LIVE RESULTS

www.vsathletics.com

Use coupon code "trackqua" to receive 15% of online purchases

Alfred University 

XC Jericho Hill Preseason Showdown

 

Event 1  Women 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kaitlyn Stinson           JR Utica                 15:14.00    1             
  2 Renee Lewis               SR Utica                 15:26.00    2             
  3 Brenna Lyons              SR St. John Fisher       15:40.30    3             
  4 Gabriella Dunkelberg      JR St. John Fisher       15:47.10    4             
  5 Jessica Ostrowski         SO Utica                 15:48.50    5             
  6 Juliette Miller           SR St. John Fisher       15:49.10    6             
  7 Clarissa Hensler          SO St. John Fisher       15:52.90    7             
  8 Veronica Dailey           FR Alfred State          16:01.10    8             
  9 Julia Russell             FR Alfred State          16:11.60    9             
 10 Jenessa McCabe            SR Utica                 16:18.20   10             
 11 Laura Levi                FR Utica                 16:19.50   11             
 12 Kristin Daino             SO Utica                 16:24.56   12             
 13 Maggie Reid               SR Utica                 16:30.50   13             
 14 Alivia Collins            FR St. John Fisher       16:34.40   14             
 15 Taylor Kennard            JR St. John Fisher       16:42.10   15             
 16 Taylor Highers            FR St. John Fisher       16:43.50   16             
 17 Kilian Doyle              FR Alfred                16:44.80   17             
 18 Sara Michelson            FR Utica                 16:56.60                  
 19 ELizabeth Darling         SO Utica                 17:02.00                  
 20 Morgan Gould              FR St. John Fisher       17:06.10                  
 21 Samantha Haggas           FR St. John Fisher       17:14.70                  
 22 Ashley Fancher            FR Alfred                17:16.20   18             
 23 Claire Preisch            SO Elmira College        17:19.50   19             
 24 Christiana Carestia       SO St. John Fisher       17:30.40                  
 25 Kara Centorani            FR Elmira College        17:34.20   20             
 26 Jenna Costello            FR St. John Fisher       17:37.90                  
 27 Mikayla Baker             JR St. John Fisher       17:51.60                  
 28 Kaitlyn Ritz              SR Elmira College        18:06.10   21             
 29 Sarina Cannavo            JR Utica                 18:09.90                  
 30 Caitlin Malanowski        JR Elmira College        18:18.20   22             
 31 Katherine Frascella       SO Alfred State          18:21.60   23             
 32 Leslie Noble              FR St. John Fisher       18:25.10                  
 33 Olivia Leonti             SO Alfred State          18:27.20   24             
 34 Morgan Brothers           SO Alfred                18:41.70   25             
 35 Sally Johnston            FR Alfred                18:52.90   26             
 36 Irene Zimmerman           SR Elmira College        18:58.90   27             
 37 Katherine Stinson         SO St. John Fisher       18:59.60                  
 38 Molly Heaphy              FR Alfred State          19:32.50   28             
 39 Elizabeth Butlak          JR Alfred State          19:38.60   29             
 40 Samantha Diaz             SR Alfred                20:05.50   30             
 41 Rebecca Randall           FR Alfred State          21:49.20   31             
 42 Kayla Farley              FR Alfred                23:48.20   32             
 43 Caroline Connolly         SR Elmira College        23:48.20   33             
 44 Alexis Carrington         FR Alfred State          25:16.60                  
 45 Jamie Parente             SO Alfred State          25:22.20                  
 46 Janine Velardi            SR Elmira College        27:32.10   34             
 47 Amanda Becker             FR Alfred State          29:54.30                  
 48 Angelica Vargas           SR Elmira College        36:56.50                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Utica                        29    1    2    5   10   11   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:19:06.20                                                    
         Average:    15:49.24                                                    
   2 St. John Fisher              34    3    4    6    7   14   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:19:43.80                                                    
         Average:    15:56.76                                                    
   3 Alfred State                 92    8    9   23   24   28   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:28:34.00                                                    
         Average:    17:42.80                                                    
   4 Elmira College              109   19   20   21   22   27   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:30:16.90                                                    
         Average:    18:03.38                                                    
   5 Alfred                      116   17   18   25   26   30   32               
      Total Time:  1:31:41.10                                                    
         Average:    18:20.22                            

Event 2  Men 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tyler Wright              SR Utica                 19:43.40    1             
  2 Mitchell Marlow           JR Utica                 19:55.50    2             
  3 Bernard Daoust            JR St. John Fisher       20:11.60    3             
  4 Tyler Sutton              SR Utica                 20:20.20    4             
  5 Kyle Englehart            SO Utica                 20:20.80    5             
  6 Grant Stokoe              FR St. John Fisher       20:24.10    6             
  7 Liam Rodgers              JR Utica                 20:28.90    7             
  8 Andrew Ford               FR St. John Fisher       20:32.30    8             
  9 Dan Block                 SR Utica                 20:40.60    9             
 10 Ryan Lohr                 SO Alfred State          20:43.10   10             
 11 Cesar Guzman              FR St. John Fisher       20:44.10   11             
 12 Shawn Rutledge            SO Alfred State          20:45.30   12             
 13 David Ware                FR St. John Fisher       21:02.20   13             
 14 Nick Ashton               SR Utica                 21:19.40   14             
 15 Owen Rose                 FR Elmira College        21:20.20   15             
 16 Hunter Reed               FR Utica                 21:33.90                  
 17 Jacob Howe                FR Utica                 21:47.60                  
 18 Jacob Karr                FR St. John Fisher       21:52.30   16             
 19 Jordan Schools            SR Alfred                21:53.70   17             
 20 Matt Connolly             FR Alfred State          21:54.50   18             
 21 Ryan English              FR St. John Fisher       21:56.30   19             
 22 Adam Yeager               FR St. John Fisher       22:03.20                  
 23 Austin Demberg            SR Alfred State          22:05.60   20             
 24 Leland Frink              JR Utica                 22:07.90                  
 25 Patrick Trivison          FR St. John Fisher       22:10.20                  
 26 Jonathon Palmer           FR Alfred State          22:21.30   21             
 27 Kyle Jenkins              FR Alfred                22:23.60   22             
 28 Jacob Drew                FR Alfred State          22:28.10   23             
 29 Henry Cangialosi          JR Utica                 22:40.10                  
 30 Evan Bourtis              SR St. John Fisher       22:43.30                  
 31 Sean Raymond              SO Alfred                22:50.70   24             
 32 Iriving Sesmas            FR Alfred                22:57.40   25             
 33 Dean Howard               JR Utica                 22:58.20                  
 34 Brian Anderson            JR Alfred                23:09.50   26             
 35 Tanner Sutliff            FR Utica                 23:11.60                  
 36 Fred Owen                 SO St. John Fisher       23:13.50                  
 37 Jeremy Best               SR Elmira College        23:17.80   27             
 38 Gavin Wilbert             FR Alfred                23:20.10   28             
 39 Joe Krestschmar           SO Alfred State          23:39.90   29             
 40 David Samet               JR Utica                 23:42.50                  
 41 Rashid Abuelmaali         SR Alfred                23:46.60   30             
 42 Conrad Kroll              JR Alfred State          24:14.80                  
 43 Lukus Becker              SR Utica                 24:46.90                  
 44 Jarritt Himmelreich       SR Elmira College        25:17.90   31             
 45 Anthony Brandl            FR Alfred                25:27.70                  
 46 Josh Moeckel              SR Utica                 25:34.60                  
 47 Wesley Burke              SO Alfred                26:21.30                  
 48 Jonathan Muller           SR Elmira College        27:35.90   32             
 49 Matt Straney              JR Elmira College        28:25.30   33             
 50 Adam Shearer              FR Alfred                28:26.90                  
 51 Justin Gillule            SR Elmira College        30:09.20   34             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Utica                        19    1    2    4    5    7    9   14          
      Total Time:  1:40:48.80                                                    
         Average:    20:09.76                                                    
   2 St. John Fisher              41    3    6    8   11   13   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:42:54.30                                                    
         Average:    20:34.86                                                    
   3 Alfred State                 81   10   12   18   20   21   23   29          
      Total Time:  1:47:49.80                                                    
         Average:    21:33.96                                                    
   4 Alfred                      114   17   22   24   25   26   28   30          
      Total Time:  1:53:14.90                                                    
         Average:    22:38.98                                                    
   5 Elmira College              138   15   27   31   32   33   34               
      Total Time:  2:05:57.10                                                    
         Average:    25:11.42                                                    

 

 

Event 1  Women 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Isabella Painter             Addison               16:51.00    1             
  2 Faith Skowvron               Addison               16:52.00    2             
  3 Jordan Klick                 Seneca                17:01.00    3             
  4 Sarah Lyons                  Addison               17:09.00    4             
  5 Ashley Smith                 Seneca                17:57.00    5             
  6 Izzy Spires                  Seneca                18:04.00    6             
  7 Tyler Conaway                Seneca                18:31.00    7             
  8 Taylor Klick                 Seneca                18:40.00    8             
  9 Harley Combs                 Addison               18:46.00    9             
 10 Vanessa Ryhal                Addison               18:47.00   10             
 11 Jess Wisniewski              Seneca                20:25.00   11             
 12 Flaite Mackenzie             Arkport               20:51.00   12             
 13 Libby Smith                  Arkport               20:55.00   13             
 14 Rachel Mikolajczyk           Arkport               20:59.00   14             
 15 Mackenzie Barrett            Arkport               21:03.00   15             
 16 Faith Bartlett               Seneca                21:12.00   16             
 17 Morgan Cheney                H'Port                21:58.00                  
 18 Michayla Hubric              Arkport               22:21.00   17             
 19 Chloe Herman                 Arkport               22:28.00   18             
 20 Regan Karr                   Arkport               22:29.00   19             
 21 Isabel Sprague               H'Port                23:48.00                  
 22 Emma Thompson                H'Port                25:04.00                  
 23 Arkport Changose             Arkport               28:58.00                  
 24 Alexis Kinne                 Arkport               31:07.00                  
 25 Makenna King                 Arkport               31:21.00                  
 26 Laura Deel                   Arkport               31:21.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Addison                      26    1    2    4    9   10                    
      Total Time:  1:28:25.00                                                    
         Average:    17:41.00                                                    
   2 Seneca                       29    3    5    6    7    8   11   16          
      Total Time:  1:30:13.00                                                    
         Average:    18:02.60                                                    
   3 Arkport                      71   12   13   14   15   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:46:09.00                                                    
         Average:    21:13.80                                                    

 

Event 2  Men 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Max Chew                     McQuaid               13:27.00    1             
  2 Thomas Kressley              H'Port                13:30.00    2             
  3 Brock Smith                  Seneca                13:37.00    3             
  4 Spencer Dovi                 McQuaid               13:42.00    4             
  5 Brenden Bryne                McQuaid               13:44.00    5             
  6 Ryan Martin                  McQuaid               13:45.00    6             
  7 Jake Schneider               Seneca                13:46.00    7             
  8 Ronnie Dailey                Addison               13:47.00    8             
  9 Kristopher Thompson          Addison               13:48.00    9             
 10 Alex Hopson                  Seneca                14:04.00   10             
 11 Bryce Gunderman              McQuaid               14:09.00   11             
 12 Henry Trost                  McQuaid               14:12.00   12             
 13 Louis Payne                  Arkport               14:15.00   13             
 14 Hadden Crawdord              Addison               14:16.00   14             
 15 Garrett Hodges               Seneca                14:17.00   15             
 16 Matt Zajac                   Seneca                14:22.00   16             
 17 J.R. Klee                    McQuaid               14:36.00   17             
 18 Noah Green                   Addison               14:38.00   18             
 19 Jack Pikiewicz               Seneca                14:43.00   19             
 20 Liam Kressley                H'Port                14:48.00   20             
 21 Hayden Mills                 Addison               14:50.00   21             
 22 Dennis Pierce                Arkport               15:05.00   22             
 23 Rene Oimet                   McQuaid               15:09.00                  
 24 Josh O'Brien                 McQuaid               15:18.00                  
 25 Kirk Brace                   Seneca                15:20.00   23             
 26 Dominick Staub               Arkport               15:23.00   24             
 27 Matt Lyle                    H'Port                15:25.00   25             
 28 Konnor Brace                 Seneca                15:25.00                  
 29 Cameron Hochschild           Seneca                15:40.00                  
 30 Aiden Green                  Addison               15:52.00   26             
 31 Ben Talbot                   McQuaid               15:58.00                  
 32 Ryan Sutryk                  Addison               15:59.00   27             
 33 Nick Repp                    McQuaid               15:59.00                  
 34 Sammy Gordwin                McQuaid               16:03.00                  
 35 Camerson Williams            Arkport               16:12.00   28             
 36 Daniel Ryhal                 Addison               16:12.00                  
 37 Jesse Dean-Prince            Arkport               16:16.00   29             
 38 Joe Scherer                  McQuaid               16:20.00                  
 39 Kyle Jones                   McQuaid               16:28.00                  
 40 Eli Hil                      H'Port                16:39.00   30             
 41 Kevin Ellenberger            Seneca                16:41.00                  
 42 Mike Beam                    H'Port                16:54.00   31             
 43 James Hiles                  Seneca                17:05.00                  
 44 Trevor Yendrzeski            McQuaid               17:06.00                  
 45 Trent Makowiec               Addison               17:13.00                  
 46 One No Card Submubmitted     Una                   17:45.00                  
 47 John Oyer                    Arkport               17:57.00   32             
 48 Two No Card Submitted        Una                   17:58.00                  
 49 Jake Merry                   Arkport               19:32.00   33             
 50 Alex Croft                   Addison               19:50.00                  
 51 Andrew Hill                  H'Port                21:38.00   34             
 52 Andrew Hedge                 Arkport               22:28.00                  
 53 Justin Merry                 Arkport               22:34.00                  
 54 Jacob Henshaw                Arkport               25:25.00                  
 55 Logan Garfield               Arkport               26:04.00                  
 56 Ethan Merry                  Arkport               26:53.00                  
 57 Garvyn Buck                  H'Port                31:09.00   35             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 McQuaid                      27    1    4    5    6   11   12   17          
      Total Time:  1:08:47.00                                                    
         Average:    13:45.40                                                    
   2 Seneca                       51    3    7   10   15   16   19   23          
      Total Time:  1:10:06.00                                                    
         Average:    14:01.20                                                    
   3 Addison                      70    8    9   14   18   21   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:11:19.00                                                    
         Average:    14:15.80                                                    
   4 H'Port                      108    2   20   25   30   31   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:17:16.00                                                    
         Average:    15:27.20                                                    
   5 Arkport                     116   13   22   24   28   29   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:17:11.00                                                    
         Average:    15:26.20