Super 8 Meet of Champions

Licensed to Trackqua - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 10:43 PM
Super 8 Meet of Champions - 5/19/2017                     
The Best of the Best                              
Salamanca, NY                                 
Results                                    
   

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.4h  1999        Tirana McDermott, Jamestown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaniya Johnson             7 Olean                    12.91  
  2 Samantha Gilbert           9 Falconer                 13.07  
  3 Emilee Hanlon             11 Dunkirk                  13.22  
  4 Laural Erick              10 Fredonia Cen             13.23  
  5 Emma Seiders              12 Silver Creek             13.30  
  6 Deidra Osula              12 Fredonia Cen             13.32  
  7 Taylor Brightman          11 Jamestown                13.66  
  8 Zakya Slaughter           10 Jamestown                13.75  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.0h  1999        Tirana McDermott, Jamestown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Seiders              12 Silver Creek             26.06  
  2 Kaniya Johnson             7 Olean                    26.13  
  3 Emilee Hanlon             11 Dunkirk                  26.53  
  4 Laural Erick              10 Fredonia Cen             26.90  
  5 Caroline Walter           12 Maple Grove              27.03  
  6 Abby Gostomski            11 Cattaraugus-             27.70  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.57  5/21/2010   Mallory Deunik, Clymer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Seiders              12 Silver Creek             58.09  
  2 Jericha Petrella           9 Dunkirk                  59.77  
  3 Caroline Walter           12 Maple Grove              59.94  
  4 Abby Gostomski            11 Cattaraugus-           1:00.13  
  5 Naciela Barber            10 Jamestown              1:00.55  
  6 Jillie Lawton             11 Southwestern           1:03.43  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:19.5h  1989        Cesca Lyons /Trisca Bishop, SWCS/West Vall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abby Gostomski            11 Cattaraugus-           2:20.78  
  2 Tess Schilke              12 Fillmore               2:20.95  
  3 Bailey Gostomski          11 Cattaraugus-           2:24.16  
  4 Jaylah Cossin              9 Silver Creek           2:24.98  
  5 Sophia DeMarco            10 Westfield Ac           2:31.55  
  6 Breah Orlando             10 Southwestern           2:36.27  
  7 Izzy Penhollow             9 Falconer               2:39.17  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:43.85  5/19/2016   Elsa Cole, Fillmore                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Gostomski          11 Cattaraugus-           5:01.58  
  2 Emily Brown                9 Fredonia Cen           5:05.28  
  3 Ava Crist                  8 Maple Grove            5:06.26  
  4 Hailey Kumpf               8 Cuba-Rushfor           5:13.68  
  5 Amanda Burrichter         10 Fillmore               5:15.46  
  6 Acacia Barber              8 Frewsburg Ce           5:16.28  
  7 Hannah Lillie             10 Southwestern           5:18.16  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:24.13  5/16/2014   Elsa Cole, Fillmore                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Gostomski          11 Cattaraugus-          10:53.01  
  2 Christina Peppy            8 Maple Grove           10:53.56  
  3 Kylee Odell                9 Clymer-Sherm          11:04.63  
  4 Gracie Auer               11 Maple Grove           11:23.02  
  5 Mackenzie Gratto           8 Clymer-Sherm          11:38.27  
  6 Kate Frascella            12 Franklinvill          11:39.07  
  7 Hannah Lillie             10 Southwestern          11:51.32  
  8 Hannah Sullivan           10 Southwestern          12:15.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.0h  2005        Jen Anderson, Falconer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 marissa Klimczak           9 Pioneer                  16.19  
  2 Lydia Lanski              11 Fredonia Cen             16.49  
  3 Katja Kranzo              10 Southwestern             17.20  
  4 Brooke Weinman            11 Falconer                 17.23  
  5 Lauren Swan               11 Southwestern             17.45  
  6 Mindy Waag                11 Fredonia Cen             17.76  
  7 Nicole Wise               12 Franklinvill             17.79  
  8 Sadie Embser              11 Wellsville               17.93  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:04.4h  2005        Jen Anderson/Katie McKane, Falconer/CL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddison Knapp            12 Westfield Ac           1:05.81  
  2 marissa Klimczak           9 Pioneer                1:07.48  
  3 Lauren Swan               11 Southwestern           1:07.78  
  4 Krystel Schwab            11 Silver Creek           1:07.98  
  5 Lydia Lanski              11 Fredonia Cen           1:08.66  
  6 Katja Kranzo              10 Southwestern           1:09.02  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.15  2011        Falconer, Falconer                          
                       McDonald, Strand, Courtney, Haveron               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamestown                                             50.72  
     1) Zakya Slaughter 10              2) Orianne Simon 11               
     3) Allison Stockwell 10            4) Taylor Brightman 11            
  2 Dunkirk                                               51.43  
     1) Paola Rodriguez 9               2) Jessica Beehler 9              
     3) Jericha Petrella 9              4) Emilee Hanlon 11               
  3 Olean                                                 52.10  
     1) Megan Crandall 10               2) Aubrey Tobola 10               
     3) Marina Miketish 9               4) Kaniya Johnson 7               
  4 Fredonia Central                                      52.69  
     1) Deidra Osula 12                 2) Fotini Landis 11               
     3) Laural Erick 10                 4) Georgie Gens 12                
  5 Pioneer                                               52.76  
     1) Madison Bainbridge 10           2) Adriana Smith 12               
     3) Lauren Schwab 11                4) marissa Klimczak 9             
  6 Falconer                                              52.96  
     1) Samantha Gilbert 9              2) Amber Micek 12                 
     3) Rachael Ward 10                 4) Chelsey Vincent 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:06.1h  1998        Olean, Olean                              
                         Yehl, Waldron, Waldron, Waldron                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silver Creek                                        4:10.68  
     1) Kylie Procknal 8                2) Jaylah Cossin 9                
     3) Krystel Schwab 11               4) Emma Seiders 12                
  2 Southwestern-NY                                     4:15.01  
     1) Katja Kranzo 10                 2) Jillie Lawton 11               
     3) Aubin Cotter 11                 4) Lauren Swan 11                 
  3 Maple Grove                                         4:18.60  
     1) Marisa Schuppenhauer 10         2) Ava Crist 8                    
     3) Kristin Kelemen 10              4) Caroline Walter 12             
  4 Clymer-Sherman-Panama                               4:19.01  
     1) Ashley Beckwith 12              2) Natalie Carris 9               
     3) Kylie Schnars 9                 4) Karianne Yuchnitz 10           
  5 Jamestown                                           4:27.33  
     1) Regan Nordwall 10               2) Jaclyn Bush 10                 
     3) Promyss Williams 9              4) Naciela Barber 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:38.78  5/21/2010   Wellsville, Wellsville                    
                         H Brown, E Graham, K Kane, L Sweeney              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westfield Academy                                  10:01.25  
     1) Maddison Knapp 12               2) McKayla Wolfe 9                
     3) Savannah Lashbrook 9            4) Sophia DeMarco 10              
  2 Clymer-Sherman-Panama                              10:04.82  
     1) Ashley Beckwith 12              2) Mackenzie Gratto 8             
     3) Kylee Odell 9                   4) Katie Pacy 12                  
  3 Maple Grove                                        10:11.12  
     1) Kristin Kelemen 10              2) Gracie Auer 11                 
     3) Christina Peppy 8               4) Ava Crist 8                    
  4 Fillmore                                           10:34.94  
     1) Julia Hotchkiss 12              2) Carmen Mancuso 10              
     3) Amanda Burrichter 10            4) Ada Sylvester 9                
  5 Southwestern-NY                                    10:36.93  
     1) Breah Orlando 10                2) Hannah Sullivan 10             
     3) Carissa Minarovich 10           4) Hannah Lillie 10               
  6 Falconer                                           10:37.75  
     1) Camran Shealy 10                2) Alex Peterson 10               
     3) Mikaela LeBaron 8               4) Izzy Penhollow 9               
  7 Pioneer                                            10:54.67  
     1) Ashley Bliss 9                  2) Elizabeth Mau 9                
     3) Courtney Schoepflin 11          4) Shannon Flood 11               
  8 Randolph                                           11:20.31  
     1) Claire Roosa 11                 2) Piper Keyes 7                  
     3) Lucy VanRensselaer 7            4) Tyra Clark 7                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-06  2011        Ashley Peterson, Allegany-Limestone         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emilee Hanlon             11 Dunkirk                5-05.00  
  2 Claire Stokes             11 Fredonia Cen           5-04.00  
  3 Karah Landries            11 Genesee Vall           4-11.00  
  4 Aubin Cotter              11 Southwestern           4-10.00  
  5 Kylie Schnars              9 Clymer-Sherm          J4-10.00  
  6 Karianne Yuchnitz         10 Clymer-Sherm          J4-10.00  
  7 Sydney Lachajczyk         11 Chautauqua L           4-06.00  
 -- Nicole Wise               12 Franklinvill                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-03  2008        Katie Mack, Olean                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachael Ward              10 Falconer              11-06.00# 
  2 Mushirah Sheppard         10 Salamanca             10-00.00  
  3 Hailee Cope               12 Pioneer                9-03.00  
  4 Jordyn Pettitt            11 Wellsville             8-06.00  
  4 Jillie Lawton             11 Southwestern           8-06.00  
  6 Kate Michalski            12 Dunkirk                8-00.00  
  7 Hayly Fredrickson          8 Franklinvill           7-06.00  
  8 Jessica Ritchie           10 Cattaraugus-          J7-06.00  
 -- Kaylee Middaugh            9 Bolivar-Rich                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-07  1986        Debbie Ford, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abby Gostomski            11 Cattaraugus-          16-03.50  
  2 Marisa Schuppenhauer      10 Maple Grove           15-04.00  
  3 Lexy Alexander            12 Falconer              15-02.50  
  4 Madison Bailey            10 Wellsville            15-00.00  
  5 Hannah Burch              11 Cuba-Rushfor          14-10.00  
  6 Lauren Parsell            11 Pioneer               14-05.00  
  7 Sarah Russin              12 Chautauqua L          14-04.50  
  8 Maddie McDonald           10 Bolivar-Rich          14-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-05.75  1989        Melissa Scutt, Portville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Gostomski          11 Cattaraugus-          33-04.00  
  2 Ashley Beckwith           12 Clymer-Sherm          33-03.50  
  3 Giovanna Calamunci        10 Jamestown             31-08.00  
  4 Adri Carlson              11 Maple Grove           31-07.00  
  5 Samantha Gilbert           9 Falconer              31-03.00  
  6 Lexi Latona               12 Gowanda Cent          31-00.00  
  7 Amber Micek               12 Falconer              30-11.00  
  8 Grace DeCapua              9 Allegany-Lim          30-04.50  
  9 Lauren Parsell            11 Pioneer               28-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-10  1989        Sue Livergood, Wellsville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amber Morrison            12 Falconer              35-02.75  
  2 Hannah Snayczuk           12 Pioneer               32-02.00  
  3 Trisha Walker             11 Clymer-Sherm          30-06.00  
  4 Alyssa Steen              10 Maple Grove           30-05.50  
  5 Nicole Johnson            12 Clymer-Sherm          29-03.50  
  6 Grace Middaugh            10 Wellsville            29-00.50  
  7 Lauren Crouse             11 Salamanca             27-09.50  
  8 Jessie Morrison           10 Falconer              26-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 127-01  5/16/2015   Alyssa Smith, Wellsville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Kinnicutt             9 Wellsville           108-09.50  
  2 Amber Morrison            12 Falconer             104-02.50  
  3 Nicole Johnson            12 Clymer-Sherm            103-07  
  4 Gianna Hoose               9 Southwestern             93-06  
  5 Mariah Mesler             11 Wellsville               90-00  
  6 Morgan Tracy              10 Jamestown                87-06  
  7 Hannah Snayczuk           12 Pioneer                  85-02  
 -- Olivia Reinhardt          12 Jamestown                 FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.8h              Divine Peters/Nick Weatherby, Salamanca/Olea
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Walsh              11 Chautauqua L             11.60  
  2 Jared Yaggie              12 Southwestern             11.64  
  3 Jason Miller              12 Fillmore                 11.65  
  4 Nate Mogenhan             12 Southwestern             11.79  
  5 Cameron Kane              12 Olean                    11.91  
  6 Donovan Gayton            12 Portville                11.95  
  7 Nash Nelson               11 Maple Grove              12.11  
  8 Hunter Studley            12 Bolivar-Rich             13.15  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.1h  2001        Mike Blasdell, Gowanda                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Miller              12 Fillmore                 22.81  
  2 Jake Thorp                12 Southwestern             23.62  
  3 Joshua Walsh              11 Chautauqua L             23.75  
  4 Billy Seiders             12 Silver Creek             24.05  
  5 Nelson Rosario            10 Dunkirk                  24.38  
  6 Calvin Williams           12 Salamanca                24.59  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.9h  1998        Brian Jones, Chautauqua Lake                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared Yaggie              12 Southwestern             51.10  
  2 Christopher Michalski     12 Dunkirk                  51.90  
  3 Billy Seiders             12 Silver Creek             52.21  
  4 Donovan Gayton            12 Portville                53.18  
  5 Cameron Kane              12 Olean                    54.47  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:55.8h  1988        Jay Reinhardt, Jamestown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Pownall              11 Frewsburg Ce           2:01.00  
  2 Jarod Fuss                11 Pioneer                2:03.40  
  3 Andrew Young              11 Falconer               2:06.75  
  4 Nelson Estrada-Cruz       12 Dunkirk                2:06.80  
  5 Jaidyn Conyer             11 Jamestown              2:07.13  
  6 Frank Colburn             10 Maple Grove            2:07.81  
  7 Dominic Jamison            9 Silver Creek           2:08.36  
  8 Mark Lindquist            12 Randolph               2:09.13  
  9 Eddie Scroxton             9 Southwestern           2:10.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:20.80  2001        Trevor Cable, Frewsburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eddie Scroxton             9 Southwestern           4:34.66  
  2 Joshua Johnson            11 Fredonia Cen           4:38.86  
  3 Andrew Tufino             10 Cuba-Rushfor           4:43.52  
  4 Henry Sullivan            12 Clymer-Sherm           4:46.48  
  5 John Swabik                8 Clymer-Sherm           4:47.06  
  6 David Graham              11 Wellsville             4:49.80  
  7 Mike Meredith             12 Fredonia Cen           4:52.08  
  8 Andrew Young              11 Falconer               5:05.85  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:32.10  2001        Jesse Rappole, Maple Grove                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Peppy             11 Maple Grove            9:53.83  
  2 Matthew Evans             11 Randolph              10:06.18  
  3 Anthony Ruiz              10 Dunkirk               10:08.98  
  4 Pete Auer                  9 Maple Grove           10:18.01  
  5 Joshua Johnson            11 Fredonia Cen          10:25.20  
  6 Neil Stanton              12 Wellsville            10:35.10  
  7 Devyn Chase               12 Clymer-Sherm          10:52.09  
  8 Tony Vezina               11 Southwestern          11:04.68  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.3h  1993        Vincent Hodnett, Jamestown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellen Martin             12 Cattaraugus-             16.22  
  2 Noah Pullins              10 Portville                17.06  
  3 Mike Rigerman             10 Pioneer                  17.14  
  4 Mitch Padilla             12 Maple Grove              17.32  
  5 Billy Eskeli              12 Falconer                 17.60  
  6 Carson Crist              10 Maple Grove              17.76  
  7 Gavin Bowen               10 Jamestown                18.76  
 -- Michael Wolfgang           9 Allegany-Lim                DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.4h  1993        Vincent Hodnett, Jamestown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellen Martin             12 Cattaraugus-             58.45  
  2 Jake Thorp                12 Southwestern             58.56  
  3 Kaleb Hurlburt            11 Pioneer                1:00.28  
  4 Fin McDonald              11 Clymer-Sherm           1:01.31  
  5 Michael Burdick           11 Bolivar-Rich           1:01.54  
  6 Grant Moore               10 Jamestown              1:01.98  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.3h  1989        Olean, Olean                                
                       Crosson, Gayton, Froebel, Rouse                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chautauqua Lake                                       45.62  
     1) Aiden Carson 9                  2) JC McCroskey 11                
     3) Evan Blakeslee 11               4) Joshua Walsh 11                
  2 Olean                                                 45.96  
     1) Joey Copella 11                 2) Daunte Jeter 11                
     3) Cameron Kane 12                 4) Shemar Turner 11               
  3 Dunkirk                                               46.29  
     1) Jonah Rosas 10                  2) Devin Eddy 10                  
     3) Nelson Rosario 10               4) Angel Reyes 10                 
  4 Portville                                             46.29  
     1) James Daley 10                  2) Jack Hilyer 12                 
     3) Mathew Waugh 12                 4) Donovan Gayton 12              
  5 Salamanca                                             46.84  
     1) Ira John 10                     2) Tyler Hedlund 10               
     3) Jeremiah Shoup 11               4) Calvin Williams 12             
  6 Fredonia Central                                      47.81  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:23.2h  1988        Jamestown, Jamestiwn                      
                         Hinson, Regan, Ellis, Reinhardt                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southwestern-NY                                     3:34.93  
     1) Jake Thorp 12                   2) Eddie Scroxton 9               
     3) Nate Mogenhan 12                4) Jared Yaggie 12                
  2 Clymer-Sherman-Panama                               3:39.01  
     1) Cordell Cook 11                 2) Cole Manwaring 11              
     3) Fin McDonald 11                 4) Henry Sullivan 12              
  3 Maple Grove                                         3:42.65  
  4 Jamestown                                           3:43.37  
     1) Kobe Williams 9                 2) Harrison Monfort 9             
     3) Grant Moore 10                  4) Jaidyn Conyer 11               
  5 Olean                                               3:44.13  
     1) Daunte Jeter 11                 2) Joey Copella 11                
     3) Alex Jodush 11                  4) Cameron Kane 12                
  6 Portville                                           3:46.69  
     1) Brad Beemer 10                  2) Donovan Gayton 12              
     3) Jack Hilyer 12                  4) Noah Pullins 10                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:16.4h  1998        Portville, Portville                      
                         Blask, Blask, Armijo, Green                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunkirk                                             8:23.21  
     1) Christopher Michalski 12        2) Anthony Ruiz 10                
     3) Mike DeLand 12                  4) Nelson Estrada-Cruz 12         
  2 Clymer-Sherman-Panama                               8:26.26  
     1) Henry Sullivan 12               2) Devyn Chase 12                 
     3) Logan Holthouse 11              4) John Swabik 8                  
  3 Maple Grove                                         8:38.99  
  4 Falconer                                            8:40.91  
     1) Bryce Baglia 9                  2) Conner Hudson 10               
     3) Andrew Young 11                 4) Ben Deperna 11                 
  5 Southwestern-NY                                     8:44.75  
     1) Dagon Bryant 9                  2) Tjitze Kranzo 12               
     3) Giuseppe Hoose 11               4) Tony Vezina 11                 
  6 Jamestown                                           8:53.44  
     1) Andrew Dix 9                    2) Grant Moore 10                 
     3) Jaidyn Conyer 11                4) Harrison Monfort 9             
  7 Randolph                                            8:54.53  
     1) Mark Lindquist 12               2) Matthew Evans 11               
     3) Joseph Carlson 11               4) Kaleb Steward 9                
  8 Wellsville                                          9:19.51  
     1) Carter Brandes 11               2) Neil Stanton 12                
     3) Pacey Scott 11                  4) Brogan Bailey 11               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-10              Jeff Hoyt, Westfield                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitch Padilla             12 Maple Grove            6-00.00  
  2 Reagan Ellis              11 Chautauqua L           5-10.00  
  3 Derek Dandrea             12 Olean                 J5-10.00  
  4 Malachi Barros            12 Cuba-Rushfor          J5-10.00  
  5 Henry Jakubczak           12 Randolph               5-08.00  
  6 Brad Benson               12 Maple Grove           J5-08.00  
  7 George Kivari             11 Olean                 J5-08.00  
  8 Jordan Moore              12 Allegany-Lim           5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-06  2011        Craig Howard, Chautauqua Lake               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kameron Pettit            12 Wellsville            13-06.00  
  2 Brad Benson               12 Maple Grove           13-00.00  
  3 Hayden Conroy             12 Franklinvill          11-06.00  
  4 Hunter Studley            12 Bolivar-Rich          11-00.00  
  5 Chuck Bolon               12 Bolivar-Rich          10-06.00  
  5 Wyatt Sluga               11 Randolph              10-06.00  
  7 Cody Pool                 11 Jamestown             10-00.00  
  8 Wake Kless                11 Pioneer                9-06.00  
 -- Zach Carlson              12 Portville                   NH  
 -- Brandan Siwa              12 Pioneer                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-01  1987        Charlie Tyler, Gowanda                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Miller              12 Fillmore              20-00.00  
  2 Kellen Martin             12 Cattaraugus-          19-03.00  
  3 Kamil Murawski             9 Portville             18-05.00  
  4 Shemar Turner             11 Olean                 18-03.00  
  5 Austin Wetherby           11 Jamestown             17-07.00  
  6 Lake Sivak                12 Southwestern          17-03.00  
  7 Wake Kless                11 Pioneer               17-01.50  
  8 Mike Rigerman             10 Pioneer               17-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-00.25  2007        Demetrius Bailey, Olean                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellen Martin             12 Cattaraugus-          40-09.50  
  2 Jack Hilyer               12 Portville             40-04.00  
  3 Derek Miller              11 Southwestern          39-06.50  
  4 Nick Decerbo              11 Olean                 38-03.00  
  5 Lake Sivak                12 Southwestern          37-01.50  
  6 Deiter Miinte             10 Randolph              37-01.00  
  7 Billy Eskeli              12 Falconer              36-11.00  
  8 Nicodemus Schultz         11 Westfield Ac          35-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56-11  2005        Blake Eaton, Allegany-Limestone             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Bush               12 Jamestown             46-04.50  
  2 Jerrod Locke              12 Silver Creek          40-09.50  
  3 Patrick Walsh             10 Allegany-Lim          40-01.75  
  4 Mitch Padilla             12 Maple Grove           40-01.00  
  5 Sully Tellado             12 Olean                 40-00.00  
  6 Austin Elliott            12 Portville             39-08.50  
  7 Mathew Waugh              12 Portville             38-11.00  
  8 Jake Guerra               11 Fredonia Cen          38-04.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 166-02  1991        Trevor Hitchcock, Falconer                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sully Tellado             12 Olean                   129-05  
  2 Mathew Waugh              12 Portville            125-05.50  
  3 Michael Nye               11 Allegany-Lim         121-07.50  
  4 Nick Fabrizio             11 Maple Grove          117-04.25  
  5 Nick Bishop               11 Falconer                111-07  
  6 Patrick Walsh             10 Allegany-Lim            110-09  
  7 Chris Hoch                12 Clymer-Sherm         110-06.25  
  8 Mitch Padilla             12 Maple Grove          103-06.50