Section 6 Track & Field Championships

Licensed to Trackqua - Contractor License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2017 07:00 PM
Section VI Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
State Meet Qualifier  - 6/2/2017 to 6/3/2017                  
Strider Field                            
Results      
Event 159  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   10:40.24                                                       
 Provisional:   11:40.24                                                       
 Sect Record: R  9:19.31  2009        Joe Whalen, Hamburg                      
St. Standard: *  9:50.74                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Perrault, Andrew          10 Lewiston-Por           9:57.31  
  2 Hopkins, Jack             12 Barker                10:13.78  
  3 Evans, Matthew            11 Randolph              10:17.46  
  4 Lindquist, Mark           12 Randolph              10:20.53  
  5 Bryant, Dagon              9 Southwestern          10:28.86  
  6 Sullivan, Henry           12 Clymer-Sherm          10:30.73  
  7 Kranzo, Tjitze            12 Southwestern          10:39.47  
  8 Johnson, Josh             11 Fredonia Cen          10:40.70  
  9 Pavan, Justin              8 Lewiston-Por          10:44.22  
 10 Hetrick, Shane            11 Maple Grove           10:45.47  
 11 Hediger, Jerad             9 Pioneer               10:53.49  
 12 Filbert, Sam              11 Allegany-Lim          10:54.53  
 13 Russo, David              11 Depew                 11:02.13  
 14 Cayea, Alden              11 Medina                11:06.09  
 15 Wesley, Trent              9 Pioneer               11:22.07  
 
Event 59  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   10:30.24                                                       
 Provisional:   11:25.24                                                       
 Sect Record: R  9:19.31  2009        Joe Whalen, Hamburg                      
St. Standard: *  9:34.64                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Higgins, Harrison         12 Williamsvill           9:48.52  
  2 Glaub, Joshua             11 W. Seneca East         9:56.84  
  3 Blundell, Dima            12 Hamburg               10:01.10  
  4 Howard, Tim               12 Grand Island          10:15.38  
  5 Mitchell, Ryan            10 Iroquois              10:27.51  
  6 Powley, Simon             11 Lockport              10:33.93  
  7 Oswald, David             12 Hamburg               10:45.63  
  8 Tereshkevich, Ilya        12 Lockport              10:49.99  
  9 Personius, David          12 Amherst               10:51.69  
 10 Schultz, Sam              11 Sweet Home            10:54.46  
 11 Wojick, Ian               12 Orchard Park          10:58.16  
 12 Steiner, Ryan              7 Hamburg               11:01.72  
 13 Shad, Montaka             11 Hutch Tech            11:06.51  
 14 Roberts, Spencer          12 W. Seneca West        11:08.30  
 15 Rhodes, Zachariah         11 Niagara Fall          11:19.25  
 16 Militello, Alex           12 Kenmore West          11:28.71  
 
Event 109  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   7:58.24                                                        
 Provisional:   8:51.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 6:58.38  2005        Jessica Ortman, Williamsville South       
St. Standard: * 7:22.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gostomski, Abby           11 Cattaraugus-           7:10.53* 
  2 Henley, Margo             11 Akron                  7:26.58  
  3 Gardner, Martha           12 Medina                 7:28.34  
  4 Brown, Emily               9 Fredonia Cen           7:28.59  
  5 Caltagirone, Caitlin      11 Holland                7:48.24  
  6 Goetz, Hannah              7 Springville            7:51.24  
  7 Pocobello, Emma            8 Cattaraugus-           7:54.63  
  8 Skowronski, Claire         9 Lewiston-Por           8:03.52  
  9 Danieu, Ava               10 East Aurora            8:05.24  
 10 Frascella, Kate           12 Franklinvill           8:07.58  
 11 Burkard, Nina             10 Newfane Cent           8:11.66  
 12 Klimowicz, Tori           12 East Aurora            8:20.00  
 13 Johnson, Karen            11 Southwestern           8:22.29  
 14 Roosa, Claire             11 Randolph               8:22.41  
 15 Kennedy, Julia             9 Silver Creek           8:32.32  
 
Event 9  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   7:50.44                                                        
 Provisional:   8:55.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 6:58.38  2005        Jessica Ortman, Williamsville South       
St. Standard: * 7:06.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasperek, MaKayla         10 Sweet Home             7:26.60  
  2 Zielinski, Rachel         10 Hamburg                7:32.70  
  3 Kurbs, Sarah              12 Lockport               7:49.40  
  4 Cohn, Laura                8 Kenmore West           7:53.60  
  5 Kramer, Alanna            12 Williamsvill           7:54.20  
  6 Fink, Anna                 9 Starpoint              7:56.60  
  7 Herreid, Phoebe           11 Orchard Park           8:00.70  
  8 Overfield, Marian         11 Williamsvill           8:08.70  
  9 Parrizzi, Angie           11 Sweet Home             8:10.70  
 10 Bogulski, Marin            9 Orchard Park           8:11.30  
 11 Brath, Corinne            11 Sweet Home             8:13.00  
 12 Cerny, Emily              11 Williamsvill           8:23.90  
 13 Zuidema, Alexandria        9 Lake Shore             8:27.30  
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   16.24                                                          
 Provisional:   17.94                                                          
 Sect Record: R 14.14  1999        Jared Vogler, Sweet Home                    
St. Standard: * 15.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Shevaughn          11 JFK                      15.41* 
  2 Bartnik, Eric             12 Cheektowaga              15.61  
  3 Wolfgang, Michael          9 Allegany-Lim             15.67  
  4 Rigerman, Mike            10 Pioneer                  15.73  
  5 Reichert, Andrew          11 Cheektowaga              15.74  
  6 Bryant, Alek              11 Cheektowaga              16.36  
  7 Houston, Nacir            11 Cleveland Hill           16.53  
  8 Martin, Kellen            12 Cattaraugus-             16.87  
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   15.74                                                          
 Provisional:   18.04                                                          
 Sect Record: R 14.14  1999        Jarod Vogler, Sweet Home                    
St. Standard: * 15.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Roshain          12 Niagara Fall             14.86*  2 
  2 Sandhur, Baltaj           12 Williamsvill             15.08   2 
  3 Gath, Ed                  12 North Tonawa             15.52   2 
  4 Jones, Aaron              10 Hutch Tech               15.57   2 
  5 Coburn, Nick              10 Kenmore East             15.95   1 
  6 Castaldo, Lawson          12 Amherst                  15.96   1 
  7 Richardson, Graham        12 Hutch Tech               16.05   1 
  8 Andrzejewski, Alex        12 Hamburg                  16.08   2 
  9 Mancabelli, Robertino      9 Orchard Park             16.13   1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   16.84                                                          
 Provisional:   18.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South     
St. Standard: * 16.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanski, Lydia             11 Fredonia Cen             15.15* 
  2 Funderburk, Christina     11 Cleveland Hill           15.40* 
  3 Klimczak, Marissa          9 Pioneer                  15.74* 
  4 Schnars, Kylie             9 Clymer-Sherm             15.80* 
  5 Blanks, Aaliyah           11 Olmsted                  15.92* 
  6 Rowe, Payton              10 Springville              16.18  
  7 Czechowski, Leah          12 Akron                    16.46  
  8 Walker, Emilee            12 Holland                  16.75  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   16.24                                                          
 Provisional:   18.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South     
St. Standard: * 15.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wende, Christina          11 Kenmore West             14.96* 
  2 Raqib, Nisa               11 Hutch Tech               15.18* 
  3 Skidmore, Hayley          12 Williamsvill             15.63  
  4 Gervan, Olivia            12 Lancaster                15.66  
  5 Halt, Morgan               9 Amherst                  16.11  
  6 Gaygen, Gabrielle         11 Williamsvill             16.23  
  7 Wild, Maria               10 Lancaster                16.33  
  8 Peinkofer, Julia          10 Iroquois                 16.37  
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   11.34                                                          
 Provisional:   11.74                                                          
 Sect Record: R 10.64  1981        Lamar Smith, Bennett                        
St. Standard: * 11.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Jalin             11 Medina                   10.91* 
  2 Allender, Michael         11 Lewiston-Por             11.07* 
  3 Walsh, Joshua             11 Chautauqua L             11.41  
  4 Isbrandt, Thomas          12 JFK                      11.46  
  5 Curry, Jaylin             12 Tapestry Cha             11.49  
  6 Skowronski, Colin         10 Alden                    11.50  
  7 PeQueen, Robbie           11 Akron                    11.57  
  8 Deim, Chris                9 Cleveland Hill           11.59  
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   11.14                                                          
 Provisional:   11.84                                                          
 Sect Record: R 10.64  1981        Lamar Smith, Bennett                        
St. Standard: * 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Nathaniel          11 Sweet Home               10.71* 
  2 Corbin, Rodney            12 Williamsvill             10.97* 
  3 Maurino, Jacob            11 W. Seneca East           11.07* 
  4 Taul, Tariq               12 Niagara Fall             11.08* 
  5 Yoder, Logan              12 Starpoint                11.09* 
  6 Meranto, Christian        12 Niagara Fall             11.18  
  7 Williams, Anthony         11 Sweet Home               11.19  
  8 Wendt, Tom                12 Lockport                 11.33  
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   12.64                                                          
 Provisional:   13.44                                                          
 Sect Record: R 11.76  2009        Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
St. Standard: * 12.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Nia              10 Tapestry Cha             12.27* 
  2 Hunter, Miquela            8 Olmsted                  12.46* 
  3 Hunter, Taylor            11 Tapestry Cha             12.55* 
  4 Johnson, Kaniya            7 Olean                    12.56* 
  5 Oliverio, Emily           11 Lewiston-Por             12.70* 
  6 Gilbert, Samantha          9 Falc/CV                  12.83* 
  7 Osula, Deidra             12 Fredonia Cen             12.89  
  8 Czechowski, Leah          12 Akron                    13.12  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   12.74                                                          
 Provisional:   13.54                                                          
 Sect Record: R 11.76  2009        Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
St. Standard: * 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crean, Jenna              10 Orchard Park             12.08* 
  2 Skidmore, Hayley          12 Williamsvill             12.70  
  3 Simon, Orianne            11 Jamestown                12.81  
  4 Cornfield, Tashawni        9 Lake Shore               12.84  
  5 Cook, Tatiana             10 McKinley                 12.90  
  6 Harris, Hannah            12 Niagara Fall             12.92  
  7 Puskar, Sara               9 Orchard Park             13.00  
  8 Axelson, Megan             9 Iroquois                 13.14  
 
Event 160  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meredith, Mike            12 Fredonia Cen           4:36.11     705
  2 Arnold, Jake              12 Barker                 4:39.17     686
  3 Crist, Carson             10 Maple Grove            4:53.94     595
  4 Svetz, Justin             12 Clymer-Sherm           4:54.93     589
  5 Pawlak, Zachary           11 Holland                5:01.13     553
  6 Ambuske, Kohl              9 Salamanca              5:05.70     527
  7 Saunders, Jeremy          12 Lewiston-Por           5:14.87     477
  8 Stover, Brendon           11 Allegany-Lim           5:16.51     468
  9 Huntington, Jon           11 Royalton-Har           5:18.04     460
 10 Reeves, Lamar             10 Cheektowaga            5:18.77     456
 11 Aures, Carlton            11 East Aurora            5:19.63     452
 12 Lilly, Trey               12 Tonawanda              5:21.15     444
 13 King, Nick                12 Alden                  5:27.65     411
 
Event 110  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rivera, Faith             12 Dunkirk                2:27.82     720
  2 Galley, Jayna             10 Holland                2:28.10     717
  3 Fredrickson, Logan         8 Franklinvill           2:34.88     633
  4 Wise, Nicole              12 Franklinvill           2:36.93     609
  5 Cocca, Celia               8 East Aurora            2:38.81     587
  6 McGrath, Lauren           11 Lewiston-Por           2:39.44     579
  7 Mozzi, Bryn               10 Maple Grove            2:42.92     540
  8 Lindamer, Sophie           9 Lewiston-Por           2:45.18     515
  9 Michael, Lauren           11 Clymer-Sherm           2:47.07     494
 10 Leeds, Ellie              10 Akron                  2:50.70     456
 
Event 155  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   4:35.24                                                        
 Provisional:   4:55.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 4:10.21  2014        TJ Hornberger, Lake Shore                 
St. Standard: * 4:22.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russ, Ian                 11 East Aurora            4:25.99  
  2 Peppy, Michael            11 Maple Grove            4:26.67  
  3 Rey, Diego                10 Fredonia Cen           4:37.74  
  4 Scroxton, Eddie            9 Southwestern           4:37.84  
  5 Heil, Dan                 11 Medina                 4:40.88  
  6 Chase, Devyn              12 Clymer-Sherm           4:41.36  
  7 Auernhamer, Samuel        11 Newfane Cent           4:41.76  
  8 Fonda, Seth               11 Cheektowaga            4:42.69  
  9 Tent, Parker              11 East Aurora            4:43.83  
 10 Colburn, Frank            10 Maple Grove            4:44.77  
 11 McCabe, Collin            11 Newfane Cent           4:45.71  
 12 Swabik, John               8 Clymer-Sherm           4:48.19  
 13 Rees, Trey                12 Wilson                 4:51.38  
 14 Lyons, John               11 East Aurora            4:53.10  
 
Event 55  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   4:30.24                                                        
 Provisional:   4:50.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 4:10.21  2014        TJ Hornberger, Lake Shore                 
St. Standard: * 4:17.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nowak, Chris              12 Sweet Home             4:21.34  
  2 Doran, Connor             12 Lockport               4:23.29  
  3 Sambrotto, Ray            10 W. Seneca East         4:27.74  
  4 Bergamasco, David         11 Williamsvill           4:27.97  
  5 Buzby, Ryan               11 Grand Island           4:35.71  
  6 Campbell, Kyle            11 Niagara Fall           4:39.59  
  7 Lacina, Jack              12 Hamburg                4:40.25  
  8 Pusateri, Joshua          10 Starpoint              4:41.09  
  9 Lavrey, Taigan            11 Williamsvill           4:45.26  
 10 Reed, Hunter              11 Clarence               4:46.29  
 11 Smith, Cody               11 Williamsvill           4:47.59  
 12 Wolf, Robert              11 Lake Shore             4:48.06  
 13 Ballard, Adam             12 Lake Shore             4:48.53  
 14 Fisher, Kaleb             12 Frontier               5:00.92  
 
Event 105  Girls 1500 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   5:03.24                                                        
 Provisional:   5:22.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 4:24.90  1985        Mary Pat Hickey, Clarence                 
St. Standard: * 4:45.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gostomski, Bailey         11 Cattaraugus-           4:51.94  
  2 Odell, Kylee               9 Clymer-Sherm           4:53.94  
  3 Jones, Riley              11 Holland                4:54.39  
  4 Peppy, Christina           8 Maple Grove            5:02.43  
  5 Gardner, Martha           12 Medina                 5:08.25  
  6 Crist, Ava                 8 Maple Grove            5:08.46  
  7 Krezmien, Sonya            9 Springville            5:13.46  
  8 Brown, Emily               9 Fredonia Cen           5:14.75  
  9 Barber, Acacia             8 Frewsburg              5:17.19  
 10 Goerss, Kimberly          10 Newfane Cent           5:17.45  
 11 Cocca, Erin               12 East Aurora            5:18.16  
 12 Lillie, Hannah            10 Southwestern           5:18.67  
 13 Ertel, Karis               9 East Aurora            5:20.41  
 14 Thomas, Hannah            11 J.F.K.                 5:23.22  
 15 Frascella, Kate           12 Franklinvill           5:36.25  
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   4:58.84                                                        
 Provisional:   5:20.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 4:24.90  1985        Mary Pat Hickey, Clarence                 
St. Standard: * 4:38.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rybczynski, Anna          10 W. Seneca West         4:53.92  
  2 Major, Rachael             9 Orchard Park           4:55.92  
  3 Robertson, Amberlee       11 Williamsvill           4:56.66  
  4 Henry, Samantha           12 Starpoint              4:57.88  
  5 DiTullio, Carissa         12 Lockport               4:58.03  
  6 Hayes, Lily               11 Sweet Home             5:06.25  
  7 Himes, Sam                12 Sweet Home             5:07.40  
  8 Booth, Emily              12 Hutch Tech             5:07.43  
  9 Carlson, Danielle          9 Niagara Whea           5:09.27  
 10 Roy, Sophia               10 Amherst                5:10.20  
 11 Lasker, Maya               8 Lancaster              5:12.53  
 12 Hildreth, Kayleigh        12 Sweet Home             5:13.77  
 13 Ciambella, Isabelle       10 Williamsvill           5:14.40  
 14 Ray, Cristina             10 Clarence               5:34.49  
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   52.24                                                          
 Provisional:   54.54                                                          
 Sect Record: R 48.03  2008        Morris Taylor, Albion                       
St. Standard: * 50.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner, Seth              11 Cheektowaga              50.56  
  2 Yaggie, Jared             12 Southwestern             50.62  
  3 Elkins, Topher            10 Springville              51.22  
  4 Abdo, Nick                11 Springville              51.55  
  5 Kane, Cameron             12 Olean                    51.58  
  6 Jeziorski, Jeremy         11 Alden                    51.65  
  7 Clementi, Dominic         10 Barker                   52.60  
  8 PeQueen, Robbie           11 Akron                    55.07  
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   51.94                                                          
 Provisional:   54.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 48.03  2008        Morris Taylor, Albion                       
St. Standard: * 49.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Treston            12 Lockport                 48.39* 
  2 Jones, Aaron              10 Hutch Tech               50.68  
  3 Loewer, Ethan             11 Clarence                 50.84  
  4 Surdej, Nick              12 Starpoint                50.98  
  5 Guagliardo, William       11 North Tonawa             51.60  
  6 Kerner, Elijah            10 Lancaster                51.68  
  7 Long, Conor               12 Hamburg                  52.76  
  8 Monfort, Harrison          9 Jamestown                53.62  
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   1:00.74                                                        
 Provisional:   1:04.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R   54.61  2009        Kala Allen, Williamsville East            
St. Standard: *   58.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seiders, Emma             12 Silver Creek             57.73* 
  2 Hunter, Miquela            8 Olmsted                  58.65  
  3 Walter, Caroline          12 Maple Grove              59.71  
  4 Petrella, Jericha          9 Dunkirk                1:00.52  
  5 Warner, Savannah          12 Alden                  1:01.43  
  6 DeCapua, Grace             9 Allegany-Lim           1:02.86  
  7 Scarpa, Eva               11 East Aurora            1:03.69  
 -- Bursie, Ayana             12 Cheektowaga                 FS  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   1:00.74                                                        
 Provisional:   1:04.94                                                        
 Sect Record: R   54.61  2009        Kala Allen, Williamsville East            
St. Standard: *   57.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crean, Jenna              10 Orchard Park             57.61* 
  2 Jackson, Le'Gary          10 Niagara Whea             58.51  
  3 Shea, Samantha            11 Starpoint                58.70  
  4 Barber, Naciela           10 Jamestown                58.90  
  5 Grubb, Maxana              9 Amherst                1:00.97  
  6 Daigler, Hallie           11 North Tonawa           1:01.21  
  7 Valentine, Nicole         11 Starpoint              1:01.96  
  8 Streety, Leah              9 Iroquois               1:02.16  
 
Event 60  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zubler, Tanner            12 W. Seneca East         4:25.25     776
  2 Kmitch, TJ                12 Lake Shore             4:47.56     633
  3 Brush, Dan                12 Iroquois               4:48.96     625
  4 Carey, Nicholas           10 Grand Island           4:49.36     623
  5 Haak, Anthony              9 Lockport               4:50.77     614
  6 D'Amico, Joseph           11 Williamsvill           4:51.88     607
  7 Reid, Jameson             10 Williamsvill           4:55.57     586
  8 Szantor, Owen             10 Lockport               5:01.88     549
  9 Barnes, Hunter            11 Hamburg                5:02.55     545
 10 Schierlitz, Curtis        12 Orchard Park           5:05.37     529
 11 Wolford, Mike             10 Lancaster              5:10.79     499
 12 St. John, Jahlel          12 Kenmore West           5:11.59     495
 13 Manue, Mark               11 Hutch Tech             5:11.69     494
 14 Urbaniak, Peyton          11 Sweet Home             5:18.70     457
 
Event 10  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Romanowski, Rachel        10 Williamsvill           2:27.41     726
  2 Turnage, Amaya            11 Sweet Home             2:33.17     654
  3 Myers, Kayla               8 Williamsvill           2:37.13     606
  4 Schultz, Laura            10 Grand Island           2:42.45     545
  5 Hurrell, Chloe            11 Williamsvill           2:42.95     539
  6 Kruger, Sam               12 Lake Shore             2:44.22     525
  7 Zayatz, Callista          11 Niagara Whea           2:44.76     519
  8 Kowal, Sherri Lynn        11 Lockport               2:51.77     445
  9 Tillman, Shayla           10 Starpoint              3:07.01     303
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   1:00.24                                                        
 Provisional:   1:03.74                                                        
 Sect Record: R   52.69  2009        Will Cole, Hamburg                        
St. Standard: *   57.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thorp, Jake               12 Southwestern             57.09* 
  2 Martin, Kellen            12 Cattaraugus-             58.38  
  3 Chambers, Lamar           12 Albion                   58.71  
  4 Wolfgang, Michael          9 Allegany-Lim             59.26  
  5 Hurlburt, Kaleb           11 Pioneer                1:00.03  
  6 Farrand, Seth             12 Franklinvill           1:01.79  
  7 Gadewoltz, Macadam        10 Silver Creek           1:01.90  
  8 McDonald, Fin             11 Clymer-Sherm           1:07.50  
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:     59.74                                                        
 Provisional:   1:03.74                                                        
 Sect Record: R   52.69  2009        Will Cole, Hamburg                        
St. Standard: *   55.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kunnas, Anton             12 North Tonawa             55.32* 
  2 Castaldo, Lawson          12 Amherst                  56.18  
  3 Perilli, Adam             12 Lockport                 57.71  
  4 Marrelli, Mark            10 Kenmore West             57.72  
  5 Rowe, Derian              11 Williamsvill             58.67  
  6 Richardson, Graham        12 Hutch Tech               58.82  
  7 Sgroi, Dan                12 Starpoint                59.27  
  8 Johnson, Eric             11 Sweet Home             1:00.07  
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   1:08.24                                                        
 Provisional:   1:15.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 1:00.60  2006        Fawn Dorr, Akron                          
St. Standard: * 1:06.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klimczak, Marissa          9 Pioneer                1:05.14* 
  2 Swan, Lauren              11 Southwestern           1:05.61* 
  3 Rowe, Payton              10 Springville            1:05.83* 
  4 Augustine, Sara           12 Alden                  1:06.18* 
  5 Whitney, Alexandra        12 Lewiston-Por           1:08.02  
  6 Kuzma, Kaleigh            12 Royalton-Har           1:08.81  
  7 Gerber, Grace             11 Wilson                 1:11.52  
  8 Warner, Savannah          12 Alden                  1:13.91  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   1:09.14                                                        
 Provisional:   1:14.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 1:00.60  2006        Fawn Dorr, Akron                          
St. Standard: * 1:03.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halt, Morgan               9 Amherst                1:06.42  
  2 Peinkofer, Julia          10 Iroquois               1:06.67  
  3 Bailey, Kayla             10 Williamsvill           1:08.21  
  4 Armon, Natalie            10 Clarence               1:10.02  
  5 Rymarczyk, Casey          10 Kenmore East           1:10.12  
  6 Galenski, Megan           11 Lancaster              1:10.64  
  7 Leon, Kayla               10 Kenmore West           1:13.13  
  8 Patterson, Mackenzie       9 Niagara Whea           1:16.43  
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   23.24                                                          
 Provisional:   24.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 21.34  1982        Lamar Smith, Bennett                        
St. Standard: * 22.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Jalin             11 Medina                   22.12* 
  2 Snell, Christian          11 Alden                    22.32* 
  3 Ubaydah, Nakeem           12 Maryvale                 22.86  
  4 Allender, Michael         11 Lewiston-Por             23.13  
  5 Gross, Chase              10 Tonawanda                23.20  
  6 Curry, Jaylin             12 Tapestry Cha             23.40  
  7 Pastuszynski, Riley       11 Alden                    23.46  
  8 Walsh, Joshua             11 Chautauqua L             23.49  
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   22.94                                                          
 Provisional:   24.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 21.34  1982        Lamar Smith, Bennett                        
St. Standard: * 22.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Nathaniel          11 Sweet Home               21.41* 
  2 Hunter, Amir              12 Hutch Tech               21.94* 
  3 Yoder, Logan              12 Starpoint                22.17* 
  4 Borzillieri, Peter        11 W. Seneca West           22.26* 
  5 Wendt, Tom                12 Lockport                 22.50  
  6 Wolanin, Dave             12 Lancaster                22.61  
  7 Meranto, Christian        12 Niagara Fall             22.73  
  8 Brooks, Malik             10 Lockport                 23.06  
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   26.24                                                          
 Provisional:   27.94                                                          
 Sect Record: R 23.66  2009        Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
St. Standard: * 26.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Nia              10 Tapestry Cha             24.73* 
  2 Bursie, Ayana             12 Cheektowaga              25.43* 
  3 Hunter, Miquela            8 Olmsted                  25.61* 
  4 Hunter, Taylor            11 Tapestry Cha             25.62* 
  5 Hanlon, Emilee            11 Dunkirk                  25.89* 
  6 Osula, Deidra             12 Fredonia Cen             26.42  
  7 Oliverio, Emily           11 Lewiston-Por             26.42  
  8 Johnson, Kaniya            7 Olean                    26.51  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   26.64                                                          
 Provisional:   28.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 23.66  2009        Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
St. Standard: * 25.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crean, Jenna              10 Orchard Park             24.98* 
  2 Caparaso, Laina           10 Iroquois                 25.96  
  3 Skidmore, Hayley          12 Williamsvill             26.24  
  4 Konieczny, Amanda          9 Lancaster                26.49  
  5 Harris, Hannah            12 Niagara Fall             26.52  
  6 Shea, Samantha            11 Starpoint                26.88  
  7 Grande, Ava                9 Clarence                 27.18  
  8 Ellis, Milena             11 Kenmore West             27.40  
 
Event 169  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   8:40.24                                                        
 Provisional:   9:08.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 7:47.44  2015        Sweet Home                                
                         W. Schults, C. Nowak, J, Hammer, Daddario         
St. Standard: * 8:09.04                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunkirk                                             8:10.31  
     1) Michalski, Christopher 12       2) Ruiz, Anthony 10               
     3) DeLand, Mike 12                 4) Estrada-Cruz, Nelson 12        
  2 East Aurora                                         8:13.48  
     1) Watson, Jack 11                 2) Sieracki, Matt 12              
     3) Russ, Ian 11                    4) Murray, Pat 12                 
  3 Alden                                               8:31.16  
     1) Jeziorski, Josh 11              2) Farrell, Carl 12               
     3) Boucher, Conrad 12              4) Czech, Adam 12                 
  4 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley                           8:31.45  
     1) Baglia, Bryce 9                 2) Deperna, Ben 11                
     3) Young, Andrew 11                4) Hudson, Conner 10              
  5 Clymer-Sherman-Panama                               8:32.03  
     1) Swabik, John 8                  2) Chase, Devyn 12                
     3) Holthouse, Logan 11             4) McDonald, Fin 11               
  6 Southwestern-NY                                     8:39.93  
     1) Bryant, Dagon 9                 2) Vezina, Tony 11                
     3) Kranzo, Tjitze 12               4) Kautzman, Marcus 9             
  7 Randolph                                            8:43.79  
     1) Silsby, Deatryk 12              2) Nomes, Brandon 12              
     3) Lindquist, Mark 12              4) Evans, Matthew 11              
  8 Lewiston-Porter                                     8:45.90  
     1) Carminati, Jack 11              2) Bautista, Miguel 10            
     3) Westadt, Zack 12                4) Dagone, Dom 12                 
  9 Pioneer                                             8:46.02  
     1) Hurlburt, Kaleb 11              2) Hughes, Max 10                 
     3) Wesley, Trent 9                 4) Fuss, Jarod 11                 
 10 Holland                                             8:55.88  
     1) Jones, Brody 7                  2) Regan, Grady 9                 
     3) Clothier, Gunnar 10             4) Kelly, Chance 12               
 11 JFK                                                 8:56.68  
     1) Voss, Zachary 12                2) Manzella, Zack 10              
     3) Manning, Hunter 11              4) Voss, Nick 11                  
 12 Maple Grove                                         9:01.09  
     1) Peppy, Michael 11               2) Hetrick, Shane 11              
     3) Colburn, Colin 12               4) Clark, Bryan 11                
 13 Akron                                               9:02.14  
     1) Brandl, Anthony 11              2) Martin, Wyatt 11               
     3) Sanford, Zach 9                 4) Swiniarski, Mike 12            
 14 Newfane Central                                     9:04.18  
     1) Auernhamer, Samuel 11           2) Connolly, Nick 11              
     3) Stevenson, Robert 10            4) Thornton, Noah 11              
 15 Cheektowaga Central                                 9:10.70  
     1) Kreuzer, Jack 11                2) Reed, Imani 9                  
     3) Williams, Noah 11               4) Fonda, Seth 11                 
 16 Depew                                               9:18.36  
     1) Godios, Dean 9                  2) Amirato, Joey 10               
     3) DiGiacomo, Jacob 10             4) Mueller, Nick 12               
 
Event 69  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   8:35.24                                                        
 Provisional:   9:05.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 7:47.44  2015        Sweet Home                                
St. Standard: * 7:51.74                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orchard Park                                        7:59.46  
     1) Totaro, Michael 12              2) Heraty, Jack 9                 
     3) Flannery, Tommy 12              4) Puskar, Cal 11                 
  2 Lockport                                            7:59.57  
     1) Doran, Connor 12                2) Lang, Johnny 11                
     3) Powley, Simon 11                4) Strobel, Jack 12               
  3 Frontier                                            8:08.80  
     1) Peron, Joshua 8                 2) Diehl, Fridrik 11              
     3) Groth, Joey 10                  4) Szymanski, Ben 12              
  4 West Seneca West                                    8:31.68  
     1) Archilla, John 11               2) Beeman, Tim 12                 
     3) Bishop, Tyler 10                4) Woods, Thomas 11               
  5 Lancaster                                           8:34.49  
     1) George, Owen 11                 2) Bobeck, Kyle 12                
     3) Devine, Nate 12                 4) Young, Sam 12                  
  6 Grand Island                                        8:38.19  
     1) Masters, Jerome 12              2) Bruner, Brandon 10             
     3) Marino, Michael 9               4) Steinagel, Jack 11             
  7 Lake Shore                                          8:41.20  
     1) Freebern, Brian 11              2) Wheeler, Brendan 12            
     3) Wolf, Robert 11                 4) Ballard, Adam 12               
  8 Clarence                                            8:43.89  
     1) Reed, Hunter 11                 2) Insinna, John 10               
     3) Daddario, Dan 10                4) Biegner, Drew 10               
  9 Hutch Tech                                          8:44.06  
     1) Shad, Montaka 11                2) Huck, Blake 12                 
     3) Kowa, Yousif 10                 4) Mgaza, Ibrahim 10              
 10 Hamburg                                             8:45.47  
     1) Oswald, David 12                2) Hess, Matt 12                  
     3) Blundell, Dima 12               4) Lacina, Jack 12                
 11 Williamsville South                                 8:49.86  
     1) Higgins, Harrison 12            2) Lacey, Jonathan 12             
     3) Lee, Jin 12                     4) Clabo, Andrew 12               
 12 Niagara Falls                                       8:53.02  
     1) Robideau, Eli 12                2) Singleton, Patrick 11          
     3) Campbell, Kyle 11               4) Meranto, Zak 10                
 13 Jamestown                                           8:54.65  
     1) Conyer, Jaidyn 11               2) Moore, Grant 10                
     3) Monfort, Harrison 9             4) Dix, Andrew 9                  
 14 Kenmore West                                        8:54.98  
     1) Mendez, Vince 10                2) Mendez, Aaron 9                
     3) Brown, Michael 10               4) Fusani, Alex 11                
 15 Sweet Home                                          8:55.17  
     1) Hamoudi, Hasan 12               2) Carter, Jacob 11               
     3) Smith, Blake 9                  4) Boucher, Justin 12             
 
Event 119  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   10:14.24                                                       
 Provisional:   11:14.24                                                       
 Sect Record: R  9:15.02  2010        East Aurora                              
                          E. Holbrook, M. Hulton, C. Phillips, M. McLaughlin
St. Standard: *  9:36.54                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Aurora                                         9:50.13  
     1) Webster, Maisy 12               2) McLaughlin, Megan 7            
     3) McLaughlin, Molly 11            4) Zagrobelny, Bridget 8          
  2 Westfield                                           9:57.99  
     1) Knapp, Maddison 12              2) Lashbrook, Savannah 9          
     3) Wolfe, McKayla 9                4) DeMarco, Sophia 10             
  3 Lewiston-Porter                                    10:01.70  
     1) Wilson, Sierra 11               2) Skowronski, Claire 9           
     3) Gregoire, Samantha 12           4) Martineau, Catherina 9         
  4 Holland                                            10:08.49  
     1) Caltagirone, Caitlin 11         2) Jones, Riley 11                
     3) Murray, Erin 12                 4) Pawig, Sarah 9                 
  5 Clymer-Sherman-Panama                              10:12.90  
     1) Pacy, Katie 12                  2) Schnars, Kylie 9               
     3) Yuchnitz, Karianne 10           4) Gratto, Mackenzie 8            
  6 Maple Grove                                        10:17.65  
     1) Auer, Gracie 11                 2) Kelemen, Kristin 10            
     3) Crist, Ava 8                    4) Peppy, Christina 8             
  7 Akron                                              10:19.72  
     1) O'Brien, MacKenzie 11           2) Henley, Margo 11               
     3) Ciurzynski, Amanda 12           4) Jimerson, Madison 8            
  8 Cattaraugus-Little Valley                          10:26.28  
     1) Harper, Summer 10               2) Pocobello, Emma 8              
     3) Gostomski, Bailey 11            4) Gostomski, Abby 11             
  9 Allegany-Limestone                                 10:27.56  
     1) DeCapua, Grace 9                2) Fortuna, Sofia 9               
     3) Clawson, Lindsey 10             4) Rohrs, Emily 11                
 10 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley                          10:37.23  
     1) Peterson, Alex 10               2) Shealy, Camran 10              
     3) LeBaron, Mikaela 8              4) Penhollow, Izzy 9              
 11 Depew                                              10:37.60  
     1) Amirato, Alyssa 8               2) Dotterweich, Briana 12         
     3) Labruna, Julianna 9             4) Whalen, Kaitlin 7              
 12 Silver Creek                                       10:43.37  
     1) Barrett, Carly 8                2) Restivo, Grace 11              
     3) Kennedy, Julia 9                4) Flick, Juliana 8               
 13 Pioneer                                            10:50.82  
     1) Bliss, Ashley 9                 2) Flood, Shannon 11              
     3) Mau, Elizabeth 9                4) Schoepflin, Courtney 11        
 14 Newfane Central                                    10:53.34  
     1) Eadie, Demerise 12              2) Chunco, Lydia 9                
     3) Burkard, Vanessa 9              4) Burkard, Nina 10               
 15 Southwestern-NY                                    10:59.50  
     1) Orlando, Breah 10               2) Lillie, Hannah 10              
     3) Johnson, Karen 11               4) Minarovich, Carissa 10         
 16 Olmsted                                            11:18.24  
     1) Mogavero, Emily 9               2) Marchione, Monahe 11           
     3) Grine, Brainna 10               4) Sutton, Angelina 7             
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   10:14.24                                                       
 Provisional:   11:05.24                                                       
 Sect Record: R  9:15.02  2010        East Aurora                              
                          E. Holbrook, M. Hulton, C. Phillips, M. McLaughlin
St. Standard: *  9:17.24                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamsville South                                 9:27.69  
     1) Moore, Molly 11                 2) Vahue, Sam 12                  
     3) Robertson, Amberlee 11          4) Cook, Sarah 11                 
  2 Clarence                                            9:34.60  
     1) Darlak, Julia 12                2) Fedor, Gillian 11              
     3) Marfurt, Makenzie 9             4) Patterson, Katrina 12          
  3 West Seneca West                                    9:45.86  
     1) Dibble, Ashley 12               2) Hauser, Jordan 12              
     3) Larkman, Emma 10                4) Rybczynski, Anna 10            
  4 Hamburg                                            10:01.82  
     1) Kabza, Molly 11                 2) Kane, Megan 11                 
     3) Maurer, Madeline 12             4) Walker, Emmy 8                 
  5 Orchard Park                                       10:06.15  
     1) Dycha, Brittany 12              2) Major, Rachael 9               
     3) Camalleri, Onalee 9             4) Wardner, Leah 12               
  6 Williamsville North                                10:15.87  
     1) Moran, Olivia 10                2) Renzi, Jordan 11               
     3) Roberts, Ariya 10               4) Wistner, Naomi 10              
  7 Lake Shore                                         10:26.06  
     1) Cummings, Natalie 12            2) Kranz, Jordan 9                
     3) Perry, Rebecca 10               4) Zuidema, Alexandria 9          
  8 Sweet Home                                         10:37.58  
     1) Hayes, Lily 11                  2) Hildreth, Kayleigh 12          
     3) Brath, Corinne 11               4) Van Slyke, Brooke 12           
  9 Niagara Wheatfield                                 10:44.28  
     1) Fike, Madeline 7                2) Mason, Abby 9                  
     3) Pawlow, Sarah 8                 4) Carlson, Danielle 9            
 10 Frontier                                           10:49.48  
     1) Reinhard, Kelly 8               2) George, Janie 10               
     3) Fiorello, Sarah 12              4) Kruszka, Claire 9              
 11 Lancaster                                          10:51.95  
     1) Vogl, Annabelle 11              2) Kulikowski, Kirsten 10         
     3) Wechter, Tabitha 12             4) Rohrdanz, Victoria 10          
 12 Kenmore West                                       11:22.90  
     1) Knab, Abby 10                   2) Krug, Alanna 10                
     3) Zach, Karleigh 9                4) Cohn, Laura 8                  
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   45.24                                                          
 Provisional:   47.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 41.87  2016        Lockport                                    
                       J. Khalil, W. Lavette, T. Wendt, D. Mounte        
St. Standard: * 44.34                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheektowaga Central                                   43.73* 
  2 Alden                                                 43.77* 
  3 JFK                                                   44.05* 
  4 Tapestry Charter                                      44.17* 
  5 Cleveland Hill                                        44.35  
  6 Lewiston-Porter                                       45.18  
  7 Albion                                                45.34  
 -- Chautauqua Lake                                         DNF  
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   45.14                                                          
 Provisional:   47.94                                                          
 Sect Record: R 41.87  2016        Lockport                                    
                       J. Khalil, W. Lavette, T. Wendt, D. Mounte        
St. Standard: * 43.14                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sweet Home                                            42.21* 
  2 Niagara Falls                                         42.61* 
  3 Hutch Tech                                            43.72  
  4 Lancaster                                             43.88  
  5 Lockport                                              43.92  
  6 Amherst                                               45.09  
  7 Kenmore East                                          45.60  
  8 Niagara Wheatfield                                    46.62  
 
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   52.24                                                          
 Provisional:   55.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 41.87  3016        Lancaster                                   
                       M. Scarpello, A. Grazen, A. Gervan, O. Gervan     
St. Standard: * 50.64                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tapestry Charter                                      49.09* 
  2 Lewiston-Porter                                       50.60* 
  3 Dunkirk                                               50.64* 
  4 Cleveland Hill                                        51.38  
  5 Depew                                                 51.63  
  6 Olean                                                 52.30  
  7 Akron                                                 53.96  
 -- Cheektowaga Central                                      DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   51.24                                                          
 Provisional:   55.84                                                          
 Sect Record: R 48.09  2016        Lancaster                                   
                       M. Scarpello,A. Grazen, A. Gervan, O. Gervan      
St. Standard: * 49.14                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamestown                                             50.15  
  2 Lancaster                                             50.21  
  3 Hutch Tech                                            50.53  
  4 Orchard Park                                          50.56  
  5 Iroquois                                              50.78  
  6 Kenmore West                                          51.52  
  7 Niagara Falls                                         51.72  
  8 West Seneca East                                      51.86  
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   3:37.24                                                        
 Provisional:   3:50.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 3:17.64  1981        Bennett                                   
                         J.Davis,R.Braggs, B.Hooks, L.Smith                
St. Standard: * 3:28.34                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheektowaga Central                                 3:27.97*  2 
     1) Bartnik, Eric 12                2) Krzanowicz, Kyle 12            
     3) White, Keon 11                  4) Conner, Seth 11                
  2 Newfane Central                                     3:33.60   2 
     1) McCabe, Collin 11               2) Nixon, Julian 11               
     3) Casinelli, Reese 11             4) Kramp, Albert 12               
  3 East Aurora                                         3:34.12   2 
     1) Watson, Jack 11                 2) Sheehan, Liam 12               
     3) Murray, Pat 12                  4) Eisenbaum, Wilson 10           
  4 Lewiston-Porter                                     3:34.35   2 
     1) Nichele, Gino 9                 2) Dagone, Dom 12                 
     3) Bautista, Miguel 10             4) Gebrosky, Matthew 12           
  5 Tonawanda                                           3:36.42   2 
     1) Gross, Chase 10                 2) Licht, Riley 9                 
     3) Price, Bryan 12                 4) Clark, Ryan 12                 
  6 Springville                                         3:36.70   1 
     1) Abdo, Nick 11                   2) Elkins, Topher 10              
     3) Reese, Jared 11                 4) Uschold, Kurt 12               
  7 Alden                                               3:37.12   1 
     1) Jeziorski, Jeremy 11            2) Menzies, David 10              
     3) Jeziorski, Josh 11              4) Varshay, Charlie 12            
  8 Southwestern-NY                                     3:38.12   2 
     1) Thorp, Jake 12                  2) Scroxton, Eddie 9              
     3) Mogenhan, Nate 12               4) Yaggie, Jared 12               
  9 Dunkirk                                             3:38.18   2 
     1) Michalski, Christopher 12       2) DeLand, Mike 12                
     3) Estrada-Cruz, Nelson 12         4) Hanlon, Matt 10                
 10 Frewsburg                                           3:38.29   2 
     1) Heberlein, Zach 9               2) Williams, Malik 10             
     3) Conlan, Quinn 10                4) Pownall, Drew 11               
 11 Pioneer                                             3:39.84   1 
     1) Hurlburt, Kaleb 11              2) Stahley, Derek 10              
     3) Kless, Wake 11                  4) Fuss, Jarod 11                 
 12 JFK                                                 3:41.15   1 
     1) Voss, Zachary 12                2) Manzella, Zack 10              
     3) Wallace, Khaleed 12             4) Voss, Nick 11                  
 13 Cleveland Hill                                      3:41.26   1 
     1) Houston, Nacir 11               2) Deim, Chris 9                  
     3) Alonso, Jordan 10               4) Johnson, Michael 10            
 14 Clymer-Sherman-Panama                               3:44.04   1 
     1) Cook, Cordell 11                2) Manwaring, Cole 11             
     3) McDonald, Fin 11                4) Swabik, John 8                 
 15 Olean                                               3:46.01   1 
     1) Decerbo, Nick 11                2) Jodush, Alex 11                
     3) Copella, Joey 11                4) Kane, Cameron 12               
 16 Albion                                              3:51.81   1 
     1) Chambers, Lamar 12              2) Harrison, Ugene 10             
     3) Reed, Nick 12                   4) Sanchez, Sam 9                 
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   3:35.24                                                        
 Provisional:   3:50.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 3:17.64  1981        Bennett                                   
                         J.Davis,R.Braggs, B.Hooks, L.Smith                
St. Standard: * 3:21.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sweet Home                                          3:21.93   2 
     1) Johnson, Eric 11                2) Nowak, Chris 12                
     3) Campbell, David 12              4) Davis, Nathaniel 11            
  2 Lockport                                            3:22.36   2 
     1) Brooks, Malik 10                2) Perilli, Adam 12               
     3) Doran, Connor 12                4) White, Treston 12              
  3 Lancaster                                           3:28.74   2 
     1) Kerner, Elijah 10               2) Skakal, Matt 11                
     3) Rogalski, Jared 9               4) Brainard, Zach 11              
  4 Hutch Tech                                          3:31.73   2 
     1) Caudle, Chris 12                2) Hunter, Amir 12                
     3) Jones, Aaron 10                 4) Richardson, Graham 12          
  5 Amherst                                             3:33.82   1 
     1) Orlowski, Mark 11               2) Jablonski, Ian 12              
     3) Castaldo, Lawson 12             4) Carver, Cameron 12             
  6 Starpoint                                           3:35.26   2 
     1) Pusateri, Joshua 10             2) Giamberdino, Alex 11           
     3) Sgroi, Dan 12                   4) Surdej, Nick 12                
  7 North Tonawanda                                     3:37.13   2 
     1) Cook, Chris 12                  2) Kunnas, Anton 12               
     3) Guagliardo, William 11          4) Gardiner, Connor 9             
  8 Iroquois                                            3:37.20   1 
     1) Mitchell, Ryan 10               2) Schiemant, Tyler 12            
     3) Moran, Pat 10                   4) Schilling, Tim 12              
  9 Williamsville South                                 3:37.54   1 
     1) Price, Roman 11                 2) Rowe, Derian 11                
     3) Bergamasco, David 11            4) Bubb, David 10                 
 10 Niagara Falls                                       3:37.54   2 
     1) Gipps, Marquillis 12            2) Meranto, Christian 12          
     3) Stalling, Wille 10              4) Campbell, Kyle 11              
 11 Clarence                                            3:38.37   1 
     1) Lopez, Andrew 9                 2) Perry, Nick 10                 
     3) Woods, Matthew 12               4) Loewer, Ethan 11               
 12 West Seneca West                                    3:39.45   1 
     1) Avery, Connor 11                2) Kelly, Travis 10               
     3) Borzillieri, Peter 11           4) Woods, Thomas 11               
 13 Niagara Wheatfield                                  3:40.16   1 
     1) Murray, Jared 12                2) Colby, Sean 12                 
     3) Albano, Mark 9                  4) Efthemis, Thomas 11            
 14 Grand Island                                        3:40.60   1 
     1) Howard, Tim 12                  2) Steinagel, Jack 11             
     3) Bruner, Brandon 10              4) Masters, Jerome 12             
 15 Kenmore East                                        3:42.45   1 
     1) Schmoyer, Franc 10              2) O'Connell, John 10             
     3) Henderson, Jamichael 11         4) Alderman, Conner 10            
 -- Hamburg                                                  DQ   2  Impeding
     1) Burke, TyeRyan 9                2) Long, Conor 12                 
     3) Hawes, Jon 11                   4) Hess, Matt 12                  
 
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   4:15.24                                                        
 Provisional:   4:36.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 3:54.00  2010        Amherst                                   
                         E. Irish-Ryan, V. Sosnowski, N. Watson, A. Fields 
St. Standard: * 4:04.44                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tapestry Charter                                    4:02.53*  2 
     1) Bostic, Kim 12                  2) Ngoopos, Mirielle 11           
     3) Hunter, Taylor 11               4) Stevens, Nia 10                
  2 Silver Creek                                        4:04.31*  2 
     1) Procknal, Kylie 8               2) Schwab, Krystel 11             
     3) Cossin, Jaylah 9                4) Seiders, Emma 12               
  3 Olmsted                                             4:06.89   2 
     1) Mogavero, Emily 9               2) Hunter, Miquela 8              
     3) Blanks, Aaliyah 11              4) Tejeda, Francheska 10          
  4 East Aurora                                         4:07.98   2 
     1) Norman, Rachel 12               2) Scarpa, Eva 11                 
     3) McLaughlin, Megan 7             4) McLaughlin, Molly 11           
  5 Cheektowaga Central                                 4:10.80   1 
     1) Alvira, Ally 9                  2) Bursie, Ayana 12               
     3) Marafino, Megan 12              4) Gaines, Domonique 9            
  6 Clymer-Sherman-Panama                               4:13.31   1 
     1) Schnars, Kylie 9                2) Beckwith, Ashley 12            
     3) Carris, Natalie 9               4) Odell, Kylee 9                 
  7 Alden                                               4:15.97   2 
     1) Kron, Becky 11                  2) Strasser, Ashleigh 10          
     3) Augustine, Sara 12              4) Warner, Savannah 12            
  8 Southwestern-NY                                     4:16.73   2 
     1) Kranzo, Katja 10                2) Orlando, Breah 10              
     3) Swan, Lauren 11                 4) Lawton, Jillie 12              
  9 Pioneer                                             4:18.97   2 
     1) Sobczak, Kaitlyn 9              2) Cope, Hailee 12                
     3) Smith, Adriana 12               4) Klimczak, Marissa 9            
 10 Newfane Central                                     4:19.55   1 
     1) Goerss, Kimberly 10             2) Daniels, Kayleigh 11           
     3) hulbert, rene 11                4) Chunco, Rachel 8               
 11 Fredonia Central                                    4:20.22   1 
     1) Swan, Sydney 12                 2) Lanski, Claire 8               
     3) Lanski, Lydia 11                4) Landis, Fotini 11              
 12 Lewiston-Porter                                     4:21.36   2 
     1) Lindamer, Alexis 10             2) Thew, Jackie 12                
     3) Bautista, Catherine 11          4) Whitney, Alexandra 12          
 13 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley                           4:24.15   1 
     1) Gilbert, Samantha 9             2) Shealy, Camran 10              
     3) Peterson, Alex 10               4) Vincent, Chelsey 11            
 14 Franklinville                                       4:24.69   1 
     1) Ford, Haven 11                  2) Milligan, Gabby 9              
     3) Chapman, Morganne 8             4) Folts, Cheyanne 11             
 15 Akron                                               4:28.39   1 
     1) Harsch, Caeley 9                2) Hoerner, Allison 10            
     3) Robnett, Jenna 10               4) Hall, Hailey 10                
 16 Olean                                               4:39.44   1 
     1) Miketish, Marina 9              2) Volz, Alecia 11                
     3) Tobola, Aubrey 10               4) Johnson, Kaniya 7              
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   4:15.24                                                        
 Provisional:   4:45.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 3:54.00  2010        Amherst                                   
                         E. Irish-Ryan, V. Sosnowski, N. Watson, A. Fields 
St. Standard: * 3:56.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lancaster                                           3:58.80   2 
     1) Licata, Isabella 11             2) Gervan, Olivia 12              
     3) Foster, Morgan 12               4) Burgard, Sydney 10             
  2 Iroquois                                            4:06.83   2 
     1) Caparaso, Laina 10              2) Blair, Kathryn 11              
     3) Quinn, Megan 9                  4) Streety, Leah 9                
  3 Amherst                                             4:07.82   2 
     1) Forbes, Steph 12                2) Grubb, Maxana 9                
     3) Faller, McKenzie 11             4) Klein, Emma 8                  
  4 Starpoint                                           4:10.15   2 
     1) Pulaski, Emilee 12              2) Valentine, Nicole 11           
     3) Murchison, Allison 11           4) Shea, Samantha 11              
  5 Williamsville North                                 4:14.68   1 
     1) Ciambella, Isabelle 10          2) Donovan, Sydney 9              
     3) Bailey, Kayla 10                4) Truskinovsky, Rachel 9         
  6 Sweet Home                                          4:16.81   2 
     1) Millender, Brianna 10           2) Andrews, Amanda 10             
     3) Hildreth, Kayleigh 12           4) Benjamin, Kyanna 8             
  7 Jamestown                                           4:17.53   1 
     1) Williams, Promyss 9             2) Barber, Naciela 10             
     3) Bush, Jaclyn 10                 4) White, Zoe 10                  
  8 Williamsville South                                 4:21.71   2 
     1) Moore, Molly 11                 2) Vahue, Sam 12                  
     3) Robertson, Amberlee 11          4) Malinowski, Grace 10           
  9 Clarence                                            4:21.77   1 
     1) Bernd, Corrinne 11              2) Grande, Ava 9                  
     3) Kowalcyzk, Skylar 11            4) Pickles, Claudia 10            
 10 Hamburg                                             4:22.89   1 
     1) Bermingham, Riley 9             2) Quinlivan, Erin 10             
     3) Gregorie, Samantha 10           4) Walker, Emmy 8                 
 11 Kenmore East                                        4:25.34   1 
     1) Rymarczyk, Casey 10             2) Crittenden, Hannah 10          
     3) Webb, Allison 10                4) Bandinelli, Emily 11           
 12 North Tonawanda                                     4:25.35   1 
     1) Daigler, Hallie 11              2) Hanes, Jessica 8               
     3) Marra, Megan 9                  4) Carson, Amylea 11              
 13 Williamsville East                                  4:30.51   1 
     1) Kramer, Arianna 8               2) Skidmore, Hayley 12            
     3) Kramer, Alanna 12               4) Clark, Lauren 10               
 14 West Seneca West                                    4:30.69   2 
     1) Freeland, Madeline 9            2) Lambert, Breanna 11            
     3) Mings, Jasmine 8                4) Murray, Kayla 12               
 15 Niagara Wheatfield                                  4:32.97   1 
     1) Patterson, Mackenzie 9          2) Zayatz, Brianna 9              
     3) Terbot, Michelle 11             4) Jackson, Le'Gary 10            
 16 Orchard Park                                        4:35.53   2 
     1) Choroser, Beatrice 9            2) Dycha, Brittany 12             
     3) Pasqualetti, Leah 9             4) Wardner, Leah 12               
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
   Automatic:      34-00                                                       
 Provisional:      29-06                                                       
 Sect Record: R 49-09.50  2010        Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster            
St. Standard: * 36-00.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrison, Amber           12 Falc/CV               38-00.25*    11.58m 
  2 Akaic, Maryam             10 Tapestry Cha          37-08.25*    11.48m 
  3 Palmer, Madison           11 East Aurora           35-10.25     10.92m 
  4 Wood, Amaya               11 Olmsted               35-01.00     10.69m 
  5 Hake, Karlie              10 Alden                 34-00.00     10.36m 
  6 Lesinski, Amy             11 Holland               33-02.75     10.12m 
  7 Munnikhuysen, Shea        11 Wilson                32-11.50     10.04m 
  8 Izydorczak, Elizabeth     12 Holland               32-01.50      9.79m 
  9 Stevens, Amber            10 Cleveland Hill        30-11.25      9.42m 
 10 Rybicki, Emily            11 Southwestern          30-10.00      9.39m 
 11 Snayczuk, Hannah          12 Pioneer               30-04.25      9.25m 
 12 Stevens, Caitlin          12 Cleveland Hill        30-02.00      9.19m 
 13 Steen, Alyssa             10 Maple Grove           29-09.50      9.08m 
 14 Riley, Rena               11 Franklinvill          29-09.00      9.06m 
 15 Hornung, Melanie          12 Cheektowaga           29-01.50      8.87m 
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
   Automatic:   130-00                                                         
 Provisional:   114-00                                                         
 Sect Record: R 194-04  2016        Sam Wray, Starpoint                        
St. Standard: * 144-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perlino, Dylan            12 Holland                 159-01*    48.48m 
  2 Mcgee, Sean               11 JFK                     145-10*    44.45m 
  3 Tellado, Sully            12 Olean                   129-11     39.59m 
  4 Walsh, Patrick            10 Allegany-Lim            129-04     39.42m 
  5 Skowronski, Colin         10 Alden                   127-11     38.98m 
  6 Waugh, Mathew             12 Portville               127-02     38.76m 
  7 Nye, Michael              11 Allegany-Lim            122-11     37.46m 
  8 Fabrizio, NIck            11 Maple Grove             122-04     37.28m 
  9 Banks, Johnathon          11 Cheektowaga             118-04     36.06m 
 10 Licht, Jacob              12 Newfane Cent            115-07     35.22m 
 11 Locke, Jerrod             12 Silver Creek            113-05     34.56m 
 12 Jordan, Art               11 Cheektowaga             111-06     33.98m 
 13 Bishop, Nick              11 Falc/CV                 110-09     33.75m 
 14 Hoch, Chris               12 Clymer-Sherm            106-09     32.53m 
 15 Wilson, James             11 Tapestry Cha            103-04     31.49m 
 
Event 116  Girls Pole Vault Division 2
==========================================================================
   Automatic:    9-03                                                          
 Provisional:    7-09                                                          
 Sect Record: R 13-09  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster                       
St. Standard: *  9-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, Rachael             10 Falc/CV               12-00.00*     3.65m 
  2 Sheppard, Mushirah        10 Salamanca             10-00.00*     3.04m 
  3 Lawton, Jillie            12 Southwestern           9-03.00      2.81m 
  4 Cope, Hailee              12 Pioneer               J9-03.00      2.81m 
  5 Johnson, Claire           10 Frewsburg              8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Gancasz, Madison           8 Barker                J8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Fredrickson, Hayly         8 Franklinvill          J8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 McAfee, Morgan             9 Pioneer               J8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Haines, Brieonna           7 Albion                 7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Michalski, Kate           12 Dunkirk               J7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Todd, Ellie               11 Royalton-Har          J7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Robnett, Jenna            10 Akron                  7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 165  Boys High Jump Division 2
==========================================================================
   Automatic:    6-00                                                          
 Provisional:    5-07                                                          
 Sect Record: R  7-00  1992        Brett Sterns, Jamestown                     
St. Standard: *  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Padilla, Mitch            12 Maple Grove            6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Barmore, Cameron           9 Clymer-Sherm           5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Johnson, Michael          10 Cleveland Hill        J5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Pysz, Tanner              11 Lewiston-Por          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Dandrea, Derek            12 Olean                 J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Jakubczak, Henry          12 Randolph               5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 White, Keon               11 Cheektowaga           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Snyder, Jordan            11 JFK                   J5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Suarez, Allen              9 JFK                   J5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Benson, Brad              12 Maple Grove            5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Ellis, Reagan             11 Chautauqua L           5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Moore, Devan              10 Allegany-Lim           5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Kaminski, Jake            10 Cheektowaga            5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Moore, Jordan             12 Allegany-Lim          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Cook, Dylan               11 Portville             J5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Kivari, George            11 Olean                 J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Klawon, Cole              12 Eden                        NH            
 -- Kalsman, Cameron           9 Portville                   NH            
 
Event 115  Girls High Jump Division 2
==========================================================================
   Automatic:    5-02                                                          
 Provisional:    4-08                                                          
 Sect Record: R  5-11  1988        Alison Smith, Clarence                      
St. Standard: *  5-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Emilee            11 Dunkirk                5-03.00*     1.60m 
  2 Bulega, Kaitlyn           11 Holland                5-02.00*     1.57m 
  3 Miketish, Marina           9 Olean                 J5-02.00*     1.57m 
  4 Altieri, Cookie           12 Alden                  5-01.00*     1.54m 
  5 Scharping, Kali            9 Royalton-Har          J5-01.00*     1.54m 
  6 Schnars, Kylie             9 Clymer-Sherm           5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Stokes, Claire            11 Fredonia Cen           5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Yuchnitz, Karianne        10 Clymer-Sherm          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Munnikhyusen, Skylar       9 Wilson                J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Voss, Kayla               10 J.F.K.                J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Hoose, Gianna              9 Southwestern          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Cummings, Hannah          12 Akron                 J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Le, Mai                   12 Cheektowaga            4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Lachajczyk, Sydney        11 Chautauqua L          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Turley, Sydney            12 Cleveland Hill        J4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Leising, Dakota            9 Barker                 4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Parsell, Lauren           11 Pioneer                4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Brown, Je'ne              10 Medina                      NH            
 
Event 160  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Svetz, Justin             12 Clymer-Sherm             5.68m   18-07.75    519
  2 Lilly, Trey               12 Tonawanda                5.50m   18-00.50    481
  3 Arnold, Jake              12 Barker                   5.47m   17-11.50    475
  3 Crist, Carson             10 Maple Grove              5.47m   17-11.50    475
  5 Reeves, Lamar             10 Cheektowaga              5.17m   16-11.50    415
  6 Saunders, Jeremy          12 Lewiston-Por             5.12m   16-09.75    405
  7 Stover, Brendon           11 Allegany-Lim             5.04m   16-06.50    390
  8 Meredith, Mike            12 Fredonia Cen             4.99m   16-04.50    380
  9 Aures, Carlton            11 East Aurora              4.95m   16-03.00    373
 10 Ambuske, Kohl              9 Salamanca                4.88m   16-00.25    360
 11 Huntington, Jon           11 Royalton-Har             4.83m   15-10.25    350
 12 King, Nick                12 Alden                    4.75m   15-07.00    335
 13 Pawlak, Zachary           11 Holland                  4.68m   15-04.25    323
 
Event 110  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Galley, Jayna             10 Holland                  4.59m   15-00.75    451
  2 Fredrickson, Logan         8 Franklinvill             4.42m   14-06.00    408
  3 Rivera, Faith             12 Dunkirk                  4.36m   14-03.75    393
  4 Wise, Nicole              12 Franklinvill             4.28m   14-00.50    374
  4 McGrath, Lauren           11 Lewiston-Por             4.28m   14-00.50    374
  6 Lindamer, Sophie           9 Lewiston-Por             4.05m   13-03.50    319
  7 Cocca, Celia               8 East Aurora              3.85m   12-07.75    274
  8 Michael, Lauren           11 Clymer-Sherm             3.83m   12-06.75    270
  9 Leeds, Ellie              10 Akron                    3.78m   12-05.00    259
 10 Mozzi, Bryn               10 Maple Grove              3.57m   11-08.50    214
 
Event 60  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kmitch, TJ                12 Lake Shore               5.83m   19-01.50    550
  2 St. John, Jahlel          12 Kenmore West             5.69m   18-08.00    521
  3 Manue, Mark               11 Hutch Tech               5.55m   18-02.50    492
  4 D'Amico, Joseph           11 Williamsvill             5.53m   18-01.75    487
  5 Reid, Jameson             10 Williamsvill             5.52m   18-01.50    485
  6 Zubler, Tanner            12 W. Seneca East           5.43m   17-09.75    467
  7 Schierlitz, Curtis        12 Orchard Park             5.29m   17-04.25    439
  8 Barnes, Hunter            11 Hamburg                  5.11m   16-09.25    404
  9 Brush, Dan                12 Iroquois                 5.05m   16-07.00    392
 10 Szantor, Owen             10 Lockport                 4.92m   16-01.75    367
 11 Wolford, Mike             10 Lancaster                4.80m   15-09.00    345
 12 Haak, Anthony              9 Lockport                 4.75m   15-07.00    335
 13 Carey, Nicholas           10 Grand Island             4.53m   14-10.50    295
 14 Urbaniak, Peyton          11 Sweet Home               4.41m   14-05.75    274
 
Event 10  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turnage, Amaya            11 Sweet Home               5.05m   16-07.00    573
  2 Myers, Kayla               8 Williamsvill             4.86m   15-11.50    522
  3 Hurrell, Chloe            11 Williamsvill             4.79m   15-08.75    503
  4 Romanowski, Rachel        10 Williamsvill             4.54m   14-10.75    438
  5 Schultz, Laura            10 Grand Island             4.32m   14-02.25    384
  6 Kruger, Sam               12 Lake Shore               4.29m   14-01.00    376
  7 Zayatz, Callista          11 Niagara Whea             4.02m   13-02.25    312
  8 Kowal, Sherri Lynn        11 Lockport                 3.80m   12-05.75    263
 -- Tillman, Shayla           10 Starpoint                   ND            
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
   Automatic:   135-00                                                         
 Provisional:   115-00                                                         
 Sect Record: R 194-04  2016        Sam Wray, Starpoint                        
St. Standard: * 150-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kemsley, Paul             12 Lancaster               178-09*    54.48m 
  2 Surdej, Jon               10 Lancaster               144-05     44.01m 
  3 Dubill, Joe               12 Hamburg                 144-03     43.96m 
  4 Ciminella, Mike           12 Sweet Home              138-02     42.11m 
  5 Piccolo, Brian            12 Niagara Whea            138-01     42.08m 
  6 Stewart, Ethan            11 Williamsvill            136-04     41.55m 
  7 Parisse, Mike             11 Starpoint               135-02     41.19m 
  8 Castoire, Joseph          11 W. Seneca West          131-01     39.95m 
  9 Robinson, Anthony         11 Starpoint               130-03     39.70m 
 10 Thomas, Mark              12 Williamsvill            129-08     39.52m 
 11 Pietrantoni, Andy         10 Lancaster               128-03     39.09m 
 12 Sargent, Jack             11 Frontier                127-04     38.81m 
 13 Kobierecki, Russ          12 Clarence                125-10     38.35m 
 14 Jensen, Caden             11 Orchard Park            123-08     37.69m 
 15 Nickens, Caleb            11 Sweet Home              119-07     36.44m 
 16 Sley, Zachary             12 Iroquois                112-00     34.13m 
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
   Automatic:      35-03                                                       
 Provisional:      30-04                                                       
 Sect Record: R 49-09.50  2010        Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster            
St. Standard: * 39-01.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donnor, Rachel            11 Iroquois              41-11.50*    12.78m 
  2 Peters, Tirzah            12 Sweet Home            39-11.25*    12.17m 
  3 McGee, Arleasia           11 Sweet Home            39-04.75*    12.00m 
  4 McKenzie, Brianna         12 Lancaster             39-04.00*    11.98m 
  5 Lippa, Erin               12 Williamsvill          37-05.75     11.42m 
  6 Hillis, Peyton            12 Orchard Park          36-09.00     11.20m 
  7 Surdej, Natalia            8 Lancaster             33-02.50     10.12m 
  8 Bagley, Laura             12 Clarence              32-05.50      9.89m 
  9 George, Olivia            12 Lancaster             32-04.00      9.85m 
 10 Izydorczak, Cecilia       12 Orchard Park          32-03.25      9.83m 
 11 McDowell, Kiara           10 Starpoint             32-01.25      9.78m 
 12 crafts, amanda            11 Frontier              30-06.25      9.30m 
 13 Cross, Temara             12 Hutch Tech            30-03.25      9.22m 
 14 Regan, Chelsea            11 Hamburg               28-10.00      8.78m 
 15 ditto, savanah            12 Frontier              28-09.00      8.76m 
 16 Devore, Mariah            12 Sweet Home            26-04.25      8.03m 
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division 2
==========================================================================
   Automatic:      20-05                                                       
 Provisional:      19-00                                                       
 Sect Record: R    24-04  2009        Brian Archie, Niagara Falls              
St. Standard: * 21-04.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krzanowicz, Kyle          12 Cheektowaga           21-08.00*     6.60m 
  2 Allen, Shevaughn          11 JFK                   21-03.00      6.47m 
  3 Sulliman, Lahai           12 Buffalo Science       20-09.25      6.33m 
  4 Moore, Nate               10 Albion                19-08.25      6.00m 
  5 Pastuszynski, Riley       11 Alden                 19-06.50      5.95m 
  6 Zutell, Dylan             12 Lewiston-Por          19-05.50      5.93m 
  7 Kless, Wake               11 Pioneer               19-00.50      5.80m 
  8 Martin, Kellen            12 Cattaraugus-          18-06.75      5.65m 
  9 Osmani, Ibrahim           10 Buffalo Science       18-06.50      5.65m 
 10 PeQueen, Robbie           11 Akron                 18-04.75      5.60m 
 11 Rigerman, Mike            10 Pioneer               18-00.50      5.49m 
 12 Boudeman, Andrew          11 Newfane Cent          17-11.75      5.48m 
 13 Forster, John             10 Tonawanda             17-08.00      5.38m 
 14 Farrand, Seth             12 Franklinvill          17-05.25      5.31m 
 15 Turner, Shemar            11 Olean                 16-07.75      5.07m 
 16 Wavote, Vote              10 Buffalo Science       16-06.50      5.04m 
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
==========================================================================
   Automatic:      34-00                                                       
 Provisional:      31-06                                                       
 Sect Record: R    39-03  2014        Makyla Brooks, Frontier                  
St. Standard: * 36-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alvira, Ally               9 Cheektowaga           36-03.00     11.04m 
  2 Serafin, Cassie           12 Depew                 36-00.50     10.98m 
  3 Powell, Chanyce           12 Albion                35-11.75     10.96m 
  4 Jenkins, Torrie            9 Cheektowaga           35-11.50     10.96m 
  5 Beckwith, Ashley          12 Clymer-Sherm          34-11.50     10.65m 
  6 Campbell, Alexis          12 Buffalo Acad          34-07.50     10.55m 
  7 Rak, Julia                12 Holland               33-11.50     10.35m 
  8 Gostomski, Bailey         11 Cattaraugus-          33-02.00     10.10m 
  9 Whiteside, Lauryn         10 Olmsted               32-03.00      9.82m 
 10 Carlson, Adri             11 Maple Grove           32-00.75      9.77m 
 11 Munnikhyusen, Skylar       9 Wilson                31-08.75      9.67m 
 12 Cerasani, Abby            11 Akron                 30-04.50      9.25m 
 13 Gregoire, Ciara            9 Barker                30-04.00      9.24m 
 14 Daniels, Kayleigh         11 Newfane Cent          30-03.00      9.22m 
 15 Latona, Lexi              12 Gowanda               29-08.75      9.06m 
 16 Turley, Sydney            12 Cleveland Hill        29-04.75      8.95m 
 
Event 65  Boys High Jump Division 1
==========================================================================
   Automatic:    6-00                                                          
 Provisional:    5-07                                                          
 Sect Record: R  7-00  1992        Brett Stearns, Jamestown                    
St. Standard: *  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Farszmil, Dom             12 W. Seneca East         6-04.00*     1.93m 
  2 Rivera, Thomas            11 Sweet Home             5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Caudle, Chris             12 Hutch Tech             5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Zerkowski, Aiden          10 Lancaster             J5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Jaroslayski, Mason        12 Lancaster              5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Park, Jon                 11 Lake Shore             5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Johnson, Rashaun          11 Lockport              J5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Gbaraba, Dumbari          11 McKinley              J5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Coburn, Nick              10 Kenmore East          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Crockett, Ramone          10 Niagara Whea          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Anderson, Jeremy          11 Williamsvill                NH            
 -- Mingo, Kayvon             12 Hutch Tech                  NH            
 -- Lang, Nate                10 Starpoint                   NH            
 -- Gerstein, Noah            12 Lancaster                   NH            
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump Division 1
==========================================================================
   Automatic:    5-01                                                          
 Provisional:    4-07                                                          
 Sect Record: R  5-11  1988        Alison Smith, Clarence                      
St. Standard: *  5-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gervan, Olivia            12 Lancaster              5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Jackson, Le'Gary          10 Niagara Whea          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Raqib, Nisa               11 Hutch Tech             5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Halt, Morgan               9 Amherst               J5-01.00      1.54m 
  5 Hennessy, Katelynn        10 Orchard Park          J5-01.00      1.54m 
  6 Mallory, Jamillyah        10 Amherst                4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 crafts, amanda            11 Frontier              J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Hendricks, Kenisha         9 Sweet Home            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Thompson, Mikayla         10 Hutch Tech             4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Carrier, Emma             11 Niagara Whea           4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Pesany, Maria             11 Lancaster             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Brogan, Mia                9 Hamburg               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Rose, Elizabeth           10 Lake Shore            J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Mack, Amaya               10 Williamsvill                NH            
 -- Pitts, Azure              12 W. Seneca East              NH            
 -- Wellington, Regan          9 Hamburg                     NH            
 -- Knab, Abby                10 Kenmore West                NH            
 
Event 16  Girls Pole Vault Division 1
==========================================================================
   Automatic:   10-00                                                          
 Provisional:    8-00                                                          
 Sect Record: R 13-09  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster                       
St. Standard: * 11-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gaygen, Gabrielle         11 Williamsvill          11-09.00*     3.58m 
  2 Prelewicz, Mallory        12 Clarence              11-06.00*     3.50m 
  3 Pasqualetti, Leah          9 Orchard Park          10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Shute, Mikayla            12 Williamsvill         J10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Brundin, Julia            11 Kenmore East          10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Doyle, Meghan             12 Hamburg                9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Woltz, Taylor             12 Iroquois               9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Cooper, Allison           12 Starpoint             J9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Wistner, Meadow           10 Williamsvill          J9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Roncone, Madison          11 Lake Shore             9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Pencille, Savannah        12 Lockport               9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 Thurnherr, Paige          12 Hamburg               J9-00.00      2.74m 
 13 Doherty, Kate              9 Orchard Park          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 13 Siresi, Stephanie         12 Lancaster             J9-00.00      2.74m 
 15 Coakley, Hayley           12 Lockport               8-06.00      2.59m 
 16 Murray, Kayla             12 W. Seneca West         8-00.00      2.43m 
 17 Rohrdanz, Victoria        10 Lancaster             J8-00.00      2.43m 
 18 Delly, Maddy              11 Lancaster             J8-00.00      2.43m 
 19 Taylor, Erika             12 Williamsvill           7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Keelty, Paige             10 Starpoint                   NH            
 -- Giancarlo, Eve             8 Amherst                     NH            
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division 1
==========================================================================
   Automatic:      20-10                                                       
 Provisional:      18-06                                                       
 Sect Record: R    24-04  2009        Brian Archie, Niagara Falls              
St. Standard: * 22-01.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sudyn, Daniel             12 W. Seneca West        20-06.25      6.25m 
  2 O'Connell, John           10 Kenmore East          20-04.00      6.19m 
  3 Borzillieri, Peter        11 W. Seneca West        20-02.50      6.15m 
  4 Johnson, Rashaun          11 Lockport              20-00.25      6.10m 
  5 Boone, Kenny              10 Amherst               19-11.00      6.07m 
  6 Rivera, Thomas            11 Sweet Home            19-10.50      6.05m 
  7 Coburn, Zack              12 Kenmore East          19-09.25      6.02m 
  8 Moore, Che'Kore           12 Niagara Fall          19-08.25      6.00m 
  9 Nowak, Matt               11 Lancaster             19-02.50      5.85m 
 10 Herrington, Jeremy        12 Hamburg               19-02.00      5.84m 
 11 Burton, Jhamel            12 Niagara Fall          18-08.00      5.68m 
 12 Elias, Ngenda             10 McKinley              18-07.25      5.67m 
 13 Johnson, Eric             11 Sweet Home            18-07.00      5.66m 
 14 Wicher, Jake              10 Hamburg               18-05.00      5.61m 
 15 Andrzejewski, Alex        12 Hamburg               18-03.00      5.56m 
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
==========================================================================
   Automatic:      34-05                                                       
 Provisional:      31-00                                                       
 Sect Record: R    39-03  2014        Makayla Brooks, Clarence                 
St. Standard: * 36-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wende, Christina          11 Kenmore West          37-08.00*    11.48m 
  2 Marchitte, Emily          12 W. Seneca West        37-05.50*    11.41m 
  3 Raqib, Nisa               11 Hutch Tech            36-04.00     11.07m 
  4 Mallory, Jamillyah        10 Amherst               36-03.25     11.05m 
  5 Ross, Bailey              10 Frontier              35-03.00     10.74m 
  6 Dockery, Bella            12 Starpoint             34-04.75     10.48m 
  7 Arnold, Genevieve          9 W. Seneca East        34-01.00     10.38m 
  8 Mings, Jasmine             8 W. Seneca West        33-11.50     10.35m 
  9 Calamunci, Giovanna       10 Jamestown             32-07.50      9.94m 
 10 Purvis, Renaijah          10 Niagara Fall          32-06.00      9.90m 
 11 Richardson, Angel         12 Lake Shore            32-05.50      9.89m 
 12 Lumpkins, Amiya           10 Sweet Home            32-05.00      9.88m 
 13 Kowalcyzk, Skylar         11 Clarence              31-07.00      9.62m 
 14 Roncone, Madison          11 Lake Shore            31-04.50      9.56m 
 15 Waller, Jordyn            10 Sweet Home            30-07.00      9.32m 
 16 Becker, August            11 Lake Shore            30-05.50      9.28m 
      

                              
 
Event 10  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Turnage, Amaya            11 Sweet Home               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  2 Romanowski, Rachel        10 Williamsvill             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  3 Kowal, Sherri Lynn        11 Lockport                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
  4 Tillman, Shayla           10 Starpoint                1.39m    4-06.75    502
  4 Myers, Kayla               8 Williamsvill             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  4 Hurrell, Chloe            11 Williamsvill             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  7 Schultz, Laura            10 Grand Island             1.36m    4-05.50    470
  8 Kruger, Sam               12 Lake Shore               1.33m    4-04.25    439
  9 Zayatz, Callista          11 Niagara Whea             1.27m    4-02.00    379
 
Event 10  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Romanowski, Rachel        10 Williamsvill             9.94m   32-07.50    526
  2 Hurrell, Chloe            11 Williamsvill             8.10m   26-07.00    406
  3 Zayatz, Callista          11 Niagara Whea             7.99m   26-02.75    399
  4 Turnage, Amaya            11 Sweet Home               7.67m   25-02.00    378
  5 Tillman, Shayla           10 Starpoint                7.52m   24-08.25    368
  6 Kowal, Sherri Lynn        11 Lockport                 7.49m   24-07.00    366
  7 Kruger, Sam               12 Lake Shore               7.45m   24-05.50    364
  8 Myers, Kayla               8 Williamsvill             6.95m   22-09.75    332
  9 Schultz, Laura            10 Grand Island             5.95m   19-06.25    268
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Division 1
==========================================================================
   Automatic:      16-03                                                       
 Provisional:      15-00                                                       
 Sect Record: R 19-09.25  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster                    
St. Standard: * 17-09.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Puskar, Sara               9 Orchard Park          17-04.25      5.28m 
  2 Halt, Morgan               9 Amherst               17-01.00      5.20m 
  3 Mallory, Jamillyah        10 Amherst               16-11.50      5.16m 
  4 Dunlap, Jessica           11 Lake Shore            16-06.50      5.04m 
  5 Wende, Christina          11 Kenmore West          16-02.50      4.94m 
  6 Heckman, Taylor           12 Starpoint            J16-02.50      4.94m 
  7 Dockery, Bella            12 Starpoint             15-09.00      4.80m 
  8 Richardson, Angel         12 Lake Shore            15-07.75      4.76m 
  9 Kowalcyzk, Skylar         11 Clarence              15-00.25      4.57m 
 10 Roncone, Madison          11 Lake Shore            14-11.25      4.55m 
 11 Cook, Tatiana             10 McKinley              14-09.25      4.50m 
 12 Albini, Samantha          12 Kenmore East          13-11.50      4.25m 
 13 Owczarzak, Aimee          10 Lockport              13-11.25      4.24m 
 14 Lumpkins, Amiya           10 Sweet Home            13-10.50      4.22m 
 15 Laury, Brook               9 Hutch Tech            13-09.50      4.20m 
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
   Automatic:   112-00                                                         
 Provisional:    89-00                                                         
 Sect Record: R 172-00  1992        Stacey Schroeder, Grand Island             
St. Standard: * 115-11                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Brianna         12 Lancaster               132-09*    40.46m 
  2 Hillis, Peyton            12 Orchard Park            126-06*    38.55m 
  3 Peters, Tirzah            12 Sweet Home              123-05*    37.61m 
  4 Donnor, Rachel            11 Iroquois                118-08*    36.16m 
  5 Lippa, Erin               12 Williamsvill            113-10     34.69m 
  6 Andrews, Ashley           12 Lancaster               113-01     34.46m 
  7 Criswell, Alexandria      11 Lockport                107-03     32.68m 
  8 Reinhardt, Olivia         12 Jamestown               103-03     31.47m 
  9 George, Olivia            12 Lancaster               102-10     31.34m 
 10 McGee, Arleasia           11 Sweet Home               98-05     29.99m 
 11 Major, Tiffany            11 W. Seneca West          J98-05     29.99m 
 12 Clarke, Eleonor           11 Hamburg                  97-03     29.64m 
 13 McDowell, Kiara           10 Starpoint                95-09     29.18m 
 14 Tracy, Morgan             10 Jamestown                90-04     27.53m 
 15 Surdej, Natalia            8 Lancaster                86-04     26.31m 
 16 Guy, Kaylee               11 Williamsvill             85-03     25.98m 
 
Event 60  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 St. John, Jahlel          12 Kenmore West             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Reid, Jameson             10 Williamsvill             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  2 D'Amico, Joseph           11 Williamsvill             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  4 Wolford, Mike             10 Lancaster                1.62m    5-03.75    480
  5 Kmitch, TJ                12 Lake Shore               1.59m    5-02.50    457
  5 Zubler, Tanner            12 W. Seneca East           1.59m    5-02.50    457
  7 Barnes, Hunter            11 Hamburg                  1.56m    5-01.25    434
  8 Carey, Nicholas           10 Grand Island             1.53m    5-00.25    411
  8 Schierlitz, Curtis        12 Orchard Park             1.53m    5-00.25    411
  8 Brush, Dan                12 Iroquois                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 11 Manue, Mark               11 Hutch Tech               1.50m    4-11.00    389
 11 Urbaniak, Peyton          11 Sweet Home               1.50m    4-11.00    389
 13 Haak, Anthony              9 Lockport                 1.47m    4-09.75    367
 14 Szantor, Owen             10 Lockport                 1.44m    4-08.75    345
 
Event 60  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 St. John, Jahlel          12 Kenmore West            13.34m   43-09.25    688
  2 Wolford, Mike             10 Lancaster               12.02m   39-05.25    608
  3 Kmitch, TJ                12 Lake Shore              10.97m   36-00.00    544
  4 Manue, Mark               11 Hutch Tech              10.86m   35-07.75    537
  5 Reid, Jameson             10 Williamsvill             9.63m   31-07.25    463
  6 Schierlitz, Curtis        12 Orchard Park             9.61m   31-06.50    462
  7 Barnes, Hunter            11 Hamburg                  9.44m   30-11.75    452
  8 D'Amico, Joseph           11 Williamsvill             9.27m   30-05.00    442
  9 Brush, Dan                12 Iroquois                 8.88m   29-01.75    419
 10 Zubler, Tanner            12 W. Seneca East           8.70m   28-06.50    408
 10 Carey, Nicholas           10 Grand Island             8.70m   28-06.50    408
 12 Urbaniak, Peyton          11 Sweet Home               8.68m   28-05.75    407
 13 Haak, Anthony              9 Lockport                 8.67m   28-05.50    406
 14 Szantor, Owen             10 Lockport                 7.82m   25-08.00    356
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
==========================================================================
   Automatic:      41-06                                                       
 Provisional:      37-06                                                       
 Sect Record: R 50-04.50  1995        Marcell King, Medina                     
St. Standard: * 46-00.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sudyn, Daniel             12 W. Seneca West        42-09.75     13.04m 
  2 Chambers, Tavon           12 Lockport              42-09.00     13.03m 
  3 Caudle, Chris             12 Hutch Tech            42-00.75     12.82m 
  4 Andrzejewski, Alex        12 Hamburg               41-07.50     12.68m 
  5 Boone, Kenny              10 Amherst               40-10.00     12.44m 
  6 O'Connell, John           10 Kenmore East          40-03.00     12.26m 
  7 Fuller, Tevin             12 Amherst               40-00.00     12.19m 
  8 Nowak, Matt               11 Lancaster             39-09.00     12.11m 
  9 O'Neil, Kahlil            11 Kenmore East          39-05.00     12.01m 
 10 Sesay, Alhagie            10 Hutch Tech            38-11.50     11.87m 
 11 Park, Jon                 11 Lake Shore            38-10.75     11.85m 
 12 Burton, Jhamel            12 Niagara Fall          37-10.25     11.53m 
 13 Herrington, Jeremy        12 Hamburg               36-06.50     11.13m 
 -- Moore, Che'Kore           12 Niagara Fall                ND            
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
   Automatic:   47-10                                                          
 Provisional:   41-06                                                          
 Sect Record: R 64-10  2007        Blake Eaton, Allegany-Limestone             
St. Standard: * 52-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Surdej, Jon               10 Lancaster             54-02.00*    16.51m 
  2 Kemsley, Paul             12 Lancaster             52-09.75*    16.09m 
  3 Thomas, Mark              12 Williamsvill          51-05.25     15.67m 
  4 Bush, Jeremy              12 Jamestown             49-10.50     15.20m 
  5 Parisse, Mike             11 Starpoint             49-09.00     15.16m 
  6 Pietrantoni, Andy         10 Lancaster             49-00.00     14.93m 
  7 Kobierecki, Russ          12 Clarence              47-07.00     14.50m 
  8 Borzelleri, Hunter        12 Lake Shore            47-04.00     14.42m 
  9 Robinson, Anthony         11 Starpoint             46-08.50     14.23m 
 10 Adams, Markeith           12 Hutch Tech            45-10.75     13.98m 
 11 Porterfield, Travis       12 Williamsvill          45-09.25     13.95m 
 12 Sley, Zachary             12 Iroquois              45-02.50     13.77m 
 13 Nickens, Caleb            11 Sweet Home            43-11.25     13.39m 
 14 Carr-Johnson, Michael     12 Hutch Tech            42-06.00     12.95m 
 15 Mullane, Noah             12 Lockport              41-03.00     12.57m 
 -- Jensen, Caden             11 Orchard Park              FOUL            
 
Event 66  Boys Pole Vault Division 1
==========================================================================
   Automatic:   12-06                                                          
 Provisional:   10-06                                                          
 Sect Record: R 16-01  2004        Dan Tierney, Medina                         
St. Standard: * 13-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kunnas, Anton             12 North Tonawa          15-03.00*     4.64m 
  2 Chazen, Zac               11 Williamsvill          12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Gill, Dontay              12 Lockport              12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Cye, Mark                 12 Lockport              11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Mancabelli, Kegan          7 Orchard Park         J11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Doyle, Liam               10 Hamburg              J11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Doering, Nick             12 Lancaster            J11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Ribbeck, Nathan           12 Lockport              10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Farace, Dave              12 Lancaster             10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Agro, Jacob               10 Starpoint            J10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Gibson, Liam              11 W. Seneca West              NH            
 -- Minnick, Jacob             9 Lockport                    NH            
 -- Bowden, Max               10 Starpoint                   NH            
 
Event 110  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Galley, Jayna             10 Holland                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
  1 McGrath, Lauren           11 Lewiston-Por             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Rivera, Faith             12 Dunkirk                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  3 Wise, Nicole              12 Franklinvill             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Mozzi, Bryn               10 Maple Grove              1.41m    4-07.50    523
  6 Leeds, Ellie              10 Akron                    1.35m    4-05.00    460
  6 Fredrickson, Logan         8 Franklinvill             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  8 Cocca, Celia               8 East Aurora              1.32m    4-04.00    429
  8 Lindamer, Sophie           9 Lewiston-Por             1.32m    4-04.00    429
 10 Michael, Lauren           11 Clymer-Sherm             1.29m    4-02.75    399
 -- Weinman, Brooke           11 Falc/CV                     NH            
 
Event 110  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Galley, Jayna             10 Holland                  8.78m   28-09.75    450
  2 Leeds, Ellie              10 Akron                    7.82m   25-08.00    388
  3 McGrath, Lauren           11 Lewiston-Por             7.67m   25-02.00    378
  4 Lindamer, Sophie           9 Lewiston-Por             7.17m   23-06.25    346
  5 Mozzi, Bryn               10 Maple Grove              7.10m   23-03.50    341
  6 Rivera, Faith             12 Dunkirk                  7.09m   23-03.25    341
  7 Wise, Nicole              12 Franklinvill             6.82m   22-04.50    324
  8 Michael, Lauren           11 Clymer-Sherm             6.80m   22-03.75    322
  9 Cocca, Celia               8 East Aurora              6.39m   20-11.75    296
 10 Weinman, Brooke           11 Falc/CV                  6.36m   20-10.50    294
 11 Fredrickson, Logan         8 Franklinvill             5.58m   18-03.75    245
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division 2
==========================================================================
   Automatic:      16-06                                                       
 Provisional:      14-10                                                       
 Sect Record: R 19-09.25  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster                    
St. Standard: *    17-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Chanyce           12 Albion                17-08.75*     5.40m 
  2 Spinella, Samantha        12 Depew                 16-11.75      5.17m 
  3 Blanks, Aaliyah           11 Olmsted               16-00.75      4.89m 
  4 Munnikhyusen, Skylar       9 Wilson                15-08.75      4.79m 
  5 Czechowski, Leah          12 Akron                 15-07.50      4.76m 
  6 Rak, Julia                12 Holland               15-05.50      4.71m 
  7 Speed, Arieana            12 Buffalo Science       15-03.00      4.64m 
  8 Gostomski, Abby           11 Cattaraugus-          15-01.25      4.60m 
  9 Alexander, Lexy           12 Falc/CV               14-08.75      4.48m 
 10 Alvira, Ally               9 Cheektowaga           14-08.25      4.47m 
 11 Romanczak, Siara           9 Cheektowaga           14-07.00      4.44m 
 12 Campbell, Alexis          12 Buffalo Acad          14-05.00      4.39m 
 13 Jenkins, Torrie            9 Cheektowaga           14-04.75      4.38m 
 14 Previte, Alicia           11 Lewiston-Por          13-10.25      4.22m 
 15 Whiteside, Lauryn         10 Olmsted               12-03.00      3.73m 
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
   Automatic:   100-00                                                         
 Provisional:    87-00                                                         
 Sect Record: R 172-00  1992        Stacey Schroeder, Grand Island             
St. Standard: * 109-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Akaic, Maryam             10 Tapestry Cha            113-00*    34.44m 
  2 Johnson, Nicole           12 Clymer-Sherm            107-00     32.61m 
  3 George, Jaelah            12 Maryvale                101-08     30.98m 
  4 Morrison, Amber           12 Falc/CV                 100-06     30.63m 
  5 Izydorczak, Elizabeth     12 Holland                  99-08     30.37m 
  6 Lesinski, Amy             11 Holland                  97-09     29.79m 
  7 A'Hearn, Casey            11 Barker                   94-07     28.82m 
  8 Munnikhuysen, Shea        11 Wilson                   94-04     28.75m 
  9 Borgosz, Tess             12 Depew                    92-06     28.19m 
 10 Snayczuk, Hannah          12 Pioneer                  89-06     27.27m 
 11 Stevens, Caitlin          12 Cleveland Hill           89-03     27.20m 
 12 Hornung, Melanie          12 Cheektowaga              89-02     27.17m 
 13 Bobeck, Brittany          12 Depew                    88-08     27.02m 
 14 Swader, Amanda            11 Akron                    88-03     26.89m 
 15 Hoose, Gianna              9 Southwestern             80-02     24.43m 
 -- Rybicki, Emily            11 Southwestern                ND            
 
Event 160  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lilly, Trey               12 Tonawanda                1.77m    5-09.75    602
  2 Saunders, Jeremy          12 Lewiston-Por             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  3 Svetz, Justin             12 Clymer-Sherm             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  3 Crist, Carson             10 Maple Grove              1.65m    5-05.00    504
  5 Reeves, Lamar             10 Cheektowaga              1.62m    5-03.75    480
  6 Pawlak, Zachary           11 Holland                  1.59m    5-02.50    457
  7 Stover, Brendon           11 Allegany-Lim             1.56m    5-01.25    434
  7 Meredith, Mike            12 Fredonia Cen             1.56m    5-01.25    434
  7 Arnold, Jake              12 Barker                   1.56m    5-01.25    434
 10 Ambuske, Kohl              9 Salamanca                1.53m    5-00.25    411
 10 Huntington, Jon           11 Royalton-Har             1.53m    5-00.25    411
 12 King, Nick                12 Alden                    1.50m    4-11.00    389
 -- Aures, Carlton            11 East Aurora                 NH            
 
Event 160  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Svetz, Justin             12 Clymer-Sherm            11.86m   38-11.00    598
  2 Meredith, Mike            12 Fredonia Cen            11.42m   37-05.75    571
  3 Arnold, Jake              12 Barker                  10.97m   36-00.00    544
  4 King, Nick                12 Alden                   10.76m   35-03.75    531
  5 Saunders, Jeremy          12 Lewiston-Por            10.56m   34-07.75    519
  6 Stover, Brendon           11 Allegany-Lim            10.01m   32-10.25    486
  6 Aures, Carlton            11 East Aurora             10.01m   32-10.25    486
  8 Crist, Carson             10 Maple Grove              9.74m   31-11.50    470
  9 Huntington, Jon           11 Royalton-Har             9.12m   29-11.25    433
 10 Lilly, Trey               12 Tonawanda                9.06m   29-08.75    429
 11 Reeves, Lamar             10 Cheektowaga              8.74m   28-08.25    410
 12 Pawlak, Zachary           11 Holland                  8.48m   27-10.00    395
 13 Ambuske, Kohl              9 Salamanca                7.44m   24-05.00    333
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
==========================================================================
   Automatic:      41-06                                                       
 Provisional:      38-06                                                       
 Sect Record: R 50-04.50  1995        Marcell King, Medina                     
St. Standard: * 44-04.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Shevaughn          11 JFK                   45-06.50*    13.88m 
  2 Boudeman, Andrew          11 Newfane Cent          41-03.75     12.59m 
  3 Martin, Kellen            12 Cattaraugus-          41-02.50     12.56m 
  4 Krzanowicz, Kyle          12 Cheektowaga           40-08.25     12.40m 
  5 Sivak, Lake               12 Southwestern          40-01.00     12.21m 
  6 Leigh, Alex               11 Alden                 40-00.00     12.19m 
  7 Hilyer, Jack              12 Portville             39-04.25     11.99m 
  8 Pollinger, George         12 Depew                 39-02.25     11.94m 
  9 Miller, Derek             11 Southwestern          39-02.00     11.93m 
 10 Yaskulski, Tre            10 Albion                38-10.00     11.83m 
 11 Decerbo, Nick             11 Olean                 38-09.00     11.81m 
 12 York-Brown, Teddy         12 Maryvale              38-03.00     11.65m 
 13 Jakubczak, Henry          12 Randolph              37-08.00     11.48m 
 14 Hunter, Miles             10 Tapestry Cha          37-02.50     11.34m 
 15 Meal, Trevor              12 Royalton-Har          35-10.25     10.92m 
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
   Automatic:      45-06                                                       
 Provisional:      39-00                                                       
 Sect Record: R    64-10  2007        Blake Eaton, Allegany-Limestone          
St. Standard: * 49-00.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Art               11 Cheektowaga           49-09.75*    15.18m 
  2 Mcgee, Sean               11 JFK                   45-00.75     13.73m 
  3 Perlino, Dylan            12 Holland               44-10.00     13.66m 
  4 Walsh, Patrick            10 Allegany-Lim          44-07.00     13.58m 
  5 Waugh, Mathew             12 Portville             43-04.00     13.20m 
  6 Eldridge, Matt            12 Cleveland Hill        42-11.00     13.08m 
  7 Gyalog, Greg              12 Cheektowaga           41-06.00     12.64m 
  8 Williams, Darius          12 Olean                 41-03.75     12.59m 
  9 Staniszewski, Joshua      12 Holland               40-06.00     12.34m 
 10 Ruff, Nicholas            12 Tonawanda             40-05.25     12.32m 
 11 Tellado, Sully            12 Olean                 39-05.00     12.01m 
 12 Willson, Greg             12 Holland               38-10.75     11.85m 
 13 Makowski, Tristan         10 Pioneer               37-03.00     11.35m 
 14 Matteson, Vince           12 Lewiston-Por          36-05.25     11.10m 
 15 jackson, drew             11 Franklinvill          36-04.00     11.07m 
 16 Banks, Johnathon          11 Cheektowaga           35-11.75     10.96m 
 
Event 166  Boys Pole Vault Division 2
==========================================================================
   Automatic:   12-06                                                          
 Provisional:   10-06                                                          
 Sect Record: R 16-01  2004        Dan Tierney, Medina                         
St. Standard: * 13-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coder, Mark               11 Wilson                12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Reichert, Andrew          11 Cheektowaga           12-03.00      3.73m 
  3 conroy, hayden            12 Franklinvill          11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Siwa, Brandan             12 Pioneer              J11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Benson, Brad              12 Maple Grove          J11-06.00      3.50m 
  6 Handley, Michael          12 Alden                J11-06.00      3.50m 
  6 Flugel, Preston           11 Albion               J11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Zimmerman, Justin          9 East Aurora          J11-06.00      3.50m 
  9 Kless, Wake               11 Pioneer               11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Carlson, Zach             12 Portville            J11-00.00      3.35m 
 11 Leising, Anthony          11 Barker               J11-00.00      3.35m 
 12 Sluga, Wyatt              11 Randolph             J11-00.00      3.35m 
 13 Smith, Sabien             11 Dunkirk               10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 Urban, Chris              11 Cleveland Hill        10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Shoup, Jeremiah           11 Salamanca            J10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Benzin, Colin             12 Depew                       NH            
 -- Fischer, Dalton           11 JFK                         NH 

 



Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   12.74                                                          
 Provisional:   13.54                                                          
 Sect Record: R 11.76  2009        Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
St. Standard: * 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crean, Jenna              10 Orchard Park           * 12.21Q  1 
  2 Cornfield, Tashawni        9 Lake Shore               12.67Q  2 
  3 Skidmore, Hayley          12 Williamsvill             12.68Q  2 
  4 Simon, Orianne            11 Jamestown                12.77Q  1 
  5 Cook, Tatiana             10 McKinley                 12.85q  1 
  6 Puskar, Sara               9 Orchard Park             12.87q  1 
  7 Harris, Hannah            12 Niagara Fall             12.91q  2 
  8 Axelson, Megan             9 Iroquois                 13.02q  2 
  9 Slaughter, Zakya          10 Jamestown                13.09   2 
 10 Maxwell, Laurie           10 Amherst                  13.10   2 
 11 Williams, Jasmine          9 Kenmore East             13.22   1 
 12 Ellis, Milena             11 Kenmore West             13.22   1 
 13 Mulkey, Johnasia           9 Niagara Fall             13.28   2 
 14 Wojciechowski, Alison      9 Lancaster                13.32   1 
 15 Baker-Terhaar, Emma       10 Amherst                  13.66   2 
 16 Griffin, Julia            12 Orchard Park             13.84   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   26.64                                                          
 Provisional:   28.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 23.66  2009        Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
St. Standard: * 25.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crean, Jenna              10 Orchard Park             25.70Q  1 
  2 Caparaso, Laina           10 Iroquois                 26.58Q  2 
  3 Konieczny, Amanda          9 Lancaster                26.85Q  1 
  4 Skidmore, Hayley          12 Williamsvill             27.10Q  2 
  5 Harris, Hannah            12 Niagara Fall             27.08q  1 
  6 Shea, Samantha            11 Starpoint                27.33q  2 
  7 Ellis, Milena             11 Kenmore West             27.36q  2 
  8 Grande, Ava                9 Clarence                 27.46q  1 
  9 Thompson, Mikayla         10 Hutch Tech               27.49   2 
 10 Stockwell, Allison        10 Jamestown                27.53   1 
 11 Kowalcyzk, Skylar         11 Clarence                 27.70   2 
 12 Valentine, Nicole         11 Starpoint                27.77   1 
 13 Puskar, Sara               9 Orchard Park             27.84   1 
 14 Kruzka, Madelyn           10 Hamburg                  27.86   2 
 15 Williams, Jasmine          9 Kenmore East             27.99   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   1:00.74                                                        
 Provisional:   1:04.94                                                        
 Sect Record: R   54.61  2009        Kala Allen, Williamsville East            
St. Standard: *   57.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crean, Jenna              10 Orchard Park             58.59Q  1 
  2 Shea, Samantha            11 Starpoint                58.73Q  2 
  3 Jackson, Le'Gary          10 Niagara Whea             58.80Q  2 
  4 Barber, Naciela           10 Jamestown              1:00.38Q  1 
  5 Grubb, Maxana              9 Amherst                1:00.89q  1 
  6 Streety, Leah              9 Iroquois               1:01.93q  2 
  7 Valentine, Nicole         11 Starpoint              1:02.57q  1 
  8 Daigler, Hallie           11 North Tonawa           1:02.81q  2 
  9 Lambert, Breanna          11 W. Seneca West         1:02.98   1 
 10 Faller, McKenzie          11 Amherst                1:03.63   2 
 11 Bernd, Corrinne           11 Clarence               1:03.70   1 
 12 Quinlivan, Erin           10 Hamburg                1:03.86   1 
 13 Goldowski, Gwyneth         8 Frontier               1:04.27   2 
 14 Walker, Emmy               8 Hamburg                1:04.61   2 
 15 Suska, Natalia            11 Niagara Fall           1:06.86   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   2:23.54                                                        
 Provisional:   2:34.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 2:09.47  2005        Jessica Ortman, Williamsville South       
St. Standard: * 2:15.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Rybczynski, Anna          10 W. Seneca West         2:15.07*  2 
  2 Blair, Kathryn            11 Iroquois               2:17.10   2 
  3 Wardner, Leah             12 Orchard Park           2:20.88   2 
  4 Robertson, Amberlee       11 Williamsvill           2:22.22   2 
  5 Zielinski, Rachel         10 Hamburg                2:22.79   2 
  6 Forbes, Steph             12 Amherst                2:23.23   2 
  7 Kabza, Molly              11 Hamburg                2:26.11   1 
  8 Dycha, Brittany           12 Orchard Park           2:27.33   2 
  9 Cummings, Natalie         12 Lake Shore             2:27.93   2 
 10 Malinowski, Grace         10 Williamsvill           2:28.12   1 
 11 Ciambella, Isabelle       10 Williamsvill           2:28.46   1 
 12 Rohrdanz, Victoria        10 Lancaster              2:34.32   1 
 13 Achtziger-Hughes, Victor   9 Niagara Whea           2:34.77   1 
 14 Mason, Abby                9 Niagara Whea           2:34.79   1 
 15 Benjamin, Kyanna           8 Sweet Home             2:37.02   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 3000 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   10:56.74                                                       
 Provisional:   11:55.24                                                       
 Sect Record: R  9:41.80  2016        Sophia Tasselmyer, East Aurora           
St. Standard: * 10:00.84                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Katrina        12 Clarence              10:28.15  
  2 Major, Rachael             9 Orchard Park          10:43.95  
  3 Nowicki, Sydney            8 Lockport              10:48.10  
  4 Hayes, Lily               11 Sweet Home            10:52.69  
  5 Larkman, Emma             10 W. Seneca West        11:05.65  
  6 Danzer, Maggie             8 Clarence              11:06.57  
  7 Himes, Sam                12 Sweet Home            11:12.14  
  8 Biegner, Lauren            8 Clarence              11:14.48  
  9 Roberts, Ariya            10 Williamsvill          11:18.41  
 10 Plesh, Mariahn            10 Clarence              11:24.20  
 11 Carlson, Danielle          9 Niagara Whea          11:25.40  
 12 Reinhard, Kelly            8 Frontier              11:38.48  
 13 Zuidema, Alexandria        9 Lake Shore            11:44.38  
 14 Kramer, Alanna            12 Williamsvill          11:53.98  
 15 Carter, Jessica            9 Sweet Home            12:32.64  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   16.24                                                          
 Provisional:   18.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South     
St. Standard: * 15.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raqib, Nisa               11 Hutch Tech               15.35Q  2 
  2 Wende, Christina          11 Kenmore West             15.58Q  1 
  3 Skidmore, Hayley          12 Williamsvill             15.60Q  1 
  4 Gervan, Olivia            12 Lancaster                15.82Q  2 
  5 Peinkofer, Julia          10 Iroquois                 16.22q  1 
  6 Gaygen, Gabrielle         11 Williamsvill             16.44q  1 
  7 Halt, Morgan               9 Amherst                  16.46q  1 
  8 Wild, Maria               10 Lancaster                16.50q  2 
  9 Kruzka, Madelyn           10 Hamburg                  16.63   2 
 10 Carson, Amylea            11 North Tonawa             16.78   1 
 11 Errington, Sarah          12 Orchard Park             16.79   1 
 12 Sobczyk, Logan             9 Niagara Whea             17.00   2 
 13 Heckman, Taylor           12 Starpoint                17.11   2 
 14 Giancarlo, Eve             8 Amherst                  17.21   1 
 15 Calamunci, Giovanna       10 Jamestown                18.00   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   1:09.14                                                        
 Provisional:   1:14.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 1:00.60  2006        Fawn Dorr, Akron                          
St. Standard: * 1:03.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Halt, Morgan               9 Amherst                1:07.29Q  1 
  2 Peinkofer, Julia          10 Iroquois               1:09.65Q  2 
  3 Bailey, Kayla             10 Williamsvill           1:08.51Q  1 
  4 Rymarczyk, Casey          10 Kenmore East           1:09.90Q  2 
  5 Patterson, Mackenzie       9 Niagara Whea           1:11.30q  1 
  6 Armon, Natalie            10 Clarence               1:11.97q  2 
  7 Galenski, Megan           11 Lancaster              1:13.11q  2 
  8 Leon, Kayla               10 Kenmore West           1:13.95q  1 
  9 Bucello, Brianna          10 Sweet Home             1:14.05   2 
 10 Lillis, Abigail           10 Orchard Park           1:14.26   1 
 11 Pickles, Claudia          10 Clarence               1:14.31   1 
 12 Pulaski, Emilee           12 Starpoint              1:14.86   1 
 13 Wild, Maria               10 Lancaster              1:15.45   2 
 14 Andrews, Amanda           10 Sweet Home             1:16.11   2 
 15 Freeland, Madeline         9 W. Seneca West         1:19.87   2 
 
Event 10  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Turnage, Amaya            11 Sweet Home               16.84   1    615
  2 Kowal, Sherri Lynn        11 Lockport                 17.21   3    573
  3 Hurrell, Chloe            11 Williamsvill             17.43   2    549
  4 Romanowski, Rachel        10 Williamsvill             17.79   4    510
  5 Kruger, Sam               12 Lake Shore               18.71   2    418
  6 Zayatz, Callista          11 Niagara Whea             18.74   1    415
  7 Tillman, Shayla           10 Starpoint                18.78   3    411
  8 Schultz, Laura            10 Grand Island             18.80   4    409
  9 Myers, Kayla               8 Williamsvill             19.62   3    335
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   51.24                                                          
 Provisional:   55.84                                                          
 Sect Record: R 48.09  2016        Lancaster                                   
                       M. Scarpello,A. Grazen, A. Gervan, O. Gervan      
St. Standard: * 49.14                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster                                             50.97Q  2 
     1) Konieczny, Amanda 9             2) Wojciechowski, Alison 9        
     3) Grazen, Brianna 9               4) Gervan, Ava 11                 
  2 Jamestown                                             51.15Q  1 
     1) Slaughter, Zakya 10             2) Simon, Orianne 11              
     3) Stockwell, Allison 10           4) Brightman, Taylor 11           
  3 West Seneca East                                      51.22Q  2 
     1) Pitts, Azure 12                 2) Piselli, Emily 9               
     3) Shannon, Lezaya 10              4) Arnold, Genevieve 9            
  4 Iroquois                                              51.62Q  1 
     1) Axelson, Megan 9                2) Streety, Logan 9               
     3) Quinn, Megan 9                  4) Caparaso, Laina 10             
  5 Hutch Tech                                            51.41q  2 
     1) Laury, Brook 9                  2) Raqib, Nisa 11                 
     3) Thompson, Mikayla 10            4) Watson, Amani 12               
  6 Kenmore West                                          51.63q  1 
     1) Panagopolous, Faye 10           2) Wende, Christina 11            
     3) Leon, Kayla 10                  4) Ellis, Milena 11               
  7 Orchard Park                                          51.72q  2 
     1) Puskar, Sara 9                  2) Klass, Kameron 9               
     3) Griffin, Julia 12               4) Hennessy, Katelynn 10          
  8 Niagara Falls                                         52.05q  1 
     1) Groomes, Aiyanna 10             2) Mulkey, Johnasia 9             
     3) Harris, Hannah 12               4) Purvis, Renaijah 10            
  9 Williamsville North                                   52.51   2 
     1) Gutillo, Ashley 12              2) Donovan, Sydney 9              
     3) Gaygen, Gabrielle 11            4) Bailey, Kayla 10               
 10 Sweet Home                                            52.65   2 
     1) Whitfield, Phyllicia 12         2) McCrossan, Camryn 12           
     3) Bucello, Brianna 10             4) Johnson, Faith 9               
 11 Hamburg                                               52.82   1 
     1) Covelli, Maria 10               2) Gregorie, Samantha 10          
     3) Kruzka, Madelyn 10              4) Perrino, Halie 10              
 12 Lockport                                              53.19   1 
     1) Scheib, Alyssa 10               2) James, Kahniya 8               
     3) White, Jasmine 9                4) LaRose, Julia 11               
 13 Niagara Wheatfield                                    54.26   1 
     1) Sobczyk, Logan 9                2) Tycz, Samantha 12              
     3) Patterson, Mackenzie 9          4) Hocking, Lindsay 8             
 14 Williamsville South                                   56.11   2 
     1) Knight-Oliver, Jai'Lyn 11       2) Moreno, Haleigh 11             
     3) Wishman, Maxine 11              4) Wells-James, Madison 10        
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   11.14                                                          
 Provisional:   11.84                                                          
 Sect Record: R 10.64  1981        Lamar Smith, Bennett                        
St. Standard: * 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Nathaniel          11 Sweet Home             * 10.92Q  1 
  2 Taul, Tariq               12 Niagara Fall           * 10.97Q  2 
  3 Maurino, Jacob            11 W. Seneca East         * 11.03Q  1 
  4 Corbin, Rodney            12 Williamsvill           * 11.04Q  2 
  5 Yoder, Logan              12 Starpoint              * 11.09q  1 
  6 Meranto, Christian        12 Niagara Fall             11.17q  2 
  7 Wendt, Tom                12 Lockport                 11.20q  2 
  8 Williams, Anthony         11 Sweet Home               11.24q  1 
  9 Hunter, Amir              12 Hutch Tech               11.24   2 
 10 Coburn, Zack              12 Kenmore East             11.35   2 
 11 Farce, Dave               12 Lancaster                11.40   2 
 12 Manue, Jack               11 Hutch Tech               11.49   1 
 13 Young, D'Anzo             10 Kenmore East             11.62   1 
 14 Shawver, Alex             11 Niagara Whea             11.69   1 
 15 McCarley, Ronald           9 Amherst                  11.87   2 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   22.94                                                          
 Provisional:   24.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 21.34  1982        Lamar Smith, Bennett                        
St. Standard: * 22.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Nathaniel          11 Sweet Home             * 21.65Q  1 
  2 Yoder, Logan              12 Starpoint              * 22.12Q  2 
  3 Hunter, Amir              12 Hutch Tech             * 22.23Q  1 
  4 Wolanin, Dave             12 Lancaster              * 22.32Q  2 
  5 Borzillieri, Peter        11 W. Seneca West           22.37q  1 
  6 Wendt, Tom                12 Lockport                 22.73q  2 
  7 Meranto, Christian        12 Niagara Fall             22.77q  1 
  8 Brooks, Malik             10 Lockport                 22.95q  2 
  9 Williams, Anthony         11 Sweet Home               23.01   1 
 10 Mazurkiewicz, Ryan        11 Clarence                 23.07   2 
 10 Corbin, Rodney            12 Williamsvill             23.07   2 
 12 Coburn, Zack              12 Kenmore East             23.20   1 
 13 Majewski, Ethan           11 Starpoint                23.44   1 
 14 Shawver, Alex             11 Niagara Whea             23.83   2 
 15 Albano, Mark               9 Niagara Whea             24.21   2 
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   51.94                                                          
 Provisional:   54.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 48.03  2008        Morris Taylor, Albion                       
St. Standard: * 49.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Treston            12 Lockport                 50.27Q  1 
  2 Jones, Aaron              10 Hutch Tech               52.51Q  2 
  3 Loewer, Ethan             11 Clarence                 52.17Q  1 
  4 Long, Conor               12 Hamburg                  53.49Q  2 
  5 Surdej, Nick              12 Starpoint                52.66q  1 
  6 Guagliardo, William       11 North Tonawa             53.01q  1 
  7 Kerner, Elijah            10 Lancaster                53.65q  2 
  8 Monfort, Harrison          9 Jamestown                54.02q  1 
  9 Burke, TyeRyan             9 Hamburg                  54.25   1 
 10 Murray, Jared             12 Niagara Whea             54.32   2 
 11 Hawes, Jon                11 Hamburg                  54.53   1 
 12 McCarthy, Evan            12 Williamsvill             55.24   2 
 13 Stalling, Wille           10 Niagara Fall             56.05   2 
 
Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   2:00.24                                                        
 Provisional:   2:07.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 1:50.85  2005        Justin Cradduck, Kenmore East             
St. Standard: * 1:54.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Nowak, Chris              12 Sweet Home             1:54.46*  2 
  2 Doran, Connor             12 Lockport               1:55.39   2 
  3 Szymanski, Ben            12 Frontier               1:57.39   2 
  4 Strobel, Jack             12 Lockport               1:58.01   2 
  5 Carver, Cameron           12 Amherst                1:58.88   2 
  6 Totaro, Michael           12 Orchard Park           1:58.97   1 
  7 Skakal, Matt              11 Lancaster              2:00.86   2 
  8 Howard, Tim               12 Grand Island           2:01.05   2 
  9 Wolf, Robert              11 Lake Shore             2:03.12   1 
 10 Woods, Thomas             11 W. Seneca West         2:03.22   1 
 11 Robideau, Eli             12 Niagara Fall           2:03.63   2 
 12 George, Owen              11 Lancaster              2:04.37   1 
 13 Campbell, Kyle            11 Niagara Fall           2:05.54   1 
 14 Lang, Johnny              11 Lockport               2:07.78   1 
 15 Hess, Matt                12 Hamburg                2:10.35   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
   Automatic:   10:00.24                                                       
 Provisional:   10:40.24                                                       
 Sect Record: R  9:03.20  2013        TJ Hornberger, Lake Shore                
St. Standard: *  9:23.84                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puskar, Cal               11 Orchard Park           9:36.39  
  2 Flannery, Tommy           12 Orchard Park           9:41.98  
  3 Sambrotto, Ray            10 W. Seneca East         9:45.01  
  4 Buzby, Ryan               11 Grand Island           9:53.56  
  5 Bergamasco, David         11 Williamsvill           9:54.02  
  6 Conover, Grey             10 Clarence              10:04.59  
  7 Lacina, Jack              12 Hamburg               10:05.12  
  8 Galey, Walter             11 Frontier              10:14.65  
  9 Bishop, Tyler             10 W. Seneca West        10:16.15  
 10 Smith, Cody               11 Williamsvill          10:16.56  
 11 Daddario, Dan             10 Clarence              10:20.69  
 12 Lefebvre, Matt            11 Williamsvill          10:21.33  
 13 Lavrey, Taigan            11 Williamsvill          10:22.83  
 14 Biegner, Drew             10 Clarence              10:24.95  
 15 Insinna, John             10 Clarence              10:42.24  
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   15.74                                                          
 Provisional:   18.04                                                          
 Sect Record: R 14.14  1999        Jarod Vogler, Sweet Home                    
St. Standard: * 15.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Roshain          12 Niagara Fall             15.20Q  1 
  2 Sandhur, Baltaj           12 Williamsvill             15.33Q  2 
  3 Gath, Ed                  12 North Tonawa             15.92Q  2 
  4 Mancabelli, Robertino      9 Orchard Park             16.02Q  1 
  5 Jones, Aaron              10 Hutch Tech               15.98q  2 
  6 Andrzejewski, Alex        12 Hamburg                  16.13q  1 
  7 Coburn, Nick              10 Kenmore East             16.50q  2 
  8 Castaldo, Lawson          12 Amherst                  16.61q  1 
  9 Marrelli, Mark            10 Kenmore West             16.62   1 
 10 Anderson, Jeremy          11 Williamsvill             16.81   2 
 11 Sgroi, Dan                12 Starpoint                17.03   2 
 12 Hafner, Nick              10 Hamburg                  17.26   2 
 13 Richardson, Graham        12 Hutch Tech               17.42   1 
 14 Mariacher, Kendall         7 Iroquois                 17.58   2 
 -- Bowden, Max               10 Starpoint                   DQ   1  interfere w/6
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:     59.74                                                        
 Provisional:   1:03.74                                                        
 Sect Record: R   52.69  2009        Will Cole, Hamburg                        
St. Standard: *   55.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marrelli, Mark            10 Kenmore West             57.14Q  2 
  2 Castaldo, Lawson          12 Amherst                  58.57Q  1 
  3 Perilli, Adam             12 Lockport                 57.17Q  2 
  4 Kunnas, Anton             12 North Tonawa             59.42Q  1 
  5 Johnson, Eric             11 Sweet Home               57.88q  2 
  6 Rowe, Derian              11 Williamsvill             59.67q  2 
  7 Sgroi, Dan                12 Starpoint                59.98q  2 
  8 Richardson, Graham        12 Hutch Tech             1:00.21q  1 
  9 Rogalski, Jared            9 Lancaster              1:00.52   1 
 10 Sandhur, Baltaj           12 Williamsvill           1:00.82   2 
 11 Anderson, Jeremy          11 Williamsvill           1:02.28   1 
 12 Mancabelli, Robertino      9 Orchard Park           1:02.57   1 
 13 Wahl, Mike                11 Williamsvill           1:03.04   2 
 
Event 60  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Manue, Mark               11 Hutch Tech               16.06   1    726
  2 Kmitch, TJ                12 Lake Shore               16.38   4    691
  3 St. John, Jahlel          12 Kenmore West             16.40   1    688
  4 Reid, Jameson             10 Williamsvill             16.66   4    660
  5 D'Amico, Joseph           11 Williamsvill             17.47   5    576
  6 Barnes, Hunter            11 Hamburg                  18.13   3    512
  7 Zubler, Tanner            12 W. Seneca East           18.54   2    474
  8 Carey, Nicholas           10 Grand Island             19.00   3    432
  9 Wolford, Mike             10 Lancaster                19.14   1    420
 10 Szantor, Owen             10 Lockport                 19.35   4    402
 11 Brush, Dan                12 Iroquois                 19.36   2    401
 12 Urbaniak, Peyton          11 Sweet Home               19.66   2    377
 13 Haak, Anthony              9 Lockport                 19.97   5    352
 14 Schierlitz, Curtis        12 Orchard Park             20.43   3    316
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
   Automatic:   45.14                                                          
 Provisional:   47.94                                                          
 Sect Record: R 41.87  2016        Lockport                                    
                       J. Khalil, W. Lavette, T. Wendt, D. Mounte        
St. Standard: * 43.14                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niagara Falls                                       * 42.79Q  2 
     1) Taul, Tariq 12                  2) Moore, Che'Kore 12             
     3) Meranto, Christian 12           4) Wallace, Roshain 12            
  2 Sweet Home                                          * 42.81Q  1 
     1) Williams, Anthony 11            2) Johnson, Eric 11               
     3) Frazier, Adrian 12              4) Davis, Nathaniel 11            
  3 Lancaster                                             43.80Q  1 
     1) Wolanin, Dave 12                2) Farace, Dave 12                
     3) Sanchez, Odell 12               4) Stewart, Keith 12              
  4 Lockport                                              43.81Q  2 
     1) Brooks, Malik 10                2) Wendt, Tom 12                  
     3) Johnson, Isiah 10               4) White, Treston 12              
  5 Kenmore East                                          44.94q  2 
     1) Henderson, Jamichael 11         2) Schmoyer, Papouch 10           
     3) Kluge, Jacob 12                 4) Young, D'Anzo 10               
  6 Amherst                                               45.21q  2 
     1) McCarley, Ronald 9              2) Kilgo, Charles 11              
     3) Fuller, Tevin 12                4) Boone, Kenny 10                
  7 Hutch Tech                                            45.37q  1 
     1) Manue, Jack 11                  2) Jones, Aaron 10                
     3) Reed-Eason, Noah 11             4) Hunter, Amir 12                
  8 Niagara Wheatfield                                    45.51q  1 
     1) Shawver, Alex 11                2) Braunscheider, Bailey 11       
     3) Albano, Mark 9                  4) Vallas, Noah 11                
  9 Clarence                                              46.08   2 
     1) Mazurkiewicz, Ryan 11           2) Langberg, Nadav 9              
     3) Flynn, Shaun 11                 4) Loewer, Ethan 11               
 10 Orchard Park                                          46.19   1 
     1) Bertulfo, Jim Michael 11        2) Rivera, Nino 9                 
     3) Rokitka, Bret 9                 4) Desmond, Lucas 11              
 11 Hamburg                                               46.66   2 
     1) Taylor, KOle 11                 2) Hafner, Nick 10                
     3) Capasso, Nate 10                4) Wicher, Jake 10                
 12 Iroquois                                              47.43   1 
     1) Schilling, Tim 12               2) Schiemant, Tyler 12            
     3) Moran, Pat 10                   4) Madigan, Daniel 11             
 13 McKinley                                              51.76   1 
     1) Patton, Dominic 11              2) Fountain, Nashair 10           
     3) Elias, Ngenda 10                4) Ortiz, Jamiel 9                
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   12.64                                                          
 Provisional:   13.44                                                          
 Sect Record: R 11.76  2009        Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
St. Standard: * 12.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stevens, Nia              10 Tapestry Cha           * 12.22Q  1 
  2 Hunter, Miquela            8 Olmsted                * 12.35Q  2 
  3 Hunter, Taylor            11 Tapestry Cha           * 12.49Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Kaniya            7 Olean                  * 12.50Q  1 
  5 Oliverio, Emily           11 Lewiston-Por           * 12.65q  2 
  6 Gilbert, Samantha          9 Falc/CV                * 12.71q  1 
  7 Czechowski, Leah          12 Akron                  * 12.75q  1 
  8 Osula, Deidra             12 Fredonia Cen           * 12.78q  1 
  9 Chamberlain, Chloe        10 Springville              12.87   1 
 10 Frazier, Stephanie         9 Lewiston-Por             13.08   2 
 11 Speed, Arieana            12 Buffalo Science          13.09   2 
 12 Romanczak, Siara           9 Cheektowaga              13.31   2 
 13 Boudeman, Lauren           9 Newfane Cent             13.78   1 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   26.24                                                          
 Provisional:   27.94                                                          
 Sect Record: R 23.66  2009        Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
St. Standard: * 26.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stevens, Nia              10 Tapestry Cha           * 24.93Q  1 
  2 Hunter, Miquela            8 Olmsted                * 25.19Q  2 
  3 Hunter, Taylor            11 Tapestry Cha           * 25.56Q  1 
  4 Hanlon, Emilee            11 Dunkirk                * 25.77Q  2 
  5 Bursie, Ayana             12 Cheektowaga            * 25.64q  1 
  6 Johnson, Kaniya            7 Olean                  * 26.02q  2 
  7 Oliverio, Emily           11 Lewiston-Por           * 26.14q  2 
  8 Osula, Deidra             12 Fredonia Cen             26.36q  1 
  9 Chamberlain, Chloe        10 Springville              26.48   2 
 10 Speed, Arieana            12 Buffalo Science          26.95   1 
 11 Clark, Aviance            12 Depew                    27.06   1 
 12 Frazier, Stephanie         9 Lewiston-Por             27.52   2 
 13 DeCapua, Grace             9 Allegany-Lim             27.98   1 
 14 Pratt, Skye                9 Cleveland Hill           28.11   2 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   1:00.74                                                        
 Provisional:   1:04.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R   54.61  2009        Kala Allen, Williamsville East            
St. Standard: *   58.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seiders, Emma             12 Silver Creek           * 58.03Q  1 
  2 Walter, Caroline          12 Maple Grove            * 58.45Q  2 
  3 Petrella, Jericha          9 Dunkirk                  59.37Q  1 
  4 Hunter, Miquela            8 Olmsted                  59.82Q  2 
  5 Bursie, Ayana             12 Cheektowaga            1:00.21q  1 
  6 Warner, Savannah          12 Alden                  1:00.65q  2 
  7 Scarpa, Eva               11 East Aurora            1:01.41q  2 
  8 DeCapua, Grace             9 Allegany-Lim           1:01.75q  2 
  9 Bautista, Catherine       11 Lewiston-Por           1:02.02   1 
 10 Swan, Sydney              12 Fredonia Cen           1:02.44   2 
 11 O'Brien, MacKenzie        11 Akron                  1:02.46   2 
 12 Yuchnitz, Karianne        10 Clymer-Sherm           1:02.50   1 
 13 Smith, Adriana            12 Pioneer                1:03.15   1 
 14 Lindamer, Alexis          10 Lewiston-Por           1:03.36   2 
 15 Lawton, Jillie            12 Southwestern           1:03.62   1 
 16 Scott, Amani              10 Cleveland Hill         1:05.79   1 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   2:24.24                                                        
 Provisional:   2:33.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 2:09.47  2005        Jessica Ortman, Williamsville South       
St. Standard: * 2:15.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gostomski, Abby           11 Cattaraugus-           2:17.08   2 
  2 McLaughlin, Molly         11 East Aurora            2:17.27   2 
  3 McLaughlin, Megan          7 East Aurora            2:21.98   2 
  4 Gardner, Martha           12 Medina                 2:25.89   2 
  5 Murray, Erin              12 Holland                2:25.93   1 
  6 Sutton, Angelina           7 Olmsted                2:26.87   1 
  7 McLaughlin, Maggie         9 East Aurora            2:28.24   1 
  8 Swan, Sydney              12 Fredonia Cen           2:28.41   2 
  9 Skowronski, Claire         9 Lewiston-Por           2:28.49   2 
 10 Wilson, Sierra            11 Lewiston-Por           2:30.13   1 
 11 Cossin, Jaylah             9 Silver Creek           2:30.26   2 
 12 Martineau, Catherina       9 Lewiston-Por           2:30.35   1 
 13 Strasser, Ashleigh        10 Alden                  2:30.64   2 
 14 Zagrobelny, Bridget        8 East Aurora            2:31.34   1 
 15 Orlando, Breah            10 Southwestern           2:31.46   1 
 16 Miranda, Elizabeth        11 Springville            2:32.69   1 
 
Event 106  Girls 3000 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   11:00.24                                                       
 Provisional:   11:52.24                                                       
 Sect Record: R  9:41.80  2016        Sophia Tasselmyer, East Aurora           
St. Standard: * 10:24.54                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gostomski, Bailey         11 Cattaraugus-          10:31.03  
  2 Jones, Riley              11 Holland               10:31.97  
  3 Peppy, Christina           8 Maple Grove           10:49.47  
  4 Webster, Maisy            12 East Aurora           10:57.78  
  5 Krezmien, Sonya            9 Springville           11:06.78  
  6 Auer, Gracie              11 Maple Grove           11:10.03  
  7 Ertel, Karis               9 East Aurora           11:11.74  
  8 Klimowicz, Tori           12 East Aurora           11:13.81  
  9 Goetz, Hannah              7 Springville           11:19.78  
 10 Lillie, Hannah            10 Southwestern          11:22.89  
 11 Gratto, Mackenzie          8 Clymer-Sherm          11:28.79  
 12 Jason, Emily              10 East Aurora           11:37.47  
 13 Cocca, Erin               12 East Aurora           11:39.66  
 14 Kron, Becky               11 Alden                 11:49.13  
 15 Frascella, Kate           12 Franklinvill          11:52.02  
 16 Goerss, Kimberly          10 Newfane Cent          12:03.30  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   16.84                                                          
 Provisional:   18.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South     
St. Standard: * 16.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Funderburk, Christina     11 Cleveland Hill         * 15.58Q  1 
  2 Lanski, Lydia             11 Fredonia Cen           * 16.01Q  2 
  3 Klimczak, Marissa          9 Pioneer                * 15.87Q  1 
  4 Schnars, Kylie             9 Clymer-Sherm             16.50Q  2 
  5 Blanks, Aaliyah           11 Olmsted                * 15.95q  1 
  6 Rowe, Payton              10 Springville              16.43q  1 
  7 Walker, Emilee            12 Holland                  16.73q  2 
  8 Czechowski, Leah          12 Akron                    16.89q  2 
  9 Kuzma, Kaleigh            12 Royalton-Har             17.07   1 
 10 Waag, Mindy               11 Fredonia Cen             17.19   1 
 11 Gerber, Grace             11 Wilson                   17.52   2 
 12 Whitney, Alexandra        12 Lewiston-Por             17.86   1 
 13 Aloi, Alexis              11 Portville                18.11   1 
 14 Cummings, Hannah          12 Akron                    18.24   2 
 15 Nothem, Katie              9 Portville                18.38   2 
 16 Carter, Olivia             9 Medina                   19.90   2 
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   1:08.24                                                        
 Provisional:   1:15.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 1:00.60  2006        Fawn Dorr, Akron                          
St. Standard: * 1:06.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Augustine, Sara           12 Alden                  1:07.55Q  1 
  2 Klimczak, Marissa          9 Pioneer                1:07.86Q  2 
  3 Rowe, Payton              10 Springville            1:08.43Q  2 
  4 Swan, Lauren              11 Southwestern           1:08.48Q  1 
  5 Warner, Savannah          12 Alden                  1:09.31q  1 
  6 Kuzma, Kaleigh            12 Royalton-Har           1:09.61q  2 
  7 Gerber, Grace             11 Wilson                 1:09.77q  1 
  8 Whitney, Alexandra        12 Lewiston-Por           1:10.01q  1 
  9 Kranzo, Katja             10 Southwestern           1:10.04   2 
 10 Lanski, Lydia             11 Fredonia Cen           1:11.13   1 
 11 Ford, Haven               11 Franklinvill           1:11.69   1 
 12 Mogavero, Emily            9 Olmsted                1:12.27   2 
 13 Pawig, Sarah               9 Holland                1:13.30   2 
 14 Cummings, Hannah          12 Akron                  1:13.51   2 
 15 Carter, Olivia             9 Medina                 1:13.93   1 
 16 Cope, Hailee              12 Pioneer                1:13.99   2 
 
Event 110  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrath, Lauren           11 Lewiston-Por             16.51   3    653
  2 Wise, Nicole              12 Franklinvill             17.15   3    580
  3 Galley, Jayna             10 Holland                  17.29   2    564
  4 Rivera, Faith             12 Dunkirk                  17.50   1    541
  5 Weinman, Brooke           11 Falc/CV                  17.84   4    505
  6 Lindamer, Sophie           9 Lewiston-Por             17.88   4    501
  7 Fredrickson, Logan         8 Franklinvill             18.08   2    480
  8 Michael, Lauren           11 Clymer-Sherm             18.52   2    436
  9 Cocca, Celia               8 East Aurora              19.99   3    303
 10 Mozzi, Bryn               10 Maple Grove              20.09   1    295
 11 Leeds, Ellie              10 Akron                    21.62   1    182
 
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   52.24                                                          
 Provisional:   55.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 41.87  3016        Lancaster                                   
                       M. Scarpello, A. Grazen, A. Gervan, O. Gervan     
St. Standard: * 50.64                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tapestry Charter                                    * 48.64Q  1 
     1) Bostic, Kim 12                  2) Hunter, Taylor 11              
     3) Ngoopos, Mirielle 11            4) Stevens, Nia 10                
  2 Cheektowaga Central                                   50.86Q  2 
     1) Bursie, Ayana 12                2) Le, Mai 12                     
     3) Romanczak, Siara 9              4) Alvira, Ally 9                 
  3 Lewiston-Porter                                       51.00Q  2 
     1) Frazier, Stephanie 9            2) Schultz, Alexa 9               
     3) Lindamer, Alexis 10             4) Oliverio, Emily 11             
  4 Cleveland Hill                                        51.44Q  1 
     1) Funderburk, Christina 11        2) Scott, Amani 10                
     3) Pratt, Skye 9                   4) Turley, Sydney 12              
  5 Dunkirk                                               51.04q  2 
     1) Rodriguez, Paola 9              2) Beehler, Jessica 9             
     3) Petrella, Jericha 9             4) Hanlon, Emilee 11              
  6 Depew                                                 51.97q  1 
     1) Clark, Aviance 12               2) Serafin, Cassie 12             
     3) Van Houten, Grace 11            4) Spinella, Samantha 12          
  7 Akron                                                 52.20q  2 
     1) Robnett, Jenna 10               2) Czechowski, Leah 12            
     3) Hall, Hailey 10                 4) Wartinger, Julia 11            
  8 Olean                                                 52.22q  2 
     1) Crandall, Megan 10              2) Tobola, Aubrey 10              
     3) Miketish, Marina 9              4) Johnson, Kaniya 7              
  9 Olmsted                                               52.48   1 
     1) Tejeda, Francheska 10           2) Hill, Doniyah 9                
     3) Whiteside, Lauryn 10            4) Blanks, Aaliyah 11             
 10 Buffalo Academy for Visual and                        52.48   1 
     1) Brown, Nina 11                  2) Fitzgerald, Brooklyn 9         
     3) Campbell, Alexis 12             4) Wingard, Mariah 12             
 11 Pioneer                                               52.52   1 
     1) Bainbridge, Madison 10          2) Schwab, Lauren 11              
     3) Smith, Adriana 12               4) Klimczak, Marissa 9            
 12 Newfane Central                                       53.38   2 
     1) Froman, Megan 12                2) Daniels, Kayleigh 11           
     3) Carpenter, Makena 12            4) Boudeman, Lauren 9             
 13 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley                             53.90   1 
     1) Gilbert, Samantha 9             2) Shealy, Camran 10              
     3) Micek, Amber 12                 4) Vincent, Chelsey 11            
 14 Fredonia Central                                      54.03   2 
     1) Landis, Fotini 11               2) Osula, Deidra 12               
     3) Gens, Georgie 12                4) Waag, Mindy 11                 
 15 Wilson                                                54.42   2 
     1) Myers, Jenny 10                 2) Munnikhyusen, Skylar 9         
     3) Gray, Melanie 9                 4) Gerber, Grace 11               
 -- Springville                                              DQ   1  out of zone 1
     1) Rowe, Payton 10                 2) Smith, Evelyn 9                
     3) Lavanture, Allison 10           4) Chamberlain, Chloe 10          
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   11.34                                                          
 Provisional:   11.74                                                          
 Sect Record: R 10.64  1981        Lamar Smith, Bennett                        
St. Standard: * 11.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cooper, Jalin             11 Medina                 * 10.88Q  1 
  2 Allender, Michael         11 Lewiston-Por           * 11.06Q  2 
  3 Walsh, Joshua             11 Chautauqua L           * 11.26Q  2 
  4 Isbrandt, Thomas          12 JFK                    * 11.27Q  1 
  5 Curry, Jaylin             12 Tapestry Cha             11.42q  1 
  6 Deim, Chris                9 Cleveland Hill           11.44q  1 
  7 PeQueen, Robbie           11 Akron                    11.49q  2 
  8 Skowronski, Colin         10 Alden                    11.50q  1  11.494
  9 Gross, Chase              10 Tonawanda                11.50   2  11.495
 10 Forster, John             10 Tonawanda                11.53   1 
 11 Abdo, Nick                11 Springville              11.56   2 
 12 Wahler, Aaron             10 Cleveland Hill           11.62   2 
 13 Mogenhan, Nate            12 Southwestern             11.68   2 
 14 Osmani, Ibrahim           10 Buffalo Science          11.72   1 
 15 Grant, D'Mario            10 Cleveland Hill           11.82   1 
 16 Gayton, Donovan           12 Portville                11.87   2 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   23.24                                                          
 Provisional:   24.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 21.34  1982        Lamar Smith, Bennett                        
St. Standard: * 22.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cooper, Jalin             11 Medina                 * 22.28Q  1 
  2 Snell, Christian          11 Alden                    23.07Q  2 
  3 Allender, Michael         11 Lewiston-Por             23.23Q  2 
  4 Walsh, Joshua             11 Chautauqua L             23.25Q  1 
  5 Gross, Chase              10 Tonawanda                23.27q  1 
  6 Ubaydah, Nakeem           12 Maryvale                 23.28q  2 
  7 Curry, Jaylin             12 Tapestry Cha             23.57q  1 
  8 Pastuszynski, Riley       11 Alden                    23.70q  1 
  9 Isbrandt, Thomas          12 JFK                      23.75   2 
 10 Elkins, Topher            10 Springville              23.94   1 
 11 Deim, Chris                9 Cleveland Hill           24.18   2 
 12 Seiders, Billy            12 Silver Creek             24.41   2 
 13 Kramp, Albert             12 Newfane Cent             24.55   1 
 14 Clementi, Dominic         10 Barker                   24.68   2 
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   52.24                                                          
 Provisional:   54.54                                                          
 Sect Record: R 48.03  2008        Morris Taylor, Albion                       
St. Standard: * 50.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conner, Seth              11 Cheektowaga              51.45Q  2 
  2 Elkins, Topher            10 Springville              51.94Q  1 
  3 Jeziorski, Jeremy         11 Alden                    51.93Q  2 
  4 Yaggie, Jared             12 Southwestern             51.95Q  1 
  5 Kane, Cameron             12 Olean                    52.22q  2 
  6 Abdo, Nick                11 Springville              52.26q  1 
  7 PeQueen, Robbie           11 Akron                    52.80q  2 
  8 Clementi, Dominic         10 Barker                   53.42q  2 
  9 Gayton, Donovan           12 Portville                53.57   1 
 10 Seiders, Billy            12 Silver Creek             53.58   2 
 11 Varshay, Charlie          12 Alden                    53.70   2 
 12 Sheehan, Liam             12 East Aurora              53.96   1 
 13 Voss, Zachary             12 JFK                      54.30   1 
 14 Shankle, D'angelo         10 Tapestry Cha             54.54   2 
 15 Cook, Cordell             11 Clymer-Sherm             54.64   1 
 16 Williams, Noah            11 Cheektowaga              55.18   1 
 
Event 154  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   2:03.24                                                        
 Provisional:   2:10.24                                                        
 Sect Record: R 1:50.85  2005        Justin Cradduck, Kenmore East             
St. Standard: * 1:56.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Rees, Trey                12 Wilson                 1:56.39*  2 
  2 Rey, Diego                10 Fredonia Cen           2:00.70   2 
  3 Fuss, Jarod               11 Pioneer                2:01.00   2 
  4 Estrada-Cruz, Nelson      12 Dunkirk                2:01.14   2 
  5 McCabe, Collin            11 Newfane Cent           2:02.14   2 
  6 Jeziorski, Josh           11 Alden                  2:02.79   1 
  7 Chase, Devyn              12 Clymer-Sherm           2:03.31   1 
  8 Murray, Pat               12 East Aurora            2:03.44   2 
  9 Dagone, Dom               12 Lewiston-Por           2:03.65   2 
 10 Pownall, Drew             11 Frewsburg              2:03.67   2 
 11 Young, Andrew             11 Falc/CV                2:04.01   1 
 12 Swiniarski, Mike          12 Akron                  2:04.30   1 
 13 Watson, Jack              11 East Aurora            2:04.62   1 
 14 Heil, Dan                 11 Medina                 2:07.29   1 
 15 Colburn, Frank            10 Maple Grove            2:08.49   1 
 16 Voss, Zachary             12 JFK                    2:20.92   1 
 
Event 156  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
   Automatic:   10:05.24                                                       
 Provisional:   10:50.24                                                       
 Sect Record: R  9:03.20  2013        TJ Hornberger, Lake Shore                
St. Standard: *  9:33.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russ, Ian                 11 East Aurora            9:38.36  
  2 Perrault, Andrew          10 Lewiston-Por           9:51.86  
  3 Evans, Matthew            11 Randolph              10:02.83  
  4 Auernhamer, Samuel        11 Newfane Cent          10:03.45  
  5 Bryant, Dagon              9 Southwestern          10:11.71  
  6 Auer, Pete                 9 Maple Grove           10:11.79  
  7 Sullivan, Henry           12 Clymer-Sherm          10:14.13  
  8 Hill, Jack                11 Medina                10:14.30  
  9 Tent, Parker              11 East Aurora           10:14.53  
 10 Johnson, Josh             11 Fredonia Cen          10:21.41  
 11 Lyons, John               11 East Aurora           10:29.04  
 12 Pavan, Justin              8 Lewiston-Por          10:33.00  
 13 Vezina, Tony              11 Southwestern          10:43.05  
 14 Mohamed, Mohamed          11 LaFayette             10:46.42  
 15 Adams, Bobby              10 Alden                 10:48.91  
 16 Hanks, Cole               11 Holland               10:55.63  
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   16.24                                                          
 Provisional:   17.94                                                          
 Sect Record: R 14.14  1999        Jared Vogler, Sweet Home                    
St. Standard: * 15.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Shevaughn          11 JFK                      15.46Q  2 
  2 Wolfgang, Michael          9 Allegany-Lim             15.80Q  1 
  3 Reichert, Andrew          11 Cheektowaga              15.93Q  1 
  4 Bartnik, Eric             12 Cheektowaga              16.13Q  2 
  5 Rigerman, Mike            10 Pioneer                  16.28q  1 
  6 Martin, Kellen            12 Cattaraugus-             16.41q  2 
  7 Houston, Nacir            11 Cleveland Hill           16.51q  1 
  8 Bryant, Alek              11 Cheektowaga              16.61q  2 
  9 Snyder, Jordan            11 JFK                      16.62   1 
 10 Pollinger, George         12 Depew                    16.71   2 
 11 Riggs, Rhyan              10 Cheektowaga              16.73   1 
 12 Yaskulski, Tre            10 Albion                   16.79   2 
 13 Johnson, Michael          10 Cleveland Hill           17.05   2 
 14 Pullins, Noah             10 Portville                17.28   1 
 15 Miller, Connor            11 Medina                   17.68   1 
 16 Eskeli, Billy             12 Falc/CV                  18.07   2 
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   1:00.24                                                        
 Provisional:   1:03.74                                                        
 Sect Record: R   52.69  2009        Will Cole, Hamburg                        
St. Standard: *   57.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thorp, Jake               12 Southwestern             58.61Q  2 
  2 Martin, Kellen            12 Cattaraugus-             59.47Q  1 
  3 Chambers, Lamar           12 Albion                   59.81Q  2 
  4 Wolfgang, Michael          9 Allegany-Lim             59.95Q  1 
  5 Hurlburt, Kaleb           11 Pioneer                1:00.13q  2 
  6 McDonald, Fin             11 Clymer-Sherm           1:00.45q  1 
  7 Farrand, Seth             12 Franklinvill           1:00.53q  1 
  8 Gadewoltz, Macadam        10 Silver Creek           1:00.68q  2 
  9 Heberlein, Zach            9 Frewsburg              1:02.17   2 
 10 Mecca, George             10 Eden                   1:02.21   1 
 11 Houston, Nacir            11 Cleveland Hill         1:02.30   1 
 12 Eskeli, Billy             12 Falc/CV                1:02.82   1 
 13 Clothier, Gunnar          10 Holland                1:03.31   2 
 14 Pullins, Noah             10 Portville              1:03.43   1 
 15 Eisenbaum, Wilson         10 East Aurora            1:03.53   2 
 16 Miller, Connor            11 Medina                 1:04.25   2 
 
Event 160  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crist, Carson             10 Maple Grove              16.35   2    694
  2 Lilly, Trey               12 Tonawanda                16.77   2    648
  3 Saunders, Jeremy          12 Lewiston-Por             17.02   1    622
  4 Svetz, Justin             12 Clymer-Sherm             17.04   5    620
  5 Reeves, Lamar             10 Cheektowaga              17.93   3    531
  6 Ambuske, Kohl              9 Salamanca                18.46   4    481
  7 Huntington, Jon           11 Royalton-Har             18.62   5    466
  8 Aures, Carlton            11 East Aurora              18.74   1    455
  9 Stover, Brendon           11 Allegany-Lim             18.77   3    453
 10 Meredith, Mike            12 Fredonia Cen             18.94   2    438
 11 Pawlak, Zachary           11 Holland                  19.51   3    389
 12 Arnold, Jake              12 Barker                   19.62   5    380
 13 King, Nick                12 Alden                    20.33   4    324
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
   Automatic:   45.24                                                          
 Provisional:   47.24                                                          
 Sect Record: R 41.87  2016        Lockport                                    
                       J. Khalil, W. Lavette, T. Wendt, D. Mounte        
St. Standard: * 44.34                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alden                                               * 44.00Q  1 
     1) Leigh, Alex 11                  2) Skowronski, Colin 10           
     3) Pastuszynski, Riley 11          4) Snell, Christian 11            
  2 Cheektowaga Central                                   44.37Q  2 
     1) Krzanowicz, Kyle 12             2) Conner, Seth 11                
     3) Jordan, Art 11                  4) Reichert, Andrew 11            
  3 Cleveland Hill                                        44.43Q  1 
     1) Deim, Chris 9                   2) Wahler, Aaron 10               
     3) Houston, Nacir 11               4) Grant, D'Mario 10              
  4 JFK                                                   44.71Q  2 
     1) Suarez, Allen 9                 2) Allen, Shevaughn 11            
     3) Snyder, Jordan 11               4) Isbrandt, Thomas 12            
  5 Tapestry Charter                                      45.11q  1 
     1) Shankle, D'angelo 10            2) Warner, Latrell 11             
     3) Wilson, Cameron 11              4) Curry, Jaylin 12               
  6 Lewiston-Porter                                       45.13q  2 
     1) Zutell, Dylan 12                2) Roulley, Anthony 12            
     3) Gebrosky, Matthew 12            4) Allender, Michael 11           
  7 Chautauqua Lake                                       45.18q  2 
     1) Carson, Aiden 9                 2) McCroskey, JC 11               
     3) Blakeslee, Evan 11              4) Walsh, Joshua 11               
  8 Albion                                                45.55q  1 
     1) Chambers, Lamar 12              2) Harrison, Ugene 10             
     3) Mattison, Tom 12                4) Moore, Nate 10                 
  9 Newfane Central                                       45.71   1 
     1) Nixon, Julian 11                2) Casinelli, Reese 11            
     3) Boudeman, Andrew 11             4) DeBiase, James 11              
 10 Akron                                                 45.88   2 
     1) Seguin, Ben 11                  2) Martin, Ethan 11               
     3) Trzenski, Riley 10              4) PeQueen, Robbie 11             
 11 Dunkirk                                               46.09   1 
     1) Rosas, Jonah 10                 2) Eddy, Devin 10                 
     3) Rosario, Nelson 10              4) Tirado, Jonathan 12            
 12 Tonawanda                                             46.29   2 
     1) Clark, Ryan 12                  2) Gross, Chase 10                
     3) Licht, Riley 9                  4) Forster, John 10               
 13 Barker                                                46.68   1 
     1) Clementi, Dominic 10            2) Woodworth, Adam 11             
     3) Jenks, Andrew 11                4) Smith, Malik 11                
 14 Medina/Lyndonville                                    48.37   2 
     1) Braswell, William 10            2) Miller, Connor 11              
     3) Bensley, Jake 11                4) Heil, Daniel 11                
 15 Depew                                                 48.72   1 
     1) Buchina, Dominic 12             2) Phaphanthong, Nelson 10        
     3) Pollinger, George 12            4) Porter, Josh 10                
 -- Olean                                                    DQ   2 
     1) Copella, Joey 11                2) Decerbo, Nick 11               
     3) Kane, Cameron 12                4) Turner, Shemar 11