LIVE RESULTS

www.vsathletics.com

Use coupon code "trackqua" to receive 15% of online purchases

Setion Cathloic XC Invitational 

Event 1  Mixed 1 Mile Run CC 1 & 2 Grade
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 1Mile Mile Run                                                   
  1 Swanseger, Haley          W2 Saint James            7:50.86    1             
  2 Zielinski, Sabera         W2 Wattsburg              8:01.48                  
  3 Kuhl, Brea                W2 Wattsburg              8:08.34                  
  4 Abbott, Emily             W2 Saint George           8:14.71                  
  5 Harward, Cate             W2 Learning Center        8:15.28    2             
  6 Currier, Kylee            W1 Northwest              8:47.46                  
  7 Hamilton, Charley         W1 Saint James            8:52.04    3             
  8 King, Audrey              W1 Learning Center        8:58.17    4             
  9 Justik, Mira              W2 Saint James            8:59.23    5             
 10 Cicora, Willow            W2 Learning Center        9:03.93    6             
 11 Riehl, Emma               W2 Learning Center        9:06.22    7             
 12 Errigo, Maria             W2 Saint James            9:08.52    8             
 13 McClymonds, Kyra          W1 Seagertown             9:36.01                  
 14 Dudenhoeffer, Anna        W1 Olp                    9:59.53                  
 15 Staaf, Lucy               W2 Seton Catholic        10:07.15                  
 16 Spencer, Addisyn          W2 Seagertown            10:08.69                  
 17 Sheatz, Maleah            W2 Seton Catholic        10:25.11                  
 18 Ray, Kameron              W2 Wattsburg             10:51.03                  
 19 Passila, Anniston         W1 Seton Catholic        10:53.28                  
 20 Young, Ellie              W1 Lca                   11:06.77                  
 21 Mehler, Genevieve         W1 Learning Center       11:14.52    9             
 22 Simmerman, Sophia         W1 Seton Catholic        11:18.83                  
 23 Skrzypczak, Morgan        W2 Saint James           12:11.62   10             
 24 May, Leah                 W1 Wattsburg             12:43.27                  
 25 Erde, Stella              W2 Learning Center       12:51.15   11             
Results - Men 1Mile Mile Run                                                     
  1 Zielinski, Wesley         M2 Wattsburg              7:26.64    1             
  2 Nies, Anthony             M2 Saint James            7:35.85                  
  3 Hawley, Gage              M2 Wattsburg              7:47.30    2             
  4 Grenaway, William         M2 Blessed Sacrament      8:05.92                  
  5 Morrow, Derek             M2 Learning Center        8:13.93    3             
  6 Shchouchkoff, Justin      M1 Saint George           8:34.86                  
  7 Wetzel, Sawyer            M2 Wattsburg              8:39.20    4             
  8 Ross, Bryson              M2 Blessed Sacrament      8:48.60                  
  9 Brown, Cash               M1 Learning Center        8:50.32    5             
 10 Staaf, Jackson            M2 Seton Catholic         8:57.46                  
 11 Szymanski, Lucas          M1 Saint James            8:58.17                  
 12 Honard, Ayden             M1 Seton Catholic         9:10.11                  
 13 Galkowski, Eli            M1 Wattsburg              9:32.44    6             
 14 Kreger, Carter            M1 Wattsburg              9:47.49    7             
 15 Haskins, Xander           M1 Learning Center        9:55.49    8             
 16 May, Cincere              M1 Wattsburg             10:15.32    9             
 17 Hamilton, Benjamin        M2 Seton Catholic        10:16.37                  
 18 Howles, Noah              M2 Learning Center       10:44.29   10             
 19 Barnes, Jake              M1 Wattsburg             11:05.01   11             
 20 Cass, Ben                 M1 Learning Center       12:24.76   12             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1Mile Mile Run                                                     
   1 Wattsburg                    20    1    2    4    6    7    9   11          
      Total Time:    43:13.07                                                    
         Average:     8:38.62                                                    
   2 Learning Center              38    3    5    8   10   12                    
      Total Time:    50:08.79                                                    
         Average:    10:01.76                                                    
Results - Women 1Mile Mile Run                                                   
   1 Saint James                  27    1    3    5    8   10                    
      Total Time:    47:02.27                                                    
         Average:     9:24.46                                                    
   2 Learning Center              28    2    4    6    7    9   11               
      Total Time:    46:38.12                                                    
         Average:     9:19.63                                      
Event 2  Mixed 1 Mile Run CC 3 & 4 Grade
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 1Mile Mile Run                                                   
  1 Johnson, Anna             W3 Saint George           6:42.80                  
  2 Bland, Myla               W4 Seagertown             6:56.85                  
  3 McCormick, Lauren         W3 Saint George           7:02.90                  
  4 Nies, Leah                W3 Saint James            7:08.34                  
  5 Kosiorek, Graci           W4 Wattsburg              7:11.99    1             
  6 Kuhn, Brenna              W4 Wattsburg              7:20.55    2             
  7 Zeigler, Olivia           W4 Northwest              7:21.51                  
  8 Currier, Rylee            W4 Northwest              7:34.25                  
  9 May, Mimi                 W3 Wattsburg              7:46.56    3             
 10 Barnhart, Ashlyn          W4 Wattsburg              7:47.94    4             
 11 Hlifka, Jillian           W4 Saint James            7:59.41                  
 12 Hawley, Lilly             W3 Wattsburg              8:09.05    5             
 13 Luteran, Ava              W4 Seton Catholic         8:11.94    6             
 14 Posey, Erica              W4 West End               8:13.07                  
 15 Powers, Brooke            W3 Saint George           8:13.94                  
 16 Anthony, Izzabella        W3 Learning Center        8:34.71                  
 17 Davis, Olivia             W8 Seton Catholic         8:36.81    7             
 18 Coleman, Jessence         W3 Saint James            8:58.21                  
 19 Taylor, Kendall           W3 Saint James            9:08.39                  
 20 Hughes, Eleanor           W3 Seagertown             9:22.08                  
 21 Passila, Lillyann         W4 Seton Catholic         9:31.11    8             
 22 Flcik, Laurel             W3 Lca                    9:38.76                  
 23 Mehler, Madelyn           W4 Learning Center       10:47.46                  
 24 Sutton, Emma              W4 Seton Catholic        11:08.34    9             
 25 Stoll, Lillian            W3 Learning Center       11:11.90                  
 26 Taylor, Hayden            W3 Wattsburg             11:12.21   10             
 27 Ertman, Maria             W4 Wattsburg             11:18.59   11             
 28 Staaf, Gracie             W3 Seton Catholic        12:02.15   12             
 29 Geiger, Laina             W4 Seagertown            12:51.44                  
Results - Men 1Mile Mile Run                                                     
  1 Shaw, Owen                M4 Learning Center        6:49.23    1             
  2 Zacks, Issaac             M4 Wattsburg              6:54.96    2             
  3 Farrell, Owen             M4 Wattsburg              6:55.68    3             
  4 Dill, Owen                M3 Learning Center        7:03.57    4             
  5 Miller, Seamus            M4 Learning Center        7:05.93    5             
  6 Abbott, Jacob             M4 Saint George           7:07.46                  
  7 Coleman, Dupreem          M4 Saint James            7:09.09    6             
  8 Allen, Xavier             M3 Lca                    7:19.23                  
  9 Pushchak, Avery           M3 Wattsburg              7:19.46    7             
 10 Fuchs, Claus              M4 Luther Memorial        7:19.97                  
 11 Williams, Jack            M4 Seagertown             7:22.79    8             
 12 Jackson, Max              M3 Learning Center        7:23.89    9             
 13 Hamilton, Milo            M3 Saint James            7:31.64   10             
 14 Musone, Jack              M4 Erie City Youth        7:35.09                  
 15 Ewings, Evan              M3 Wattsburg              7:38.86   11             
 16 Dunkle, Graham            M4 Learning Center        7:40.00   12             
 17 Link, Zachary             M3 Learning Center        7:56.37   13             
 18 English, Sam              M3 Saint George           8:00.53                  
 19 Burlingham, James         M4 Wattsburg              8:01.25   14             
 20 Barrios, Jorge            M3 Saint James            8:06.36   15             
 21 Ivanic, Lukas             M3 Seagertown             8:15.72   16             
 22 Baldwin, Jack             M3 Seagertown             8:16.77   17             
 23 Bloeser, Miles            M3 Wattsburg              8:23.65   18             
 24 Barnes, Ethan             M3 Wattsburg              8:27.19   19             
 25 Gorman, Christopher       M4 Seton Catholic         8:30.68                  
 26 Szymanski, Noah           M4 Saint James            8:41.11   20             
 27 Cicora, Cooper            M4 Learning Center        8:59.43   21             
 28 Dudenhoeffer, Grant       M3 Olp                    9:01.21                  
 29 Amann, Michael            M4 Saint James            9:02.07   22             
 30 Brown, Cole               M4 Learning Center        9:04.43                  
 31 Douglas, Gavin            M4 Seagertown             9:13.12   23             
 32 Musone, Ben               M3 Erie City Youth        9:24.67                  
 33 Brauen, Drake             M3 Seagertown             9:30.20   24             
 34 Anthony, Aiden            M4 Learning Center       10:39.19                  
 35 Barrett, Cole             M3 Seton Catholic        11:58.14                  
 36 Coleman-Pierce, Del Mont   M Saint James           11:59.04   25             
 37 Sanner, Dakota            M4 Seagertown            12:25.96   26             
 38 Spencer, Rylan            M3 Seagertown            13:18.32   27             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1Mile Mile Run                                                     
   1 Learning Center              31    1    4    5    9   12   13   21          
      Total Time:    36:02.62                                                    
         Average:     7:12.53                                                    
   2 Wattsburg                    37    2    3    7   11   14   18   19          
      Total Time:    36:50.21                                                    
         Average:     7:22.05                                                    
   3 Saint James                  73    6   10   15   20   22   25               
      Total Time:    40:30.27                                                    
         Average:     8:06.06                                                    
   4 Seagertown                   88    8   16   17   23   24   26   27          
      Total Time:    42:38.60                                                    
         Average:     8:31.72                                                    
Results - Women 1Mile Mile Run                                                   
   1 Wattsburg                    15    1    2    3    4    5   10   11          
      Total Time:    38:16.09                                                    
         Average:     7:39.22                                                    
   2 Seton Catholic               42    6    7    8    9   12                    
      Total Time:    49:30.35                                                    
         Average:     9:54.07                                   
Event 3  Mixed 2 Mile Run CC 5 & 6 Grade
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 2Mile Mile Run                                                   
  1 Clark, Evelyn             W6 Northwest             12:32.94    1             
  2 Pettis, Addie             W6 Northwest             12:40.35    2             
  3 Pettis, Delaney           W6 Northwest             13:03.78    3             
  4 Johnston, Reagan          W5 Seton Catholic        13:44.38                  
  5 May, Joyelle              W5 Wattsburg             13:53.25    4             
  6 Lewis, Clarissa           W6 Olp                   13:59.79                  
  7 Zietz, Savannah           W5 Northwest             14:07.76    5             
  8 Coleman-Pierce, Haisalyn  W6 Saint James           14:08.70    6             
  9 Zeigler, Nicole           W6 Northwest             14:11.94    7             
 10 Liederbach, Payton        W6 Saint Stephen Sc      14:18.52                  
 11 Coppla, Natalia           W6 Seton Catholic        14:36.35                  
 12 Johnston, Kendal          W5 Seton Catholic        14:38.92                  
 13 Dill, Clare               W5 Learning Center       14:46.50                  
 14 Swanseger, Sophia         W5 Saint James           14:52.80    8             
 15 Skrzypczak, Savannah      W5 Saint James           15:10.87    9             
 16 Pinzok, Lilly             W5 Saint James           15:23.00   10             
 17 Puchchak, Averil          W6 Wattsburg             15:31.84   11             
 18 crotty, Lacey             W5 Saint James           15:36.61   12             
 19 Moffett, Leah             W6 Wattsburg             15:55.48   13             
 20 Justik, Arianna           W6 Saint James           16:00.00   14             
 21 Summerville, Natalie      W6 Northwest             16:01.42   15             
 22 Bloeser, Emily            W5 Wattsburg             16:01.96   16             
 23 Coleman-Pierce, Solei     W5 Saint James           16:05.88   17             
 24 Spencer, Emma             W6 Seagertown            16:22.23                  
 25 Morvay, Madison           W5 Wattsburg             16:24.75   18             
 26 Harakel, Camyrn           W6 Seagertown            16:25.11                  
 27 Hamilton, Ella            W5 Saint James           16:50.50                  
 28 Ladaika, Abby             W5 Saint James           17:03.45                  
 29 Taylor, Leah              W5 Saint James           17:07.45                  
 30 Pushchak, Aveta           W5 Wattsburg             17:10.46   19             
 31 Honard, Lydia             W5 Seton Catholic        19:09.37                  
 32 Pratt, Madison            W6 Seagertown            19:34.31                  
 33 Zinz, Tierman             W6 Learning Center       20:17.63                  
 34 Hromek, Gabby             W5 Wattsburg             20:43.56   20             
 35 Wiley, London             W5 Erie City Youth       21:05.07                  
 36 Ruef, Emilee              W5 Saint James           21:21.22                  
 37 Petroff, Ava              W6 Lca                   21:44.73                  
 38 Mannon, Rachel            W5 Lca                   21:47.29                  
 39 Dahlkemper, Charlotte     W5 Lca                   21:51.19                  
Results - Men 2Mile Mile Run                                                     
  1 Clark, James              M5 Northwest             12:05.85                  
  2 Johnson, Drew             M5 Saint George          12:23.00                  
  3 Galkowski, Anthony        M5 Wattsburg             12:28.53                  
  4 English, Will             M5 Saint George          12:28.53                  
  5 Schloss, Michael          M6 Saint Luke            13:14.56                  
  6 Brauen, Xander            M6 Seagertown            13:17.01    1             
  7 Gabbard, Alexander        M6 Strong Vincent        13:27.72                  
  8 Carroll, Israel           M5 Erie City Youth       13:31.19                  
  9 Dziurzynski, Aden         M5 Northwest             13:49.84                  
 10 Harrison, Ty              M6 Seton Catholic        14:12.43                  
 11 Grande, Rory              M5 Erie City Youth       14:13.78                  
 12 Lane, Gavin               M6 Saint James           14:17.10                  
 13 Helms, Xander             M5 Northwest             14:17.84                  
 14 Grande, Rocco             M6 Erie City Youth       14:28.40                  
 15 Hough, Alex               M5 Northwest             14:38.00                  
 16 Leuthold, Jaydon          M6 Erie City Youth       14:57.86                  
 17 Kaliszewski, Jackson      M6 Saint George          15:17.56                  
 18 Flynn, Liam               M6 Seagertown            15:28.81    2             
 19 Sample, Glenn             M6 Seagertown            15:48.07    3             
 20 Galkowski, Noah           M5 Wattsburg             15:49.12                  
 21 Bishop, Casey             M5 Seton Catholic        15:57.57                  
 22 Rosenthal, Zachary        M5 Erie Day School       16:14.64                  
 23 Dunkle, Nolan             M5 Learning Center       16:20.84                  
 24 Alex, Kamholtz             M Saint James           17:01.47                  
 25 Smith, Jack               M5 Seagertown            18:09.32    4             
 26 Perino, Noah              M6 Lca                   18:45.98                  
 27 Paden, Dominic            M6 Seagertown            19:14.11    5             
 28 Urbieta, Julian           M6 Strong Vincent        20:30.12                  
 29 Vazquez, Damien           M5 Saint James           20:39.64                  
 30 Sabruno, Nico             M5 Seagertown            20:54.94    6             
 31 Williams, Brady           M6 Seagertown            21:00.00    7             
 32 Coon, Nathan              M6 Seagertown            26:00.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2Mile Mile Run                                                     
   1 Seagertown                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:21:57.32                                                    
         Average:    16:23.47                                                    
Results - Women 2Mile Mile Run                                                   
   1 Northwest                    18    1    2    3    5    7   15               
      Total Time:  1:06:36.77                                                    
         Average:    13:19.36                                                    
   2 Saint James                  45    6    8    9   10   12   14   17          
      Total Time:  1:15:11.98                                                    
         Average:    15:02.40                                                    
   3 Wattsburg                    62    4   11   13   16   18   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:17:47.28                                                    
         Average:    15:33.46               
Event 4  Mixed 2 Mile Run CC 7 & 8 Grade
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 2Mile Mile Run                                         
  1 Pushchak, Ave             W8 Wattsburg             12:31.39        
  2 Clark, Emily              W8 Northwest             12:34.10        
  3 Liederbach, Kennedy       W8 Saint Stephen Sc      12:37.90        
  4 Barrett, Grace            W8 Seton Catholic        13:20.31        
  5 Galkowski, Addie          W8 Wattsburg             13:28.05        
  6 Pierce, Amillyonna        W8 Saint James           14:48.84        
  7 Burkett, Rosaria          W8 Seton Catholic        14:54.33        
  8 Kosco, Octavia            W7 Seton Catholic        15:04.13        
  9 Allen, Isabella           W7 Lca                   18:03.47        
 10 Leuthold, Rihanna         W8 Strong Vincent        20:11.43        
Results - Men 2Mile Mile Run                                           
  1 Handzel, Noah             M8 Blessed Sacrament     11:11.11        
  2 Werner, Michael           M8 Wattsburg             11:55.27        
  3 Bruni, Antonio            M7 Saint James           12:29.08        
  4 Vrenna, Evan              M8 Saint James           12:32.99        
  5 Fuchs, Kallan             M7 Strong Vincent        12:38.87        
  6 Flick, Heath              M8 Lca                   13:01.86        
  7 Gingrich, Jacob           M8 Seneca                13:02.66        
  8 Sipple, Evan              M8 Saint Jude            13:18.25        
  9 Woodring, Bradley          M Saint James           13:35.74        
 10 Sauers, Logan             M6 Saint Jude            14:16.86        
 11 Burkett, James            M7 Seton Catholic        14:53.35        
 12 Taylor, Landon            M8 Wattsburg             15:09.27        
 13 Sauers, Cameron           M8 Saint Jude            15:32.31        
 14 Justik, Liam              M7 Saint James           15:35.06        
 15 Dildine, Zack             M7 Lca                   17:37.22        
 16 Urbieta, Julian           M6 Strong Vincent        20:18.00