2017 ECIC Track & Field Championships

Licensed to Trackqua - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2017 06:45 PM
2017 ECIC Track & Field Championships - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016         
Hosted by Hamburg Central School                        
5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016                             
   
Complete Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        ECIC:    3614  2005        Alyssa Hassan, Will South                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tashawni Cornfield         9 Lake Shore H              2471  
  2 Chloe Hurrell             11 Wilmn                     2440  
  3 Kayla Murray              12 WSW                       2125  
  4 Shayla Tillman            10 Starpoint                 2031  
  5 Rachel Juneau             11 Wilmn                     1755  
  6 Emma Cassidy              11 East Aurora               1738  
  6 Celia Cocca                8 East Aurora               1738  
  8 Madison Stercula          12 Alden                     1698  
  9 Brooke Van Slyke          12 Sweet Home                1594  
 10 Mai Le                    12 Cheektowaga               1585  
 11 cassie williams           11 Frontier                  1566  
 12 Christina Mohney          11 Cleveland Hi              1489  
 13 Corrin Sacilowski         11 Springville               1375  
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
        ECIC:   15.27  5/27/2016   Hailey Rospierski, Alden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chloe Hurrell             11 Wilmn                    16.94   2    603
  2 Tashawni Cornfield         9 Lake Shore H             17.62   3    528
  3 Kayla Murray              12 WSW                      18.22   1    466
  4 Shayla Tillman            10 Starpoint                19.20   4    372
  5 Mai Le                    12 Cheektowaga              19.23   3    369
  6 cassie williams           11 Frontier                 19.37   3    357
  7 Madison Stercula          12 Alden                    19.37   2    357
  8 Rachel Juneau             11 Wilmn                    20.43   3    268
  9 Corrin Sacilowski         11 Springville              20.76   2    242
 10 Emma Cassidy              11 East Aurora              20.91   4    231
 11 Christina Mohney          11 Cleveland Hi             21.23   1    208
 12 Brooke Van Slyke          12 Sweet Home               21.70   1    176
 13 Celia Cocca                8 East Aurora              22.00   4    157
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        ECIC:   1.60m  5/27/2016   Hailey Rospierski, Alden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mai Le                    12 Cheektowaga              1.49m     610
  2 Chloe Hurrell             11 Wilmn                    1.43m     544
  2 Shayla Tillman            10 Starpoint                1.43m     544
  4 Madison Stercula          12 Alden                    1.37m     481
  5 Emma Cassidy              11 East Aurora              1.34m     449
  5 Kayla Murray              12 WSW                      1.34m     449
  5 Celia Cocca                8 East Aurora              1.34m     449
  8 Tashawni Cornfield         9 Lake Shore H             1.31m     419
  8 cassie williams           11 Frontier                 1.31m     419
  8 Brooke Van Slyke          12 Sweet Home               1.31m     419
 11 Rachel Juneau             11 Wilmn                    1.28m     389
 12 Corrin Sacilowski         11 Springville              1.16m     275
 13 Christina Mohney          11 Cleveland Hi             1.13m     248
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        ECIC:   9.59m  5/23/2014   Emma Wray, Starpoint                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tashawni Cornfield         9 Lake Shore H             8.67m     443
  2 Chloe Hurrell             11 Wilmn                    8.29m     418
  3 Rachel Juneau             11 Wilmn                    7.96m     397
  4 Shayla Tillman            10 Starpoint                7.93m     395
  5 Kayla Murray              12 WSW                      6.96m     332
  6 Celia Cocca                8 East Aurora              6.88m     327
  7 Madison Stercula          12 Alden                    6.76m     320
  8 Christina Mohney          11 Cleveland Hi             6.53m     305
  9 Emma Cassidy              11 East Aurora              6.24m     287
 10 Brooke Van Slyke          12 Sweet Home               6.15m     281
 11 Mai Le                    12 Cheektowaga              6.02m     273
 12 Corrin Sacilowski         11 Springville              5.60m     246
 13 cassie williams           11 Frontier                 5.59m     245
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        ECIC:   4.95m  5/27/2016   Hailey Rospierski, Alden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tashawni Cornfield         9 Lake Shore H             4.89m     530
  2 Chloe Hurrell             11 Wilmn                    4.88m     527
  3 Kayla Murray              12 WSW                      4.54m     438
  4 Shayla Tillman            10 Starpoint                4.20m     355
  5 Mai Le                    12 Cheektowaga              4.11m     333
  6 Madison Stercula          12 Alden                    4.09m     329
  7 Emma Cassidy              11 East Aurora              3.95m     296
  8 Christina Mohney          11 Cleveland Hi             3.83m     270
  8 cassie williams           11 Frontier                 3.83m     270
 10 Celia Cocca                8 East Aurora              3.76m     254
 11 Brooke Van Slyke          12 Sweet Home               3.70m     242
 12 Rachel Juneau             11 Wilmn                    3.68m     237
 13 Corrin Sacilowski         11 Springville              3.51m     202
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        ECIC:   2:29.45  5/27/2016   Jayna Galley, Holland CSD                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Celia Cocca                8 East Aurora            2:41.89     551
  2 Tashawni Cornfield         9 Lake Shore H           2:41.91     551
  3 Brooke Van Slyke          12 Sweet Home             2:48.81     476
  4 Emma Cassidy              11 East Aurora            2:48.93     475
  5 Rachel Juneau             11 Wilmn                  2:50.00     464
  6 Christina Mohney          11 Cleveland Hi           2:50.56     458
  7 Kayla Murray              12 WSW                    2:52.31     440
  8 Corrin Sacilowski         11 Springville            2:55.32     410
  9 Shayla Tillman            10 Starpoint              3:00.02     365
 10 Chloe Hurrell             11 Wilmn                  3:01.84     348
 11 cassie williams           11 Frontier               3:10.31     275
 12 Madison Stercula          12 Alden                  3:18.76     211
 -- Mai Le                    12 Cheektowaga                DNF  
 
Event 2  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        ECIC:    3848  1995        Pat Buckheit, Hamburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jameson Reid              10 Wilme                     2751  
  2 TJ Kmitch                 12 Lake Shore H              2699  
  3 Trey Lilly                12 Tonawanda HS              2681  
  4 Tanner Zubler             12 WSE                       2586  
  5 Joseph D'Amico            11 Wilme                     2483  
  6 Lamar Reeves              10 Cheektowaga               2365  
  7 Hunter Barnes             11 Hamburg                   2356  
  8 Michael Wolford           10 Lancaster                 2324  
  9 Alec Davies               12 Clarence                  2209  
 10 Curtis Schierlitz         12 Orchard Park              2112  
 11 Justin Siwa                9 Pioneer                   2074  
 12 Carlton Aures             11 East Aurora               2056  
 13 Zachary Pawlak            11 Holland Csd               2005  
 14 Nick King                 12 Alden                     2002  
 15 Brian Meegan              11 Frontier                  1910  
 16 Ben Wilcox                11 Eden                      1849  
 17 Nelson Phaphanthong       10 Depew                     1833  
 18 Austin Grzechowiak        11 Hamburg                   1686  
 19 Peyton Urbaniak           11 Sweet Home                1625  
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
        ECIC:   15.76  5/29/2015   Ty Becker, Lake Shore                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Lilly                12 Tonawanda HS             16.70   5    656
  2 TJ Kmitch                 12 Lake Shore H             16.86   3    639
  3 Jameson Reid              10 Wilme                    16.99   1    625
  4 Lamar Reeves              10 Cheektowaga              17.91   3    533
  5 Joseph D'Amico            11 Wilme                    18.08   3    516
  6 Hunter Barnes             11 Hamburg                  18.35   4    491
  7 Austin Grzechowiak        11 Hamburg                  18.64   2    464
  8 Tanner Zubler             12 WSE                      18.66   5    463
  9 Justin Siwa                9 Pioneer                  18.81   1    449
 10 Michael Wolford           10 Lancaster                19.01   4    432
 11 Carlton Aures             11 East Aurora              19.21   4    414
 12 Peyton Urbaniak           11 Sweet Home               19.41   3    397
 13 Nelson Phaphanthong       10 Depew                    19.58   5    383
 14 Brian Meegan              11 Frontier                 19.74   2    370
 15 Alec Davies               12 Clarence                 20.12   2    340
 16 Curtis Schierlitz         12 Orchard Park             20.41   1    318
 17 Nick King                 12 Alden                    20.74   2    293
 18 Ben Wilcox                11 Eden                     21.09   5    268
 19 Zachary Pawlak            11 Holland Csd              21.38   4    248
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        ECIC:   13.06m  5/23/2014   Devin Lindner, West Seneca East            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Wolford           10 Lancaster               11.48m     575
  2 TJ Kmitch                 12 Lake Shore H            11.07m     550
  3 Nick King                 12 Alden                   10.30m     504
  4 Jameson Reid              10 Wilme                    9.70m     468
  5 Alec Davies               12 Clarence                 9.67m     466
  6 Curtis Schierlitz         12 Orchard Park             9.64m     464
  7 Carlton Aures             11 East Aurora              9.39m     449
  8 Brian Meegan              11 Frontier                 9.38m     448
  9 Hunter Barnes             11 Hamburg                  9.26m     441
 10 Tanner Zubler             12 WSE                      9.01m     426
 10 Nelson Phaphanthong       10 Depew                    9.01m     426
 12 Trey Lilly                12 Tonawanda HS             8.91m     420
 13 Ben Wilcox                11 Eden                     8.83m     416
 14 Peyton Urbaniak           11 Sweet Home               8.66m     406
 15 Austin Grzechowiak        11 Hamburg                  8.56m     400
 16 Lamar Reeves              10 Cheektowaga              8.40m     390
 17 Zachary Pawlak            11 Holland Csd              8.14m     375
 18 Joseph D'Amico            11 Wilme                    7.86m     358
 19 Justin Siwa                9 Pioneer                  7.56m     340
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        ECIC:   1.90m  5/29/2015   Ty Becker, Lake Shore                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jameson Reid              10 Wilme                    1.75m     585
  2 Trey Lilly                12 Tonawanda HS             1.72m     560
  3 Zachary Pawlak            11 Holland Csd              1.63m     488
  3 Lamar Reeves              10 Cheektowaga              1.63m     488
  3 Ben Wilcox                11 Eden                     1.63m     488
  3 Alec Davies               12 Clarence                 1.63m     488
  7 Michael Wolford           10 Lancaster                1.60m     464
  7 Joseph D'Amico            11 Wilme                    1.60m     464
  7 Tanner Zubler             12 WSE                      1.60m     464
 10 Hunter Barnes             11 Hamburg                  1.57m     441
 11 Nick King                 12 Alden                    1.54m     419
 11 Peyton Urbaniak           11 Sweet Home               1.54m     419
 13 Justin Siwa                9 Pioneer                  1.51m     396
 13 Curtis Schierlitz         12 Orchard Park             1.51m     396
 13 TJ Kmitch                 12 Lake Shore H             1.51m     396
 16 Nelson Phaphanthong       10 Depew                    1.48m     374
 17 Carlton Aures             11 East Aurora              1.39m     310
 18 Brian Meegan              11 Frontier                 1.36m     290
 -- Austin Grzechowiak        11 Hamburg                     NH  
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        ECIC:   6.05m  5/29/2015   Zachary Jones, Holland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trey Lilly                12 Tonawanda HS             5.76m     535
  2 Joseph D'Amico            11 Wilme                    5.71m     525
  3 TJ Kmitch                 12 Lake Shore H             5.46m     473
  4 Jameson Reid              10 Wilme                    5.42m     465
  5 Tanner Zubler             12 WSE                      5.23m     427
  6 Hunter Barnes             11 Hamburg                  5.20m     421
  7 Nelson Phaphanthong       10 Depew                    5.19m     419
  8 Lamar Reeves              10 Cheektowaga              5.16m     413
  9 Nick King                 12 Alden                    5.10m     402
  9 Justin Siwa                9 Pioneer                  5.10m     402
 11 Carlton Aures             11 East Aurora              5.05m     392
 12 Alec Davies               12 Clarence                 4.95m     373
 13 Michael Wolford           10 Lancaster                4.88m     360
 14 Zachary Pawlak            11 Holland Csd              4.81m     346
 15 Ben Wilcox                11 Eden                     4.79m     343
 16 Austin Grzechowiak        11 Hamburg                  4.72m     330
 16 Curtis Schierlitz         12 Orchard Park             4.72m     330
 18 Brian Meegan              11 Frontier                 4.69m     324
 -- Peyton Urbaniak           11 Sweet Home                FOUL  
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        ECIC:   4:22.80  5/29/2015   Zachary Jones, Holland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner Zubler             12 WSE                    4:20.87     806
  2 TJ Kmitch                 12 Lake Shore H           4:46.37     641
  3 Joseph D'Amico            11 Wilme                  4:49.71     620
  4 Jameson Reid              10 Wilme                  4:51.84     608
  5 Curtis Schierlitz         12 Orchard Park           4:52.43     604
  6 Hunter Barnes             11 Hamburg                4:59.67     562
  7 Zachary Pawlak            11 Holland Csd            5:02.00     548
  8 Alec Davies               12 Clarence               5:03.09     542
  9 Lamar Reeves              10 Cheektowaga            5:03.27     541
 10 Trey Lilly                12 Tonawanda HS           5:08.86     510
 11 Michael Wolford           10 Lancaster              5:11.92     493
 12 Austin Grzechowiak        11 Hamburg                5:12.12     492
 13 Carlton Aures             11 East Aurora            5:12.24     491
 14 Justin Siwa                9 Pioneer                5:12.96     487
 15 Brian Meegan              11 Frontier               5:14.69     478
 16 Peyton Urbaniak           11 Sweet Home             5:29.34     403
 17 Nick King                 12 Alden                  5:33.17     384
 18 Ben Wilcox                11 Eden                   5:43.73     334
 19 Nelson Phaphanthong       10 Depew                  6:08.24     231
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECIC:   13.66  2003        Ronetta Alexander, Will/South               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Gervan             12 Lancaster                15.99Q  5 
  2 Christina Funderburk      10 Cleveland Hi             16.74Q  3 
  3 Madelyn Kruzka            10 Hamburg                  16.83Q  4 
  4 Marissa Klimczak           9 Pioneer                  16.90Q  2 
  5 Sarah Errington           12 Orchard Park             17.17Q  1 
  6 Hayley Skidmore           12 Wilme                    16.53Q  5 
  7 Maria Wild                10 Lancaster                16.94Q  4 
  8 Julia Peinkofer           10 Iroquois                 16.94Q  3 
  9 Eve Giancarlo              8 Amherst                  17.12Q  2 
 10 Brianna Sorrentino        10 WSE                      17.47Q  1 
 11 Gabrielle Gaygen          11 Wilmn                    16.70q  5 
 12 Kayla Myers                8 Wilme                    16.97q  3 
 13 Emilee Walker             12 Holland Csd              17.00q  4 
 14 Payton Rowe               10 Springville              17.25q  3 
 15 Taylor Heckman            12 Starpoint                17.28q  2 
 16 Morgan Halt                9 Amherst                  17.35q  4 
 17 Emilee Pulaski            12 Starpoint                17.40   2 
 18 Genevieve Arnold           9 WSE                      17.67   5 
 19 Jayna Galley              10 Holland Csd              17.70   5 
 20 Natalie Armon             10 Clarence                 17.83   1 
 21 Trinity Ruckdaschel       10 Eden                     17.84   4 
 22 Jai'Lyn Knight-Oliver     11 Wilms                    17.93   4 
 23 Ally Alvira                9 Cheektowaga              18.00   2 
 24 Chelsy Scott              10 Jamestown                18.12   1 
 25 Amaya Turnage             11 Sweet Home               18.19   1 
 26 Abigail Lillis            10 Orchard Park             18.23   3 
 27 Giovanna Calamunci        10 Jamestown                18.25   2 
 28 Madeline Freeland          9 WSW                      18.38   5 
 29 Lauren Schwab             11 Pioneer                  18.72   2 
 30 Callie Caligiuri          10 Frontier                 18.81   4 
 31 Kate Doherty               9 Orchard Park             18.85   1 
 32 Morgan Keppler            12 Eden                     19.44   3 
 33 Anna Engle                11 East Aurora              19.51   5 
 34 Cimarron Melin            11 John F Kenne             20.34   5 
 35 Maxine Wishman            11 Wilms                    20.86   4 
 36 Tanteyana Williams        12 Maryvale Ufs             21.11   3 
 37 Olivia Thornton            9 Depew                    22.63   2 
 -- Jayla Moss                10 Cheektowaga                 DQ   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        ECIC:   13.66  2003        Ronetta Alexander, Will/South               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Olivia Gervan             12 Lancaster                15.92Q  1 
  2 Hayley Skidmore           12 Wilme                    16.10Q  2 
  3 Marissa Klimczak           9 Pioneer                  16.43Q  1 
  4 Christina Funderburk      10 Cleveland Hi             16.45Q  2 
  5 Madelyn Kruzka            10 Hamburg                  16.57q  2 
  6 Maria Wild                10 Lancaster                16.79q  2 
  7 Gabrielle Gaygen          11 Wilmn                    16.86q  2 
  8 Eve Giancarlo              8 Amherst                  16.90q  1 
  9 Julia Peinkofer           10 Iroquois                 16.93   1 
 10 Payton Rowe               10 Springville              16.97   2 
 11 Sarah Errington           12 Orchard Park             17.01   1 
 12 Emilee Walker             12 Holland Csd              17.07   1 
 13 Kayla Myers                8 Wilme                    17.23   1 
 14 Taylor Heckman            12 Starpoint                17.29   2 
 15 Brianna Sorrentino        10 WSE                      17.35   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECIC:   13.66  2003        Ronetta Alexander, Will/South               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Gervan             12 Lancaster                15.65  
  2 Hayley Skidmore           12 Wilme                    15.89  
  3 Christina Funderburk      10 Cleveland Hi             16.27  
  4 Marissa Klimczak           9 Pioneer                  16.33  
  5 Madelyn Kruzka            10 Hamburg                  16.56  
  6 Maria Wild                10 Lancaster                16.63  
  7 Gabrielle Gaygen          11 Wilmn                    16.71  
  8 Eve Giancarlo              8 Amherst                  16.97  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECIC:   13.90  1999        Jarod Vogler, Sweet Home                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baltaj Sandhur            12 Wilme                    15.65Q  2 
  2 Max Bowden                10 Starpoint                15.66Q  5 
  3 Eric Bartnik              12 Cheektowaga              15.80Q  1 
  4 Alex Andrzejewski         12 Hamburg                  16.01Q  4 
  5 Mike Rigerman             10 Pioneer                  17.10Q  3 
  6 Andrew Reichert           11 Cheektowaga              15.83Q  5 
  7 Eric Johnson              11 Sweet Home               16.23Q  2 
  8 Jordan Snyder             11 Jfk Cheektow             16.84Q  1 
  9 George Pollinger          12 Depew                    17.08Q  4 
 10 Daniel Sudyn              12 WSW                      17.32Q  3 
 11 Robertino Mancabelli       9 Orchard Park             16.43q  2 
 12 Michael Johnson           10 Cleveland Hi             16.86q  1 
 13 Alek Bryant               11 Cheektowaga              16.98q  5 
 14 Derian Rowe               11 Wilms                    17.01q  2 
 15 Jeremy Anderson           11 Wilmn                    17.11q  4 
 16 Kendall Mariacher          7 Iroquois                 17.19q  2 
 17 Nick Hafner               10 Hamburg                  17.20   1 
 18 Dan Sgroi                 12 Starpoint                17.39   5 
 19 Nacir Houston             11 Cleveland Hi             17.63   3 
 20 Dylan Winkel              10 Lancaster                17.93   5 
 21 Lawson Castaldo           12 Amherst                  18.17   4 
 22 Rhyan Riggs               10 Cheektowaga              18.22   3 
 23 Adam Fisher               10 Frontier                 18.30   4 
 24 Alex Taylor               10 Tonawanda HS             18.32   2 
 25 Jacob Ostrowski           11 Holland Csd              18.39   3 
 26 Alec Cimini               10 Iroquois                 18.52   1 
 27 Jordan Nelson              9 Starpoint                18.86   1 
 28 Justin Zimmerman           9 East Aurora              19.00   1 
 29 Gavin Bowen               10 Jamestown                19.02   3 
 30 James Purpura             11 Cleveland Hi             19.14   4 
 31 Avante Hicks               9 Jamestown                19.56   2 
 32 Derek Reed                12 Eden                     20.42   5 
 33 Taron Tran                10 Maryvale Ufs             22.26   5 
 -- Justin Mason               9 Alden                       DQ   3  Rear Leg Drag
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        ECIC:   13.90  1999        Jarod Vogler, Sweet Home                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Baltaj Sandhur            12 Wilme                    15.56Q  1 
  2 Max Bowden                10 Starpoint                15.66Q  2 
  3 Alex Andrzejewski         12 Hamburg                  15.80Q  1 
  4 Eric Bartnik              12 Cheektowaga              16.27Q  2 
  5 Andrew Reichert           11 Cheektowaga              16.49q  2 
  6 Mike Rigerman             10 Pioneer                  16.79q  1 
  7 Alek Bryant               11 Cheektowaga              16.82q  1 
  8 Michael Johnson           10 Cleveland Hi             16.93q  1 
  9 Jordan Snyder             11 Jfk Cheektow             16.94   1 
 10 George Pollinger          12 Depew                    17.17   1 
 11 Derian Rowe               11 Wilms                    17.29   2 
 12 Kendall Mariacher          7 Iroquois                 17.37   1 
 13 Daniel Sudyn              12 WSW                      17.40   2 
 14 Jeremy Anderson           11 Wilmn                    18.18   2 
 -- Eric Johnson              11 Sweet Home                  DQ   2  FS
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECIC:   13.90  1999        Jarod Vogler, Sweet Home                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Bowden                10 Starpoint                15.70  
  2 Alex Andrzejewski         12 Hamburg                  16.16  
  3 Eric Bartnik              12 Cheektowaga              16.32  
  4 Alek Bryant               11 Cheektowaga              16.59  
  5 Andrew Reichert           11 Cheektowaga              16.64  
  6 Mike Rigerman             10 Pioneer                  16.67  
  7 Michael Johnson           10 Cleveland Hi             17.36  
 -- Baltaj Sandhur            12 Wilme                       FS  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ECIC:   48.62  5/29/2015   Lancaster, Lancaster                        
                       A Mazur, M Scarpello, T Cycon, A Grazen           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheektowaga Central                                   51.08Q  1 
     1) Ayana Bursie 12                 2) Torrie Jenkins 9               
     3) Jayla Moss 10                   4) McKenzie Hawkins 9             
  2 Iroquois                                              51.44Q  3 
     1) Megan Axelson 9                 2) Logan Streety 9                
     3) Megan Quinn 9                   4) Laina Caparaso 10              
  3 Lancaster                                             51.62Q  2 
     1) alison Wojciechowski 9          2) Ava Gervan 11                  
     3) Brianna Grazen 9                4) Amanda Konieczny 9             
  4 West S East                                           51.65Q  2 
     1) Emily Piselli 9                 2) Genevieve Arnold 9             
     3) Brianna Sorrentino 10           4) Lezaya Shannon 10              
  5 Jamestown                                             51.70Q  1 
     1) Zakya Slaughter 10              2) Orianne Simon 11               
     3) Allison Stockwell 10            4) Taylor Brightman 11            
  6 Sweet Home                                            52.96Q  3 
     1) Britney Webster-banks 11        2) Amiya Lumpkins 10              
     3) Brianna Bucello 10              4) Faith Johnson 9                
  7 Cleveland Hill                                        51.78q  1 
     1) Christina Funderburk 10         2) Amani Scott 10                 
     3) Skye Pratt 9                    4) Sydney Turley 12               
  8 Depew                                                 52.15q  2 
     1) Aviance Clark 12                2) Cassie Serafin 12              
     3) Grace Van Houten 11             4) Samantha Spinella 12           
  9 Will North                                            53.23   2 
     1) Ashley Gutillo 12               2) Sydney Donovan 9               
     3) Emma Roland 9                   4) Kayla Bailey 10                
 10 Clarence                                              53.58   3 
     1) Olivia Grande 10                2) Ava Grande 9                   
     3) Natalie Armon 10                4) Cheyenne Chamberland 8         
 11 Pioneer                                               53.65   3 
     1) Madison Bainbridge 10           2) Adriana Smith 12               
     3) Lauren Schwab 11                4) Marissa Klimczak 9             
 12 Springville                                           53.68   1 
     1) Payton Rowe 10                  2) Evelyn Smith 9                 
     3) Allison Lavanture 10            4) Chloe Chamberlain 10           
 13 Hamburg                                               53.72   1 
     1) Maria Covelli 10                2) Madelyn Kruzka 10              
     3) Samantha Gregorie 10            4) Charlotte Reczek 9             
 14 Holland Csd                                           53.75   2 
     1) Paige King 10                   2) Sarah Pawig 9                  
     3) Kalei Winter 11                 4) Julia Rak 12                   
 15 Maryvale Ufsd                                         55.26   3 
     1) Jaelah George 12                2) Katie Meyer 9                  
     3) Jenna Raczka 9                  4) Keyahnah Ubaydah 10            
 16 Will South                                            55.74   1 
     1) Maxine Wishman 11               2) Jai'Lyn Knight-Oliver 11       
     3) Madison Wells-James 10          4) Haleigh Moreno 11              
 17 Starpoint                                             56.10   1 
     1) Maria Lopardi 12                2) Olivia Molak 9                 
     3) Gabriella Molak 9               4) Melissa McAdam 11              
 18 Eden                                                  56.48   3 
     1) Morgan Keppler 12               2) Trinity Ruckdaschel 10         
     3) Rachel Henning 10               4) Skylar Kennedy 12              
 19 East Aurora                                           57.44   2 
     1) Teresa Welker 8                 2) Maria Roach 9                  
     3) Olivia Ranalli 10               4) grace Frederick 10             
 20 Tonawanda HS                                          58.07   3 
     1) Jessica Aceti 7                 2) Hannah Hamill 9                
     3) Georgia Corbett 9               4) Elisa Heldeskard 12            
 -- Orchard Park                                             DQ   3  Early Pass Z3
     1) Kameron Klass 9                 2) Sara Puskar 9                  
     3) Julia Griffin 12                4) Katelynn Hennessy 10           
 -- John F Kennedy                                           DQ   2  Early Pass Z1
     1) Victoria Gandolph 9             2) Yulin Yang 11                  
     3) Hayley Derfert 11               4) Zoey Cramer 9                  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECIC:   48.62  5/29/2015   Lancaster, Lancaster                        
                       A Mazur, M Scarpello, T Cycon, A Grazen           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheektowaga Central                                   50.02  
  2 Jamestown                                             50.26  
  3 Lancaster                                             50.65  
  4 Iroquois                                              50.96  
  5 Cleveland Hill                                        51.44  
  6 West S East                                           51.52  
  7 Depew                                                 51.99  
  8 Sweet Home                                            52.49  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        ECIC:   42.60  2009        Gordan, Anaya, Cross, Blango, Sweet Home    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster                                             44.12Q  2 
     1) Dave Farace 12                  2) Dave Wolanin 12                
     3) Keith Stewart 12                4) Odell Sanchez 12               
  2 Alden                                                 44.24Q  3 
     1) Alex Leigh 11                   2) Colin Skowronski 10            
     3) Riley Pastuszynski 11           4) Christian Snell 11             
  3 Sweet Home                                            44.72Q  1 
     1) Anthony Williams 11             2) Thomas Rivera 11               
     3) Adrian Frazier 12               4) David Campbell 12              
  4 West S East                                           44.28Q  3 
     1) Chris Lithluxia 11              2) Austin Breidenstein 12         
     3) Jared Maurino 11                4) Jacob Maurino 11               
  5 Cleveland Hill                                        44.86Q  1 
     1) Chris Deim 9                    2) Aaron Wahler 10                
     3) Nacir Houston 11                4) D'Mario Grant 10               
  6 Tonawanda HS                                          45.34Q  2 
     1) Ryan Clark 12                   2) Chase Gross 10                 
     3) Riley Licht 9                   4) John Forster 10                
  7 Jfk Cheektowaga                                       45.62q  2 
     1) Allen Suarez 9                  2) Shevaughn Allen 11             
     3) Jordan Snyder 11                4) Thomas Isbrandt 12             
  8 Amherst                                               45.83q  3 
     1) Tevin Fuller 12                 2) Charles Kilgo 11               
     3) Ronald McCarley 9               4) Kenny Boone 10                 
  9 Cheektowaga Central                                   46.02   1 
     1) JaQuan Bush 11                  2) Jalen Hawkins 12               
     3) Andrew Reichert 11              4) Art Jordan 11                  
 10 Clarence                                              46.19   1 
     1) Ryan Mazurkiewicz 11            2) Shaun Flynn 11                 
     3) Nadav Langberg 9                4) Ethan Loewer 11                
 11 Hamburg                                               46.36   1 
     1) Kole Taylor 11                  2) Nick Hafner 10                 
     3) Nate Capasso 10                 4) Jeremy Herrington 12           
 12 Orchard Park                                          46.64   3 
     1) Lucas Desmond 11                2) Bret Rokitka 9                 
     3) Jim Michael Bertulfo 11         4) Nino Rivera 9                  
 13 Springville                                           46.87   3 
     1) Nick Abdo 11                    2) Topher Elkins 10               
     3) Jared Reese 11                  4) Jackson Richert 10             
 14 Iroquois                                              46.95   1 
     1) Daniel Madigan 11               2) Tim Schilling 12               
     3) Tyler Schiemant 12              4) Pat Moran 10                   
 15 West S West                                           47.32   2 
     1) Andrew Michael 12               2) Travis Kelly 10                
     3) Liam Gibson 11                  4) Alex Eastman 11                
 16 Pioneer                                               47.36   2 
     1) Wake Kless 11                   2) Mike Rigerman 10               
     3) Kaleb Hurlburt 11               4) Derek Stahley 10               
 17 Eden                                                  47.87   1 
     1) Cole Klawon 12                  2) Bo Schrecengost 9              
     3) Austin Feasley 12               4) Trent Laing 12                 
 18 Will East                                             47.90   3 
     1) Andrew Helms 12                 2) Zach Rudewicz 10               
     3) Nicholas D'Amico 11             4) Nick Milz 12                   
 19 East Aurora                                           48.43   3 
     1) JT Anstett 11                   2) Joe Deni 10                    
     3) Jon Arriaga 11                  4) Sebastian Stencel-Degwec 10    
 20 Will North                                            48.49   2 
     1) Zishen Liao 10                  2) Nick Masi 9                    
     3) Maoto Shimojo 10                4) Davin Wilson 10                
 21 Jamestown                                             48.75   2 
     1) Gavin Bowen 10                  2) Austin Wetherby 11             
     3) Kobe Williams 9                 4) Steven Wofford 11              
 -- Starpoint                                               DNF   2  Missed Zone 2
     1) Max Bowden 10                   2) Logan Yoder 12                 
     3) Tajay Ahmed 12                  4) Ethan Majewski 11              
 -- Depew                                                    DQ   3  Out of Zone 3
     1) Antonio Antonov 12              2) George Pollinger 12            
     3) Josh Porter 10                  4) Kyle Luangpakdy 10             
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECIC:   42.60  2009        Gordan, Anaya, Cross, Blango, Sweet Home    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster                                             43.85  
  2 West S East                                           43.97  
  3 Sweet Home                                            44.41  
  4 Tonawanda HS                                          45.09  
  5 Jfk Cheektowaga                                       45.12  
  6 Amherst                                               45.43  
  7 Cleveland Hill                                        45.47  
 -- Alden                                                   DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        ECIC:   3:54.00  2009        Sosnowski, Watson, Irish-Ryan, Fields, Amh
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lancaster                                           4:04.36   3 
     1) Olivia Gervan 12                2) Morgan Foster 12               
     3) Isabelle Licata 11              4) Sydney Burgard 10              
  2 Starpoint                                           4:08.18   3 
     1) Nicole Valentine 11             2) Allison Murchison 11           
     3) Emilee Pulaski 12               4) Samantha Shea 11               
  3 East Aurora                                         4:09.95   3 
     1) Eva Scarpa 11                   2) Megan McLaughlin 7             
     3) Rachel Norman 12                4) Molly McLaughlin 11            
  4 Amherst                                             4:11.81   3 
     1) Emma Klein 8                    2) Maxana Grubb 9                 
     3) Steph Forbes 12                 4) McKenzie Faller 11             
  5 Orchard Park                                        4:12.10   3 
     1) Beatrice Choroser 9             2) Brittany Dycha 12              
     3) Leah Pasqualetti 9              4) Leah Wardner 12                
  6 Iroquois                                            4:12.54   2 
     1) Laina Caparaso 10               2) Leah Streety 9                 
     3) Julia Peinkofer 10              4) Megan Quinn 9                  
  7 Will South                                          4:12.64   2 
     1) Molly Moore 11                  2) Sam Vahue 12                   
     3) Grace Malinowski 10             4) Amberlee Robertson 11          
  8 Sweet Home                                          4:14.20   3 
     1) Brianna Bucello 10              2) MaKayla Kasperek 10            
     3) Britney Webster-banks 11        4) Kayleigh Hildreth 12           
  9 Alden                                               4:14.83   3 
     1) Becky Kron 11                   2) Ashleigh Strasser 10           
     3) Sara Augustine 12               4) Savannah Warner 12             
 10 West S West                                         4:16.13   3 
     1) Ashley Dibble 12                2) Jordan Hauser 12               
     3) Breanna Lambert 11              4) Tabitha J.W. Raithel 9         
 11 Pioneer                                             4:16.97   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Sobczak 9               2) Hailee Cope 12                 
     3) Adriana Smith 12                4) Marissa Klimczak 9             
 12 Hamburg                                             4:18.19   2 
     1) Riley Bermingham 9              2) Samantha Gregorie 10           
     3) Charlotte Reczek 9              4) Erin Quinlivan 10              
 13 Will North                                          4:18.95   2 
     1) Kayla Bailey 10                 2) Sydney Donovan 9               
     3) Isabelle Ciambella 10           4) Rachel Truskinovsky 9          
 14 Jamestown                                           4:19.64   2 
     1) Promyss Williams 9              2) Naciela Barber 10              
     3) Jaclyn Bush 10                  4) Zoe White 10                   
 15 Cheektowaga Central                                 4:20.59   1 
     1) Chloe Benz 11                   2) Ayana Bursie 12                
     3) Ally Alvira 9                   4) Megan Marafino 12              
 16 Clarence                                            4:22.95   1 
     1) Corrinne Bernd 11               2) Ava Grande 9                   
     3) Claudia Pickles 10              4) Olivia Grande 10               
 17 Frontier                                            4:25.03   2 
     1) Gwyneth Goldowski 8             2) Bailey Ross 10                 
     3) Janie George 10                 4) Sarah Fiorello 12              
 18 Will East                                           4:25.34   1 
     1) Lauren Clark 10                 2) Malika Kodial 12               
     3) Hayley Skidmore 12              4) Alanna Kramer 12               
 19 Lake Shore Hs-Ny                                    4:28.42   2 
     1) Justine Kranz 9                 2) Natalie Cummings 12            
     3) Elizabeth Rose 10               4) Steph Mruk 9                   
 20 Tonawanda HS                                        4:33.08   1 
     1) Jessica Aceti 7                 2) Hannah Hamill 9                
     3) Elisa Heldeskard 12             4) Elizabeth Bukoskey 11          
 21 Cleveland Hill                                      4:35.91   1 
     1) Christina Funderburk 10         2) Sydney Turley 12               
     3) Amani Scott 10                  4) Marissa Diem 12                
 22 Eden                                                4:41.40   1 
     1) Abbilyn Puckhaber 9             2) Kristina Tutuska 12            
     3) Hannah Teoro 10                 4) Rachel Henning 10              
 23 John F Kennedy                                      5:09.06   1 
     1) Kayla Voss 10                   2) Kaitlyn Golubski 8             
     3) Hayley Derfert 11               4) Hannah Thomas 11               
 24 Depew                                               5:09.06   1 
     1) Brianna Nosal 9                 2) Brooke Dehn 7                  
     3) Emily Kasprzak 9                4) Olivia Thornton 9              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        ECIC:   3:21.05  2008        Evans, Kensey, Prendergast, Ramsey, Hollan
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lancaster                                           3:29.51   4 
     1) Elijah Kerner 10                2) Jared Rogalski 9               
     3) Zach Brainard 11                4) Matt Skakal 11                 
  2 Hamburg                                             3:32.94   4 
     1) TyeRyan Burke 9                 2) Conor Long 12                  
     3) Jon Hawes 11                    4) Matt Hess 12                   
  3 Sweet Home                                          3:33.16   4 
     1) Dave Cambell 12                 2) Sam Schultz 11                 
     3) Anthony Williams 11             4) Hasan Hamoudi 12               
  4 Starpoint                                           3:33.86   3 
     1) Dan Sgroi 12                    2) Joshua Pusateri 10             
     3) Alex Giamberdino 11             4) Nick Surdej 12                 
  5 Amherst                                             3:34.55   3 
     1) Cameron Carver 12               2) Lawson Castaldo 12             
     3) Jalen Barren 12                 4) Mark Orlowski 11               
  6 East Aurora                                         3:35.03   4 
     1) Liam Sheehan 12                 2) Jack Watson 11                 
     3) Pat Murray 12                   4) Wilson Eisenbaum 10            
  7 Will South                                          3:37.82   2 
     1) David Bubb 10                   2) Roman Price 11                 
     3) Derian Rowe 11                  4) Harrison Higgins 12            
  8 Springville                                         3:38.45   3 
     1) Topher Elkins 10                2) Jared Reese 11                 
     3) Kurt Uschold 12                 4) Nick Abdo 11                   
  9 Alden                                               3:38.74   4 
     1) Jeremy Jeziorski 11             2) Josh Jeziorski 11              
     3) David Menzies 10                4) Charlie Varshay 12             
 10 Iroquois                                            3:38.77   4 
     1) Tyler Schiemant 12              2) Alex Cooley 11                 
     3) Ryan Mitchell 10                4) Pat Moran 10                   
 11 Clarence                                            3:39.25   2 
     1) Hunter Reed 11                  2) Matthew Woods 12               
     3) Nick Perry 10                   4) Ethan Loewer 11                
 12 Cheektowaga Central                                 3:39.32   4 
     1) Kyle Krzanowicz 12              2) Robert Bragg 10                
     3) Keon White 11                   4) Seth Conner 11                 
 13 West S West                                         3:39.88   2 
     1) Connor Avery 11                 2) Thomas Woods 11                
     3) Maxwell Peck 10                 4) Joseph Brown 11                
 14 Pioneer                                             3:40.29   3 
     1) Kaleb Hurlburt 11               2) Derek Stahley 10               
     3) Wake Kless 11                   4) Jarod Fuss 11                  
 15 Tonawanda HS                                        3:41.70   4 
     1) Chase Gross 10                  2) Riley Licht 9                  
     3) Bryan Price 12                  4) Ryan Clark 12                  
 16 Cleveland Hill                                      3:41.92   3 
     1) Nacir Houston 11                2) Michael Johnson 10             
     3) Jordan Alonso 10                4) Chris Deim 9                   
 17 Jamestown                                           3:41.99   3 
     1) Kobe Williams 9                 2) Jaidyn Conyer 11               
     3) Harrison Monfort 9              4) Grant Moore 10                 
 18 West S East                                         3:44.02   3 
     1) Dustin Doctor 12                2) Jamie Sullivan 9               
     3) Derek Madge 12                  4) Aidin Boccolucci 12            
 19 Holland Csd                                         3:44.98   2 
     1) Gunnar Clothier 10              2) Jacob Ostrowski 11             
     3) Grady Regan 9                   4) Noah Teijeira 11               
 20 Eden                                                3:45.66   1 
     1) George Mecca 10                 2) Ian Witmer 11                  
     3) Connor Higgins 12               4) Tristian Higgins 12            
 21 Jfk Cheektowaga                                     3:46.05   3 
     1) Zachary Voss 12                 2) James Bailey 11                
     3) Khaleed Wallace 12              4) Nick Voss 11                   
 22 Frontier                                            3:46.65   2 
     1) Kaleb Fisher 12                 2) Noah Lepsch 10                 
     3) Connor O'Brien 9                4) Walter Galey 11                
 23 Orchard Park                                        3:50.48   2 
     1) Kyle Lestenkof 11               2) Chris Lestenkof 10             
     3) Andrew Luchowski 11             4) Robertino Mancabelli 9         
 24 Maryvale Ufsd                                       3:55.85   1 
     1) Adam Meyerhofer 12              2) Lucas Machowski 11             
     3) Jamie Luce 11                   4) Abdullah Mohmand 10            
 25 Depew                                               4:08.74   1 
     1) Dean Godios 9                   2) Jacob DiGiacomo 10             
     3) Martin Florian 10               4) Dominic Buchina 12             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECIC:   11.76  2009        Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenna Crean               10 Orchard Park             12.44Q  1 
  2 Chloe Chamberlain         10 Springville              12.97Q  5 
  3 Sara Puskar                9 Orchard Park             12.98Q  3 
  4 Jayla Moss                10 Cheektowaga              13.01Q  2 
  5 Laurie Maxwell            10 Amherst                  13.18Q  4 
  6 Megan Axelson              9 Iroquois                 13.22Q  2 
  7 Aviance Clark             12 Depew                    13.25Q  4 
  8 Emily Piselli              9 WSE                      13.27Q  1 
  9 Lezaya Shannon            10 WSE                      13.33Q  5 
 10 Julia Griffin             12 Orchard Park             13.46Q  3 
 11 Siara Romanczak            9 Cheektowaga              13.30q  2 
 12 alison Wojciechowski       9 Lancaster                13.38q  2 
 13 Allison Cooper            12 Starpoint                13.40q  5 
 14 Katelynn Hennessy         10 Orchard Park             13.51q  2 
 15 Skylar Kowalcyzk          11 Clarence                 13.53q  4 
 16 Skye Pratt                 9 Cleveland Hi             13.57q  3 
 17 Kameron Klass              9 Orchard Park             13.63   5 
 18 Paige King                10 Holland Csd              13.65   3 
 19 Maria Covelli             10 Hamburg                  13.65   3 
 20 Eva Scarpa                11 East Aurora              13.67   1 
 21 Maxine Wishman            11 Wilms                    13.69   3 
 22 Emma Baker-Terhaar        10 Amherst                  13.69   5 
 23 Cheyenne Chamberland       8 Clarence                 13.71   4 
 24 Zakya Slaughter           10 Jamestown                13.74   1 
 25 Sam Kruger                12 Lake Shore H             13.75   5 
 26 Jaden Mott                 9 Starpoint                13.79   4 
 27 Keyahnah Ubaydah          10 Maryvale Ufs             13.88   1 
 28 Kalei Winter              11 Holland Csd              13.91   4 
 29 Delphine Brodowski         8 Iroquois                 13.92   4 
 30 Evelyn Smith               9 Springville              14.00   2 
 31 Sameria Mbili             10 Wilmn                    14.04   5 
 32 Olivia Molak               9 Starpoint                14.05   3 
 33 Jasmine Mings              8 WSW                      14.09   1 
 34 Jessica Abbey             12 Wilme                    14.12   3 
 35 Faith Johnson              9 Sweet Home               14.20   2 
 36 Zoey Cramer                9 John F Kenne             14.20   1 
 37 Madison Bainbridge        10 Pioneer                  14.65   5 
 38 Skylar Kennedy            12 Eden                     15.06   2 
 39 Heather Campabello         9 Tonawanda HS             15.31   4 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        ECIC:   11.76  2009        Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jenna Crean               10 Orchard Park             12.49Q  1 
  2 Sara Puskar                9 Orchard Park             13.22Q  2 
  3 Jayla Moss                10 Cheektowaga              13.23Q  1 
  4 Chloe Chamberlain         10 Springville              13.25Q  2 
  5 Laurie Maxwell            10 Amherst                  13.48q  1 
  6 Megan Axelson              9 Iroquois                 13.50q  2 
  7 Aviance Clark             12 Depew                    13.62q  2 
  8 Emily Piselli              9 WSE                      13.68q  1 
  9 Siara Romanczak            9 Cheektowaga              13.72   2 
 10 Allison Cooper            12 Starpoint                13.76   1 
 11 alison Wojciechowski       9 Lancaster                13.78   1 
 12 Julia Griffin             12 Orchard Park             13.80   2 
 13 Lezaya Shannon            10 WSE                      13.88   1 
 14 Skye Pratt                 9 Cleveland Hi             14.00   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECIC:   11.76  2009        Ashley Fields, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Crean               10 Orchard Park             12.48  
  2 Jayla Moss                10 Cheektowaga              12.89  
  3 Chloe Chamberlain         10 Springville              13.24  
  4 Megan Axelson              9 Iroquois                 13.28  
  5 Emily Piselli              9 WSE                      13.31  
  6 Sara Puskar                9 Orchard Park             13.35  
  7 Laurie Maxwell            10 Amherst                  13.45  
  8 Aviance Clark             12 Depew                    13.47  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        ECIC:   10.60  2009        Johnson, Wiggins, Campfield, Cleveland Hill 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathaniel Davis           11 Sweet Home               10.99Q  2 
  2 Logan Yoder               12 Starpoint                11.00Q  1 
  3 Christian Snell           11 Alden                    11.16Q  6 
  4 Jacob Maurino             11 WSE                      11.20Q  3 
  5 Anthony Williams          11 Sweet Home               11.24Q  4 
  6 Thomas Isbrandt           12 Jfk Cheektow             11.60Q  5 
  7 Rodney Corbin             12 Wilmn                    11.28Q  4 
  8 Eric Bartnik              12 Cheektowaga              11.40Q  3 
  9 Chris Deim                 9 Cleveland Hi             11.43Q  2 
 10 Seth Conner               11 Cheektowaga              11.59Q  6 
 11 Colin Skowronski          10 Alden                    11.62Q  1 
 12 Thomas Rivera             11 Sweet Home               11.84Q  5 
 13 Ethan Majewski            11 Starpoint                11.36q  4 
 14 Dave Farace               12 Lancaster                11.51q  2 
 15 Odell Sanchez             12 Lancaster                11.62q  4 
 16 Antonio Antonov           12 Depew                    11.64q  3 
 17 Jim Michael Bertulfo      11 Orchard Park             11.68   4 
 18 Ronald McCarley            9 Amherst                  11.73   1 
 19 Ryan Mazurkiewicz         11 Clarence                 11.74   3 
 20 Shaun Flynn               11 Clarence                 11.81   3 
 21 Aaron Wahler              10 Cleveland Hi             11.81   1 
 22 Andrew Michael            12 WSW                      11.85   1 
 23 John Forster              10 Tonawanda HS             11.90   5 
 24 Trent Laing               12 Eden                     11.94   1 
 25 Adrian Frazier            12 Sweet Home               11.95   3 
 26 Keith Stewart             12 Lancaster                11.96   5 
 27 Nick Abdo                 11 Springville              11.99   2 
 28 D'Mario Grant             10 Cleveland Hi             12.07   1 
 29 Charles Kilgo             11 Amherst                  12.14   6 
 30 Jenkins Lawrence          12 Lake Shore H             12.22   5 
 31 JaQuan Bush               11 Cheektowaga              12.24   2 
 32 Nadav Langberg             9 Clarence                 12.26   4 
 33 Jalen Hawkins             12 Cheektowaga              12.27   5 
 34 Tim Schilling             12 Iroquois                 12.36   6 
 35 JT Anstett                11 East Aurora              12.37   3 
 36 Derek Nieves               9 Pioneer                  12.50   2 
 37 Jake Wicher               10 Hamburg                  12.51   2 
 38 Connor May                12 Lake Shore H             12.59   6 
 39 Jamie Luce                11 Maryvale Ufs             12.73   5 
 40 Dylan Taylor              12 Holland Csd              12.86   4 
 41 Brad Bowen                 9 Frontier                 13.39   6 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        ECIC:   10.60  2009        Johnson, Wiggins, Campfield, Cleveland Hill 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Nathaniel Davis           11 Sweet Home               10.76Q  1 
  2 Rodney Corbin             12 Wilmn                    11.16Q  2 
  3 Jacob Maurino             11 WSE                      11.16Q  1 
  4 Logan Yoder               12 Starpoint                11.22Q  2 
  5 Anthony Williams          11 Sweet Home               11.34q  1 
  6 Eric Bartnik              12 Cheektowaga              11.51q  1 
  7 Dave Farace               12 Lancaster                11.58q  2 
  8 Thomas Isbrandt           12 Jfk Cheektow             11.68q  2 
  9 Colin Skowronski          10 Alden                    11.69   2 
 10 Ethan Majewski            11 Starpoint                11.71   1 
 11 Chris Deim                 9 Cleveland Hi             11.72   1 
 12 Odell Sanchez             12 Lancaster                11.75   2 
 13 Thomas Rivera             11 Sweet Home               11.84   1 
 14 Christian Snell           11 Alden                    11.85   2 
 15 Seth Conner               11 Cheektowaga              11.86   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECIC:   10.60  2009        Johnson, Wiggins, Campfield, Cleveland Hill 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathaniel Davis           11 Sweet Home               10.92  
  2 Rodney Corbin             12 Wilmn                    11.06  
  3 Logan Yoder               12 Starpoint                11.17  
  4 Jacob Maurino             11 WSE                      11.32  
  5 Anthony Williams          11 Sweet Home               11.33  
  6 Eric Bartnik              12 Cheektowaga              11.61  
  7 Dave Farace               12 Lancaster                11.62  
  8 Thomas Isbrandt           12 Jfk Cheektow             11.66  
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        ECIC:   2:09.47  2005        Jessica Ortman, Will South                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Rybczynski           10 WSW                    2:13.20   5 
  2 Molly McLaughlin          11 East Aurora            2:14.69   5 
  3 Megan McLaughlin           7 East Aurora            2:20.57   5 
  4 Natalie Cummings          12 Lake Shore H           2:22.82   5 
  5 Rachel Zielinski          10 Hamburg                2:22.90   5 
  6 Leah Wardner              12 Orchard Park           2:23.52   5 
  7 Steph Forbes              12 Amherst                2:24.37   4 
  8 Amberlee Robertson        11 Wilms                  2:24.57   4 
  9 MaKayla Kasperek          10 Sweet Home             2:25.64   4 
 10 Gillian Fedor             11 Clarence               2:26.28   5 
 11 Brittany Dycha            12 Orchard Park           2:26.37   4 
 12 Molly Moore               11 Wilms                  2:26.75   3 
 13 Molly Kabza               11 Hamburg                2:27.00   4 
 14 Jordan Hauser             12 WSW                    2:27.15   5 
 15 Erin Murray               12 Holland Csd            2:27.64   3 
 16 Elizabeth Miranda         11 Springville            2:27.81   3 
 17 Rachel Romanowski         10 Wilme                  2:27.90   3 
 18 Bridget Zagrobelny         8 East Aurora            2:28.93   3 
 19 Grace Malinowski          10 Wilms                  2:29.73   3 
 20 Maggie McLaughlin          9 East Aurora            2:29.74   3 
 21 Caitlin Caltagirone       11 Holland Csd            2:31.44   2 
 22 Emily Ahuna               11 Amherst                2:31.71   2 
 23 Ashleigh Strasser         10 Alden                  2:32.57   4 
 24 Kayleigh Hildreth         12 Sweet Home             2:32.77   3 
 25 Olivia Moran              10 Wilmn                  2:33.09   2 
 26 Courtney Schoepflin       11 Pioneer                2:33.16   1 
 27 Julia Darlak              12 Clarence               2:33.51   4 
 28 Rachel Truskinovsky        9 Wilmn                  2:34.00   2 
 29 Rachael Major              9 Orchard Park           2:34.72   3 
 30 Sarah Fiorello            12 Frontier               2:35.29   2 
 31 Isabelle Ciambella        10 Wilmn                  2:36.15   4 
 32 Liz Rott                  12 Clarence               2:36.38   2 
 33 Victoria Rohrdanz         10 Lancaster              2:36.51   3 
 34 Hannah Thomas             11 John F Kenne           2:37.98   1 
 35 Marissa Diem              12 Cleveland Hi           2:38.57   2 
 36 Kristina Tutuska          12 Eden                   2:39.04   1 
 37 allison cline              9 Frontier               2:39.47   2 
 38 Rachel Johnson            12 Jamestown              2:39.85   1 
 39 Onalee Camalleri           9 Orchard Park           2:40.95   3 
 40 Emmy Walker                8 Hamburg                2:41.30   3 
 41 Aubrey Gerhardt            8 Iroquois               2:41.61   1 
 42 Emma Grzebinski            9 WSE                    2:42.29   1 
 43 Megan Marafino            12 Cheektowaga            2:42.32   2 
 44 Heather Bugenhagen        10 Starpoint              2:44.10   2 
 45 Emilie Vieaux             10 Starpoint              2:47.53   2 
 46 Malika Kodial             12 Wilme                  2:51.80   1 
 47 Alyssa King                9 Tonawanda HS           2:54.98   1 
 48 Brooke Dehn                7 Depew                  3:03.83   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        ECIC:   1:51.09  1988        Dennis Webster, Clarence                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Nowak               12 Sweet Home             1:57.20   4 
  2 Ben Szymanski             12 Frontier               1:58.75   4 
  3 Pat Murray                12 East Aurora            2:00.50   4 
  4 Cameron Carver            12 Amherst                2:00.78   4 
  5 Josh Jeziorski            11 Alden                  2:02.85   3 
  6 Matt Skakal               11 Lancaster              2:03.35   4 
  7 Thomas Woods              11 WSW                    2:03.80   4 
  8 Jack Watson               11 East Aurora            2:04.40   2 
  9 Jarod Fuss                11 Pioneer                2:04.86   4 
 10 Robert Wolf               11 Lake Shore H           2:05.23   3 
 11 Joshua Pusateri           10 Starpoint              2:07.11   3 
 12 Steven Austin             12 Cheektowaga            2:07.66   2 
 13 Seth Fonda                11 Cheektowaga            2:08.07   2 
 14 Hunter Reed               11 Clarence               2:08.12   1 
 15 Matt Hess                 12 Hamburg                2:08.33   4 
 16 Matt Sieracki             12 East Aurora            2:08.62   2 
 17 Owen George               11 Lancaster              2:09.15   3 
 18 Jordan Alonso             10 Cleveland Hi           2:10.47   2 
 19 Alex Cooley               11 Iroquois               2:11.06   3 
 20 Hasan Hamoudi             12 Sweet Home             2:11.07   2 
 21 Ezra Webster               8 East Aurora            2:11.32   1 
 22 Jaidyn Conyer             11 Jamestown              2:11.85   2 
 23 Carl Farrell              12 Alden                  2:11.99   2 
 24 Zachary Voss              12 Jfk Cheektow           2:12.16   3 
 25 Nick Milz                 12 Wilme                  2:12.51   1 
 26 Max Hughes                10 Pioneer                2:13.17   1 
 27 Jin Lee                   12 Wilms                  2:14.28   1 
 28 Brendan Wheeler           12 Lake Shore H           2:14.80   3 
 29 Allen Hornberger          10 Eden                   2:15.67   1 
 30 Jacob DiGiacomo           10 Depew                  2:17.05   1 
 31 Derek Madge               12 WSE                    2:18.59   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECIC:   56.59  5/28/2016   Jenna Crean, Orchard Park                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenna Crean               10 Orchard Park             59.30Q  1 
  2 Samantha Shea             11 Starpoint                59.88Q  2 
  3 Naciela Barber            10 Jamestown              1:00.31Q  5 
  4 Isabelle Licata           11 Lancaster              1:00.77Q  4 
  5 Savannah Warner           12 Alden                  1:02.12Q  3 
  6 Sydney Burgard            10 Lancaster              1:00.76Q  1 
  7 Sam Vahue                 12 Wilms                  1:01.01Q  4 
  8 Anna Rybczynski           10 WSW                    1:01.11Q  2 
  9 Maxana Grubb               9 Amherst                1:02.46Q  5 
 10 Eva Scarpa                11 East Aurora            1:02.98Q  3 
 11 Leah Streety               9 Iroquois               1:02.66q  1 
 12 Nicole Valentine          11 Starpoint              1:02.86q  2 
 13 Breanna Lambert           11 WSW                    1:02.89q  5 
 14 Gwyneth Goldowski          8 Frontier               1:02.89q  1 
 15 Ayana Bursie              12 Cheektowaga            1:03.77q  3 
 16 Corrinne Bernd            11 Clarence               1:03.79q  5 
 17 Adriana Smith             12 Pioneer                1:03.99   4 
 18 Morgan Foster             12 Lancaster              1:04.30   5 
 19 McKenzie Faller           11 Amherst                1:04.72   1 
 20 Genevieve Arnold           9 WSE                    1:04.82   5 
 21 Erin Quinlivan            10 Hamburg                1:04.87   2 
 22 Kyanna Benjamin            8 Sweet Home             1:05.71   2 
 23 Allison Murchison         11 Starpoint              1:05.75   3 
 24 Briana Dotterweich        12 Depew                  1:05.76   1 
 25 Amani Scott               10 Cleveland Hi           1:06.02   3 
 26 Molly Kabza               11 Hamburg                1:06.30   4 
 27 Steph Mruk                 9 Lake Shore H           1:06.59   2 
 28 Sydney Donovan             9 Wilmn                  1:06.86   1 
 29 Rachel Norman             12 East Aurora            1:07.02   3 
 30 Beatrice Choroser          9 Orchard Park           1:07.29   4 
 31 Abby Steiner               9 Springville            1:07.77   2 
 32 Emmy Walker                8 Hamburg                1:08.11   4 
 33 Kayla Voss                10 John F Kenne           1:08.88   3 
 34 Jessica Aceti              7 Tonawanda HS           1:09.05   4 
 35 Lauren Clark              10 Wilme                  1:09.71   5 
 36 Shannon Flood             11 Pioneer                1:10.99   5 
 37 Hannah Teoro              10 Eden                   1:11.09   4 
 38 Lauren Fadale             12 Sweet Home             1:12.97   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        ECIC:   56.59  5/28/2016   Jenna Crean, Orchard Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Crean               10 Orchard Park             56.21   2 
  2 Samantha Shea             11 Starpoint                58.55   2 
  3 Anna Rybczynski           10 WSW                      58.62   2 
  4 Isabelle Licata           11 Lancaster                58.77   2 
  5 Sydney Burgard            10 Lancaster                59.42   2 
  6 Naciela Barber            10 Jamestown                59.63   2 
  7 Ayana Bursie              12 Cheektowaga              59.98   1 
  8 Savannah Warner           12 Alden                  1:00.24   2 
  9 Sam Vahue                 12 Wilms                  1:00.25   2 
 10 Maxana Grubb               9 Amherst                1:00.71   1 
 11 Leah Streety               9 Iroquois               1:01.01   1 
 12 Eva Scarpa                11 East Aurora            1:01.07   1 
 13 Nicole Valentine          11 Starpoint              1:01.46   1 
 14 Breanna Lambert           11 WSW                    1:02.52   1 
 15 Gwyneth Goldowski          8 Frontier               1:02.88   1 
 16 Corrinne Bernd            11 Clarence               1:03.95   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        ECIC:   48.27  1993        Jamal Johnson, Cleveland Hill               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathaniel Davis           11 Sweet Home               51.01Q  1 
  2 Seth Conner               11 Cheektowaga              51.04Q  5 
  3 Jeremy Jeziorski          11 Alden                    52.23Q  4 
  4 Ethan Loewer              11 Clarence                 52.27Q  3 
  5 David Campbell            12 Sweet Home               52.68Q  2 
  6 Topher Elkins             10 Springville              52.70Q  6 
  7 Chase Gross               10 Tonawanda HS             51.26Q  5 
  8 Conor Long                12 Hamburg                  52.27Q  4 
  9 Fridrik Diehl             11 Frontier                 52.42Q  1 
 10 Joshua Peron               8 Frontier                 52.50Q  3 
 11 Nick Abdo                 11 Springville              52.71Q  6 
 12 Eric Johnson              11 Sweet Home               52.72Q  2 
 13 Elijah Kerner             10 Lancaster                52.30q  4 
 14 Peter Borzillieri         11 WSW                      52.72q  5 
 15 TyeRyan Burke              9 Hamburg                  52.88q  3 
 16 Kyle Krzanowicz           12 Cheektowaga              53.08q  1 
 17 Nick Surdej               12 Starpoint                53.12   2 
 18 Michael Totaro            12 Orchard Park             53.25   3 
 19 Harrison Monfort           9 Jamestown                54.09   5 
 20 Roman Price               11 Wilms                    54.20   4 
 21 Evan McCarthy             12 Wilmn                    54.24   6 
 22 Charlie Varshay           12 Alden                    54.27   1 
 23 Tyler Schiemant           12 Iroquois                 54.34   5 
 24 Pat Moran                 10 Iroquois                 54.76   6 
 25 Liam Sheehan              12 East Aurora              55.03   6 
 26 Jon Hawes                 11 Hamburg                  55.20   4 
 27 Zach Brainard             11 Lancaster                55.24   5 
 28 Noah Williams             11 Cheektowaga              55.48   2 
 29 Jamie Sullivan             9 WSE                      55.64   3 
 30 Derek Stahley             10 Pioneer                  55.93   6 
 31 Adam Meyerhofer           12 Maryvale Ufs             56.21   4 
 32 Nicholas D'Amico          11 Wilme                    56.28   3 
 33 Keon White                11 Cheektowaga              56.32   1 
 34 Andrew Helms              12 Wilme                    56.68   1 
 35 Zack Manzella             10 Jfk Cheektow             56.74   6 
 36 Noah Teijeira             11 Holland Csd              56.93   1 
 37 Mark Orlowski             11 Amherst                  57.00   2 
 38 Brendan Wheeler           12 Lake Shore H             57.07   2 
 39 David Bubb                10 Wilms                    57.41   2 
 40 Dominic Buchina           12 Depew                    58.17   5 
 41 Connor Higgins            12 Eden                     58.26   4 
 42 Brown Corey               12 Lake Shore H             58.70   3 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        ECIC:   48.27  1993        Jamal Johnson, Cleveland Hill               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathaniel Davis           11 Sweet Home               48.72   2 
  2 Eric Johnson              11 Sweet Home               50.22   1 
  3 Seth Conner               11 Cheektowaga              51.00   2 
  4 Elijah Kerner             10 Lancaster                51.13   1 
  5 Ethan Loewer              11 Clarence                 51.53   2 
  6 Jeremy Jeziorski          11 Alden                    51.78   2 
  7 Topher Elkins             10 Springville              51.85   2 
  8 Chase Gross               10 Tonawanda HS             51.92   2 
  9 Peter Borzillieri         11 WSW                      52.01   1 
 10 Fridrik Diehl             11 Frontier                 52.19   1 
 11 Nick Abdo                 11 Springville              52.34   1 
 12 Joshua Peron               8 Frontier                 52.35   1 
 13 David Campbell            12 Sweet Home               52.51   2 
 14 Kyle Krzanowicz           12 Cheektowaga              52.64   1 
 15 TyeRyan Burke              9 Hamburg                  53.29   1 
 16 Conor Long                12 Hamburg                  54.48   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECIC:   1:00.80  1996        Amy Tabone, Lancaster                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Augustine            12 Alden                  1:07.03Q  3 
  2 Amaya Turnage             11 Sweet Home             1:07.87Q  4 
  3 Morgan Halt                9 Amherst                1:07.89Q  5 
  4 Marissa Klimczak           9 Pioneer                1:08.02Q  1 
  5 Julia Peinkofer           10 Iroquois               1:09.94Q  2 
  6 Emma Klein                 8 Amherst                1:09.59Q  4 
  7 Natalie Armon             10 Clarence               1:09.60Q  1 
  8 Sarah Cook                11 Wilms                  1:09.94Q  5 
  9 Kayla Bailey              10 Wilmn                  1:10.48Q  2 
 10 Payton Rowe               10 Springville            1:11.13Q  3 
 11 Emilee Pulaski            12 Starpoint              1:09.92q  1 
 12 Megan Galenski            11 Lancaster              1:11.25q  2 
 13 Abigail Lillis            10 Orchard Park           1:12.62q  5 
 14 Claudia Pickles           10 Clarence               1:12.81q  4 
 15 Amanda Andrews            10 Sweet Home             1:13.15q  2 
 16 Brianna Bucello           10 Sweet Home             1:13.18q  5 
 17 Madeline Freeland          9 WSW                    1:13.51   4 
 18 Hailee Cope               12 Pioneer                1:13.92   3 
 19 Alexis Ramirez            12 WSW                    1:13.94   4 
 20 Sarah Pawig                9 Holland Csd            1:14.12   3 
 21 shelby burgess            12 Frontier               1:14.83   1 
 22 Chelsy Scott              10 Jamestown              1:14.88   2 
 23 Maria Wild                10 Lancaster              1:14.94   5 
 24 Elizabeth Rose            10 Lake Shore H           1:15.45   1 
 25 Emilee Walker             12 Holland Csd            1:15.91   3 
 26 Christina Funderburk      10 Cleveland Hi           1:16.68   4 
 27 Ali Dixon                 10 East Aurora            1:16.82   2 
 28 Taylor Lawn               10 Lake Shore H           1:17.06   3 
 29 Ginger Wang               10 Wilme                  1:20.45   3 
 30 Callie Caligiuri          10 Frontier               1:21.00   5 
 31 Haley Bellaus              9 Cheektowaga            1:21.19   1 
 32 Elisa Heldeskard          12 Tonawanda HS           1:22.47   4 
 33 Mara Gilmartin            10 Hamburg                1:22.67   2 
 34 Cimarron Melin            11 John F Kenne           1:25.21   5 
 35 Rachel Castello           10 WSE                    1:25.75   5 
 36 Olivia Thornton            9 Depew                  1:26.33   2 
 37 Samantha Kurdziel         12 Tonawanda HS           1:31.68   3 
 38 Tanteyana Williams        12 Maryvale Ufs           1:37.91   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        ECIC:   1:00.80  1996        Amy Tabone, Lancaster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Amaya Turnage             11 Sweet Home             1:05.34   2 
  2 Morgan Halt                9 Amherst                1:05.91   2 
  3 Sara Augustine            12 Alden                  1:06.14   2 
  4 Marissa Klimczak           9 Pioneer                1:06.37   2 
  5 Payton Rowe               10 Springville            1:06.87   1 
  6 Julia Peinkofer           10 Iroquois               1:08.22   2 
  7 Kayla Bailey              10 Wilmn                  1:08.91   1 
  8 Emma Klein                 8 Amherst                1:09.12   2 
  9 Emilee Pulaski            12 Starpoint              1:09.50   1 
 10 Sarah Cook                11 Wilms                  1:09.97   2 
 11 Natalie Armon             10 Clarence               1:10.43   2 
 12 Abigail Lillis            10 Orchard Park           1:10.93   1 
 13 Brianna Bucello           10 Sweet Home             1:11.06   1 
 14 Amanda Andrews            10 Sweet Home             1:12.41   1 
 15 Claudia Pickles           10 Clarence               1:13.21   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        ECIC:   52.69  2009        Will Cole, Hamburg                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawson Castaldo           12 Amherst                  58.37Q  1 
  2 Jeremy Anderson           11 Wilmn                    58.72Q  3 
  3 Eric Johnson              11 Sweet Home               59.74Q  2 
  4 Jared Rogalski             9 Lancaster                59.93Q  4 
  5 Robertino Mancabelli       9 Orchard Park             59.62Q  3 
  6 Derian Rowe               11 Wilms                  1:00.35Q  4 
  7 Kaleb Hurlburt            11 Pioneer                1:00.36Q  1 
  8 Baltaj Sandhur            12 Wilme                  1:01.97Q  2 
  9 Dan Sgroi                 12 Starpoint              1:01.04q  1 
 10 Nick Hafner               10 Hamburg                1:02.05q  3 
 11 Gunnar Clothier           10 Holland Csd            1:02.26q  4 
 12 Andrew Reichert           11 Cheektowaga            1:03.13q  2 
 13 Kurt Uschold              12 Springville            1:03.19q  1 
 14 George Mecca              10 Eden                   1:03.21q  4 
 15 Mike Wahl                 11 Wilmn                  1:03.23q  2 
 16 Grant Moore               10 Jamestown              1:03.44q  3 
 17 Alec Cimini               10 Iroquois               1:04.45   3 
 18 Connor Avery              11 WSW                    1:04.64   2 
 19 Jacob Ostrowski           11 Holland Csd            1:05.09   4 
 20 Alek Bryant               11 Cheektowaga            1:05.30   1 
 21 Adam Fisher               10 Frontier               1:05.32   2 
 22 Nick Clark                 9 East Aurora            1:05.46   1 
 23 Ryan Gardner              12 Tonawanda HS           1:07.25   2 
 24 Kyle Ricotta              12 Jfk Cheektow           1:08.18   1 
 25 Zach Bennett               9 Alden                  1:11.40   4 
 
Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        ECIC:   52.69  2009        Will Cole, Hamburg                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Johnson              11 Sweet Home               56.75   2 
  2 Lawson Castaldo           12 Amherst                  57.26   2 
  3 Jared Rogalski             9 Lancaster                57.89   2 
  4 Baltaj Sandhur            12 Wilme                    58.21   2 
  5 Robertino Mancabelli       9 Orchard Park             58.43   2 
  6 Derian Rowe               11 Wilms                    58.77   2 
  7 Kaleb Hurlburt            11 Pioneer                  58.87   2 
  8 Dan Sgroi                 12 Starpoint                59.01   1 
  9 Jeremy Anderson           11 Wilmn                    59.05   2 
 10 Mike Wahl                 11 Wilmn                  1:00.01   1 
 11 Andrew Reichert           11 Cheektowaga            1:00.41   1 
 12 Grant Moore               10 Jamestown              1:01.14   1 
 13 George Mecca              10 Eden                   1:02.14   1 
 14 Nick Hafner               10 Hamburg                1:02.67   1 
 15 Gunnar Clothier           10 Holland Csd            1:02.73   1 
 16 Kurt Uschold              12 Springville            1:04.65   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        ECIC:   23.66  2009        AshleyFields, Amherst                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenna Crean               10 Orchard Park             25.30Q  1 
  2 Laina Caparaso            10 Iroquois                 26.41Q  3 
  3 Ayana Bursie              12 Cheektowaga              26.51Q  5 
  4 Hayley Skidmore           12 Wilme                    26.56Q  4 
  5 Emily Marchitte           12 WSW                      26.73Q  2 
  6 Chloe Chamberlain         10 Springville              26.82Q  6 
  7 Samantha Shea             11 Starpoint                26.90Q  2 
  8 Aviance Clark             12 Depew                    26.90Q  4 
  9 Sara Puskar                9 Orchard Park             27.00Q  5 
 10 Amanda Konieczny           9 Lancaster                27.31Q  6 
 11 Skylar Kowalcyzk          11 Clarence                 27.63Q  3 
 12 Jayla Moss                10 Cheektowaga              27.76Q  1 
 13 Allison Stockwell         10 Jamestown                27.02q  5 
 14 Nicole Valentine          11 Starpoint                27.49q  4 
 15 Ava Grande                 9 Clarence                 27.56q  5 
 16 Laurie Maxwell            10 Amherst                  27.58q  6 
 17 Lezaya Shannon            10 WSE                      27.76   3 
 18 Brianna Millender         10 Sweet Home               27.92   4 
 19 Eva Scarpa                11 East Aurora              27.95   1 
 20 Cheyenne Chamberland       8 Clarence                 27.98   2 
 21 Kameron Klass              9 Orchard Park             28.00   2 
 22 Amiya Lumpkins            10 Sweet Home               28.05   4 
 23 Sydney Donovan             9 Wilmn                    28.07   1 
 24 Charlotte Reczek           9 Hamburg                  28.13   3 
 25 Kendyl Kerner              8 Lancaster                28.20   5 
 26 Skye Pratt                 9 Cleveland Hi             28.31   2 
 27 Emma Roland                9 Wilmn                    28.32   4 
 28 Amani Scott               10 Cleveland Hi             28.33   3 
 29 Allison Murchison         11 Starpoint                28.48   5 
 30 Sam Kruger                12 Lake Shore H             28.50   1 
 31 Madelyn Kruzka            10 Hamburg                  28.55   6 
 32 Faith Johnson              9 Sweet Home               28.56   2 
 33 Jai'Lyn Knight-Oliver     11 Wilms                    28.59   4 
 34 Zoey Cramer                9 John F Kenne             28.77   1 
 35 Jaden Mott                 9 Starpoint                28.99   6 
 36 Trinity Ruckdaschel       10 Eden                     29.03   5 
 37 Kaitlyn Sobczak            9 Pioneer                  29.79   2 
 38 Jayla Hall                 9 Cheektowaga              30.53   1 
 39 Brianna Nosal              9 Depew                    30.60   6 
 40 Hannah Hamill              9 Tonawanda HS             30.89   6 
 41 Leah Pasqualetti           9 Orchard Park             38.66   3 
 -- Britney Webster-banks     11 Sweet Home                  FS   6 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        ECIC:   23.66  2009        AshleyFields, Amherst                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Crean               10 Orchard Park             25.31   2 
  2 Ayana Bursie              12 Cheektowaga              26.03   2 
  3 Laina Caparaso            10 Iroquois                 26.72   2 
  4 Chloe Chamberlain         10 Springville              26.91   2 
  5 Amanda Konieczny           9 Lancaster                27.00   1 
  6 Samantha Shea             11 Starpoint                27.05   2 
  7 Hayley Skidmore           12 Wilme                    27.19   2 
  8 Aviance Clark             12 Depew                    27.41   2 
  9 Jayla Moss                10 Cheektowaga              27.49   1 
 10 Allison Stockwell         10 Jamestown                27.63   1 
 11 Ava Grande                 9 Clarence                 27.75   1 
 12 Nicole Valentine          11 Starpoint                27.79   1 
 13 Sara Puskar                9 Orchard Park             27.85   1 
 14 Laurie Maxwell            10 Amherst                  28.10   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        ECIC:   21.70  2008        Peoples, Wiggins, Cleveland Hill            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathaniel Davis           11 Sweet Home               21.34Q  1 
  2 Logan Yoder               12 Starpoint                21.93Q  5 
  3 Dave Wolanin              12 Lancaster                22.24Q  2 
  4 Christian Snell           11 Alden                    22.40Q  3 
  5 Rodney Corbin             12 Wilmn                    22.92Q  4 
  6 Nakeem Ubaydah            12 Maryvale Ufs             22.73Q  2 
  7 Anthony Williams          11 Sweet Home               23.00Q  5 
  8 Ethan Majewski            11 Starpoint                23.04Q  3 
  9 Chris Deim                 9 Cleveland Hi             23.18Q  1 
 10 Ryan Mazurkiewicz         11 Clarence                 23.32Q  4 
 11 Eric Bartnik              12 Cheektowaga              22.96q  2 
 12 Riley Pastuszynski        11 Alden                    23.20q  1 
 13 Thomas Isbrandt           12 Jfk Cheektow             23.29q  5 
 14 Topher Elkins             10 Springville              23.50q  5 
 15 Nick Surdej               12 Starpoint                23.55q  3 
 16 Jeremy Jeziorski          11 Alden                    23.59q  4 
 17 Shaun Flynn               11 Clarence                 23.61   4 
 18 Austin Breidenstein       12 WSE                      23.87   4 
 19 Jim Michael Bertulfo      11 Orchard Park             23.99   5 
 20 Travis Kelly              10 WSW                      24.02   1 
 21 Trent Laing               12 Eden                     24.14   4 
 22 Jenkins Lawrence          12 Lake Shore H             24.27   1 
 23 Ryan Clark                12 Tonawanda HS             24.33   3 
 24 D'Mario Grant             10 Cleveland Hi             24.40   2 
 25 Zach Rudewicz             10 Wilme                    24.53   1 
 26 Robert Bragg              10 Cheektowaga              24.53   4 
 27 Tyler Schiemant           12 Iroquois                 24.59   2 
 28 Nate Capasso              10 Hamburg                  24.67   3 
 29 Derek Stahley             10 Pioneer                  24.78   5 
 30 Adam Meyerhofer           12 Maryvale Ufs             24.79   3 
 31 Connor May                12 Lake Shore H             24.82   1 
 32 Aaron Wahler              10 Cleveland Hi             25.03   3 
 33 Nicholas Burch            10 Wilms                    25.14   4 
 34 Jon Arriaga               11 East Aurora              25.17   5 
 35 Jalen Hawkins             12 Cheektowaga              25.25   2 
 36 Josh Porter               10 Depew                    25.40   3 
 37 JaQuan Bush               11 Cheektowaga              25.68   5 
 38 Dylan Taylor              12 Holland Csd              25.91   2 
 39 Brad Bowen                 9 Frontier                 26.29   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        ECIC:   21.70  2008        Peoples, Wiggins, Cleveland Hill            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathaniel Davis           11 Sweet Home               22.04   2 
  2 Logan Yoder               12 Starpoint                22.61   2 
  3 Dave Wolanin              12 Lancaster                22.86   2 
  4 Nakeem Ubaydah            12 Maryvale Ufs             23.14   2 
  5 Rodney Corbin             12 Wilmn                    23.34   2 
  6 Ryan Mazurkiewicz         11 Clarence                 23.51   1 
  7 Riley Pastuszynski        11 Alden                    23.69   1 
  8 Thomas Isbrandt           12 Jfk Cheektow             23.77   1 
  9 Anthony Williams          11 Sweet Home               23.84   2 
 10 Topher Elkins             10 Springville              23.89   1 
 11 Nick Surdej               12 Starpoint                24.05   1 
 12 Jeremy Jeziorski          11 Alden                    24.14   1 
 13 Chris Deim                 9 Cleveland Hi             24.17   1 
 14 Ethan Majewski            11 Starpoint                24.63   2 
 15 Eric Bartnik              12 Cheektowaga              25.13   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        ECIC:   9:55.94  1984        Mary Pat Hickey, Clarence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley Jones               11 Holland Csd           10:22.10   2 
  2 Katrina Patterson         12 Clarence              10:24.87   2 
  3 Rachael Major              9 Orchard Park          10:33.07   2 
  4 Lily Hayes                11 Sweet Home            10:42.31   2 
  5 Maisy Webster             12 East Aurora           10:47.79   2 
  6 Sam Himes                 12 Sweet Home            10:51.17   2 
  7 Emma Larkman              10 WSW                   10:54.11   2 
  8 Sonya Krezmien             9 Springville           10:57.41   2 
  9 Maggie Danzer              8 Clarence              10:57.81   2 
 10 Samantha Henry            12 Starpoint             11:00.84   2 
 11 Ariya Roberts             10 Wilmn                 11:05.38   1 
 12 Lauren Biegner             8 Clarence              11:05.79   2 
 13 Hannah Goetz               7 Springville           11:11.67   2 
 14 Alanna Kramer             12 Wilme                 11:12.44   2 
 15 Tori Klimowicz            12 East Aurora           11:19.08   2 
 16 Karis Ertel                9 East Aurora           11:19.28   2 
 17 Alexandria Zuidema         9 Lake Shore H          11:20.64   1 
 18 Kelly Reinhard             8 Frontier              11:21.01   1 
 19 Naomi Wistner             10 Wilmn                 11:24.35   2 
 20 Erin Cocca                12 East Aurora           11:28.34   2 
 21 Emily Jason               10 East Aurora           11:28.47   1 
 22 Jessica Carter             9 Sweet Home            11:32.39   2 
 23 Sophia Roy                10 Amherst               11:33.45   1 
 24 Phoebe Herreid            11 Orchard Park          11:34.25   1 
 25 Allison Stainsby          10 WSW                   11:37.49   2 
 26 Megan Kane                11 Hamburg               11:39.77   1 
 27 Jordan Renzi              11 Wilmn                 11:40.73   1 
 28 Anna Fink                  9 Starpoint             11:41.24   1 
 29 Marian Overfield          11 Wilms                 11:44.94   1 
 30 Becky Kron                11 Alden                 11:47.11   1 
 31 Elizabeth Conforti        12 Orchard Park          11:48.37   1 
 32 Morgan Bremer             12 Iroquois              11:49.33   1 
 33 Tessa Zajac                8 Lancaster             11:49.67   1 
 34 Elizabeth Bukoskey        11 Tonawanda HS          11:55.57   1 
 35 Jordan Kranz               9 Lake Shore H          12:00.02   1 
 36 Mariahn Plesh             10 Clarence              12:01.01   2 
 37 Madison Mariani            9 WSW                   12:13.84   1 
 38 Olyvia Martin             12 Cleveland Hi          12:24.45   1 
 39 Paige Stelley              8 Amherst               12:33.88   1 
 40 Emily Kasprzak             9 Depew                 13:14.66   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
        ECIC:   9:05.69  1985        Ron Markezich, Will North                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ian Russ                  11 East Aurora            9:25.18   2 
  2 Ray Sambrotto             10 WSE                    9:32.50   2 
  3 Tommy Flannery            12 Orchard Park           9:35.10   2 
  4 Chris Nowak               12 Sweet Home             9:42.18   2 
  5 Harrison Higgins          12 Wilms                  9:44.73   2 
  6 Cal Puskar                11 Orchard Park           9:51.10   2 
  7 David Bergamasco          11 Wilms                  9:58.17   2 
  8 Ryan Mitchell             10 Iroquois              10:03.90   2 
  9 Jack Lacina               12 Hamburg               10:04.74   2 
 10 Joey Groth                10 Frontier              10:09.29   2 
 11 Dima Blundell             12 Hamburg               10:09.56   2 
 12 Cody Smith                11 Wilmn                 10:10.89   2 
 13 John Lyons                11 East Aurora           10:13.22   2 
 14 Dan Daddario              10 Clarence              10:13.84   2 
 15 Taigan Lavrey             11 Wilmn                 10:13.96   1 
 16 Parker Tent               11 East Aurora           10:15.24   2 
 17 Walter Galey              11 Frontier              10:16.99   2 
 18 Drew Biegner              10 Clarence              10:18.57   2 
 19 Matt Lefebvre             11 Wilmn                 10:19.54   2 
 20 Cole Hanks                11 Holland Csd           10:19.77   1 
 21 Tyler Bishop              10 WSW                   10:21.01   2 
 22 John Insinna              10 Clarence              10:26.26   1 
 23 Armani Merlino            10 Lancaster             10:32.23   2 
 24 Christopher Bertola        8 Orchard Park          10:32.54   1 
 25 Seth Fonda                11 Cheektowaga           10:36.35   1 
 26 Bobby Adams               10 Alden                 10:38.88   1 
 27 Jerad Hediger              9 Pioneer               10:39.52   1 
 28 Trent Wesley               9 Pioneer               10:41.28   1 
 29 Cameron Eastland           9 Alden                 10:43.76   1 
 30 Collin Rice                9 Lancaster             10:47.55   1 
 31 Alex Giamberdino          11 Starpoint             10:52.98   1 
 32 Gavin Hill                 9 Eden                  10:53.63   1 
 33 Aiden VanSlyke            10 Lake Shore H          10:55.01   1 
 34 Shea Mooney               11 East Aurora           10:56.27   1 
 35 Daniel Kurowski           10 Jfk Cheektow          11:04.02   1 
 36 Zach Peterman              9 Springville           11:07.89   1 
 37 Owen Lewis                 9 Wilme                 11:49.95   1 
 38 Alexander Reynolds        11 Jamestown             11:53.35   1 
 39 Sean Mahn                  9 Maryvale Ufs          11:57.04   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
        ECIC:   6:58.38  2005        Jessica Ortman, Will South                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MaKayla Kasperek          10 Sweet Home             7:26.45   2 
  2 Rachel Zielinski          10 Hamburg                7:43.16   2 
  3 Caitlin Caltagirone       11 Holland Csd            7:44.03   2 
  4 Hannah Goetz               7 Springville            7:48.31   2 
  5 Naomi Wistner             10 Wilmn                  7:53.18   2 
  6 Alanna Kramer             12 Wilme                  7:53.90   2 
  7 Corinne Brath             11 Sweet Home             8:01.93   2 
  8 Olivia Moran              10 Wilmn                  8:03.65   2 
  9 Marin Bogulski             9 Orchard Park           8:03.80   2 
 10 Jessica Carter             9 Sweet Home             8:06.14   2 
 11 Phoebe Herreid            11 Orchard Park           8:08.49   2 
 12 Anna Fink                  9 Starpoint              8:11.82   1 
 13 Tori Klimowicz            12 East Aurora            8:13.85   2 
 14 Emily Cerny               11 Wilmn                  8:14.63   1 
 15 Ava Danieu                10 East Aurora            8:17.22   2 
 16 Angie Parrizzi            11 Sweet Home             8:21.55   2 
 17 Marian Overfield          11 Wilms                  8:23.57   2 
 18 Alexandria Zuidema         9 Lake Shore H           8:24.26   1 
 19 Jillian Myers             10 Wilme                  8:24.98   1 
 20 Kelsey Wenger             12 Orchard Park           8:28.32   2 
 21 Emilie Vieaux             10 Starpoint              8:35.88   1 
 22 Caitlin O'Rourke          10 Orchard Park           8:39.34   1 
 23 Elizabeth Bukoskey        11 Tonawanda HS           8:41.99   1 
 24 Kristina Tutuska          12 Eden                   8:46.86   1 
 25 Sophia Machowski           9 Orchard Park           8:51.79   1 
 26 Marina Volpini            10 Lancaster              8:52.83   2 
 27 Mara Gilmartin            10 Hamburg                9:14.99   1 
 28 Danuta Kurtyko             8 Sweet Home             9:20.23   1 
 29 Jade Rinaldo               9 Cheektowaga            9:25.34   1 
 30 Rachel Castello           10 WSE                    9:27.07   1 
 31 Elizabeth Rose            10 Lake Shore H           9:30.05   1 
 32 Rebecca Perry             10 Lake Shore H           9:39.46   1 
 33 Felicia Landwehr          10 John F Kenne           9:40.78   1 
 34 Angela Lesser             11 Cleveland Hi           9:46.50   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
        ECIC:   9:19.31  2009        Joe Whalen, Hamburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshua Glaub              11 WSE                    9:51.57   2 
  2 Dima Blundell             12 Hamburg               10:15.65   2 
  3 Sam Schultz               11 Sweet Home            10:28.08   2 
  4 Dean Godios                9 Depew                 10:41.10   2 
  5 Jerad Hediger              9 Pioneer               10:41.49   2 
  6 David Oswald              12 Hamburg               10:45.37   2 
  7 Zachary Voss              12 Jfk Cheektow          10:48.50   2 
  8 David Personius           12 Amherst               10:50.35   2 
  9 Ryan Steiner               7 Hamburg               10:56.22   2 
 10 Trent Wesley               9 Pioneer               11:07.71   1 
 11 Ian Wojick                12 Orchard Park          11:12.47   1 
 12 Cole Hanks                11 Holland Csd           11:13.03   2 
 13 Jack Rafferty             12 Wilmn                 11:16.63   1 
 14 Dan Brush                 12 Iroquois              11:17.14   2 
 15 Jonathan Lacey            12 Wilms                 11:17.23   1 
 16 CeeJay Boswell            12 Frontier              11:26.85   1 
 17 Thomas Wlodarczyk          9 East Aurora           11:27.24   1 
 18 Isaac Johnson             10 Orchard Park          11:27.58   1 
 19 Alex Hillyard              9 East Aurora           11:32.40   1 
 20 Kyle Latimore             11 Lake Shore H          11:33.42   1 
 21 Jordan Servos             12 Alden                 11:36.31   1 
 22 Shawn Jordan              12 Hamburg               11:49.50   2 
 23 Nate Myers                 9 Springville           11:55.35   1 
 24 Ryan Ahart                12 Starpoint             11:55.36   2 
 25 Nickolas Lazarov           9 Wilme                 12:15.74   1 
 26 Mitchell Rushok           12 Lake Shore H          12:21.32   1 
 27 Frankie Bindics           10 Jamestown             12:57.55   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        ECIC:   4:24.90  1985        Mary Pat Hickey, Clarence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley Jones               11 Holland Csd            4:49.09   3 
  2 Katrina Patterson         12 Clarence               4:50.18   3 
  3 Amberlee Robertson        11 Wilms                  4:50.99   3 
  4 Rachael Major              9 Orchard Park           4:58.00   3 
  5 Samantha Henry            12 Starpoint              5:00.39   3 
  6 Lily Hayes                11 Sweet Home             5:01.72   3 
  7 Sam Himes                 12 Sweet Home             5:02.14   3 
  8 Emma Larkman              10 WSW                    5:03.78   3 
  9 Sonya Krezmien             9 Springville            5:07.18   3 
 10 Makenzie Marfurt           9 Clarence               5:09.98   3 
 11 Sophia Roy                10 Amherst                5:10.64   2 
 12 Isabelle Ciambella        10 Wilmn                  5:11.44   2 
 13 Maya Lasker                8 Lancaster              5:14.66   2 
 14 Maggie McLaughlin          9 East Aurora            5:15.15   1 
 15 Ariya Roberts             10 Wilmn                  5:15.53   2 
 16 Kayleigh Hildreth         12 Sweet Home             5:15.90   3 
 17 Cristina Ray              10 Clarence               5:16.01   2 
 18 Erin Cocca                12 East Aurora            5:17.07   1 
 19 Hannah Thomas             11 John F Kenne           5:17.64   1 
 20 Kirsten Kulikowski        10 Lancaster              5:18.09   2 
 21 Marin Bogulski             9 Orchard Park           5:18.95   2 
 22 Heather Bugenhagen        10 Starpoint              5:20.68   2 
 23 Sarah Golas               11 Alden                  5:22.69   1 
 24 Claire Kruszka             9 Frontier               5:22.75   2 
 25 Jordan Renzi              11 Wilmn                  5:22.76   2 
 26 Emily Jason               10 East Aurora            5:23.80   2 
 27 Karis Ertel                9 East Aurora            5:25.39   2 
 28 Samantha Evans            10 Clarence               5:26.69   2 
 29 Madeline Maurer           12 Hamburg                5:32.00   1 
 30 Kristina Tutuska          12 Eden                   5:41.41   1 
 31 Arianna Kramer             8 Wilme                  5:43.72   1 
 32 Emily Dauer               12 WSE                    5:44.44   1 
 33 Jessica Carter             9 Sweet Home             5:46.72   3 
 34 Olyvia Martin             12 Cleveland Hi           5:47.64   1 
 35 Alyssa King                9 Tonawanda HS           5:48.46   1 
 36 Elizabeth Mau              9 Pioneer                5:53.45   1 
 37 Chloe Benz                11 Cheektowaga            5:59.38   1 
 38 Emily Kasprzak             9 Depew                  6:09.15   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        ECIC:   4:13.07  1987        Charlie Kern, Sweet Home                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Nowak               12 Sweet Home             4:17.26   3 
  2 Cal Puskar                11 Orchard Park           4:17.61   3 
  3 Ian Russ                  11 East Aurora            4:21.73   3 
  4 Tommy Flannery            12 Orchard Park           4:25.74   3 
  5 Harrison Higgins          12 Wilms                  4:29.91   3 
  6 Ray Sambrotto             10 WSE                    4:33.61   3 
  7 David Bergamasco          11 Wilms                  4:34.34   3 
  8 Jack Lacina               12 Hamburg                4:38.66   3 
  9 Ryan Mitchell             10 Iroquois               4:38.77   3 
 10 Parker Tent               11 East Aurora            4:39.41   3 
 11 Joshua Pusateri           10 Starpoint              4:39.92   3 
 12 John Lyons                11 East Aurora            4:40.66   3 
 13 Jack Heraty                9 Orchard Park           4:44.03   2 
 14 Cody Smith                11 Wilmn                  4:44.14   2 
 15 Kaleb Fisher              12 Frontier               4:45.01   2 
 16 Adam Ballard              12 Lake Shore H           4:46.10   2 
 17 Taigan Lavrey             11 Wilmn                  4:46.29   2 
 18 Matt Lefebvre             11 Wilmn                  4:46.62   2 
 19 Seth Maurer               11 Clarence               4:46.80   2 
 20 Hunter Reed               11 Clarence               4:46.90   3 
 21 Seth Fonda                11 Cheektowaga            4:47.10   2 
 22 Brian Freebern            11 Lake Shore H           4:47.53   2 
 23 Adam Czech                12 Alden                  4:47.97   2 
 24 Derek Lasker              10 Lancaster              4:50.08   1 
 25 Alex Giamberdino          11 Starpoint              4:50.23   2 
 26 Bobby Adams               10 Alden                  4:50.45   2 
 27 Josh Gleason              11 Eden                   4:50.56   1 
 28 Tyler Bishop              10 WSW                    4:50.58   3 
 29 Joseph Brown              11 WSW                    4:51.14   2 
 30 Ely Personius              9 Amherst                4:52.43   1 
 31 Max Hughes                10 Pioneer                4:52.44   2 
 32 Shea Mooney               11 East Aurora            4:53.09   1 
 33 Brett Russell              9 Springville            4:58.01   1 
 34 Jack Stefanick            10 Wilme                  5:00.77   1 
 35 Robert Wolf               11 Lake Shore H           5:03.30   3 
 36 Andrew Bloom              10 Cleveland Hi           5:04.65   1 
 37 Gavin Hill                 9 Eden                   5:10.04   1 
 38 Alex Santiago             10 Jamestown              5:21.27   1 
 39 Jacob Riedel              12 Iroquois               5:34.54   1 
 40 Sean Mahn                  9 Maryvale Ufs           5:38.55   1 
 41 Jacob Lipa                 8 Depew                  5:59.46   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECIC:   9:15.12  2006        Kelley, Kramer, Weberg, Mosser, East Auror
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Aurora                                         9:32.88  
     1) Molly McLaughlin 11             2) Megan McLaughlin 7             
     3) Maisy Webster 12                4) Maggie McLaughlin 9            
  2 Will South                                          9:39.62  
     1) Sam Vahue 12                    2) Maya Wolcott 12                
     3) Sarah Cook 11                   4) Amberlee Robertson 11          
  3 West S West                                         9:49.68  
     1) Ashley Dibble 12                2) Jordan Hauser 12               
     3) Tabitha J.W. Raithel 9          4) Anna Rybczynski 10             
  4 Clarence                                            9:57.31  
     1) Julia Darlak 12                 2) Gillian Fedor 11               
     3) Makenzie Marfurt 9              4) Katrina Patterson 12           
  5 Orchard Park                                       10:02.78  
     1) Brittany Dycha 12               2) Phoebe Herreid 11              
     3) Onalee Camalleri 9              4) Leah Wardner 12                
  6 Hamburg                                            10:11.31  
     1) Molly Kabza 11                  2) Megan Kane 11                  
     3) Madeline Maurer 12              4) Emmy Walker 8                  
  7 Holland Csd                                        10:12.97  
     1) Riley Jones 11                  2) Erin Murray 12                 
     3) Abby Neitch 7                   4) Sarah Pawig 9                  
  8 Sweet Home                                         10:13.53  
     1) MaKayla Kasperek 10             2) Lily Hayes 11                  
     3) Kyanna Benjamin 8               4) Kayleigh Hildreth 12           
  9 Will North                                         10:33.48  
     1) Olivia Moran 10                 2) Ariya Roberts 10               
     3) Naomi Wistner 10                4) Jordan Renzi 11                
 10 Frontier                                           10:38.14  
     1) Claire Kruszka 9                2) Kelly Reinhard 8               
     3) Abby Clouden 12                 4) allison cline 9                
 11 Lake Shore Hs-Ny                                   10:41.57  
     1) Jordan Kranz 9                  2) Alexandria Zuidema 9           
     3) Rebecca Perry 10                4) Natalie Cummings 12            
 12 Lancaster                                          10:50.14  
     1) Annabelle Vogl 11               2) Kirsten Kulikowski 10          
     3) Tabitha Wechter 12              4) Victoria Rohrdanz 10           
 13 Pioneer                                            11:01.72  
     1) Adriana Smith 12                2) Shannon Flood 11               
     3) Elizabeth Mau 9                 4) Courtney Schoepflin 11         
 14 Cleveland Hill                                     11:31.32  
     1) Marissa Diem 12                 2) Monique Martin 10              
     3) Angela Lesser 11                4) Olyvia Martin 12               
 15 John F Kennedy                                     11:52.87  
     1) Hayley Derfert 11               2) Felicia Landwehr 10            
     3) Sabrina Welker 9                4) Hannah Thomas 11               
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        ECIC:   7:50.80  1984        Uschold, Kern, Dow, Michalovic, Sweet Home
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frontier                                            8:06.11   2 
     1) Joshua Peron 8                  2) Fridrik Diehl 11               
     3) Joey Groth 10                   4) Ben Szymanski 12               
  2 East Aurora                                         8:06.35   2 
     1) Matt Sieracki 12                2) Jack Watson 11                 
     3) Ian Russ 11                     4) Pat Murray 12                  
  3 Orchard Park                                        8:12.54   2 
     1) Michael Totaro 12               2) Cal Puskar 11                  
     3) Jack Heraty 9                   4) Tommy Flannery 12              
  4 Lancaster                                           8:36.51   2 
     1) Kyle Bobeck 12                  2) Jared Rogalski 9               
     3) Matt Skakal 11                  4) Derek Lasker 10                
  5 Lake Shore Hs-Ny                                    8:40.51   2 
     1) Brian Freebern 11               2) Brendan Wheeler 12             
     3) Robert Wolf 11                  4) Adam Ballard 12                
  6 Hamburg                                             8:43.52   2 
     1) Matt Hess 12                    2) David Oswald 12                
     3) Dima Blundell 12                4) Jack Lacina 12                 
  7 Alden                                               8:46.00   1 
     1) Josh Jeziorski 11               2) Carl Farrell 12                
     3) Conrad Boucher 12               4) Adam Czech 12                  
  8 Will South                                          8:46.68   2 
     1) Maximilian Moslow 11            2) Jin Lee 12                     
     3) Jonathan Lacey 12               4) Harrison Higgins 12            
  9 Clarence                                            8:48.55   2 
     1) Hunter Reed 11                  2) Matthew Woods 12               
     3) Seth Maurer 11                  4) John Insinna 10                
 10 Cheektowaga Central                                 8:49.53   2 
     1) Seth Fonda 11                   2) Jack Kreuzer 11                
     3) Noah Williams 11                4) Steven Austin 12               
 11 Jfk Cheektowaga                                     8:50.54   2 
     1) Nick Voss 11                    2) Hunter Manning 11              
     3) Zack Manzella 10                4) Zachary Voss 12                
 12 Pioneer                                             8:57.07   1 
     1) Jarod Fuss 11                   2) Max Hughes 10                  
     3) Trent Wesley 9                  4) Justin Drennan 10              
 13 Sweet Home                                          9:00.04   2 
     1) Sam Schultz 11                  2) Chris Nowak 12                 
     3) Justin Boucher 12               4) Blake Smith 9                  
 14 Holland Csd                                         9:04.01   1 
     1) Cole Hanks 11                   2) Brody Jones 7                  
     3) Will Marburger 11               4) Grady Regan 9                  
 15 West S East                                         9:05.60   1 
     1) Derek Madge 12                  2) Dustin Doctor 12               
     3) Jake Grzebinski 11              4) Aidin Boccolucci 12            
 16 Starpoint                                           9:09.62   1 
     1) Zach Lyness 11                  2) Zach Prue 12                   
     3) Timothy Olson 9                 4) Massimo Daniels 11             
 17 West S West                                         9:09.87   1 
     1) Tim Beeman 12                   2) Matthew Balogh 9               
     3) Trevor Majewski 11              4) John Archilla 11               
 18 Eden                                                9:30.00   1 
     1) Tristian Higgins 12             2) Allen Hornberger 10            
     3) Gavin Hill 9                    4) George Mecca 10                
 19 Springville                                         9:57.71   1 
     1) Nate Myers 9                    2) Zach Peterman 9                
     3) Brett Russell 9                 4) Kurt Uschold 12                
 20 Jamestown                                           9:57.94   1 
     1) Liam Connor 10                  2) Andrew Dix 9                   
     3) Jordon Crofoot 9                4) Collin Whiting 10              
 21 Depew                                              10:58.52   1 
     1) Ian Herbst 9                    2) Jacob Lipa 8                   
     3) Stephen Kaus 8                  4) Edward Heine 8                 
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        ECIC:   150-01  2007        Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peyton Hillis             12 Orchard Park            122-05  
  2 Brianna McKenzie          12 Lancaster               118-10  
  3 Erin Lippa                12 Wilmn                   112-04  
  4 Tirzah Peters             12 Sweet Home              110-11  
  5 Ashley Andrews            12 Lancaster               106-02  
  6 Arleasia McGee            11 Sweet Home               97-08  
  7 Eleonor Clarke            11 Hamburg                  96-06  
  8 Cecilia Izydorczak        12 Orchard Park             94-06  
  9 Kiara McDowell            10 Starpoint                94-03  
 10 Olivia George             12 Lancaster                94-02  
 11 Natalia Surdej             8 Lancaster                94-00  
 12 Sarah Wittek              10 Iroquois                 93-11  
 13 Amy Lesinski              11 Holland Csd              93-06  
 14 Jaelah George             12 Maryvale Ufs             92-09  
 15 Olivia Reinhardt          12 Jamestown                92-02  
 16 Elizabeth Izydorczak      12 Holland Csd              92-00  
 17 Kaylee Guy                11 Wilms                    88-11  
 18 Rachel Donner             11 Iroquois                 88-05  
 19 Hannah Snayczuk           12 Pioneer                  88-04  
 20 Samantha Sigler           10 WSW                      84-10  
 20 savanah ditto             12 Frontier                 84-10  
 22 Melanie Hornung           12 Cheektowaga              84-04  
 23 Mackenzie Engle           11 Springville              84-02  
 24 Laura Bagley              12 Clarence                 83-09  
 25 Karlie Hake               10 Alden                    83-01  
 26 Jadyn Wagner              10 Sweet Home               81-08  
 27 Audrey Parks              12 Lake Shore H             80-03  
 28 amanda crafts             11 Frontier                 79-10  
 29 Morgan Tracy              10 Jamestown                79-01  
 30 Madison Palmer            11 East Aurora              78-06  
 31 Courtney Hannon           12 Cleveland Hi             76-02  
 32 Elizabeth Enterline       10 Eden                     73-06  
 33 Brianna Calmes            10 Holland Csd              71-02  
 34 Emily Kuster              10 Eden                     69-11  
 35 Sarah Wierzba             11 John F Kenne             64-04  
 36 Kelsey Pohzehl            11 Tonawanda HS             63-02  
 37 Brittany Bobeck           12 Depew                    62-02  
 38 Sydney Kim                 9 Wilme                    59-04  
 -- Tiffany Major             11 WSW                       FOUL  
 -- Caitlin Stevens           12 Cleveland Hi              FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Start 7' ntervals 6" to 9' 0" then 3" until completion
        ECIC:   13-09  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Gaygen          11 Wilmn                 11-07.00  
  2 Mallory Prelewicz         12 Clarence              11-00.00  
  3 Leah Pasqualetti           9 Orchard Park         J11-00.00  
  4 Eve Giancarlo              8 Amherst               10-00.00  
  5 Mikayla Shute             12 Wilmn                  9-06.00  
  6 Hailee Cope               12 Pioneer               J9-06.00  
  7 Paige Keelty              10 Starpoint              9-00.00  
  8 Meghan Doyle              12 Hamburg               J9-00.00  
  9 Sara O'Connor             11 Alden                 J9-00.00  
 10 Taylor Woltz              12 Iroquois              J9-00.00  
 11 Stephanie Siresi          12 Lancaster             J9-00.00  
 11 Kate Doherty               9 Orchard Park          J9-00.00  
 13 Allison Cooper            12 Starpoint             J9-00.00  
 14 Meadow Wistner            10 Wilmn                  8-06.00  
 14 Paige Thurnherr           12 Hamburg                8-06.00  
 16 Victoria Egleston         11 Wilmn                  8-00.00  
 16 August Becker             11 Lake Shore H           8-00.00  
 16 Madison Roncone           11 Lake Shore H           8-00.00  
 16 Victoria Rohrdanz         10 Lancaster              8-00.00  
 16 Amanda Schurr              9 Starpoint              8-00.00  
 16 Haleigh Moreno            11 Wilms                  8-00.00  
 16 Madeline Delly            10 Lancaster              8-00.00  
 23 Angie Parrizzi            11 Sweet Home             7-06.00  
 24 Anna Engle                11 East Aurora            7-00.00  
 24 Erika Taylor              12 Wilmn                  7-00.00  
 -- Jessica Ineson            10 Cheektowaga                 NH  
 -- Hannah Swing              10 Cleveland Hi                NH  
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        ECIC:   19-09.25  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Marchitte           12 WSW                   17-06.00  
  2 Jamillyah Mallory         10 Amherst               17-01.00  
  3 Samantha Spinella         12 Depew                 16-10.00  
  4 Jessica Dunlap            11 Lake Shore H          16-08.00  
  5 Amaya Turnage             11 Sweet Home            16-07.50  
  6 Sara Puskar                9 Orchard Park          15-10.00  
  7 Bella Dockery             12 Starpoint             15-06.00  
  7 Julia Rak                 12 Holland Csd           15-06.00  
  9 Amiya Lumpkins            10 Sweet Home            15-05.50  
 10 Skylar Kowalcyzk          11 Clarence             J15-05.50  
 11 Angel Richardson          12 Lake Shore H          15-02.50  
 12 Morgan Halt                9 Amherst               15-02.00  
 13 Taylor Heckman            12 Starpoint            J15-02.00  
 14 Sara O'Connor             11 Alden                 15-01.00  
 15 Madison Roncone           11 Lake Shore H          15-00.00  
 16 Torrie Jenkins             9 Cheektowaga           14-08.75  
 17 Ally Alvira                9 Cheektowaga           14-05.00  
 18 Giovanna Calamunci        10 Jamestown             14-04.75  
 19 Amanda Konieczny           9 Lancaster             14-04.50  
 20 Jaden Mott                 9 Starpoint             14-04.00  
 21 Kayla Myers                8 Wilme                 14-01.00  
 22 Aqelah Douglas             9 Cleveland Hi          13-11.00  
 23 Halie Perrino             10 Hamburg               13-10.00  
 24 Azure Pitts               12 WSE                   13-09.00  
 25 Emily Piselli              9 WSE                   13-08.50  
 26 Kayla Voss                10 John F Kenne          13-08.00  
 27 Vanshika Tomar            11 Wilms                 13-07.00  
 27 Olivia Ranalli            10 East Aurora           13-07.00  
 29 Lauren Parsell            11 Pioneer               13-05.50  
 30 Abby Steiner               9 Springville           13-04.50  
 31 Siara Romanczak            9 Cheektowaga           13-01.50  
 32 Allison Lavanture         10 Springville           12-11.50  
 33 Amaya Mack                10 Wilmn                 12-09.00  
 34 Kaitlyn Golubski           8 John F Kenne          12-07.00  
 35 Rachele Anthony           11 Iroquois              12-04.00  
 36 Faith Johnson              9 Sweet Home            11-11.50  
 37 Alyssa Giroux              9 Maryvale Ufs          11-05.00  
 38 Jaida Kearney              9 Sweet Home            11-03.00  
 -- Trinity Ruckdaschel       10 Eden                      FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Start 4' 6" up 2" until 5" then 1" until completion
        ECIC:    5-11  1988        Alison Smith, Clarence                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Gervan             12 Lancaster              5-06.00  
  2 Amaya Turnage             11 Sweet Home             5-03.00  
  3 Cookie Altieri            12 Alden                  5-02.00  
  4 Kaitlyn Bulega            11 Holland Csd           J5-02.00  
  5 Sarah Wittek              10 Iroquois               5-01.00  
  6 Rachel Romanowski         10 Wilme                  4-10.00  
  7 Cassie Serafin            12 Depew                 J4-10.00  
  7 Kenisha Hendricks          9 Sweet Home            J4-10.00  
  9 Morgan Halt                9 Amherst               J4-10.00  
 10 Kaitlyn Golubski           8 John F Kenne           4-08.00  
 10 Jamillyah Mallory         10 Amherst                4-08.00  
 11 Elizabeth Rose            10 Lake Shore H          J4-08.00  
 11 amanda crafts             11 Frontier              J4-08.00  
 11 Mia Brogan                 9 Hamburg               J4-08.00  
 14 Azure Pitts               12 WSE                   J4-08.00  
 14 Lauren Parsell            11 Pioneer               J4-08.00  
 17 Sydney Turley             12 Cleveland Hi           4-06.00  
 17 Maria Pesany              11 Lancaster              4-06.00  
 17 Amaya Mack                10 Wilmn                  4-06.00  
 19 Emilee Walker             12 Holland Csd           J4-06.00  
 19 Maddison Austin            9 Starpoint             J4-06.00  
 -- Hannah Hamill              9 Tonawanda HS                NH  
 -- Kara Triscari             10 Jamestown                   NH  
 -- Jessica Ineson            10 Cheektowaga                 NH  
 -- Abbilyn Puckhaber          9 Eden                        NH  
 -- Katie Meyer                9 Maryvale Ufs                NH  
 -- Sam Kruger                12 Lake Shore H                NH  
 -- Chelsea Bangert           12 Wilmn                       NH  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        ECIC:   46-06  2007        Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Donner             11 Iroquois              42-07.25  
  2 Tirzah Peters             12 Sweet Home            40-04.00  
  3 Brianna McKenzie          12 Lancaster             39-00.75  
  4 Erin Lippa                12 Wilmn                 36-10.00  
  5 Arleasia McGee            11 Sweet Home            36-09.00  
  6 Madison Palmer            11 East Aurora           35-09.50  
  7 Peyton Hillis             12 Orchard Park          35-00.50  
  8 Natalia Surdej             8 Lancaster             33-03.25  
  9 Olivia George             12 Lancaster             32-06.50  
 10 Elizabeth Izydorczak      12 Holland Csd           32-02.50  
 11 Laura Bagley              12 Clarence              32-01.75  
 12 Amy Lesinski              11 Holland Csd           31-08.50  
 13 Melanie Hornung           12 Cheektowaga           31-05.75  
 14 Caitlin Stevens           12 Cleveland Hi          31-05.25  
 15 Cecilia Izydorczak        12 Orchard Park          31-00.00  
 16 Karlie Hake               10 Alden                 30-10.75  
 17 MyKela Moore              12 Amherst               30-09.25  
 18 Kiara McDowell            10 Starpoint            J30-09.25  
 19 Hannah Snayczuk           12 Pioneer               30-06.00  
 20 Brittany Bobeck           12 Depew                 29-07.75  
 21 savanah ditto             12 Frontier              29-00.00  
 22 Tiffany Major             11 WSW                   28-11.00  
 23 Serena Pagano              9 Holland Csd           28-08.50  
 24 Audrey Parks              12 Lake Shore H          28-08.00  
 25 Amber Stevens             10 Cleveland Hi          28-03.25  
 26 Mackenzie Engle           11 Springville           28-01.25  
 27 Kaylee Guy                11 Wilms                 27-09.00  
 28 Mariah Devore             12 Sweet Home            27-00.50  
 29 Makayla Meredith           9 John F Kenne          26-02.25  
 30 Krisandra Palmer           9 Cleveland Hi          25-11.25  
 31 Jaelah George             12 Maryvale Ufs          25-11.00  
 32 amanda crafts             11 Frontier              25-06.00  
 33 Eleonor Clarke            11 Hamburg               24-09.50  
 34 Dayna Daugherty           12 Tonawanda HS          22-04.50  
 35 Elizabeth Enterline       10 Eden                  20-05.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        ECIC:   39-02  2001        Kate Kohout, Clarence                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Marchitte           12 WSW                   38-01.00  
  2 Jamillyah Mallory         10 Amherst               36-10.25  
  3 Ally Alvira                9 Cheektowaga           34-09.25  
  4 Bella Dockery             12 Starpoint             34-09.00  
  5 Bailey Ross               10 Frontier             J34-09.00  
  6 Torrie Jenkins             9 Cheektowaga           34-07.75  
  7 Genevieve Arnold           9 WSE                   34-01.50  
  8 Julia Rak                 12 Holland Csd           33-11.00  
  9 Madison Roncone           11 Lake Shore H          32-09.75  
 10 Jasmine Mings              8 WSW                   32-09.00  
 11 Giovanna Calamunci        10 Jamestown             32-05.00  
 12 Sarah Pawig                9 Holland Csd           32-04.50  
 13 Skylar Kowalcyzk          11 Clarence              32-01.25  
 14 Brianna Sorrentino        10 WSE                   31-10.00  
 15 Maria Covelli             10 Hamburg               31-02.50  
 16 August Becker             11 Lake Shore H          31-02.00  
 17 Ava Gervan                11 Lancaster            J31-02.00  
 18 Angel Richardson          12 Lake Shore H          31-01.00  
 19 Gabby Czech               10 Alden                 30-11.25  
 20 Haley Tyburski             9 Alden                 30-08.25  
 21 Sydney Turley             12 Cleveland Hi          30-07.25  
 22 Julie Au                  12 Lancaster             30-01.50  
 23 Brianna Bucello           10 Sweet Home            29-04.00  
 24 grace Frederick           10 East Aurora           29-03.00  
 25 Lauren Parsell            11 Pioneer               28-11.00  
 26 Vanshika Tomar            11 Wilms                 28-09.50  
 27 Meadow Wistner            10 Wilmn                 28-07.50  
 28 Kayla Voss                10 John F Kenne          28-02.25  
 29 Allison Lavanture         10 Springville           27-09.50  
 30 Asia Streety              11 Iroquois              27-06.50  
 31 Alyssa Giroux              9 Maryvale Ufs          25-11.00  
 -- Cassie Serafin            12 Depew                     FOUL  
 -- Amiya Lumpkins            10 Sweet Home                FOUL  
 -- Skylar Kennedy            12 Eden                      FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        ECIC:   193-08  5/30/2015   Sam Wray, Starpoint                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Kemsley              12 Lancaster               178-10  
  2 Dylan Perlino             12 Holland Csd             150-00  
  3 Sean Mcgee                11 Jfk Cheektow            145-10  
  4 Anthony Robinson          11 Starpoint               136-04  
  5 Joe Dubill                12 Hamburg                 134-03  
  6 Mike Parisse              11 Starpoint               133-01  
  7 Jon Surdej                10 Lancaster               132-11  
  8 Joseph Castoire           11 WSW                     131-06  
  9 Andy Pietrantoni          10 Lancaster               130-03  
 10 Mike Ciminella            12 Sweet Home              126-06  
 11 Mark Thomas               12 Wilms                   126-05  
 12 Ethan Stewart             11 Wilms                   125-11  
 13 Art Jordan                11 Cheektowaga             124-02  
 14 Russ Kobierecki           12 Clarence                120-09  
 15 Jack Sargent              11 Frontier                119-08  
 16 Johnathon Banks           11 Cheektowaga             118-05  
 17 Skylar Myers              10 Jamestown               116-01  
 18 Caleb Nickens             11 Sweet Home              114-08  
 19 Colin Skowronski          10 Alden                   114-04  
 20 Zachary Sley              12 Iroquois                112-07  
 21 John Haberman              9 Hamburg                 112-03  
 22 Bradly Smith               9 Frontier                110-11  
 23 Greg Willson              12 Holland Csd             108-00  
 24 Zach Zielinski            12 Cheektowaga             107-11  
 25 Eric Shugats              12 Starpoint               107-03  
 26 Tim Steiner               11 Depew                   106-04  
 27 Manny Al-Hemyari          11 Cleveland Hi            104-00  
 28 Marcus Wardour            11 Clarence                103-02  
 29 Nick Lafornara             9 Wilme                   100-11  
 30 Rowland Marsh             12 Pioneer                  96-11  
 31 Brandon McCabe            11 Eden                     95-06  
 32 Jacob Bell                11 Maryvale Ufs             89-10  
 33 Alex Francisco            10 Springville              88-07  
 34 JT Anstett                11 East Aurora              86-08  
 35 Ethan Keyser              10 Springville              78-11  
 -- Aaron Simonds             12 Tonawanda HS              FOUL  
 -- Caden Jensen              11 Orchard Park              FOUL  
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Start 9' up 6" until 12' then 3" until completion
        ECIC:   15-09  2007        Ryan Pericozzi, Lancaster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Bowden                10 Starpoint             12-07.00  
  2 Michael Handley           12 Alden                 11-06.00  
  3 Zac Chazen                11 Wilmn                J11-06.00  
  4 Brandan Siwa              12 Pioneer              J11-06.00  
  5 Wake Kless                11 Pioneer              J11-06.00  
  6 Andrew Reichert           11 Cheektowaga           11-00.00  
  7 Kegan Mancabelli           7 Orchard Park         J11-00.00  
  8 Jacob Agro                10 Starpoint            J11-00.00  
  9 Dave Farace               12 Lancaster             10-06.00  
 10 Liam Doyle                10 Hamburg              J10-06.00  
 10 Robert Green              12 Holland Csd          J10-06.00  
 12 Alex Eastman              11 WSW                  J10-06.00  
 13 Chris Urban               11 Cleveland Hi          10-00.00  
 14 Carl Farrell              12 Alden                J10-00.00  
 15 Marshall Testa             9 Iroquois               9-06.00  
 15 Liam Gibson               11 WSW                    9-06.00  
 15 Justin Zimmerman           9 East Aurora            9-06.00  
 15 Matthew Schuh             11 Alden                  9-06.00  
 15 George Mecca              10 Eden                   9-06.00  
 20 Dalton Fischer            11 Jfk Cheektow          J9-06.00  
 21 Alex Makayed               9 Sweet Home             9-00.00  
 -- Martin Florian            10 Depew                       NH  
 -- Nick Doering              12 Lancaster                   NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        ECIC:   23-11.50  1986        Bob Jones, Hamburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Krzanowicz           12 Cheektowaga           21-01.00  
  2 Eric Johnson              11 Sweet Home            20-09.50  
  3 Peter Borzillieri         11 WSW                   20-08.00  
  4 Thomas Rivera             11 Sweet Home            19-11.50  
  5 Daniel Sudyn              12 WSW                   19-10.00  
  6 Alex Andrzejewski         12 Hamburg               19-07.75  
  7 Jeremy Herrington         12 Hamburg               19-06.00  
  8 Chris Lithluxia           11 WSE                   19-05.50  
  9 Trent Laing               12 Eden                  19-02.00  
 10 Seth Conner               11 Cheektowaga          J19-02.00  
 11 Riley Pastuszynski        11 Alden                 18-11.25  
 12 Matt Nowak                11 Lancaster             18-10.75  
 13 Thomas Isbrandt           12 Jfk Cheektow          18-10.00  
 14 Teddy York-Brown          12 Maryvale Ufs          18-08.00  
 15 Fridrik Diehl             11 Frontier              18-07.00  
 16 Dylan Birzon              12 Wilme                 18-05.25  
 17 Alex Leigh                11 Alden                 18-04.50  
 18 Wake Kless                11 Pioneer               18-02.25  
 19 Jake Wicher               10 Hamburg               17-10.25  
 20 John Forster              10 Tonawanda HS          17-10.00  
 21 Mike Rigerman             10 Pioneer               17-07.50  
 22 Jarod Fuss                11 Pioneer               17-05.00  
 23 Nick Hafner               10 Hamburg               17-02.25  
 24 Joseph Hammersmith         9 Orchard Park          17-01.00  
 25 Justin Zimmerman           9 East Aurora           16-11.00  
 26 Josh Porter               10 Depew                 16-10.75  
 27 D'Mario Grant             10 Cleveland Hi          16-10.00  
 28 Austin Wetherby           11 Jamestown             16-07.50  
 29 Gavin Bowen               10 Jamestown             16-04.00  
 30 Dylan Taylor              12 Holland Csd           15-10.75  
 31 Jackson Richert           10 Springville           15-10.50  
 32 Connor May                12 Lake Shore H          15-05.50  
 33 Zishen Liao               10 Wilmn                 13-01.00  
 34 Roy Wyzykiewicz            9 Iroquois              12-10.00  
 
Event 37  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 start 5' 4" up 2" until 6'  then 1" until completion
        ECIC:    7-00  1992        Brett Steams, Jamestown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dom Farszmil              12 WSE                    6-04.00  
  2 Michael Johnson           10 Cleveland Hi           5-10.00  
  3 Thomas Rivera             11 Sweet Home            J5-10.00  
  4 Tamell Bass               10 Cheektowaga            5-08.00  
  5 Jordan Snyder             11 Jfk Cheektow          J5-08.00  
  6 Noah Gerstein             12 Lancaster             J5-08.00  
  6 Keon White                11 Cheektowaga           J5-08.00  
  6 Aiden Zerkowski           10 Lancaster             J5-08.00  
  9 Jared Reese               11 Springville            5-06.00  
  9 Allen Suarez               9 Jfk Cheektow           5-06.00  
  9 Jake Kaminski             10 Cheektowaga            5-06.00  
 12 Jon Park                  11 Lake Shore H          J5-06.00  
 13 Nino Rivera                9 Orchard Park           5-04.00  
 14 Cole Klawon               12 Eden                  J5-04.00  
 -- Stefan Marjanovich        11 Hamburg                     NH  
 -- Lucas Machowski           11 Maryvale Ufs                NH  
 -- Austin Wetherby           11 Jamestown                   NH  
 -- Jeremy Anderson           11 Wilmn                       NH  
 -- Nate Lang                 10 Starpoint                   NH  
 -- Jordan Servos             12 Alden                       NH  
 -- Alex Taylor               10 Tonawanda HS                NH  
 -- Dan Brush                 12 Iroquois                    NH  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        ECIC:   63-07  5/23/2014   Devon Patterson, Will. South                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Surdej                10 Lancaster             55-06.00  
  2 Mark Thomas               12 Wilms                 51-08.00  
  3 Paul Kemsley              12 Lancaster             50-09.00  
  4 Russ Kobierecki           12 Clarence              49-07.00  
  5 Mike Parisse              11 Starpoint             48-08.00  
  6 Anthony Robinson          11 Starpoint             47-03.00  
  7 Hunter Borzelleri         12 Lake Shore H          46-08.00  
  8 Travis Porterfield        12 Wilms                J46-08.00  
  9 Andy Pietrantoni          10 Lancaster             46-05.00  
 10 Greg Willson              12 Holland Csd           45-10.00  
 11 Caden Jensen              11 Orchard Park         J45-10.00  
 12 Art Jordan                11 Cheektowaga           45-01.00  
 13 Zachary Sley              12 Iroquois              44-00.00  
 14 Jeremy Bush               12 Jamestown             43-00.00  
 15 Dylan Perlino             12 Holland Csd           41-00.00  
 16 Greg Gyalog               12 Cheektowaga           40-06.00  
 17 Caleb Nickens             11 Sweet Home            40-01.00  
 18 Sean Mcgee                11 Jfk Cheektow          39-06.00  
 19 Eric Shugats              12 Starpoint             39-05.00  
 20 Joseph Castoire           11 WSW                   39-02.00  
 21 Mike Ciminella            12 Sweet Home            38-11.00  
 22 Zach Zielinski            12 Cheektowaga           38-05.00  
 22 Johnathon Banks           11 Cheektowaga           38-05.00  
 24 Devin Wiencek             12 Clarence              37-05.00  
 25 Joshua Staniszewski       12 Holland Csd           37-04.00  
 26 Charles Kilgo             11 Amherst               36-08.00  
 27 Ethan Stewart             11 Wilms                 36-06.00  
 28 Matt Eldridge             12 Cleveland Hi          36-02.00  
 29 Joe Dubill                12 Hamburg               35-11.00  
 30 Robert Ernst              11 Frontier              35-08.00  
 31 Ammari Wooten             12 Cleveland Hi          34-09.00  
 32 Quinn Keller              10 Alden                 34-04.00  
 33 Nicholas Ruff             12 Tonawanda HS          34-03.00  
 33 Ben Comstock              12 East Aurora           34-03.00  
 35 Peter Stopinski           10 Wilmn                 33-11.00  
 36 Noah Shaw                 11 Depew                 33-09.00  
 37 Jared Millspaugh          12 Eden                  33-05.00  
 38 Jacob Bell                11 Maryvale Ufs          32-05.00  
 39 Brendan Madges            12 WSE                   30-09.00  
 40 Nick Lafornara             9 Wilme                 29-08.00  
 41 Alex Francisco            10 Springville           29-06.00  
 -- Grey Lock                 12 Sweet Home                FOUL  
 
Event 39  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        ECIC:   48-08.50  1978        Mike Murphy, Will North                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Davis           11 Sweet Home            44-00.00  
  2 Alex Andrzejewski         12 Hamburg               41-09.00  
  3 Daniel Sudyn              12 WSW                   41-08.25  
  4 Tevin Fuller              12 Amherst               41-04.00  
  5 Kyle Krzanowicz           12 Cheektowaga           40-07.75  
  6 Eric Bartnik              12 Cheektowaga           40-02.00  
  7 Jared Maurino             11 WSE                   40-00.50  
  8 Jon Park                  11 Lake Shore H          39-10.00  
  9 Joshua Peron               8 Frontier              39-04.50  
 10 George Pollinger          12 Depew                 39-02.00  
 11 Alex Leigh                11 Alden                 39-00.00  
 12 Teddy York-Brown          12 Maryvale Ufs          38-08.50  
 13 Matt Nowak                11 Lancaster             38-03.50  
 14 Tamell Bass               10 Cheektowaga          J38-03.50  
 15 Jeremy Herrington         12 Hamburg               38-01.25  
 16 James Bailey              11 Jfk Cheektow          37-02.00  
 17 Nick Perry                10 Clarence              36-02.00  
 18 Aiden Zerkowski           10 Lancaster             35-05.50  
 19 Adrian Frazier            12 Sweet Home            35-05.00  
 20 Justin Zimmerman           9 East Aurora           35-03.00  
 21 Noah Teijeira             11 Holland Csd           35-01.50  
 22 Mike Rigerman             10 Pioneer               34-07.25  
 23 Jackson Richert           10 Springville           34-06.00  
 24 Tyler Anderson             9 Wilmn                 33-07.00  
 25 Jordan Alonso             10 Cleveland Hi          32-04.00  
 26 Tim Schilling             12 Iroquois              30-08.50  
 27 Avante Hicks               9 Jamestown             29-01.00  
 -- Kenny Boone               10 Amherst                   FOUL  
 -- Jim Michael Bertulfo      11 Orchard Park              FOUL  

jjj

Results....