WNY Girl's Track & FIeld Classic

Licensed to Trackqua - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 10:30 PM
2017 Western New York - 5/20/2017                       
Girls Track & Field Classic                          
Lancaster High School                             
                                           
 
Event 1  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  2822  5/21/2016   Hailey Rospierski, Alden                    
 Meet Record: #  3330  2005        Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville South          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Romanowski, Rachel        10 Williamsvill              2809  
  2 Halt, Morgan               9 Amherst                   2583  
  3 McGrath, Lauren           11 Lewiston-Por              2381  
  4 Myers, Kayla               8 Williamsvill              2291  
  5 Lindamer, Sophie           9 Lewiston-Por              1977  
  6 Zayatz, Callista          11 Niagara Whea              1767  
  7 Waller, Jordyn            10 Sweet Home                1647  
  8 Amirato, Alyssa            8 Depew                     1610  
  9 williams, cassie          11 Frontier                  1456  
 10 Minhas, Ravie              9 Niagara Whea              1262  
 11 Sieracki, Diana           12 Depew                     1174  
 12 Schaffert, Samantha        9 Lockport                  1079  
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.46  5/21/2016   Hailey Rospierski, Alden                    
 Meet Record: # 15.46  5/21/2016   Hailey Rospierski, Alden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGrath, Lauren           11 Lewiston-Por             17.60   1    530
  1 Halt, Morgan               9 Amherst                  17.60   4    530
  3 Myers, Kayla               8 Williamsvill             17.70   2    520
  4 Romanowski, Rachel        10 Williamsvill             17.80   4    509
  5 Lindamer, Sophie           9 Lewiston-Por             18.20   4    468
  6 williams, cassie          11 Frontier                 19.70   3    328
  7 Amirato, Alyssa            8 Depew                    20.00   1    302
  8 Waller, Jordyn            10 Sweet Home               20.40   3    270
  9 Minhas, Ravie              9 Niagara Whea             20.70   1    247
 10 Zayatz, Callista          11 Niagara Whea             20.80   3    239
 11 Schaffert, Samantha        9 Lockport                 22.40   2    134
 12 Sieracki, Diana           12 Depew                    23.70   2     69
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.57m  5/21/2016   Hailey Rospierski, Alden                    
 Meet Record: # 1.57m  5/21/2016   Hailey Rospierski, Alden                    
 Meet Record: # 1.57m  5/21/2016   Hailey Rospierski, Alden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halt, Morgan               9 Amherst                  1.53m     655
  1 Romanowski, Rachel        10 Williamsvill             1.53m     655
  3 McGrath, Lauren           11 Lewiston-Por             1.50m     621
  4 Lindamer, Sophie           9 Lewiston-Por             1.32m     429
  4 Myers, Kayla               8 Williamsvill             1.32m     429
  6 Minhas, Ravie              9 Niagara Whea             1.26m     369
  7 Zayatz, Callista          11 Niagara Whea             1.23m     340
  7 Waller, Jordyn            10 Sweet Home               1.23m     340
  9 williams, cassie          11 Frontier                 1.20m     312
 10 Amirato, Alyssa            8 Depew                    1.17m     284
 10 Sieracki, Diana           12 Depew                    1.17m     284
 10 Schaffert, Samantha        9 Lockport                 1.17m     284
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9.29m  5/21/2016   Rachel Romanowski, Williamsvill             
 Meet Record: # 9.84m  5/23/2015   Emma Wray, Starpoint                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Romanowski, Rachel        10 Williamsvill             9.47m#    495
  2 Zayatz, Callista          11 Niagara Whea             8.14m     408
  3 Halt, Morgan               9 Amherst                  7.59m     373
  4 Myers, Kayla               8 Williamsvill             7.02m     336
  5 Waller, Jordyn            10 Sweet Home               6.88m     327
  6 Lindamer, Sophie           9 Lewiston-Por             6.86m     326
  7 McGrath, Lauren           11 Lewiston-Por             6.53m     305
  8 williams, cassie          11 Frontier                 6.38m     295
  9 Schaffert, Samantha        9 Lockport                 5.92m     266
 10 Amirato, Alyssa            8 Depew                    5.74m     255
 11 Sieracki, Diana           12 Depew                    5.11m     215
 12 Minhas, Ravie              9 Niagara Whea             5.03m     210
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.93m  5/21/2016   Hailey Rospierski, Alden                    
 Meet Record: # 4.93m  5/21/2016   Hailey Rospierski, Alden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Romanowski, Rachel        10 Williamsvill             4.57m     446
  2 Myers, Kayla               8 Williamsvill             4.45m     416
  3 Halt, Morgan               9 Amherst                  4.43m     411
  4 McGrath, Lauren           11 Lewiston-Por             4.31m     381
  5 Lindamer, Sophie           9 Lewiston-Por             4.04m     317
  6 Zayatz, Callista          11 Niagara Whea             3.85m     274
  7 Waller, Jordyn            10 Sweet Home               3.84m     272
  8 Minhas, Ravie              9 Niagara Whea             3.71m     244
  9 williams, cassie          11 Frontier                 3.68m     237
 10 Sieracki, Diana           12 Depew                    3.53m     206
 11 Amirato, Alyssa            8 Depew                    3.41m     182
 12 Schaffert, Samantha        9 Lockport                 3.18m     139
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:29.93  5/21/2016   Morgan Halt, Amherst                      
 Meet Record: # 2:29.29  5/18/2013   Jenna Wallace, Alden                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Romanowski, Rachel        10 Williamsvill           2:29.10#    704
  2 Halt, Morgan               9 Amherst                2:36.46     614
  3 Myers, Kayla               8 Williamsvill           2:38.49     590
  4 Amirato, Alyssa            8 Depew                  2:38.77     587
  5 McGrath, Lauren           11 Lewiston-Por           2:42.56     544
  6 Zayatz, Callista          11 Niagara Whea           2:46.01     506
  7 Waller, Jordyn            10 Sweet Home             2:52.45     438
  8 Lindamer, Sophie           9 Lewiston-Por           2:52.61     437
  9 Sieracki, Diana           12 Depew                  2:56.33     400
 10 williams, cassie          11 Frontier               3:09.28     284
 11 Schaffert, Samantha        9 Lockport               3:12.66     256
 12 Minhas, Ravie              9 Niagara Whea           3:21.42     192
 
Event 2  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:55.10  5/21/2016   Corrin Sacilowski, Springville            
 Meet Record: # 7:14.3h  2000        Chrissy Fina, Lancaster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Slyke, Brooke         12 Sweet Home             7:28.10# 
  2 Sacilowski, Corrin        11 Springville            7:47.22# 
  3 Borzelleri, Alexis         8 Hamburg                9:08.91  
  4 Czech, Gabby               9 Lancaster              9:29.82  
  5 Beach, Isabelle           10 Depew                  9:59.66  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.92  5/21/2016   Alexie Zeigler, Orchard Park                
 Meet Record: # 13.6h  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gervan, Olivia            12 Lancaster                16.91Q  3 
  2 Carson, Amylea            11 North Tonawa             17.33Q  4 
  3 Skidmore, Hayley          12 Williamsvill             17.39Q  2 
  4 Heckman, Taylor           12 Starpoint                17.88Q  1 
  5 Wild, Maria               10 Lancaster                17.40q  3 
  6 Giancarlo, Eve             8 Amherst                  17.61q  4 
  7 Sorrentino, Brianna       10 West Seneca              17.71q  4 
  8 Arnold, Genevieve          9 West Seneca              17.94q  4 
  9 Barrett, Breanna          10 Kenmore East             18.36   1 
 10 Sobczyk, Logan             9 Niagara Whea             18.70   2 
 11 Bandinelli, Emily         11 Kenmore East             18.77   2 
 12 Lillis, Abigail           10 Orchard Park             18.83   1 
 13 Brown, Nina               11 Buffalo Acad             18.83   2 
 14 Clifford, Alexandra       11 Lockport                 19.02   4 
 15 Donley, Chelsea           12 Medina                   19.15   3 
 16 Errington, Sarah          12 Orchard Park             19.81   3 
 17 Caligiuri, Callie         10 Frontier                 19.82   3 
 18 Gioeli, Macey              9 North Tonawa             20.15   2 
 19 Wilson, Karissa           10 Niagara Whea             20.28   1 
 20 lorka, jillian             9 Frontier                 21.25   4 
 21 Pitts, Ayzha               9 Medina                   21.26   3 
 22 Williams, Jayniah         10 Leonardo DaV             23.31   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.92  5/21/2016   Alexie Zeigler, Orchard Park                
 Meet Record: # 13.6h  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gervan, Olivia            12 Lancaster                16.45  
  2 Wild, Maria               10 Lancaster                16.76  
  3 Giancarlo, Eve             8 Amherst                  17.34  
  4 Heckman, Taylor           12 Starpoint                17.77  
  5 Sorrentino, Brianna       10 West Seneca              18.01  
  6 Carson, Amylea            11 North Tonawa             18.19  
  7 Skidmore, Hayley          12 Williamsvill             18.51  
  8 Arnold, Genevieve          9 West Seneca              18.62  
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.67  5/21/2016   Molly Scarpello, Lancaster                  
 Meet Record: # 11.9h  2005        Kara Black / Beck Poulson, Grand Island / Fr
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, Nia              10 Tapestry Cha             13.38Q  4 
  2 Puskar, Sara               9 Orchard Park             13.40Q  2 
  3 Clark, Aviance            12 Depew                    13.51Q  1 
  4 Hunter, Taylor            11 Tapestry Cha             13.70Q  3 
  5 Skidmore, Hayley          12 Williamsvill             13.41q  2 
  6 Cook, Tatiana             10 McKinley                 13.56q  2 
  7 Maxwell, Laurie           10 Amherst                  13.90q  1 
  7 Williams, Jasmine          9 Kenmore East             13.90q  3 
  9 Piselli, Emily             9 West Seneca              13.96   1 
 10 Wojciechowski, alison      9 Lancaster                14.00   4 
 11 Shannon, Lezaya           10 West Seneca              14.04   4 
 12 Lillard, Zakira           11 McKinley                 14.10   1 
 13 Griffin, Julia            12 Orchard Park             14.15   4 
 14 Klass, Kameron             9 Orchard Park             14.17   2 
 15 Hanger, Sarina             9 Lancaster                14.27   3 
 16 Baker-Terhaar, Emma       10 Amherst                  14.35   2 
 17 Mott, Jaden                9 Starpoint                14.40   3 
 18 Emily, Kwiatkowski        10 Frontier                 14.44   2 
 19 Tycz, Samantha            12 Niagara Whea             14.49   1 
 20 Abbey, Jessica            12 Williamsvill             14.51   4 
 21 Millender, Brianna        10 Sweet Home               14.51   2 
 22 Whitfield, Phyllicia      12 Sweet Home               14.56   2 
 23 Brown, Je'ne              10 Medina                   14.57   3 
 24 Roach, Morgan             12 Medina                   14.65   1 
 25 Scheib, Alyssa            10 Lockport                 14.80   3 
 26 Hocking, Lindsay           8 Niagara Whea             14.94   4 
 27 Molak, Gabriella           9 Starpoint                15.07   3 
 28 Matthews, Aaliyzah         8 Buffalo Acad             15.16   4 
 29 Loss, Haley               11 Kenmore East             15.29   1 
 -- Dotterweich, Ashley       12 Depew                       NT   4 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.67  5/21/2016   Molly Scarpello, Lancaster                  
 Meet Record: # 11.9h  2005        Kara Black / Beck Poulson, Grand Island / Fr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevens, Nia              10 Tapestry Cha             13.18  
  2 Hunter, Taylor            11 Tapestry Cha             13.31  
  3 Cook, Tatiana             10 McKinley                 13.40  
  4 Puskar, Sara               9 Orchard Park             13.49  
  5 Skidmore, Hayley          12 Williamsvill             13.61  
  6 Clark, Aviance            12 Depew                    13.88  
  7 Williams, Jasmine          9 Kenmore East             13.91  
  8 Maxwell, Laurie           10 Amherst                  14.01  
 
Event 5  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:43.17  5/21/2016   Rachael Major, Orchard Park              
 Meet Record: # 10:04.3h  1997        Heather Cappello, Starpoint              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Himes, Sam                12 Sweet Home            11:03.81  
  2 Henry, Samantha           12 Starpoint             11:20.88  
  3 Rippe, Morgan             10 Lockport              11:52.28  
  4 Herreid, Phoebe           11 Orchard Park          11:54.95  
  5 Zajac, Tessa               8 Lancaster             11:55.94  
  6 Fink, Anna                 9 Starpoint             11:59.11  
  7 Bogulski, Marin            9 Orchard Park          12:00.21  
  8 Alsop, Emily              10 Lancaster             12:05.73  
  9 Pawlow, Sarah              8 Niagara Whea          12:06.20  
 10 Clouden, Abby             12 Frontier              12:14.51  
 11 Ambrusko, Elizabeth        9 North Tonawa          12:14.65  
 12 Myers, Jillian            10 Williamsvill          12:22.81  
 13 Heil, Hannah               9 Medina                12:28.74  
 14 Stelley, Paige             8 Amherst               12:34.65  
 15 Reynolds, Alana            9 Amherst               12:35.18  
 16 Kramer, Arianna            8 Williamsvill          12:46.74  
 17 Chamberlain, Adrienne      8 Niagara Whea          13:09.76  
 18 Dehn, Brooke               7 Depew                 13:11.69  
 19 Kasprzak, Emily            9 Depew                 13:30.60  
 20 Fox, Madison               9 Kenmore East          13:32.86  
 21 Cooke, Sydney             10 Leonardo DaV          14:06.03  
 
Event 6  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:16.39  5/21/2016   Alden, Alden                              
 Meet Record: # 4:00.88  5/22/2010   Amherst, Amherst                          
                         V Sosnowski, B Symoniak, N Watson, A Fields       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lancaster                                           4:11.29#  2 
     1) Gervan, Olivia 12               2) Foster, Morgan 12              
     3) Burgard, Sydney 10              4) Licata, Isabelle 11            
  2 Starpoint                                           4:15.97#  2 
     1) Valentine, Nicole 11            2) Murchison, Allison 11          
     3) Pulaski, Emilee 12              4) Shea, Samantha 11              
  3 Niagara Wheatfield                                  4:19.14   2 
     1) Patterson, Mackenzie 9          2) Terbot, Michelle 11            
     3) Mason, Abby 9                   4) Jackson, Le'Gary 10            
  4 Amherst                                             4:26.14   2 
     1) Klein, Emma 8                   2) Grubb, Maxana 9                
     3) Faller, McKenzie 11             4) Forbes, Steph 12               
  5 Frontier                                            4:30.58   2 
     1) Ross, Bailey 10                 2) Caligiuri, Callie 10           
     3) Goldowski, Gwen 8               4) Fiorello, Sarah 12             
  6 Orchard Park                                        4:35.74   2 
     1) Choroser, Beatrice 9            2) Dycha, Brittany 12             
     3) Wardner, Leah 12                4) McClintock, Abigail 9          
  7 Williamsville East                                  4:44.25   1 
     1) Kramer, Alanna 12               2) Abbey, Jessica 12              
     3) Clark, Lauren 10                4) Skidmore, Hayley 12            
  8 Kenmore East                                        4:47.99   1 
     1) Williams, Jasmine 9             2) Bandinelli, Emily 11           
     3) Rymarczyk, Casey 10             4) Webb, Allison 10               
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.91  5/21/2016   Lancaster, Lancaster                        
                       M Scarpello, A Grazen, J Grazen, O Gervan         
 Meet Record: # 49.17  5/23/2015   Tapestry Charter, Tapestry                  
                       N Stevens, T Hunter, T Jamison, T Alston          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tapestry Charter                                      50.64q  2 
     1) Bostic, Kim 12                  2) Hunter, Taylor 11              
     3) Ngoopos, Mirielle 11            4) Stevens, Nia 10                
  2 Lancaster                                             51.52q  1 
     1) Konieczny, Amanda 9             2) Grazen, Brianna 9              
     3) Wojciechowski, alison 9         4) Hanger, Sarina 9               
  3 Orchard Park                                          51.56q  1 
     1) Griffin, Julia 12               2) Puskar, Sara 9                 
     3) Hennessy, Katelynn 10           4) Klass, Kameron 9               
  4 Depew                                                 52.32q  2 
     1) Clark, Aviance 12               2) Serafin, Cassie 12             
     3) Van Houten, Grace 11            4) Spinella, Samantha 12          
  5 Amherst                                               54.06q  2 
     1) Maxwell, Laurie 10              2) Styn, Chloe 11                 
     3) Moley, Sarah 9                  4) Baker-Terhaar, Emma 10         
  6 Sweet Home                                            54.38q  1 
  7 Kenmore East                                          54.75   2 
     1) Loss, Haley 11                  2) Smith, Kiara 12                
     3) Williams, Jasmine 9             4) Hudson, Tashanique 10          
  8 Lockport                                              55.00   1 
     1) LaRose, Julia 11                2) White, Jasmine 9               
     3) Brunning, Victoria 11           4) Scheib, Alyssa 10              
  9 Starpoint                                             55.18   2 
     1) Mott, Jaden 9                   2) Molak, Gabriella 9             
     3) McAdam, Melissa 11              4) Molak, Olivia 9                
 -- Frontier                                                 DQ   1  Early pass Z1
     1) crafts, amanda 11               2) lorka, jillian 9               
     3) Emily, Kwiatkowski 10           4) burgess, shelby 12             
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.91  5/21/2016   Lancaster, Lancaster                        
                       M Scarpello, A Grazen, J Grazen, O Gervan         
 Meet Record: # 49.17  5/23/2015   Tapestry Charter, Tapestry                  
                       N Stevens, T Hunter, T Jamison, T Alston          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tapestry Charter                                      49.66# 
  2 Lancaster                                             51.06  
  3 Depew                                                 51.43  
  4 Orchard Park                                          51.74  
  5 Amherst                                               53.90  
  6 Sweet Home                                            54.59  
 
Event 8  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:25.18  5/21/2016   East Aurora, East Aurora                  
 Meet Record: # 9:25.18  5/21/2016   East Aurora, East Aurora                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orchard Park                                       10:27.74  
     1) Herreid, Phoebe 11              2) Major, Rachael 9               
     3) Dycha, Brittany 12              4) Wardner, Leah 12               
  2 Niagara Wheatfield                                 10:30.66  
     1) Fike, Madeline 7                2) Carlson, Danielle 9            
     3) Achtziger-Hughes, Victoria 9    4) Mason, Abby 9                  
  3 Lancaster                                          10:51.61  
     1) Rohrdanz, Victoria 10           2) Kulikowski, Kirsten 10         
     3) Wechter, Tabitha 12             4) Foster, Morgan 12              
  4 Frontier                                           11:08.15  
     1) Kruszka, Claire 9               2) Tysiac, Montana 10             
     3) Clouden, Abby 12                4) cline, allison 9               
  5 Starpoint                                          11:29.91  
     1) Manning, Madison 10             2) Penna, Stephanie 9             
     3) Flynn, Kara 11                  4) Vieaux, Emilie 10              
  6 North Tonawanda                                    11:33.12  
     1) Hanes, Jessica 8                2) Rogers, Ashley 10              
     3) Suhkov, Yeva 11                 4) Ambrusko, Elizabeth 9          
  7 Kenmore East                                       11:37.84  
     1) Reinhart, Lauren 8              2) Webb, Allison 10               
     3) Bona, Isabella 11               4) Bandinelli, Anna 9             
  8 West Seneca East                                   11:40.04  
     1) Dauer, Emily 12                 2) Grzebinski, Emma 9             
     3) Lisiecki, Kaitlyn 10            4) McNichol, Kaylee 10            
  9 Depew                                              13:24.22  
     1) Dehn, Brooke 7                  2) Kasprzak, Emily 9              
     3) Beach, Isabelle 10              4) Kaus, Theresa 7                
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:49.66  5/21/2016   Katrina Patterson, Clarence               
 Meet Record: # 4:37.04  5/22/2010   Katie Niblock, Sweet Home                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Major, Rachael             9 Orchard Park           5:05.36   2 
  2 Hayes, Lily               11 Sweet Home             5:11.07   2 
  3 Henry, Samantha           12 Starpoint              5:15.54   2 
  4 Lasker, Maya               8 Lancaster              5:16.01   2 
  5 Kramer, Alanna            12 Williamsvill           5:17.06   2 
  6 Roy, Sophia               10 Amherst                5:17.23   2 
  7 Bugenhagen, Heather       10 Starpoint              5:19.76   2 
  8 Whalen, Kaitlin            7 Depew                  5:31.80   1 
  9 Bogulski, Marin            9 Orchard Park           5:32.98   2 
 10 Vogl, Annabelle           11 Lancaster              5:34.18   2 
 11 Sullivan, Valarie          9 Amherst                5:39.52   1 
 12 Kruszka, Claire            9 Frontier               5:40.85   2 
 13 Fadeley, Tori             10 Frontier               5:41.39   1 
 14 Heil, Hannah               9 Medina                 5:42.95   1 
 15 Labruna, Julianna          9 Depew                  5:50.74   1 
 16 Dauer, Emily              12 West Seneca            5:52.96   1 
 17 Annunziato, Olivia         8 North Tonawa           5:57.79   2 
 18 Bona, Isabella            11 Kenmore East           5:58.33   1 
 19 McNichol, Kaylee          10 West Seneca            6:03.58   1 
 20 Meredith, Courtney         9 Buffalo Acad           6:22.42   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.61  5/21/2016   Ashley Grazen, Lancaster                    
 Meet Record: # 24.74  5/24/2008   Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, Nia              10 Tapestry Cha             26.96Q  5 
  2 Pasqualetti, Leah          9 Orchard Park             27.62Q  1 
  3 Clark, Aviance            12 Depew                    27.63Q  3 
  4 Shannon, Lezaya           10 West Seneca              28.06Q  4 
  5 Daigler, Hallie           11 North Tonawa             28.15Q  2 
  6 Konieczny, Amanda          9 Lancaster                27.82q  1 
  7 Grazen, Brianna            9 Lancaster                28.47   2 
  8 Valentine, Nicole         11 Starpoint                28.53   3 
  9 Maxwell, Laurie           10 Amherst                  28.56   5 
 10 Emily, Kwiatkowski        10 Frontier                 29.13   4 
 11 White, Jasmine             9 Lockport                 29.29   2 
 12 Millender, Brianna        10 Sweet Home               29.35   5 
 13 Baker-Terhaar, Emma       10 Amherst                  29.54   1 
 14 Whitfield, Phyllicia      12 Sweet Home               30.12   1 
 15 Abbey, Jessica            12 Williamsvill             30.15   5 
 16 Johnson, Kharise          10 Medina                   30.20   3 
 17 Scheib, Alyssa            10 Lockport                 30.25   3 
 18 Warzel, Kelly             10 Depew                    30.56   4 
 19 Marra, Megan               9 North Tonawa             30.96   4 
 20 McClary, Veronika          9 Medina                   31.19   3 
 21 Loss, Haley               11 Kenmore East             31.86   5 
 22 Pindiprolu, Arya          11 Williamsvill             32.39   1 
 23 Hudson, Tashanique        10 Kenmore East             32.86   2 
 24 Dotterweich, Ashley       12 Depew                    33.09   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.61  5/21/2016   Ashley Grazen, Lancaster                    
 Meet Record: # 24.74  5/24/2008   Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevens, Nia              10 Tapestry Cha             26.84  
  2 Pasqualetti, Leah          9 Orchard Park             27.57  
  3 Konieczny, Amanda          9 Lancaster                28.03  
  4 Daigler, Hallie           11 North Tonawa             28.45  
  5 Shannon, Lezaya           10 West Seneca              28.58  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.99  5/21/2016   Isabelle Licata, Lancaster                  
 Meet Record: # 55.38  5/22/2010   Kala Allen, Wlmsville East                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crean, Jenna              10 Orchard Park             58.30Q  5 
  2 Shea, Samantha            11 Starpoint                59.44Q  4 
  3 Grubb, Maxana              9 Amherst                1:00.77Q  2 
  4 Licata, Isabelle          11 Lancaster              1:00.96Q  3 
  5 Burgard, Sydney           10 Lancaster              1:03.13Q  1 
  6 Arnold, Genevieve          9 West Seneca            1:04.34q  4 
  7 Faller, McKenzie          11 Amherst                1:04.69   1 
  8 Murchison, Allison        11 Starpoint              1:05.57   3 
  9 Goldowski, Gwen            8 Frontier               1:06.22   2 
 10 Dotterweich, Briana       12 Depew                  1:06.27   5 
 11 McClintock, Abigail        9 Orchard Park           1:06.35   1 
 12 Webb, Allison             10 Kenmore East           1:07.38   1 
 13 Clark, Lauren             10 Williamsvill           1:08.90   1 
 14 Roach, Morgan             12 Medina                 1:09.11   2 
 15 Alviti, Amara             11 Niagara Whea           1:09.20   3 
 16 Fitzgerald, Brooklyn       9 Buffalo Acad           1:10.26   4 
 17 Mann, Jadyen               8 Tapestry Cha           1:10.46   2 
 18 Fadale, Lauren            12 Sweet Home             1:10.55   4 
 19 James, Sophia             11 Leonardo DaV           1:11.02   5 
 20 Dunnigan, Esquisite       11 Tapestry Cha           1:12.35   5 
 21 Thompson, Shania          11 Buffalo Acad           1:13.22   4 
 22 Osby, Nodia                9 Medina                 1:13.74   1 
 23 Tosado, Yulisa             9 Sweet Home             1:14.30   3 
 -- Gielow, Lydia              9 Starpoint                   DQ   5  False Start
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.99  5/21/2016   Isabelle Licata, Lancaster                  
 Meet Record: # 55.38  5/22/2010   Kala Allen, Wlmsville East                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crean, Jenna              10 Orchard Park             57.74# 
  2 Shea, Samantha            11 Starpoint                58.97  
  3 Licata, Isabelle          11 Lancaster                59.42  
  4 Grubb, Maxana              9 Amherst                1:01.03  
  5 Burgard, Sydney           10 Lancaster              1:03.35  
  6 Arnold, Genevieve          9 West Seneca            1:05.73  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x401 Meter Relay Freshman
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:28.45  5/21/2016   Hamburg, Hamburg                          
 Meet Record: # 4:16.9h  2003        Orchard Park, Orchard Park                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Tonawanda                                     4:26.11# 
     1) Barone, Emily 10                2) Gioeli, Macey 9                
     3) Marra, Megan 9                  4) Hanes, Jessica 8               
  2 Niagara Wheatfield                                  4:38.57  
     1) Zayatz, Brianna 9               2) Achtziger-Hughes, Victoria 9   
     3) DiCarlo, Paige 8                4) Maroney, Jessica 8             
  3 Medina                                              4:57.07  
     1) Osby, Nodia 9                   2) Pitts, Ayzha 9                 
     3) Brown, Di'vere 10               4) McClary, Veronika 9            
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:07.23  5/21/2016   Sara Augustine, Alden                     
 Meet Record: # 1:04.1h  2003        Katie Johnson, Starpoint                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Galenski, Megan           11 Lancaster              1:10.51   4 
  2 Pulaski, Emilee           12 Starpoint              1:11.11   4 
  3 Wild, Maria               10 Lancaster              1:11.82   4 
  4 Bucello, Brianna          10 Sweet Home             1:12.74   4 
  5 Lillis, Abigail           10 Orchard Park           1:14.28   2 
  6 Bandinelli, Emily         11 Kenmore East           1:15.04   3 
  7 Donley, Chelsea           12 Medina                 1:15.22   2 
  8 burgess, shelby           12 Frontier               1:15.84   2 
  9 Caligiuri, Callie         10 Frontier               1:17.28   3 
 10 O'Connor, Celeste         10 Orchard Park           1:17.95   2 
 11 Kurbs, Michaela            9 Lockport               1:19.06   3 
 12 Whalen, Kaitlin            7 Depew                  1:20.26   3 
 13 Labruna, Julianna          9 Depew                  1:20.51   3 
 14 Cioara, Denice            10 Lockport               1:21.74   1 
 15 Roma, Juliette             9 Niagara Whea           1:23.46   1 
 16 Castello, Rachel          10 West Seneca            1:25.95   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:23.79  5/21/2016   Katrina Patterson, Clarence               
 Meet Record: # 2:14.3h  2005        Jessica Ortman, Williamsville South       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardner, Martha           12 Medina                 2:24.50   3 
  2 Wardner, Leah             12 Orchard Park           2:25.39   3 
  3 Forbes, Steph             12 Amherst                2:25.77   3 
  4 Hildreth, Kayleigh        12 Sweet Home             2:33.33   3 
  5 Ahuna, Emily              11 Amherst                2:35.45   3 
  6 Fiorello, Sarah           12 Frontier               2:35.53   3 
  7 Kramer, Alanna            12 Williamsvill           2:38.92   2 
  8 Dycha, Brittany           12 Orchard Park           2:40.08   3 
  9 Penna, Stephanie           9 Starpoint              2:41.30   1 
 10 Rohrdanz, Victoria        10 Lancaster              2:41.42   3 
 11 Vieaux, Emilie            10 Starpoint              2:42.31   2 
 12 Grzebinski, Emma           9 West Seneca            2:44.05   2 
 13 Lisiecki, Kaitlyn         10 West Seneca            2:45.98   2 
 14 Mehani, Sarah              9 Sweet Home             2:47.31   2 
 15 Kodial, Malika            12 Williamsvill           2:47.74   2 
 16 Kulikowski, Kirsten       10 Lancaster              2:48.85   3 
 17 Basso, Heather            10 Kenmore East           2:51.78   1 
 18 Tysiac, Montana           10 Frontier               2:55.86   2 
 19 Cook, Grace               11 Lancaster              2:56.58   1 
 20 Reinhart, Lauren           8 Kenmore East           2:57.29   2 
 21 Dehn, Brooke               7 Depew                  2:57.36   1 
 22 Meredith, Courtney         9 Buffalo Acad           3:06.16   1 
 23 Williams, Badriah          8 Buffalo Acad           3:10.95   1 
 24 Beach, Isabelle           10 Depew                  3:26.05   1 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-00  5/21/2016   Cassie Serafin, Depew                       
 Meet Record: #  5-07  1991        Kristen Krause, Lake Shore                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Le'Gary          10 Niagara Whea           5-03.00# 
  2 crafts, amanda            11 Frontier               5-00.00# 
  3 Hennessy, Katelynn        10 Orchard Park           4-10.00  
  4 Pesany, Maria             11 Lancaster              4-08.00  
  4 Hendricks, Kenisha         9 Sweet Home             4-08.00  
  4 Mallory, Jamillyah        10 Amherst                4-08.00  
  5 Serafin, Cassie           12 Depew                 J4-08.00  
  6 Carrier, Emma             11 Niagara Whea          J4-08.00  
  9 Austin, Maddison           9 Starpoint              4-06.00  
 10 Fitzgerald, Brooklyn       9 Buffalo Acad          J4-06.00  
 11 Brown, Je'ne              10 Medina                J4-06.00  
 12 White, Jasmine             9 Lockport               4-04.00  
 13 Robins, Samantha          11 Kenmore East           4-02.00  
 13 Jung, Serena              11 Niagara Whea           4-02.00  
 13 Brown, Di'vere            10 Medina                 4-02.00  
 13 Warzel, Kelly             10 Depew                  4-02.00  
 13 Henderson, Maya            9 Orchard Park           4-02.00  
 18 Thornton, Olivia           9 Depew                  4-00.00  
 18 Green, Nasjah             12 Buffalo Acad           4-00.00  
 18 Williams, Jayniah         10 Leonardo DaV           4-00.00  
 21 Fink, Jessica             10 Kenmore East           3-09.00  
 21 Molak, Gabriella           9 Starpoint              3-09.00  
 
Event 16  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-00  5/21/2016   Aubrey Rockoff, Amherst                     
 Meet Record: # 13-09  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pasqualetti, Leah          9 Orchard Park          10-00.00  
  2 Brundin, Julia            11 Kenmore East           9-06.00  
  3 Keelty, Paige             10 Starpoint              9-00.00  
  3 Delly, Madeline           10 Lancaster              9-00.00  
  5 Doherty, Kate              9 Orchard Park           8-06.00  
  5 Siresi, Stephanie         12 Lancaster              8-06.00  
  7 Osby, Destiny             10 Niagara Whea           8-00.00  
  8 Bryans, Sydney            11 Amherst                7-06.00  
  9 Carls, Sarah              11 Niagara Whea           7-00.00  
 10 Warzel, Kelly             10 Depew                  6-06.00  
 10 Malkasian, Violet         10 Amherst                6-06.00  
 -- Giancarlo, Eve             8 Amherst                     NH  
 -- Smith, Kiara              12 Kenmore East                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    17-10  5/21/2016   Samantha Spinella, Depew                 
 Meet Record: # 18-00.50  5/23/2015   McKyla Brooks, Frontier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallory, Jamillyah        10 Amherst               17-00.00  
  2 Spinella, Samantha        12 Depew                 16-08.25  
  3 Heckman, Taylor           12 Starpoint             16-05.25  
  4 Dockery, Bella            12 Starpoint             15-07.75  
  5 Puskar, Sara               9 Orchard Park          15-07.50  
  6 Cook, Tatiana             10 McKinley              15-05.75  
  7 Skidmore, Hayley          12 Williamsvill          14-11.25  
  8 Abbey, Jessica            12 Williamsvill          14-09.50  
  9 Campbell, Alexis          12 Buffalo Acad          14-07.50  
 10 Albini, Samantha          12 Kenmore East          14-05.75  
 11 Piselli, Emily             9 West Seneca           13-10.50  
 12 Hocking, Lindsay           8 Niagara Whea          13-08.75  
 13 House, Allison            11 North Tonawa          13-07.50  
 14 Kufel, Hannah             11 Lancaster             13-06.25  
 15 Owczarzak, Aimee          10 Lockport              13-05.50  
 16 Errington, Sarah          12 Orchard Park          13-05.00  
 17 White, Jasmine             9 Lockport              13-02.25  
 18 Gawel, Erin               11 Orchard Park          13-02.00  
 19 Dotterweich, Ashley       12 Depew                 13-01.25  
 20 Gervan, Ava               11 Lancaster             13-00.50  
 21 Johnson, Kharise          10 Medina                12-07.50  
 22 Lillard, Zakira           11 McKinley              12-03.75  
 23 Tycz, Samantha            12 Niagara Whea          11-06.25  
 24 Green, Nasjah             12 Buffalo Acad          10-10.75  
 -- Brundin, Julia            11 Kenmore East              FOUL  
 -- Normandin, Brooke          9 North Tonawa              FOUL  
 -- Sztaba, Kara              10 West Seneca               FOUL  
 
Event 18  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    34-11  5/21/2016   Cassie Serafin, Depew                    
 Meet Record: # 39-01.75  5/23/2015   Sadira Brown, Sweet Home                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallory, Jamillyah        10 Amherst               35-09.25# 
  2 Campbell, Alexis          12 Buffalo Acad          34-05.00  
  3 Puskar, Sara               9 Orchard Park          33-02.50  
  4 Serafin, Cassie           12 Depew                 32-10.75  
  5 Arnold, Genevieve          9 West Seneca           32-05.50  
  6 Maxwell, Ashley           11 Amherst               30-07.75  
  7 Au, Julie                 12 Lancaster             30-05.25  
  8 Kufel, Hannah             11 Lancaster             29-01.75  
  9 Diehl, Briana             11 Depew                 28-09.75  
 10 Wojtaszek, Ava             9 North Tonawa          28-04.25  
 11 House, Allison            11 North Tonawa          28-03.00  
 12 Carey, Jessica             9 Orchard Park          27-06.75  
 13 Brown, Nina               11 Buffalo Acad          27-06.25  
 14 Robins, Samantha          11 Kenmore East          27-03.50  
 15 Lachowski, Kelsey         11 Niagara Whea          26-10.00  
 16 Gielow, Lydia              9 Starpoint             26-03.00  
 17 Vieaux, Grace              9 Starpoint             25-09.25  
 -- Albini, Samantha          12 Kenmore East              FOUL  
 -- Ross, Bailey              10 Frontier                  FOUL  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-10.75  5/21/2016   Brianna McKenzie, Lancaster              
 Meet Record: # 47-06.50  5/23/2009   Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Brianna         12 Lancaster             39-03.75# 
  2 Peters, Tirzah            12 Sweet Home            37-09.75  
  3 Hillis, Peyton            12 Orchard Park          34-10.00  
  4 Surdej, Natalia            8 Lancaster             33-02.50  
  5 George, Olivia            12 Lancaster             32-07.25  
  6 Akaic, Maryam             10 Tapestry Cha          32-06.00  
  7 Moore, MyKela             12 Amherst               32-05.00  
  8 Criswell, Alexandria      11 Lockport              31-10.75  
  9 crafts, amanda            11 Frontier              30-08.25  
 10 McDowell, Kiara           10 Starpoint             30-07.25  
 11 Benedict, Dylan           10 Buffalo Acad          29-07.25  
 12 Wagner, Jadyn             10 Sweet Home            28-02.50  
 13 ditto, savanah            12 Frontier              28-01.75  
 14 Waker, Tiana              11 Amherst               27-04.75  
 15 Brown, Je'ne              10 Medina                27-03.75  
 16 Gordon, Alexis             9 Niagara Whea          26-10.50  
 17 Kinzie, Cathyn            10 Lockport              25-04.75  
 18 Carrier, Emma             11 Niagara Whea          25-03.00  
 18 Dahn, Lexi                12 Lancaster             25-03.00  
 20 Tillman, Shayla           10 Starpoint             25-02.00  
 21 Held, Hayley              10 Starpoint             25-01.00  
 22 Stevick, Angela           11 North Tonawa          24-10.50  
 23 Hibbard, Melanie          10 Medina                24-09.50  
 24 Tranquili, Courtney       10 Lancaster             24-09.00  
 25 Caple, Emily              10 North Tonawa          24-01.75  
 26 Colwell, Julianna         12 Kenmore East          23-11.50  
 27 Willis, Katara            10 Buffalo Acad          23-01.50  
 28 Czyz, Grace                9 Kenmore East          22-10.50  
 29 Heisler, Alyssa           10 Depew                 22-01.25  
 30 Steckstor, Katie          11 Depew                 21-07.50  
 -- Izydorczak, Cecilia       12 Orchard Park              FOUL  
 
Event 20  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 125-04.50  5/21/2016   Brianna McKenzie, Lancaster             
 Meet Record: #    154-05  5/22/2010   Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Criswell, Alexandria      11 Lockport                112-06  
  2 Andrews, Ashley           12 Lancaster            110-10.50  
  3 Peters, Tirzah            12 Sweet Home              109-05  
  4 Hillis, Peyton            12 Orchard Park         108-07.50  
  5 George, Olivia            12 Lancaster                99-09  
  6 Surdej, Natalia            8 Lancaster             97-07.50  
  7 McDowell, Kiara           10 Starpoint                93-08  
  8 Moore, MyKela             12 Amherst                  93-02  
  9 ditto, savanah            12 Frontier                 86-04  
 10 Scia, Cayleigh            12 Lancaster             82-07.50  
 11 Wagner, Jadyn             10 Sweet Home               82-02  
 12 Izydorczak, Cecilia       12 Orchard Park             77-10  
 13 Akaic, Maryam             10 Tapestry Cha          76-08.50  
 14 Dahn, Lexi                12 Lancaster                74-08  
 15 Kinzie, Cathyn            10 Lockport              73-00.50  
 16 crafts, amanda            11 Frontier                 72-08  
 17 Carls, Sarah              11 Niagara Whea          71-07.50  
 18 Held, Hayley              10 Starpoint             70-06.50  
 19 Young, Katie              12 Medina                   69-10  
 20 Carrier, Emma             11 Niagara Whea             65-11  
 21 Caple, Emily              10 North Tonawa          63-06.50  
 22 Colwell, Julianna         12 Kenmore East             62-06  
 23 Heisler, Alyssa           10 Depew                 62-05.50  
 24 Steckstor, Katie          11 Depew                 61-11.50  
 25 Hibbard, Melanie          10 Medina                   52-07  
 26 Czyz, Grace                9 Kenmore East          51-08.50  
 -- McKenzie, Brianna         12 Lancaster                   ND  
 -- Cross, Isabella           11 Tapestry Cha                ND  
 -- Wilson, Anastaysa         12 Amherst                     ND  
 -- Stevick, Angela           11 North Tonawa              FOUL