Canisius Crusader Track Classic

 

Licensed to Trackqua - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 07:19 PM
Canisius Crusader Track & Field Classic - 5/13/2017              
Robert J. Stransky Memorial Complex                      
Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:34.70  5/14/2016   Jessica Carter, Sweet Home                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Orie               Nardin Acade           7:16.50  
  2 Caitlin Caltagirone          Holland Csd            8:01.90  
  3 Marian Overfield             Williamsvill           8:29.30  
  4 Marina Volpini               Lancaster              8:37.70  
  5 Kaitlin Whalen               Depew                  8:39.50  
  6 Julianna Labruna             Depew                  8:45.80  
  7 Brooke Van Slyke             Sweet Home             8:47.30  
  8 Elizabeth Bukoskey           Tonawanda HS           8:52.90  
  9 Danuta Kurtyko               Sweet Home             8:54.60  
 10 Julie Quebral                Mount Saint            9:21.30  
 11 Mara Gilmartin               Hamburg                9:38.20  
 12 Isabelle Fredriksen          Hamburg               10:02.30  
 13 Samantha Kurdziel            Tonawanda HS          10:22.70  
 
Event 2  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:50.10  5/14/2016   Tyler Deuschle, Depew                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison Higgins             Williamsvill          10:14.80  
  2 David Russo                  Depew                 10:36.00  
  3 Ryan Steiner                 Hamburg               10:58.30  
  4 Cole Hanks                   Holland Csd           11:00.00  
  5 Dean Godios                  Depew                 11:15.50  
  6 Nick Taboni                  Canisius              11:24.50  
  7 Shawn Jordan                 Hamburg               11:27.30  
  8 CeeJay Boswell               Frontier              11:39.40  
  9 Maximilian Moslow            Williamsvill          11:47.00  
 10 Parker Fay                   St. Mary's H          12:03.80  
 11 Brandon Reinhard             Frontier              12:09.50  
 12 Collin Gerlach               Sweet Home            12:48.90  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   15.33  5/14/2016   Alyssa Oviasogie, Williamsvill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Gervan                Lancaster                16.29   2 
  2 Madelyn Kruzka               Hamburg                  16.33   2 
  3 Maria Wild                   Lancaster                16.54   2 
  4 Kathryn Vogl                 St. Mary's H             17.39   2 
  5 Callie Caligiuri             Frontier                 18.81   2 
  6 Alyssa Amirato               Depew                    19.12   2 
  7 Georgia Corbett              Tonawanda HS             19.14   1 
  8 Jordyn Waller                Sweet Home               19.22   1 
  9 Janai Murray                 Tapestry Cha             19.26   2 
 10 Maxine Wishman               Williamsvill             20.35   1 
 11 Elisa Heldeskard             Tonawanda HS             20.67   1 
 -- shelby burgess               Frontier                    DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   16.62  5/14/2016   Baltaj Sandhur, Williamsvill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Andrzejewski            Hamburg                  16.71   2 
  2 Derian Rowe                  Williamsvill             17.32   2 
  3 Nick Hafner                  Hamburg                  17.37   2 
  4 Dylan Winkel                 Lancaster                18.14   2 
  5 Adam Fisher                  Frontier                 18.15   2 
  6 Noah Gerstein                Lancaster                18.35   2 
  7 Matt Vallone                 St. Mary's H             19.24   1 
  8 Evan Scarsella               Frontier                 19.36   1 
  9 Stephen Kaus                 Depew                    24.75   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   11:53.46  5/14/2016   Claire Mastrandrea, Sacred Heart         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lily Hayes                   Sweet Home            10:53.49  
  2 Kelly Reinhard               Frontier              11:49.15  
  3 Leah Gath                    Mount Saint           11:56.26  
  4 Megan Kane                   Hamburg               12:05.79  
  5 Samantha Zitomer             Hamburg               12:08.27  
  6 Tessa Zajac                  Lancaster             12:10.63  
  7 Emily Kasprzak               Depew                 13:30.60  
  8 Autumn Bukoskey              Tonawanda HS          14:57.94  
  9 Kayleigh Mitzel-Artale       Tonawanda HS          15:37.03  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:03.71  5/14/2016   Cal Puskar, Orchard Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joey Groth                   Frontier               9:54.74  
  2 Dima Blundell                Hamburg               10:02.91  
  3 Walter Galey                 Frontier              10:08.48  
  4 Tom Appenheimer              Cardinal Oha          10:09.03  
  5 Armani Merlino               Lancaster             10:21.42  
  6 Collin Rice                  Lancaster             10:36.36  
  7 Jack Lacina                  Hamburg               10:39.95  
  8 Frano Rados                  Canisius              10:41.86  
  9 Andrew Clabo                 Williamsvill          11:24.36  
 10 Alex Sinatra                 St. Joes              11:48.47  
 11 Steve Paolini                Depew                 12:13.00  
 12 Jacob Lipa                   Depew                 12:18.72  
 13 Jeremiah Goeddertz           Tonawanda HS          12:19.01  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.02  5/14/2016   Jenna Crean, Orchard Park                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nia Stevens                  Tapestry Cha             12.72Q  3 
  2 Taylor Hunter                Tapestry Cha             12.85Q  2 
  3 Alyssa Harrington            Cardinal Oha             13.26Q  1 
  4 Lauren Szanyi                Nardin Acade             13.29Q  2 
  5 alison Wojciechowski         Lancaster                13.29Q  3 
  6 Sarina Hanger                Lancaster                13.50Q  1 
  7 Chalise Brundrige            Cardinal Oha             13.80q  2 
  8 Brianna Millender            Sweet Home               13.81q  2 
  9 Nikki Khatab                 Frontier                 13.99   2 
 10 Rayven Johnson               Mount Saint              14.18   3 
 11 Kayla Bestpitch              St. Mary's H             14.35   1 
 12 Brianna Nosal                Depew                    14.45   1 
 13 Leah Cray                    Frontier                 14.59   3 
 14 Kimberlyn Mumm               Hamburg                  14.80   1 
 15 Anjulyn Hvisdak              Hamburg                  14.84   3 
 16 Stephanie Porter             Depew                    14.99   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.02  5/14/2016   Jenna Crean, Orchard Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Stevens                  Tapestry Cha             12.59  
  2 Taylor Hunter                Tapestry Cha             12.62  
  3 Alyssa Harrington            Cardinal Oha             12.91  
  4 Lauren Szanyi                Nardin Acade             13.14  
  5 alison Wojciechowski         Lancaster                13.20  
  6 Sarina Hanger                Lancaster                13.30  
  7 Chalise Brundrige            Cardinal Oha             13.51  
  8 Brianna Millender            Sweet Home               14.10  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.27  5/14/2016   Sean Dellellis, Hamburg                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dave Farace                  Lancaster                11.38Q  1 
  2 Daquan Hunt                  St. Mary's H             11.39Q  2 
  3 John Forster                 Tonawanda HS             11.56Q  3 
  4 Odell Sanchez                Lancaster                11.54Q  2 
  5 Jaylin Curry                 Tapestry Cha             11.78Q  1 
  6 Andres Picado                Cardinal Oha             12.18Q  3 
  7 Trevor Conschafter           St. Joes                 11.86q  1 
  8 Jack Ohle                    St. Joes                 12.09q  2 
  9 Ishmail Fairclough           Canisius                 12.10   2 
 10 Latrell Warner               Tapestry Cha             12.16   2 
 11 Nate Capasso                 Hamburg                  12.25   1 
 12 Matt Vallone                 St. Mary's H             12.27   1 
 13 Bryan Price                  Tonawanda HS             12.35   1 
 14 Jon Hawes                    Hamburg                  12.38   3 
 15 Elysee Hirwa                 Cardinal Oha             12.84   3 
 16 Evan John                    Sweet Home               12.87   3 
 17 Luke Fielitz                 Frontier                 12.94   2 
 18 Brad Bowen                   Frontier                 13.00   2 
 19 Anthony Nguyen               Sweet Home               13.03   3 
 20 Ian Herbst                   Depew                    13.33   1 
 21 Desmond Turner               Depew                    13.37   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.27  5/14/2016   Sean Dellellis, Hamburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dave Farace                  Lancaster                11.30  
  2 Daquan Hunt                  St. Mary's H             11.31  
  3 John Forster                 Tonawanda HS             11.47  
  4 Jaylin Curry                 Tapestry Cha             11.48  
  5 Odell Sanchez                Lancaster                11.52  
  6 Trevor Conschafter           St. Joes                 11.70  
  7 Andres Picado                Cardinal Oha             11.78  
  8 Jack Ohle                    St. Joes                 11.81  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:51.20  5/14/2016   Danielle Orie, Nardin Acade               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Orie                Nardin Acade           4:43.08  
  2 Sam Himes                    Sweet Home             5:10.33  
  3 Libby Benzer                 St. Mary's H           5:11.68  
  4 Corinne Brath                Sweet Home             5:12.41  
  5 Maya Lasker                  Lancaster              5:18.44  
  6 Grace Brach                  Nardin Acade           5:21.70  
  7 Claire Kruszka               Frontier               5:22.57  
  8 Maya Wolcott                 Williamsvill           5:24.10  
  9 Kirsten Kulikowski           Lancaster              5:24.76  
 10 Madeline Maurer              Hamburg                5:34.11  
 11 Elizabeth Bukoskey           Tonawanda HS           5:35.51  
 12 Morgan Lewis                 Hamburg                5:37.68  
 13 Elizabeth Strott             Mount Saint            5:38.09  
 14 Veronica Bernacki            Williamsvill           5:54.61  
 15 Clare Pivarunas              St. Mary's H           5:55.79  
 16 Alyssa King                  Tonawanda HS           6:00.70  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:37.56  5/14/2016   Steven Neumaier, Lancaster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dave Bergamasco              Williamsvill           4:40.54   2 
  2 Josh Lane                    Canisius               4:43.23   2 
  3 Dima Blundell                Hamburg                4:48.12   2 
  4 Kaleb Fisher                 Frontier               4:50.29   2 
  5 Derek Lasker                 Lancaster              4:52.28   2 
  6 Noah Lepsch                  Frontier               4:57.49   1 
  7 David Pfaff                  Canisius               4:59.47   2 
  8 Tom Appenheimer              Cardinal Oha           4:59.71   2 
  9 Nathan Devine                Lancaster              5:02.77   1 
 10 Jacob Leon                   St. Joes               5:04.24   1 
 11 Jack Lacina                  Hamburg                5:06.86   2 
 12 Justin Boucher               Sweet Home             5:08.29   2 
 13 Jacob Neumeister             Cardinal Oha           5:10.49   1 
 14 Joey Amirato                 Depew                  5:13.60   1 
 15 Ryan Gardner                 Tonawanda HS           5:21.78   2 
 16 Jacob Weissenburg            Sweet Home             5:21.98   1 
 17 Chris Davis                  Tapestry Cha           5:25.18   1 
 18 Mark Cronmiller              St. Mary's H           5:36.06   1 
 19 Michael Terranova            St. Joes               5:39.87   1 
 20 Michael Johnston             Tonawanda HS           5:51.04   1 
 21 Jimmy Kuang                  Timon                  6:05.00   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:02.61  5/14/2016   kimberly fohrd, Mount Saint               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isabelle Licata              Lancaster                59.72   3 
  2 Sam Vahue                    Williamsvill           1:00.57   3 
  3 Sydney Burgard               Lancaster              1:02.29   2 
  4 Mandy Bushway                Nardin Acade           1:02.30   3 
  5 Kim Bostic                   Tapestry Cha           1:02.83   3 
  6 Gwen Goldowski               Frontier               1:03.51   3 
  7 Erin Quinlivan               Hamburg                1:03.68   3 
  8 Grace Van Vessem             Nardin Acade           1:04.13   3 
  9 Kelly Burns                  Mount Saint            1:05.47   3 
 10 Riley Bermingham             Hamburg                1:06.27   2 
 11 Jadyen Mann                  Tapestry Cha           1:08.34   2 
 12 Victoria Florczak            St. Mary's H           1:08.38   1 
 13 Jessica Aceti                Tonawanda HS           1:08.69   2 
 14 Alyssa Amirato               Depew                  1:09.27   1 
 15 Emma Feinen                  Tonawanda HS           1:09.99   1 
 16 Lauren Lassiter              Williamsvill           1:10.87   2 
 17 Janie George                 Frontier               1:11.30   2 
 18 Brianna Nosal                Depew                  1:11.46   1 
 19 Arianna Marra                Mount Saint            1:12.72   2 
 20 Kelly Cleversly              St. Mary's H           1:14.67   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   51.61  5/14/2016   Connor Fuller, Lancaster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elijah Kerner                Lancaster                51.68   3 
  2 Chase Gross                  Tonawanda HS             51.94   3 
  3 Joshua Peron                 Frontier                 52.92   3 
  4 Conor Long                   Hamburg                  53.10   3 
  5 TyeRyan Burke                Hamburg                  53.77   3 
  6 D'Angelo Shankle             Tapestry Cha             53.78   2 
  7 Zach Brainard                Lancaster                54.16   2 
  8 Ryan Clark                   Tonawanda HS             55.26   3 
  9 Andrew Corra                 St. Joes                 55.97   2 
 10 Jon Rucinski                 Canisius                 56.22   3 
 11 David Bubb                   Williamsvill             56.51   2 
 12 Andrew Nigrelli              Canisius                 56.66   3 
 13 Conor Bartlo                 Canisius                 57.28   2 
 14 Tyree Eldridge               Tapestry Cha             58.53   2 
 15 Jadon McCartney              St. Mary's H             59.37   1 
 16 Joe Bohlman                  Cardinal Oha             59.41   1 
 17 Jared Kapuszcak              Sweet Home               59.48   2 
 18 Kyle Schaffstall             St. Mary's H             59.52   1 
 19 James Daye                   St. Joes               1:00.04   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:19.54  5/14/2016   Gabrielle Orie, Nardin Acade              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Zielinski             Hamburg                2:24.27   2 
  2 Amberlee Robertson           Williamsvill           2:25.05   2 
  3 Julia Martin                 Nardin Acade           2:26.24   2 
  4 Molly Kabza                  Hamburg                2:30.14   2 
  5 Ella Dileo                   Nardin Acade           2:32.32   2 
  6 Sarah Fiorello               Frontier               2:34.24   2 
  7 Victoria Rohrdanz            Lancaster              2:34.81   2 
  8 Rachel Martin                Nardin Acade           2:37.86   2 
  9 Sarah Mehani                 Sweet Home             2:38.45   1 
 10 Alexis Johnson               Tapestry Cha           2:44.19   1 
 11 Celia Rahill                 Mount Saint            2:44.54   1 
 12 Tabitha Wechter              Lancaster              2:46.33   1 
 13 Ava Campolo                  Sweet Home             2:47.50   1 
 14 Kayla Leo                    St. Mary's H           2:47.61   2 
 15 Montana Tysiac               Frontier               2:53.60   1 
 16 Alyssa King                  Tonawanda HS           2:59.84   1 
 17 Megan Frawley                Mount Saint            3:02.03   1 
 18 Theresa Kaus                 Depew                  3:11.09   1 
 19 Isabelle Beach               Depew                  3:16.89   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:06.22  5/14/2016   Matt Skakal, Lancaster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben Szymanski                Frontier               1:58.11   2 
  2 Matt Skakal                  Lancaster              2:00.76   2 
  3 Fridrik Diehl                Frontier               2:02.96   2 
  4 Owen George                  Lancaster              2:04.44   2 
  5 Sam Young                    Lancaster              2:06.09   2 
  6 Mac Granto                   Canisius               2:08.00   2 
  7 Lucas Beyer                  Canisius               2:09.97   2 
  8 Cullen Tonge                 Timon                  2:10.11   1 
  9 Conor Termini                Hamburg                2:11.80   2 
 10 Jonathan Lacey               Williamsvill           2:15.61   2 
 11 Keyshawn White               Tapestry Cha           2:18.03   2 
 12 Alex Hartman                 St. Joes               2:18.35   1 
 13 Evan Hilbert                 St. Joes               2:19.55   1 
 14 Elijah Lavarnway             St. Mary's H           2:21.60   1 
 15 Blake Smith                  Sweet Home             2:21.64   1 
 16 Tyrell Whitaker              Tapestry Cha           2:22.13   1 
 17 Jacob Lipa                   Depew                  2:45.77   1 
 18 Ian Herbst                   Depew                  2:45.81   1 
 -- Collin Gerlach               Sweet Home                 DNF   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:10.53  5/14/2016   Alyssa Oviasogie, Williamsvill            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Cook                   Williamsvill           1:08.94   2 
  2 Megan Galenski               Lancaster              1:10.01   2 
  3 Maria Wild                   Lancaster              1:11.66   2 
  4 Hannah Lane                  Nardin Acade           1:13.97   2 
  5 shelby burgess               Frontier               1:14.87   2 
  6 Maxine Wishman               Williamsvill           1:19.01   2 
  7 Callie Caligiuri             Frontier               1:20.02   2 
  8 Libby Benzer                 St. Mary's H           1:21.02   1 
  9 Samantha Kurdziel            Tonawanda HS           1:34.89   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   57.61  5/14/2016   Steven Neumaier, Lancaster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derian Rowe                  Williamsvill             59.01   2 
  2 Jared Rogalski               Lancaster                59.50   2 
  3 Hunter Barnes                Hamburg                1:04.57   2 
  4 Ryan Gardner                 Tonawanda HS           1:05.98   2 
  5 Dylan Winkel                 Lancaster              1:06.28   2 
  6 Walter Galey                 Frontier               1:06.64   2 
  7 Bryan Barker                 Tonawanda HS           1:08.09   1 
  8 Brendan Murty                St. Mary's H           1:10.04   1 
  9 Mitch Cole                   Hamburg                1:10.41   2 
 10 Ethan Craddock               St. Mary's H           1:14.41   1 
 11 Stephen Kaus                 Depew                  1:23.20   1 
 12 Edward Heine                 Depew                  1:26.49   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   25.35  5/14/2016   Jenna Crean, Orchard Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nia Stevens                  Tapestry Cha             25.11   3 
  2 Taylor Hunter                Tapestry Cha             25.97   3 
  3 Amanda Konieczny             Lancaster                26.81   3 
  4 Colonie Chaney               Nardin Acade             27.66   3 
  5 Madelyn Kruzka               Hamburg                  27.79   3 
  6 Chalise Brundrige            Cardinal Oha             27.97   2 
  7 Charlotte Reczek             Hamburg                  28.26   3 
  8 Nikki Khatab                 Frontier                 28.38   2 
  9 Brianna Millender            Sweet Home               28.47   2 
 10 Lauren Szanyi                Nardin Acade             28.61   3 
 11 Kayla Bestpitch              St. Mary's H             28.87   2 
 12 Kendyl Kerner                Lancaster                28.87   3 
 13 Morgan Appelgate             Cardinal Oha             29.70   1 
 14 Brianna Nosal                Depew                    29.99   2 
 15 gina pelligra                Mount Saint              30.20   2 
 16 Leah Cray                    Frontier                 30.31   2 
 17 Jessica Aceti                Tonawanda HS             30.95   2 
 18 Olivia Thornton              Depew                    31.46   1 
 19 Gabby Smith                  Mount Saint              33.35   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   23.78  5/14/2016   Jesse Kucewicz, Lancaster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daquan Hunt                  St. Mary's H             22.56   3 
  2 Dave Farace                  Lancaster                22.90   3 
  3 Chase Gross                  Tonawanda HS             23.02   3 
  4 Odell Sanchez                Lancaster                23.33   3 
  5 Jaylin Curry                 Tapestry Cha             23.43   3 
  6 Jon Hawes                    Hamburg                  23.79   3 
  7 Cameron Wilson               Tapestry Cha             23.99   2 
  8 Josh Thermidor               St. Joes                 24.05   2 
  9 Ryan Clark                   Tonawanda HS             24.37   3 
 10 Andres Picado                Cardinal Oha             24.38   2 
 11 Austin Walsh                 St. Mary's H             24.48   2 
 12 David Morgan                 St. Joes                 24.73   2 
 13 Ishmail Fairclough           Canisius                 25.06   2 
 14 Nicholas Burch               Williamsvill             25.40   1 
 15 Liam Doyle                   Hamburg                  25.58   1 
 16 Elysee Hirwa                 Cardinal Oha             25.71   2 
 17 Max Murray                   Canisius                 26.01   2 
 18 Luke Fielitz                 Frontier                 26.57   1 
 19 Derrick Kenyon               Sweet Home               26.84   1 
 20 Desmond Turner               Depew                    27.07   1 
 21 Raphael Kobti                Sweet Home               27.66   1 
 22 Andres Pyc                   Depew                    27.74   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:10.09  5/14/2016   Nardin Academy, Nardin Acade             
                          J Dirr, A Graber, D Orie, G Orie                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamsville South  'A'                           10:00.38  
     1) Molly Moore                     2) Sam Vahue                      
     3) Grace Malinowski                4) Sarah Cook                     
  2 Nardin Academy  'A'                                10:18.41  
     1) Ella Dileo                      2) Grace Brach                    
     3) Danielle Orie                   4) Gabrielle Orie                 
  3 Hamburg  'A'                                       10:24.83  
     1) Molly Kabza                     2) Morgan Lewis                   
     3) Madeline Maurer                 4) Rachel Zielinski               
  4 Frontier  'A'                                      10:59.13  
     1) Sarah Fiorello                  2) Claire Kruszka                 
     3) Kelly Reinhard                  4) Abby Clouden                   
  5 Depew  'A'                                         11:35.15  
     1) Alyssa Amirato                  2) Julianna Labruna               
     3) Kaitlin Whalen                  4) Emily Kasprzak                 
  6 Mount Saint Mary Aca  'A'                          11:43.53  
     1) Anna Hayes                      2) Celia Rahill                   
     3) Julie Quebral                   4) Elizabeth Strott               
  7 Lancaster  'A'                                     12:03.16  
     1) Annabelle Vogl                  2) McKEnzie Kilanowski            
     3) Claudia Smistek                 4) Corrine Olson                  
  8 Tonawanda HS  'A'                                  12:54.86  
     1) Elizabeth Bukoskey              2) Autumn Bukoskey                
     3) Alyssa King                     4) Samantha Kurdziel              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:36.48  5/14/2016   Orchard Park, Orchard Park                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frontier  'A'                                       8:40.76  
     1) Joshua Peron                    2) Fridrik Diehl                  
     3) Joey Groth                      4) Ben Szymanski                  
  2 Depew  'A'                                          9:29.65  
     1) Dean Godios                     2) Joey Amirato                   
     3) Jacob DiGiacomo                 4) David Russo                    
  3 Lancaster  'A'                                      9:32.68  
     1) Chris Krull                     2) Justin Hinsken                 
     3) sam Auria                       4) Nate Lawrence                  
  4 Hamburg  'A'                                        9:47.13  
     1) Emmet Callahan                  2) Jack Lacina                    
     3) Conor Termini                   4) Stephen Gabor                  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   51.41  5/14/2016   Tapestry Charter, Tapestry Cha              
                       K Bostic, T Hunter, E Dunnigan, N Stevens         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tapestry Charter  'A'                                 50.54   2 
     1) Kim Bostic                      2) Taylor Hunter                  
     3) Mirielle Ngoopos                4) Nia Stevens                    
  2 Lancaster  'A'                                        51.72   2 
     1) Amanda Konieczny                2) Sarina Hanger                  
     3) Ava Gervan                      4) alison Wojciechowski           
  3 Nardin Academy  'A'                                   54.34   2 
     1) Mandy Bushway                   2) Lauren Szanyi                  
     3) Natalie Jerge                   4) Colonie Chaney                 
  4 St. Mary's HS - Lancaster  'A'                        55.35   2 
     1) Erin Hufford                    2) Kathryn Vogl                   
     3) Victoria Florczak               4) Kayla Bestpitch                
  5 Hamburg  'A'                                          55.99   2 
     1) Madelyn Kruzka                  2) Anjulyn Hvisdak                
     3) Kimberlyn Mumm                  4) Gabrielle Henneberg            
  6 Williamsville South  'A'                              56.99   1 
     1) Jai'Lyn Knight'Oliver           2) Katrin Gillhuber               
     3) Haleigh Moreno                  4) Sarah Bengart                  
  7 Depew  'A'                                          1:02.12   1 
     1) Stephanie Porter                2) Theresa Kaus                   
     3) Lauren Theriault                4) Isabelle Beach                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   47.59  5/14/2016   Lancaster, Lancaster                        
                       M Jaroslawsky, O Sanchez, K Stewart, J Kucewicz   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tapestry Charter  'A'                                 45.54   2 
     1) D'Angelo Shankle                2) Latrell Warner                 
     3) Cameron Wilson                  4) Jaylin Curry                   
  2 Tonawanda HS  'A'                                     46.42   2 
     1) Trey Lilly                      2) Chase Gross                    
     3) Ryan Clark                      4) John Forster                   
  3 Hamburg  'A'                                          47.02   2 
     1) Kole Taylor                     2) Nick Hafner                    
     3) Nate Capasso                    4) TyeRyan Burke                  
  4 Lancaster  'A'                                        47.20   2 
     1) Cooper Zak                      2) Ethan Moore                    
     3) Nick Cimino                     4) Joe Darone                     
  5 St. Mary's HS - Lancaster  'A'                        47.75   2 
     1) Jadon McCartney                 2) Jashawn Collins                
     3) Matt Vallone                    4) Austin Walsh                   
  6 Sweet Home  'A'                                       50.67   2 
     1) Evan John                       2) Derrick Kenyon                 
     3) Anthony Nguyen                  4) Jared Kapuszcak                
  7 Depew  'A'                                            55.68   2 
     1) Kyle Kavanagh                   2) Jacob Lipa                     
     3) Edward Heine                    4) Stephen Kaus                   
 -- St. Joes  'A'                                            DQ   2  out of zone
     1) David Morgan                    2) Robert Russell                 
     3) Josh Thermidor                  4) Trevor Conschafter             
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:24.55  5/14/2016   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         S Burgard, M Foster, O Gervan, M Galenski         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                      4:17.79   2 
     1) Morgan Foster                   2) Sydney Burgard                 
     3) Julia Vanaskie                  4) Olivia Gervan                  
  2 Nardin Academy  'A'                                 4:24.92   2 
     1) Grace Van Vessem                2) Julia Martin                   
     3) Hannah Lane                     4) Mandy Bushway                  
  3 Hamburg  'A'                                        4:25.50   2 
     1) Erin Quinlivan                  2) Charlotte Reczek               
     3) Rachel Zielinski                4) Riley Bermingham               
  4 Williamsville South  'A'                            4:26.12   2 
     1) Kayla Schmidt                   2) Lauren Lassiter                
     3) Grace Malinowski                4) Sarah Cook                     
  5 Tapestry Charter  'A'                               4:31.48   1 
     1) Esquisite Dunnigan              2) Jadyen Mann                    
     3) Malinda Sanders                 4) Alexis Johnson                 
  6 Mount Saint Mary Aca  'A'                           4:43.11   1 
     1) Arianna Marra                   2) Kelly Burns                    
     3) Anna Hayes                      4) Rayven Johnson                 
  7 Tonawanda HS  'A'                                   4:43.13   2 
     1) Emma Feinen                     2) Elisa Heldeskard               
     3) Hannah Hamill                   4) Jessica Aceti                  
  8 Sweet Home  'A'                                     4:44.59   2 
     1) Brianna Bucello                 2) Jordyn Waller                  
     3) Sarah Mehani                    4) Ava Campolo                    
  9 St. Mary's HS - Lancaster  'A'                      4:47.48   1 
     1) Kayla Leo                       2) Clare Pivarunas                
     3) Emersyn Szczesniak              4) Libby Benzer                   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:39.73  5/14/2016   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         T Compo, P Myers, C Fuller, E Kerner              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frontier  'A'                                       3:35.09   2 
     1) Joshua Peron                    2) Fridrik Diehl                  
     3) Connor O'Brien                  4) Ben Szymanski                  
  2 Hamburg  'A'                                        3:40.89   2 
     1) Conor Long                      2) Nick Hafner                    
     3) Matt Hess                       4) Kole Taylor                    
  3 Williamsville South  'A'                            3:44.54   2 
     1) Harrison Higgins                2) Roman Price                    
     3) Derian Rowe                     4) Dave Bergamasco                
  4 Lancaster  'A'                                      3:47.02   2 
     1) Kyle Bobeck                     2) Malachi Steger                 
     3) Nick Wolcott                    4) Griffin Vendetti               
  5 Canisius  'A'                                       3:53.38   2 
     1) Jon Rucinski                    2) Andrew Nigrelli                
     3) Frano Rados                     4) David Pfaff                    
  6 Tapestry Charter  'A'                               3:56.82   2 
     1) Tyree Eldridge                  2) Tyrell Whitaker                
     3) Elias Carter-Faires             4) Keyshawn White                 
  7 St. Mary's HS - Lancaster  'A'                      4:08.89   1 
     1) Brendan Murty                   2) Elijah Lavarnway               
     3) Kyle Schaffstall                4) Jadon McCartney                
  8 Sweet Home  'A'                                     4:16.29   1 
     1) Jared Kapuszcak                 2) Jacob Weissenburg              
     3) Justin Boucher                  4) Raphael Kobti                  
  9 Depew  'A'                                          4:37.69   1 
     1) Desmond Turner                  2) Ian Herbst                     
     3) Steve Paolini                   4) Andres Pyc                     
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record:   15-07.75  5/14/2016   Kayla Myers, Williamsvill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathryn Vogl                 St. Mary's H          15-06.00  
  2 Hannah Lane                  Nardin Acade          14-11.50  
  3 Gwen Goldowski               Frontier              14-06.75  
  4 Kayla Bestpitch              St. Mary's H          14-01.50  
  5 Julianna Pellicano           Nardin Acade          14-01.25  
  6 Amanda Konieczny             Lancaster             13-10.50  
  7 Allison Busha                Nardin Acade          13-08.50  
  8 Chalise Brundrige            Cardinal Oha          13-02.75  
  9 Ava Gervan                   Lancaster             13-01.50  
 10 Jordyn Waller                Sweet Home            12-08.75  
 11 Olivia Thornton              Depew                 12-04.25  
 12 Gabrielle Henneberg          Hamburg               11-09.50  
 13 Mia Zuchlewski               Mount Saint           11-05.75  
 14 Kaelyn Smith                 Hamburg               11-03.75  
 15 Emma Feinen                  Tonawanda HS          11-01.50  
 16 Lauren Theriault             Depew                 11-00.25  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record:   20-05  5/14/2016   Dylan Birzon, Williamsvill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JP Bobak                     Canisius              21-03.50  
  2 Jeremy Herrington            Hamburg               20-02.50  
  3 Fridrik Diehl                Frontier              19-08.00  
  4 Alex Andrzejewski            Hamburg               19-04.00  
  5 Matt Nowak                   Lancaster             19-03.50  
  6 John Forster                 Tonawanda HS          19-03.00  
  7 Josh Thermidor               St. Joes              19-02.75  
  8 Robert Russell               St. Joes              18-04.00  
  9 Max Murray                   Canisius              18-01.50  
 10 Josh Porter                  Depew                 17-06.75  
 11 Brendan Murty                St. Mary's H          17-01.75  
 12 Joe Bohlman                  Cardinal Oha          16-10.00  
 13 Evan John                    Sweet Home            16-08.75  
 13 Zach Brainard                Lancaster             16-08.75  
 15 Kyle Kavanagh                Depew                 14-09.50  
 16 Raphael Kobti                Sweet Home            14-03.25  
 -- Alex Taylor                  Tonawanda HS               DNF  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record:   34-08.50  5/14/2016   Alyssa Oviasogie, Williamsvill           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathryn Vogl                 St. Mary's H          33-07.50  
  2 Erin Hufford                 St. Mary's H          32-04.50  
  3 Julianna Pellicano           Nardin Acade          32-00.50  
  4 Jordyn Waller                Sweet Home            31-09.25  
  5 Alyssa Harrington            Cardinal Oha          31-03.00  
  6 Julie Au                     Lancaster             30-10.50  
  7 Hannah Lane                  Nardin Acade          29-11.25  
  8 Bridget Vogl                 St. Mary's H          29-06.50  
  9 Celia Rahill                 Mount Saint           29-05.25  
 10 Hannah Kufel                 Lancaster             28-06.75  
 11 Allison Busha                Nardin Acade          28-04.00  
 12 Elisa Heldeskard             Tonawanda HS          25-09.50  
 13 Georgia Corbett              Tonawanda HS          25-02.50  
 -- Janai Murray                 Tapestry Cha              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record:   39-11.50  5/14/2016   Taj Shaw, Orchard Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Andrzejewski            Hamburg               41-01.50  
  2 Miles Hunter                 Tapestry Cha          39-09.75  
  3 Matt Nowak                   Lancaster             39-04.00  
  4 Joshua Peron                 Frontier              39-02.25  
  5 Jeremy Herrington            Hamburg               39-00.50  
  6 Adam Pohrte                  St. Joes              38-04.50  
  7 Aiden Zerkowski              Lancaster             38-02.50  
  8 Max Murray                   Canisius              36-10.50  
  9 Taryll Sigler                St. Joes              35-07.50  
 10 C J Masters                  Cardinal Oha          34-11.00  
 11 Collin Coburn                Depew                 34-10.25  
 12 Michael Towns                Tapestry Cha          32-08.75  
 13 Josh Porter                  Depew                 32-08.00  
 14 Jacob Was                    St. Mary's H          31-05.00  
 -- Alex Buczynski               Canisius                    DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record:   36-09  5/14/2016   Brianna McKenzie, Lancaster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arleasia McGee               Sweet Home            36-05.75  
  2 Brianna McKenzie             Lancaster             36-01.75  
  3 Natalia Surdej               Lancaster             32-10.25  
  4 Shea Warren                  The Park School       32-06.75  
  5 Olivia George                Lancaster             32-05.00  
  6 Maryam Akaic                 Tapestry Cha          31-10.25  
  7 savanah ditto                Frontier              30-01.50  
  8 amanda crafts                Frontier              30-00.50  
  9 Jess Spence                  Williamsvill          27-10.00  
 10 Kaylee Guy                   Williamsvill          26-10.00  
 11 Christina Spira              Nardin Acade          25-10.25  
 12 Alex Herman                  Nardin Acade          25-00.00  
 13 Eleonor Clarke               Hamburg               24-00.75  
 14 Tori Wipperman               St. Mary's H          23-03.00  
 15 Keyarra Smith                Mount Saint           21-03.75  
 16 Stephanie Denman             Sweet Home            21-00.00  
 17 Dayna Daugherty              Tonawanda HS          20-10.50  
 18 Erin Hibbert                 Mount Saint           20-05.25  
 19 Alyssa Heisler               Depew                 19-11.25  
 20 Lauren Zielinski             Hamburg               18-07.50  
 21 Jessica Trottman             Tonawanda HS          16-08.75  
 22 Cora Stoddard                Depew                 14-09.25  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record:   60-04  5/14/2016   Colin Blair, Lancaster                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Surdej                   Lancaster             55-00.75  
  2 Paul Kemsley                 Lancaster             51-02.50  
  3 Mark Thomas                  Williamsvill          49-10.00  
  4 Andy Pietrantoni             Lancaster             46-02.75  
  5 Caleb Nickens                Sweet Home            43-09.75  
  6 Noah Williams                Canisius              43-03.75  
  7 Travis Porterfield           Williamsvill          42-08.75  
  8 Michon Dudley                Cardinal Oha          40-02.00  
  9 Joe Dubill                   Hamburg               40-01.50  
 10 Ethan Stewart                Williamsvill          39-08.75  
 11 Will Gross                   St. Joes              39-07.25  
 12 Tyler Doty                   St. Joes              38-09.75  
 13 Micah Tesegai-Moore          St. Joes              37-00.25  
 14 Nicholas Ruff                Tonawanda HS          36-04.75  
 15 Robert Ernst                 Frontier              35-08.50  
 16 John Haberman                Hamburg               34-11.00  
 17 Bradly Smith                 Frontier              34-09.00  
 18 Chris Chojnacki              Canisius              34-05.50  
 19 Brady Lock                   Sweet Home            34-04.50  
 20 Josh Fontaine                St. Mary's H          32-09.00  
 21 Nigel Williams               Cardinal Oha          31-08.00  
 22 James Wilson                 Tapestry Cha          29-08.75  
 23 Nick Schielke                Depew                 28-07.00  
 24 Robert Heine                 Depew                 26-11.50  
 25 Austin Christopher           Tapestry Cha          26-09.25  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record:   136-10  5/14/2016   Brianna McKenzie, Lancaster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna McKenzie             Lancaster               128-10  
  2 Olivia George                Lancaster               112-07  
  3 Ashley Andrews               Lancaster               107-08  
  4 Eleonor Clarke               Hamburg                  99-09  
  5 Shea Warren                  The Park School          96-04  
  6 Arleasia McGee               Sweet Home               95-08  
  7 savanah ditto                Frontier                 94-07  
  8 Kaylee Guy                   Williamsvill             93-06  
  9 Haley Wipperman              St. Mary's H             84-02  
 10 amanda crafts                Frontier                 81-09  
 11 Maryam Akaic                 Tapestry Cha             81-08  
 12 Tori Wipperman               St. Mary's H             74-03  
 13 Alex Herman                  Nardin Acade             73-05  
 14 Alyssa Heisler               Depew                    68-08  
 15 Jess Spence                  Williamsvill             67-02  
 16 Erin Hibbert                 Mount Saint              65-05  
 17 Lauren Zielinski             Hamburg                  63-03  
 18 Dayna Daugherty              Tonawanda HS             61-08  
 19 Judy Spira                   Nardin Acade             61-07  
 20 Isabella Cross               Tapestry Cha             55-08  
 21 Keyarra Smith                Mount Saint              55-01  
 22 Cora Stoddard                Depew                    47-07  
 23 Stephanie Denman             Sweet Home               47-04  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record:   178-07  5/14/2016   Colin Blair, Lancaster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Kemsley                 Lancaster               153-00  
  2 Tyler Doty                   St. Joes                144-07  
  3 Jon Surdej                   Lancaster               141-00  
  4 Mark Thomas                  Williamsvill            138-04  
  5 Joe Dubill                   Hamburg                 132-09  
  6 Caleb Nickens                Sweet Home              131-03  
  7 Andy Pietrantoni             Lancaster               130-10  
  8 Ethan Stewart                Williamsvill            128-04  
  9 John Haberman                Hamburg                 116-10  
 10 Jack Sargent                 Frontier                110-07  
 11 Will Gross                   St. Joes                 99-04  
 12 Bradly Smith                 Frontier                 94-01  
 13 James Wilson                 Tapestry Cha             93-08  
 14 Nicholas Ruff                Tonawanda HS             83-09  
 15 Noah Williams                Canisius                 79-07  
 16 Khalial Beaver               Tapestry Cha             74-08  
 17 Robert Heine                 Depew                    69-11  
 18 Nick Schielke                Depew                    63-11  
 19 Brady Lock                   Sweet Home               61-02  
 -- Micah Tesegai-Moore          St. Joes                  FOUL  
 -- Josh Fontaine                St. Mary's H              FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record:    5-03  5/14/2016   Olivia Gervan, Lancaster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Gervan                Lancaster              5-03.00  
  2 amanda crafts                Frontier               4-10.00  
  3 Maria Pesany                 Lancaster              4-06.00  
  4 Alyssa Amirato               Depew                  4-04.00  
  5 Lauren Lassiter              Williamsvill          J4-04.00  
  6 Olivia Thornton              Depew                 J4-04.00  
  7 Elisa Heldeskard             Tonawanda HS           4-02.00  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record:    5-10  5/14/2016   Jon Ruggiero, Lancaster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aiden Zerkowski              Lancaster              5-11.00  
  2 Noah Gerstein                Lancaster              5-08.00  
  3 Daquan Hunt                  St. Mary's H           5-06.00  
 -- Miles Hunter                 Tapestry Cha                NH  
 -- Emanuel Truehart             Tapestry Cha                NH  
 -- Hunter Barnes                Hamburg                     NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lancaster                  138        2) Nardin Academy             83   
    3) Tapestry Charter            51        4) Williamsville South        50   
    5) Hamburg                     48        6) St. Mary's HS - Lancaster  46   
    7) Sweet Home                  37        8) Frontier                   32   
    9) Depew                       11       10) Cardinal OHara              9   
   11) Holland CSD                  8       11) Mount Saint Mary Aca        8   
   13) The Park School              6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lancaster                  146        2) Hamburg                    93   
    3) Frontier                    76        4) Williamsville South        54   
    5) Tonawanda HS                33        6) Tapestry Charter           26   
    6) St. Mary's HS - Lancaster   26        8) Canisius                   23   
    9) Depew                       18       10) St. Joes                   10   
   11) Sweet Home                   4       11) Holland CSD                 4   
   11) Cardinal OHara               4