Jamestown Track Classic

www.vsathletics.com

Use coupon code "trackqua" to receive 15% of online purchases

 

Licensed to Trackqua - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2018 10:21 PM
Jamestown Track & Field Classic - 5/11/2018                  
Joesph Paterniti Memorial                           
Strider Field                                 
Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 9:42.60  1994        Nolan Swanson, Clymer                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Evans             12 Randolph              10:05.68  
  2 Dagon Bryant              10 Southwestern          10:26.37  
  3 Joshua Johnson            12 Fredonia Cen          10:30.72  
  4 Anthony Ruiz              11 Dunkirk               10:31.75  
  5 Brett Russell             10 Springville           10:40.73  
  6 Dylan Davis               11 Frewsburg Ce          10:58.91  
  7 Ben Deperna               12 Falconer              11:07.90  
  8 Joey Pilliteri             9 Falconer              11:16.33  
  9 Drew Braden                9 Cattaraugus-          11:20.27  
 10 Getty Testa                8 Iroquois              11:37.04  
 11 Jackson Vanstrom          10 Southwestern          12:05.89  
 12 Justin Satanek            10 Eden                  12:27.88  
 13 Chase Deponceau            9 Jamestown             12:30.08  
 14 Christian Tambacas        12 Eden                  12:31.10  
 15 Isaac Wakefield           12 Randolph              12:46.55  
 16 Ian Clark                 11 Frewsburg Ce          12:48.70  
 
Event 2  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 7:14.04  5/13/2016   Abby Gostomski, Cattaraugus-              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               10 Fredonia Cen           7:33.52  
  2 Abby Gostomski            12 Cattaraugus-           7:33.64  
  3 Karen Johnson             12 Southwestern           8:22.12  
  4 Sierra Jacques             7 Dunkirk                8:26.52  
  5 Julia Fred                12 Dunkirk                8:27.64  
  6 Abbilyn Puckhaber         10 Eden                   8:53.75  
  7 Leighanne Swan             7 Clymer-Sherm           9:09.97  
  8 Rosie Hagel               10 Southwestern           9:16.83  
  9 Justine Kuno              10 Clymer-Sherm           9:37.39  
 10 Macey Arnone              11 Falconer               9:48.04  
 11 Rylee Porter              11 Jamestown             10:03.61  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 14.58  2005        Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville South          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lydia Lanski              12 Fredonia Cen             16.23   3 
  2 Aaliyah Blanks            12 Olmsted                  16.91   3 
  3 Chelsy Scott              11 Jamestown                17.17   3 
  4 Giovanna Calamunci        10 Jamestown                17.38   3 
  5 Lauren Swan               12 Southwestern             17.47   3 
  6 Katja Kranzo              11 Southwestern             17.83   3 
  7 Elsa Gruber               11 Maple Grove              18.17   2 
  8 Trinity Ruckdaschel       11 Eden                     18.22   2 
  9 Sasha Chandler            10 Olmsted                  18.65   3 
 10 Destiny Neamon            11 Eden                     18.84   1 
 11 Lauren Michael            12 Clymer-Sherm             18.88   2 
 12 Kylie Schnars             10 Clymer-Sherm             18.92   3 
 13 Mikayla Gabalski-Jones     9 Frewsburg Ce             18.99   2 
 14 Grace Lundmark             8 Falconer                 19.25   2 
 15 Marta Alonso              10 Chautauqua L             19.66   2 
 16 Emily Bauer                9 Chautauqua L             20.06   2 
 17 Olivia Boothe             10 Silver Creek             20.54   1 
 18 Samantha Annis             8 Frewsburg Ce             21.01   1 
 19 Sarah Boothe              10 Silver Creek             21.42   2 
 20 Amelie Metzger             8 Cattaraugus-             24.18   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 14.20  1993        Vincent Hodnett, Jamestown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendall Mariacher          8 Iroquois                 16.52   3 
  2 Matt Blakey               12 Jamestown                16.81   3 
  3 Carson Crist              11 Maple Grove              16.90   3 
  4 Darius Jones              10 Maple Grove              17.40   3 
  5 George Mecca              11 Eden                     17.47   2 
  6 Dustin McCaslin           12 Chautauqua L             17.49   3 
  7 Ben Pinkowski             11 St.Francis-(             18.00   3 
  8 Jared Reese               12 Springville              18.12   2 
  9 Zach Heberlein            10 Frewsburg Ce             18.20   2 
 10 Luke Lundeen              10 Clymer-Sherm             18.48   2 
 11 Jaden Kinnear              9 Southwestern             18.50   2 
 12 Alec Cimini               11 Iroquois                 18.54   2 
 13 Ian Snyder                10 St.Francis-(             18.86   3 
 14 Gavin Bowen               11 Jamestown                18.92   3 
 15 Vance Alvarez              9 Southwestern             19.00   2 
 16 Ben Wilcox                12 Eden                     20.01   1 
 17 Tamjeed Lasker            12 Olmsted                  20.09   1 
 18 Jaiden Slagle             10 Frewsburg Ce             20.65   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 12.31  1999        Tirana McDermott, Jamestown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samantha Gilbert          10 Falconer                 12.97   4 
  2 Chloe Kibbe               11 Maple Grove              13.25   4 
  3 Cassidy Allen              9 Southwestern             13.31   4 
  4 Quentasia Leeper           9 Jamestown                13.53   4 
  5 Doniyah Hill              10 Olmsted                  13.90   4 
  6 Francheska Tejeda         11 Olmsted                  13.93   4 
  7 Fotini Landis             12 Fredonia Cen             13.94   4 
  8 Zakya Slaughter           11 Jamestown                13.97   4 
  9 Lauren Alfa                9 Chautauqua L             14.01   3 
 10 Hannah King               11 Clymer-Sherm             14.16   3 
 11 Marisa Schuppenhauer      11 Maple Grove              14.18   3 
 12 Jennifer Grapes            8 Eden                     14.28   2 
 13 Quinn Taylor              10 Southwestern             14.30   2 
 14 Octavia Porter             9 Dunkirk                  14.31   3 
 15 Chelsey Vincent           12 Falconer                 14.35   3 
 16 Sophia Walter             10 Frewsburg Ce             14.36   3 
 17 Kara Leeper               10 Randolph                 14.39   3 
 18 Taja Overton               8 Clymer-Sherm             14.62   3 
 19 Taysmarie Otero           10 Dunkirk                  14.73   1 
 20 Hannah Gilmore            12 Chautauqua L             14.77   2 
 21 Lina Young                 8 Eden                     15.00   2 
 22 Chloe Vecchio             10 Silver Creek             15.09   1 
 23 Jaeden Hubbard             9 Cattaraugus-             15.27   2 
 24 Samantha Walsh             9 Frewsburg Ce             17.48   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 10.70  1998        Joe Riley, Albion                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Issiah Velez              12 Dunkirk                  11.42   4 
  2 Francisco Rodriguez       11 Jamestown                11.54   4 
  3 Joshua Walsh              12 Chautauqua L             11.64   4 
  4 Joell Colon               11 Fredonia Cen             11.70   4 
  5 Nash Nelson               12 Maple Grove              11.71   4 
  6 Nick Abdo                 12 Springville              11.83   4 
  7 Xzavier Janczylik         10 St.Francis-(             11.94   3 
  8 Savon VanSickle            9 Jamestown                11.99   2 
  9 Jonah Rosas               11 Dunkirk                  12.00   4 
 10 Austin Johns               9 Falconer                 12.01   3 
 11 Mason Field               10 Springville              12.10   4 
 12 Andrew Field              12 Fredonia Cen             12.19   3 
 13 Chance Camillo            10 Iroquois                 12.30   3 
 14 Eli Johns                 12 Falconer                 12.37   3 
 15 Jacob Fisher              12 Chautauqua L             12.38   3 
 16 Brandon Hall              11 Clymer-Sherm             12.40   3 
 17 Gaven Dewey                9 Southwestern             12.53   2 
 18 Bo Schrecengost           10 Eden                     12.75   2 
 19 Jonathon Bool              9 Iroquois                 12.75   3 
 20 Luke Lundeen              10 Clymer-Sherm             12.84   2 
 21 Angel Benitez             11 Randolph                 13.10   2 
 22 Najim Walker               9 Olmsted                  13.18   2 
 23 Stevie Sardi              12 Southwestern             13.28   2 
 24 Robert Steffy             11 Cattaraugus-             13.33   1 
 25 Mike Mosacco               9 Eden                     13.40   2 
 26 Alex Williams              9 Cattaraugus-             14.17   1 
 27 Jacob Constantino          7 Frewsburg Ce             14.52   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 9:44.22  2014        , East Aurora                             
                         M McLaughlin, F Danieu, B Zee, H Hitchcock        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maple Grove  'A'                                   10:15.29  
     1) Abby Brunenavs 8                2) Ava Crist 9                    
     3) Kristin Kelemen 11              4) Christina Peppy 9              
  2 Falconer  'A'                                      11:08.52  
     1) Mackenzie Haskins 10            2) Marie LeMay 9                  
     3) Mari Waite 11                   4) Grace Elder 9                  
  3 Southwestern-NY  'A'                               11:09.16  
     1) Melissa Todd 11                 2) Lotte Kranzo 10                
     3) Breah Orlando 11                4) Hannah Lillie 11               
  4 Olmsted  'A'                                       11:14.35  
     1) Chloe Fuller 8                  2) Monahe Marchione 12            
     3) Molly Putnam 8                  4) Makalia Hall 8                 
  5 Chautauqua Lake  'A'                               11:27.45  
     1) Mackenzie Rizzo 10              2) Mercedez Obert 8               
     3) Calla Zarpentine 9              4) Kira Erickson 9                
  6 Clymer-Sherman-Panama  'A'                         11:31.02  
     1) Hannah Schauman 7               2) Madalyn Luden 10               
     3) Becky Sullivan 10               4) Emily Mills 10                 
  7 Jamestown  'A'                                     11:35.31  
     1) Rylee Porter 11                 2) Mivelys Clavijo 9              
     3) Korryne Capizzi 9               4) Autumn Osborne 11              
  8 Dunkirk  'A'                                       12:35.79  
     1) Maia Tucker 9                   2) Gabby Hart 10                  
     3) Gabby Lobe 11                   4) Zoe Lobe 11                    
  9 Frewsburg Central  'A'                             13:24.44  
     1) Anna Torres-Carvella 9          2) Maddie Caflisch 9              
     3) Bailey South 9                  4) Maia Suruy 10                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 8:09.20  1999        , St. Joe's                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Falconer  'A'                                       8:20.81  
     1) Bryce Baglia 10                 2) Collin Barmore 11              
     3) Rayven Sample 11                4) Andrew Young 12                
  2 Clymer-Sherman-Panama  'A'                          8:39.57  
     1) Dalton Holthouse 12             2) Logan Holthouse 12             
     3) Hunter Wassink 9                4) John Swabik 9                  
  3 Maple Grove  'A'                                    8:48.54  
     1) Michael Peppy 12                2) Simon Olson 12                 
     3) Frank Colburn 11                4) Pete Auer 10                   
  4 Southwestern-NY  'A'                                9:13.24  
     1) Ryan Shafer 10                  2) Marcus Kautzman 10             
     3) Garrett Swan 9                  4) Tony Vezina 12                 
  5 Iroquois  'A'                                       9:16.19  
     1) Evan Castlevetri 8              2) Peter Wild 11                  
     3) Carlos Temple 9                 4) Mathieu Acquard 11             
  6 Chautauqua Lake  'A'                                9:42.45  
     1) Ryan Wilson 12                  2) Isai Saldana 10                
     3) Elias Quintero 7                4) Sebastian Hardenburg 12        
  7 Eden  'A'                                          10:05.97  
     1) Josh Gleason 12                 2) Tyler Gemza 10                 
     3) Tome Filkov 11                  4) Allen Hornberger 11            
  8 Frewsburg Central  'A'                             11:06.42  
     1) Ian Clark 11                    2) Noah Collins 7                 
     3) Declan Gibbons 8                4) Evan Rounds 7                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Jason DeJoy
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 4:44.24  2014        Sophia Tasselmyer, East Aurora            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kylee Odell               10 Clymer-Sherm           4:52.17   2 
  2 Ava Crist                  9 Maple Grove            4:52.66   2 
  3 Bailey Gostomski          12 Cattaraugus-           4:56.89   2 
  4 Hannah Sullivan           11 Southwestern           5:00.78   2 
  5 Emily Brown               10 Fredonia Cen           5:09.90   2 
  6 Rei Sugiuchi              12 Silver Creek           5:16.09   2 
  7 Carling Lockwood           9 Maple Grove            5:17.89   2 
  8 Anneke White              11 Clymer-Sherm           5:22.74   1 
  9 Mikaela LeBaron            9 Falconer               5:26.33   2 
 10 Logan Walzcak             10 Chautauqua L           5:36.30   1 
 11 Chloe Fuller               8 Olmsted                5:37.37   2 
 12 Daisy League               8 Silver Creek           5:40.70   1 
 13 Kaitlin Brentley          10 Falconer               5:41.39   1 
 14 Brainna Grine             11 Olmsted                5:41.63   2 
 15 Ashlyn Ambrose             8 Fredonia Cen           5:42.38   1 
 16 Lily Nelson                9 Southwestern           5:44.32   1 
 17 Sydney Smith               8 Randolph               5:45.95   1 
 18 Hailey Dunmire            12 Cattaraugus-           5:46.25   1 
 19 Rylee Gore                 8 Frewsburg Ce           5:46.89   1 
 20 Abbilyn Puckhaber         10 Eden                   5:51.23   1 
 21 Mivette Clavijo           10 Jamestown              6:08.91   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Jason DeJoy
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 4:20.00  1994        Geoff Sidari, Albion                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eddie Scroxton            10 Southwestern           4:29.18   2 
  2 Ryan Mitchell             11 Iroquois               4:32.41   2 
  3 Diego Rey                 11 Fredonia Cen           4:38.11   2 
  4 Jack Carlson               9 Fredonia Cen           4:42.77   2 
  5 Ronan McDonald            10 Randolph               4:45.03   2 
  6 Josh Gleason              12 Eden                   4:54.40   2 
  7 Cole Miller               11 Iroquois               4:54.70   2 
  8 Drew Braden                9 Cattaraugus-           4:55.71   2 
  9 Dylan Davis               11 Frewsburg Ce           4:58.09   2 
 10 Ethan Yannie              11 Dunkirk                5:00.61   2 
 11 Delain Geist              12 Cattaraugus-           5:01.40   2 
 12 Gavin Hill                10 Eden                   5:03.18   2 
 13 Gabe Rhodes                8 Silver Creek           5:14.06   1 
 14 Efrain Santiago           11 Dunkirk                5:18.66   2 
 15 Sebastian Hardenburg      12 Chautauqua L           5:19.09   1 
 16 Drew Carlson               9 Jamestown              5:19.16   1 
 17 Jackson Vanstrom          10 Southwestern           5:20.91   2 
 18 Wyatt Harrington           8 Falconer               5:23.63   1 
 19 Sean O'Meara              11 St.Francis-(           5:24.85   1 
 20 Adam Colton               11 St.Francis-(           5:28.00   1 
 21 Alexander Reynolds        12 Jamestown              5:30.92   1 
 22 Cashmir Kowal             10 Silver Creek           5:34.93   1 
 23 Nick Erickson              9 Falconer               5:38.81   1 
 24 Devin Putney               8 Chautauqua L           5:44.77   1 
 25 Ian Clark                 11 Frewsburg Ce           5:45.12   1 
 26 Kevin Zimmer              11 Olmsted                5:47.39   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 57.43  5/12/2017   Jenna Crean, Orchard Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miquela Hunter             9 Olmsted                  59.15   3 
  2 Jericha Petrella          10 Dunkirk                1:01.00   3 
  3 Mackenzie Gratto           9 Clymer-Sherm           1:03.15   3 
  4 Kelsey Wolfe              12 Frewsburg Ce           1:04.65   3 
  5 Kylie Procknal             9 Silver Creek           1:04.72   3 
  6 Ana Pavlock               10 Maple Grove            1:05.65   2 
  7 Carissa Minarovich        11 Southwestern           1:05.90   3 
  8 Natalie Carris            10 Clymer-Sherm           1:05.99   2 
  9 Korryne Capizzi            9 Jamestown              1:06.12   2 
 10 Natalie Fosberg            9 Southwestern           1:06.45   2 
 11 Zoe White                 11 Jamestown              1:07.39   3 
 12 Kaylee Constantino         9 Frewsburg Ce           1:07.51   2 
 13 Claire Lanski              9 Fredonia Cen           1:07.57   3 
 14 Ainsley Helt              10 Maple Grove            1:08.12   2 
 15 Monahe Marchione          12 Olmsted                1:08.36   2 
 16 Chelsey Vincent           12 Falconer               1:09.64   1 
 17 Allison Klubek            10 Eden                   1:10.84   1 
 18 Jill Weber                11 Eden                   1:14.00   1 
 19 Claire Lewis              10 Randolph               1:15.68   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 50.13  1993        Paul Snyder, Randolph                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Abdo                 12 Springville              51.28   4 
  2 Topher Elkins             11 Springville              51.73   4 
  3 Pat Moran                 11 Iroquois                 52.71   4 
  4 Riley Auer                10 Maple Grove              53.88   4 
  5 Rayven Sample             11 Falconer                 54.32   4 
  6 Nathan Ganey              12 Dunkirk                  54.49   4 
  7 Thomas Moore              11 St.Francis-(             55.21   4 
  8 Miracle Berakah            9 Dunkirk                  55.26   3 
  9 Cole Manwaring            12 Clymer-Sherm             56.39   3 
 10 LeBron Fisher              9 Jamestown                56.88   2 
 11 Jake Schinzel             12 Eden                     57.31   3 
 12 Jaron Alexander           11 St.Francis-(             57.39   3 
 13 Brian Cej                 12 Iroquois                 58.45   3 
 14 John Kelly                12 Southwestern             58.49   2 
 15 Chase Smallback           12 Randolph                 59.71   3 
 16 Isai Saldana              10 Chautauqua L             59.73   2 
 17 Dalton Holthouse          12 Clymer-Sherm           1:00.11   2 
 18 Christian Blancaflore     11 Randolph               1:00.15   2 
 19 Tome Filkov               11 Eden                   1:00.65   2 
 20 Nathan Roehrig            10 Jamestown              1:01.54   2 
 21 Ar-rad Tawsef              9 Olmsted                1:02.79   1 
 22 Jacob Constantino          7 Frewsburg Ce           1:05.40   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 1:04.85  2003        Desiree Rudloff, East Aurora              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Swan               12 Southwestern           1:07.35   2 
  2 Katja Kranzo              11 Southwestern           1:10.68   2 
  3 Amelia Brown               9 Chautauqua L           1:12.75   2 
  4 Sarah Boothe              10 Silver Creek           1:13.54   2 
  5 Trinity Ruckdaschel       11 Eden                   1:14.55   2 
  6 Chelsy Scott              11 Jamestown              1:14.84   2 
  7 Hannah King               11 Clymer-Sherm           1:16.10   2 
  8 Destiny Neamon            11 Eden                   1:18.06   1 
  9 Grace Lundmark             8 Falconer               1:18.47   2 
 10 Holly Isaacson             9 Jamestown              1:20.20   1 
 11 Lauren Michael            12 Clymer-Sherm           1:20.45   1 
 12 Allie Kohl                 9 Maple Grove            1:26.37   1 
 13 Amelie Metzger             8 Cattaraugus-           1:29.11   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 55.81  1994        David Hinson, Jamestown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Hill                9 Jamestown                59.44   3 
  2 Austin Johns               9 Falconer                 59.73   3 
  3 George Mecca              11 Eden                   1:00.34   3 
  4 Fin McDonald              12 Clymer-Sherm           1:00.39   3 
  5 Darius Jones              10 Maple Grove            1:00.75   3 
  6 Jaden Kinnear              9 Southwestern           1:01.45   3 
  7 Rian Budzinski            10 Fredonia Cen           1:01.87   3 
  8 Zach Heberlein            10 Frewsburg Ce           1:01.91   3 
  9 Ian Snyder                10 St.Francis-(           1:03.31   2 
 10 Matt Blakey               12 Jamestown              1:03.85   2 
 11 Alec Cimini               11 Iroquois               1:05.07   2 
 12 Ryan Wilson               12 Chautauqua L           1:05.81   2 
 13 Matt Hanlon               11 Dunkirk                1:06.95   2 
 14 Garrett Swan               9 Southwestern           1:07.18   2 
 15 Jack Harding               8 Clymer-Sherm           1:08.50   2 
 16 Marshall Testa            10 Iroquois               1:10.36   1 
 17 Ian Witmer                12 Eden                   1:12.94   1 
 18 Alex Williams              9 Cattaraugus-           1:28.17   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 2:18.82  5/12/2017   Abby Gostomski, Cattaraugus-              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abby Gostomski            12 Cattaraugus-           2:25.55   2 
  2 Kylee Odell               10 Clymer-Sherm           2:27.92   2 
  3 Breah Orlando             11 Southwestern           2:29.67   2 
  4 Angelina Sutton            8 Olmsted                2:31.68   2 
  5 Mackenzie Haskins         10 Falconer               2:32.33   2 
  6 Juliana Flick              9 Silver Creek           2:32.38   2 
  7 Anneke White              11 Clymer-Sherm           2:38.28   2 
  8 Tori Pavlock               9 Maple Grove            2:41.59   2 
  9 Rylee Gore                 8 Frewsburg Ce           2:44.70   1 
 10 Lucy VanRensselaer         8 Randolph               2:45.95   2 
 11 Mackenzie Rizzo           10 Chautauqua L           2:45.98   1 
 12 Grace Penhollow           10 Falconer               2:47.92   1 
 13 Hailey Dunmire            12 Cattaraugus-           2:48.10   1 
 14 Brainna Grine             11 Olmsted                2:48.16   2 
 15 Lily League               11 Silver Creek           2:49.85   1 
 16 Abbilyn Puckhaber         10 Eden                   2:50.20   1 
 17 Ashlyn Ambrose             8 Fredonia Cen           2:50.42   2 
 18 Lily Nelson                9 Southwestern           2:50.69   1 
 19 Mercedez Obert             8 Chautauqua L           2:55.62   1 
 20 Megan Lindquist           10 Randolph               2:57.22   1 
 21 Rylee Porter              11 Jamestown              3:01.57   1 
 22 Autumn Osborne            11 Jamestown              3:02.94   1 
 23 Maia Tucker                9 Dunkirk                3:02.98   1 
 24 Yuribeth Castro           10 Dunkirk                3:05.25   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 1:58.85  1991        Tim Pazda, Fredonia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Cooley               12 Iroquois               2:02.02   3 
  2 Diego Rey                 11 Fredonia Cen           2:03.24   3 
  3 Drew Pownall              12 Frewsburg Ce           2:04.53   3 
  4 Eddie Scroxton            10 Southwestern           2:05.35   3 
  5 Andrew Young              12 Falconer               2:05.48   3 
  6 Harrison Monfort          10 Jamestown              2:09.82   3 
  7 Frank Colburn             11 Maple Grove            2:09.86   3 
  8 Marcus Kautzman           10 Southwestern           2:12.78   3 
  9 Jordon Crofoot            10 Jamestown              2:14.56   3 
 10 Christian Riethmiller     11 Randolph               2:15.00   3 
 11 Delain Geist              12 Cattaraugus-           2:15.76   2 
 12 Charles Rath              10 St.Francis-(           2:16.24   3 
 13 Carlos Temple              9 Iroquois               2:18.67   2 
 14 Allen Hornberger          11 Eden                   2:20.67   2 
 15 Cordell Cook              12 Clymer-Sherm           2:21.74   2 
 16 RJ Helt                    8 Maple Grove            2:22.27   2 
 17 Tim Maciejewski           11 St.Francis-(           2:24.03   2 
 18 Christian Tambacas        12 Eden                   2:26.69   2 
 19 Efrain Santiago           11 Dunkirk                2:27.33   2 
 20 Devin Putney               8 Chautauqua L           2:31.05   2 
 21 Ar-rad Tawsef              9 Olmsted                2:31.75   2 
 22 Ethan Yannie              11 Dunkirk                2:34.36   3 
 23 Noah Collins               7 Frewsburg Ce           2:39.14   2 
 24 Angelo Kimmel             10 Clymer-Sherm           2:55.67   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 24.90  1998        Tirana McDermott, Jamestown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emilee Hanlon             12 Dunkirk                  26.67   4 
  2 Chloe Kibbe               11 Maple Grove              27.04   4 
  3 Naciela Barber            11 Jamestown                27.71   4 
  4 Fotini Landis             12 Fredonia Cen             27.94   4 
  5 Mackenzie Gratto           9 Clymer-Sherm             28.40   4 
  6 Sophia Walter             10 Frewsburg Ce             28.87   3 
  7 Aubin Cotter              12 Southwestern             28.87   4 
  8 Alexa Bloomquist          11 Jamestown                29.15   3 
  9 Kayla Allen                9 Southwestern             29.18   4 
 10 Octavia Porter             9 Dunkirk                  29.39   3 
 11 Jennifer Grapes            8 Eden                     29.59   2 
 12 Mikeya Nesbitt            11 Olmsted                  29.72   3 
 13 Natalie Carris            10 Clymer-Sherm             29.77   3 
 14 Emma Romanik               9 Silver Creek             30.50   2 
 15 Lina Young                 8 Eden                     30.72   2 
 16 Chloe Vecchio             10 Silver Creek             30.81   1 
 17 Amanda Graham             10 Randolph                 30.91   2 
 18 Rian Finch                 8 Randolph                 30.98   2 
 19 Francheska Tejeda         11 Olmsted                  31.51   4 
 20 Grace Cline                9 Frewsburg Ce             34.71   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 21.70  1998        Joe Riley, Albion                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Francisco Rodriguez       11 Jamestown                23.57   4 
  2 Nash Nelson               12 Maple Grove              23.77   4 
  3 Topher Elkins             11 Springville              23.91   3 
  4 Nelson Rosario            11 Dunkirk                  23.93   4 
  5 Dominik Thomas            11 St.Francis-(             23.95   4 
  6 Savon VanSickle            9 Jamestown                23.98   4 
  7 Nolan Thomas              11 St.Francis-(             24.36   3 
  7 Eli Johns                 12 Falconer                 24.36   4 
  9 Andrew Field              12 Fredonia Cen             24.48   3 
 10 Deiter Miinte             11 Randolph                 24.49   4 
 11 Joshua Walsh              12 Chautauqua L             24.50   4 
 12 Jonah Rosas               11 Dunkirk                  24.70   3 
 13 Evan Blakeslee            12 Chautauqua L             24.83   3 
 14 Fin McDonald              12 Clymer-Sherm             25.07   2 
 15 Brandon Hall              11 Clymer-Sherm             25.17   3 
 16 Gaven Dewey                9 Southwestern             25.42   3 
 17 Seth Dash                 12 Springville              25.48   2 
 18 Bo Schrecengost           10 Eden                     25.57   2 
 19 Faizan Munir              11 Southwestern             26.00   2 
 20 Sean Silva                12 Iroquois                 26.31   2 
 21 Max Dargavel              10 Iroquois                 26.58   2 
 22 Mike Mosacco               9 Eden                     26.63   1 
 23 Angel Benitez             11 Randolph                 26.72   2 
 24 Devin Anderson             9 Falconer                 26.95   1 
 25 Jacob Constantino          7 Frewsburg Ce             29.01   1 
 26 Braxin Constable           9 Frewsburg Ce             30.42   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 10:21.64  2000        Lisa Cappello, Starpoint                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christina Peppy            9 Maple Grove           10:39.40  
  2 Bailey Gostomski          12 Cattaraugus-          10:50.00  
  3 Hannah Sullivan           11 Southwestern          11:11.34  
  4 Elle Russell              12 Springville           11:11.96  
  5 Abby Brunenavs             8 Maple Grove           11:34.38  
  6 Hannah Lillie             11 Southwestern          11:42.65  
  7 Anna Sena                 12 Chautauqua L          12:01.44  
  8 Mikaela LeBaron            9 Falconer              12:07.73  
  9 Daisy League               8 Silver Creek          12:30.70  
 10 Summer Harper             11 Cattaraugus-          12:39.37  
 11 Sydney Smith               8 Randolph              12:44.48  
 12 Daisy Holden               8 Olmsted               12:55.12  
 13 Emily Mills               10 Clymer-Sherm          13:01.43  
 14 Hannah Schauman            7 Clymer-Sherm          13:14.51  
 15 Mya Schrecengost           7 Eden                  13:15.52  
 -- Mivelys Clavijo            9 Jamestown                  DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 9:27.70  1992        Joe Dunlop, Grand Island                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Peppy             12 Maple Grove            9:42.07  
  2 Anthony Ruiz              11 Dunkirk               10:15.44  
  3 Joshua Johnson            12 Fredonia Cen          10:17.59  
  4 Pete Auer                 10 Maple Grove           10:19.35  
  5 Dagon Bryant              10 Southwestern          10:28.51  
  6 Logan Holthouse           12 Clymer-Sherm          10:49.59  
  7 Ted Tomasello             10 Iroquois              10:51.55  
  8 Evan Castlevetri           8 Iroquois              11:12.48  
  9 Gabe Rhodes                8 Silver Creek          11:22.02  
 10 Tyler Gemza               10 Eden                  11:23.31  
 11 Josh Gleason              12 Eden                  11:25.29  
 12 Elias Quintero             7 Chautauqua L          11:34.11  
 13 Alexander Reynolds        12 Jamestown             11:36.69  
 14 Chase Deponceau            9 Jamestown             11:58.05  
 15 Ryan Shafer               10 Southwestern          12:10.23  
 16 David Gard                 8 Chautauqua L          12:10.32  
 17 Gabe Johnson               9 Fredonia Cen          12:29.12  
 18 Declan Gibbons             8 Frewsburg Ce          12:58.45  
 19 Evan Rounds                7 Frewsburg Ce          13:02.12  
 20 Kevin Zimmer              11 Olmsted               13:05.72  
 -- Ronan McDonald            10 Randolph                   DNF  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 50.36  1995        , Lockport                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunkirk  'A'                                          52.19   2 
     1) Octavia Porter 9                2) Jessica Beehler 10             
     3) Jericha Petrella 10             4) Emilee Hanlon 12               
  2 Olmsted  'A'                                          52.28   2 
     1) Miquela Hunter 9                2) Aaliyah Blanks 12              
     3) Sasha Chandler 10               4) Francheska Tejeda 11           
  3 Jamestown  'A'                                        52.97   2 
     1) Zakya Slaughter 11              2) Quentasia Leeper 9             
     3) Alexa Bloomquist 11             4) Orianne Simon 12               
  4 Maple Grove  'A'                                      53.28   2 
     1) Marisa Schuppenhauer 11         2) Elsa Gruber 11                 
     3) Bryn Mozzi 11                   4) Chloe Kibbe 11                 
  5 Southwestern-NY  'A'                                  53.68   2 
     1) Kayla Allen 9                   2) Lauren Swan 12                 
     3) Cassidy Allen 9                 4) Katja Kranzo 11                
  6 Fredonia Central  'A'                                 54.30   2 
     1) Fotini Landis 12                2) Andrianna Pucci 9              
     3) Lydia Lanski 12                 4) Anna Buchanan 10               
  7 Chautauqua Lake  'A'                                  55.14   2 
     1) Lauren Alfa 9                   2) Sydney Lachajczyk 12           
     3) Marta Alonso 10                 4) Hannah Gilmore 12              
  8 Clymer-Sherman-Panama  'A'                            56.16   1 
     1) Taja Overton 8                  2) Hannah Murdock 12              
     3) Maddie Lisciandro 8             4) Lauren Barmore 12              
  9 Randolph  'A'                                         56.72   1 
     1) Kara Leeper 10                  2) Kelly Dubuc 8                  
     3) Amanda Graham 10                4) Piper Keyes 8                  
 10 Frewsburg Central  'A'                                56.76   1 
     1) Kaylee Constantino 9            2) Kelsey Wolfe 12                
     3) Rachel Carr 12                  4) Sophia Walter 10               
 11 Eden  'A'                                             57.48   2 
     1) Emily Kuster 11                 2) Lina Young 8                   
     3) Jennifer Grapes 8               4) Trinity Ruckdaschel 11         
 12 Silver Creek  'A'                                     58.40   1 
     1) Chloe Vecchio 10                2) Sarah Boothe 10                
     3) Emma Romanik 9                  4) Olivia Boothe 10               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 43.39  1995        , Jamestown                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunkirk  'A'                                          45.36   2 
     1) Jonah Rosas 11                  2) Devin Eddy 11                  
     3) Nelson Rosario 11               4) Issiah Velez 12                
  2 St.Francis-(Buff)  'A'                                45.89   2 
     1) Ian Snyder 10                   2) Xzavier Janczylik 10           
     3) Dominik Thomas 11               4) Ben Pinkowski 11               
  3 Fredonia Central  'A'                                 46.20   2 
     1) Dyress Batten 11                2) Andrew Field 12                
     3) Andrew Kennedy 11               4) Joell Colon 11                 
  4 Jamestown  'A'                                        46.30   2 
     1) Nathan Hill 9                   2) Jaiden McKoy 10                
     3) Savon VanSickle 9               4) Francisco Rodriguez 11         
  5 Springville  'A'                                      46.79   2 
     1) Jared Reese 12                  2) Mason Field 10                 
     3) Topher Elkins 11                4) Nick Abdo 12                   
  6 Chautauqua Lake  'A'                                  47.23   2 
     1) Dustin McCaslin 12              2) Jacob Fisher 12                
     3) Evan Blakeslee 12               4) Joshua Walsh 12                
  7 Iroquois  'A'                                         48.14   1 
     1) Chance Camillo 10               2) Pat Moran 11                   
     3) Jonathon Bool 9                 4) Brian Cej 12                   
  8 Maple Grove  'A'                                      48.17   2 
     1) Simon Olson 12                  2) Nash Nelson 12                 
     3) Zach Hendrick 11                4) Nick Fabrizio 12               
  9 Southwestern-NY  'A'                                  48.27   1 
     1) Cameron Calimeri 10             2) Gaven Dewey 9                  
     3) Chase Stevenson 11              4) Faizan Munir 11                
 10 Clymer-Sherman-Panama  'A'                            48.61   1 
     1) Brandon Hall 11                 2) Luke Lundeen 10                
     3) Mitchell Hovey 11               4) Cole Manwaring 12              
 11 Randolph  'A'                                         49.95   1 
     1) Angel Benitez 11                2) Christian Blancaflore 11       
     3) Wyatt Sluga 12                  4) Skyler Wright 11               
 12 Eden  'A'                                             51.14   1 
     1) Bo Schrecengost 10              2) Mike Mosacco 9                 
     3) Jon Bauer 12                    4) Tome Filkov 11                 
 13 Frewsburg Central  'A'                                54.78   1 
     1) Jacob Constantino 7             2) Ian Conner 11                  
     3) Braxin Constable 9              4) Jaiden Slagle 10               
 14 Falconer  'A'                                         55.57   2 
     1) Austin Johns 9                  2) Eli Johns 12                   
     3) Sam Pischera 11                 4) Derrick Turner 9               
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 4:06.56  5/12/2017   Silver Creek, Silver Creek                
                         K Procknal, K Schwab, J Cossin, E Seiders         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunkirk  'A'                                        4:20.80   2 
     1) Sierra Jacques 7                2) Julia Fred 12                  
     3) Jericha Petrella 10             4) Emilee Hanlon 12               
  2 Southwestern-NY  'A'                                4:24.65   2 
     1) Lauren Swan 12                  2) Breah Orlando 11               
     3) Katja Kranzo 11                 4) Carissa Minarovich 11          
  3 Fredonia Central  'A'                               4:30.78   2 
  4 Jamestown  'A'                                      4:30.89   2 
     1) Naciela Barber 11               2) Zoe White 11                   
     3) Chelsy Scott 11                 4) Regan Nordwall 11              
  5 Silver Creek  'A'                                   4:34.66   1 
     1) Juliana Flick 9                 2) Alivia Penman 8                
     3) Rei Sugiuchi 12                 4) Kylie Procknal 9               
  6 Clymer-Sherman-Panama  'A'                          4:35.79   2 
     1) Mackenzie Gratto 9              2) Hannah King 11                 
     3) Kylee Odell 10                  4) Natalie Carris 10              
  7 Chautauqua Lake  'A'                                4:37.11   2 
     1) Calla Zarpentine 9              2) Amelia Brown 9                 
     3) Lauren Alfa 9                   4) Kira Erickson 9                
  8 Olmsted  'A'                                        4:37.27   2 
     1) Makalia Hall 8                  2) Monahe Marchione 12            
     3) Safia Sasay 8                   4) Francheska Tejeda 11           
  9 Eden  'A'                                           4:55.11   1 
     1) Allison Klubek 10               2) Irene Mocaluso 11              
     3) Tori Woodworth 8                4) Jill Weber 11                  
 10 Randolph  'A'                                       5:01.23   1 
     1) Tyra Clark 8                    2) Piper Keyes 8                  
     3) Claire Lewis 10                 4) Megan Lindquist 10             
 -- Maple Grove  'A'                                         DQ   2 
     1) Chloe Kibbe 11                  2) Bryn Mozzi 11                  
     3) Ava Crist 9                     4) Cate Walter 9                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 3:29.30  1994        , St. Joe's                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springville  'A'                                    3:36.12   2 
     1) Nick Abdo 12                    2) Topher Elkins 11               
     3) Jared Reese 12                  4) Seth Dash 12                   
  2 Falconer  'A'                                       3:37.40   2 
     1) Bryce Baglia 10                 2) Rayven Sample 11               
     3) Andrew Young 12                 4) Collin Barmore 11              
  3 Southwestern-NY  'A'                                3:38.94   2 
     1) Derek Miller 12                 2) Alex Card 11                   
     3) Marcus Kautzman 10              4) Eddie Scroxton 10              
  4 Iroquois  'A'                                       3:40.74   2 
     1) Peter Wild 11                   2) Cole Miller 11                 
     3) Ryan Mitchell 11                4) Alex Cooley 12                 
  5 Randolph  'A'                                       3:40.83   2 
     1) Josh Walters 10                 2) Matthew Evans 12               
     3) Chase Smallback 12              4) Deiter Miinte 11               
  6 Dunkirk  'A'                                        3:44.78   2 
     1) Miracle Berakah 9               2) Andre Lockett 12               
     3) Nathan Ganey 12                 4) Nelson Rosario 11              
  7 Jamestown  'A'                                      3:45.20   2 
     1) Harrison Monfort 10             2) Grant Moore 11                 
     3) Nathan Hill 9                   4) Jordon Crofoot 10              
  8 Eden  'A'                                           3:45.71   1 
     1) George Mecca 11                 2) Jake Schinzel 12               
     3) Allen Hornberger 11             4) Gavin Hill 10                  
  9 Maple Grove  'A'                                    3:47.38   1 
     1) Simon Olson 12                  2) Nash Nelson 12                 
     3) Sam Cummings 10                 4) Riley Auer 10                  
 10 Chautauqua Lake  'A'                                3:51.32   1 
     1) Ryan Wilson 12                  2) Evan Blakeslee 12              
     3) Dustin McCaslin 12              4) Jacob Fisher 12                
 11 Clymer-Sherman-Panama  'A'                          3:51.38   1 
     1) Cole Manwaring 12               2) Fin McDonald 12                
     3) Jordan Svetz 9                  4) John Swabik 9                  
 12 St.Francis-(Buff)  'A'                              3:53.75   1 
     1) Thomas Moore 11                 2) Nolan Thomas 11                
     3) Charles Rath 10                 4) Jaron Alexander 11             
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 18-02  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Gilbert          10 Falconer              16-05.25  
  2 Marisa Schuppenhauer      11 Maple Grove           15-11.50  
  3 Aaliyah Blanks            12 Olmsted               15-05.00  
  4 Trinity Ruckdaschel       11 Eden                  15-02.00  
  5 Francheska Tejeda         11 Olmsted               14-11.00  
  6 Grace Lundmark             8 Falconer              14-04.75  
  7 Sydney Lachajczyk         12 Chautauqua L          14-03.00  
  8 Kylee Odell               10 Clymer-Sherm          14-02.50  
  9 Lauren Barmore            12 Clymer-Sherm          13-03.00  
 10 Elsa Gruber               11 Maple Grove           13-01.50  
 10 Lauren Alfa                9 Chautauqua L          13-01.50  
 12 Abby Gostomski            12 Cattaraugus-          13-00.00  
 13 Ashley Lundmark           11 Southwestern          12-11.50  
 14 Taylor Quinn              10 Southwestern          12-10.50  
 15 Anjolie Sanfilippo         9 Frewsburg Ce          12-07.50  
 16 Andrianna Pucci            9 Fredonia Cen          12-06.00  
 17 Destiny Neamon            11 Eden                  12-04.50  
 18 Rian Finch                 8 Randolph              12-02.25  
 19 Maddie Caflisch            9 Frewsburg Ce          11-09.00  
 20 Jaeden Hubbard             9 Cattaraugus-          11-02.75  
 21 Julia Bertolini           12 Jamestown             11-00.25  
 22 Mackenzie McWilliams      12 Jamestown             10-08.50  
 23 Kelly Dubuc                8 Randolph              10-04.75  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 21-09  1991        Ray Calcut, Albion                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Issiah Velez              12 Dunkirk               20-06.00  
  2 Takye Branch               9 Jamestown             20-01.00  
  3 Devin Eddy                11 Dunkirk               19-10.50  
  4 Alex Card                 11 Southwestern          19-08.50  
  5 Mason Field               10 Springville           19-00.50  
  6 Deiter Miinte             11 Randolph              18-04.50  
  7 Derek Miller              12 Southwestern          18-02.25  
  8 Caleb Foley               10 Maple Grove           18-01.00  
  9 Rian Budzinski            10 Fredonia Cen          17-10.50  
 10 Anton Graham               8 Chautauqua L          17-08.50  
 11 Sean Silva                12 Iroquois              17-05.50  
 12 Simon Olson               12 Maple Grove           17-01.00  
 13 Eli Johns                 12 Falconer              17-00.25  
 14 Evan Herbold              11 Iroquois              16-09.00  
 14 Jordan Svetz               9 Clymer-Sherm          16-09.00  
 16 Delain Geist              12 Cattaraugus-          16-07.50  
 17 Ian Witmer                12 Eden                  16-04.00  
 18 Justin Poumpey            11 St.Francis-(          16-03.25  
 19 Dustin Neckers            12 Clymer-Sherm          16-01.00  
 20 Angel Benitez             11 Randolph              16-00.00  
 21 Jon Bauer                 12 Eden                  15-10.00  
 22 Devin Anderson             9 Falconer              15-03.75  
 23 Najim Walker               9 Olmsted               15-00.50  
 24 Avante Hicks              10 Jamestown             14-05.50  
 25 Emmett Carlson            10 Frewsburg Ce          13-07.00  
 -- Xzavier Janczylik         10 St.Francis-(              FOUL  
 -- Braxin Constable           9 Frewsburg Ce              FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 36-08.50  1998        Ashley Hamilton, Westfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Kehe              10 Jamestown             33-02.00  
  2 Lauryn Whiteside          11 Olmsted               32-07.00  
  3 Marisa Schuppenhauer      11 Maple Grove           31-05.25  
  4 Giovanna Calamunci        10 Jamestown             30-11.75  
  5 Hannah Murdock            12 Clymer-Sherm          30-07.25  
  6 Mikeya Nesbitt            11 Olmsted               30-00.50  
  7 Anna Buchanan             10 Fredonia Cen          29-09.75  
  8 Elsa Gruber               11 Maple Grove           29-08.25  
  9 Cassidy Allen              9 Southwestern          29-06.00  
 10 Aubin Cotter              12 Southwestern          29-05.75  
 11 Grace Elder                9 Falconer              29-05.00  
 12 Kira Erickson              9 Chautauqua L          29-04.25  
 13 Claire Johnson            11 Frewsburg Ce          28-04.75  
 14 Rian Finch                 8 Randolph              27-10.00  
 15 Calla Zarpentine           9 Chautauqua L          27-06.25  
 16 Taylor DeLellis           11 Falconer              25-08.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 47-03.50  2003        Rashon Higgins, Bishop-Timon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Pinkowski             11 St.Francis-(          41-05.00  
  2 Derek Miller              12 Southwestern          40-09.00  
  3 Alex Card                 11 Southwestern          38-08.50  
  4 Takye Branch               9 Jamestown             38-05.00  
  5 Dominik Thomas            11 St.Francis-(          38-02.50  
  6 Issiah Velez              12 Dunkirk               37-07.00  
  7 Mason Field               10 Springville           37-02.50  
  8 Devin Eddy                11 Dunkirk               37-00.50  
  9 Tamjeed Lasker            12 Olmsted               36-11.00  
 10 Deiter Miinte             11 Randolph              36-05.50  
 11 Caleb Foley               10 Maple Grove           35-09.25  
 12 Ian Witmer                12 Eden                  35-05.25  
 13 LeBron Fisher              9 Jamestown             35-00.00  
 14 Jacob DeMarco             10 Eden                  33-11.00  
 15 Jon Bellardo              10 Falconer              33-03.25  
 16 Jordan Svetz               9 Clymer-Sherm          33-00.50  
 17 TreyVon Kopta              8 Clymer-Sherm          33-00.25  
 18 Emmett Carlson            10 Frewsburg Ce          29-08.50  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: #  5-08  1995        Shelly Hamilton, Lockport                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Stokes             12 Fredonia Cen           5-00.00  
  2 Aubin Cotter              12 Southwestern           4-10.00  
  3 Bryn Mozzi                11 Maple Grove           J4-10.00  
  4 Sydney Lachajczyk         12 Chautauqua L           4-08.00  
  4 Kylie Schnars             10 Clymer-Sherm           4-08.00  
  6 Kayla Allen                9 Southwestern           4-04.00  
  7 Madison Kehe              10 Jamestown             J4-04.00  
  8 Lauren Barmore            12 Clymer-Sherm          J4-04.00  
  9 Anjolie Sanfilippo         9 Frewsburg Ce           4-02.00  
  9 Tyra Clark                 8 Randolph               4-02.00  
 11 Hope Marshall             10 Maple Grove           J4-02.00  
 12 Hannah Binkley            12 Falconer              J4-02.00  
 13 Grace Lundmark             8 Falconer               4-00.00  
 13 Emma Pumford              11 Jamestown              4-00.00  
 13 Amanda Graham             10 Randolph               4-00.00  
 13 Lauryn Whiteside          11 Olmsted                4-00.00  
 -- Maddie Huggins             9 Frewsburg Ce                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: #  6-10  1994        Rich Carlson, Jamestown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Moore               11 Jamestown              6-00.00  
  2 Truman Purslow            12 Maple Grove            5-10.00  
  3 Tyler Olson               12 Falconer               5-08.00  
  4 Dustin Neckers            12 Clymer-Sherm           5-06.00  
  5 Jaden Kinnear              9 Southwestern           5-04.00  
  6 Devaun Farnham-Dejesus    12 Dunkirk               J5-04.00  
  6 Carson Crist              11 Maple Grove           J5-04.00  
  8 Justin Poumpey            11 St.Francis-(           5-02.00  
  8 Dan Busha                 11 St.Francis-(           5-02.00  
  8 Ben Wilcox                12 Eden                   5-02.00  
 11 Jordan Svetz               9 Clymer-Sherm           5-00.00  
 -- Reed Bower                10 Falconer                    NH  
 -- Gavin Bowen               11 Jamestown                   NH  
 -- Jake Vavala               12 Southwestern                NH  
 -- Tome Filkov               11 Eden                        NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 11-04  5/12/2017   Rachael Ward, Falconer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Disbro              10 Falconer               8-00.00  
  2 Claire Johnson            11 Frewsburg Ce          J8-00.00  
  3 Rosie Hagel               10 Southwestern           7-06.00  
  4 Kayla Allen                9 Southwestern           6-06.00  
  5 Sara Beebe                10 Jamestown             J6-06.00  
  6 Holly Isaacson             9 Jamestown              6-00.00  
 -- Jessica Ritchie           11 Cattaraugus-                NH  
 -- Alivia Penman              8 Silver Creek                NH  
 -- Emma Romanik               9 Silver Creek                NH  
 -- Rachael Ward              11 Falconer                    NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 13-03  2003        Pat Griffin, Olean                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wyatt Sluga               12 Randolph              12-03.00  
  2 Chase Stevenson           11 Southwestern          11-06.00  
  2 Cody Pool                 12 Jamestown             11-06.00  
  4 Hessen Bahgat             10 Fredonia Cen          10-06.00  
  5 Marshall Testa            10 Iroquois               9-06.00  
  6 George Mecca              11 Eden                   9-00.00  
  7 Hunter Teboe              10 Falconer               8-06.00  
  7 Sam Pischera              11 Falconer               8-06.00  
  9 Roy Wyzykiewicz           10 Iroquois               8-00.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 46-07  1992        Stacey Schroeder, Grand Island              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Steen              11 Maple Grove           33-01.00  
  2 Emily Rybicki             12 Southwestern          32-08.00  
  3 Kiara Slaughter           12 Jamestown             31-01.50  
  4 Kara Leeper               10 Randolph              30-10.00  
  5 Trisha Walker             12 Clymer-Sherm          29-11.50  
  6 Lauren Kluck              12 Fredonia Cen          29-09.00  
  6 Morgan Tracy              11 Jamestown             29-09.00  
  8 Grace Wood                10 Southwestern          29-06.50  
  9 Abby Manelick             11 Southwestern          29-05.75  
 10 Maria Jacobi              12 Frewsburg Ce          28-07.00  
 11 Courtney Hemminger        11 Maple Grove           28-05.50  
 12 Jessie Morrison           11 Falconer              27-09.50  
 13 Makayla Scheu             11 Eden                  26-11.50  
 14 Christa Decker            11 Clymer-Sherm          26-00.00  
 15 Emilee Nelson             11 Eden                  25-07.50  
 16 Billups Keara             10 Olmsted               25-07.00  
 17 Ashley Sischo             12 Falconer              25-06.00  
 18 Kristal Torres             9 Dunkirk               25-02.00  
 19 Maia Suruy                10 Frewsburg Ce          24-07.00  
 20 Kourtney Leeper           10 Randolph              22-07.00  
 21 Taylor Mantsch            10 Chautauqua L          21-04.00  
 22 Rose Ellis                 9 Cattaraugus-          20-11.00  
 23 Anyah Carson               7 Chautauqua L          20-08.50  
 24 Kayla Norman              11 Olmsted               19-11.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 57-11  2005        Blake Eaton, Allegany-Limestone             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper Pannes             10 Southwestern          43-02.00  
  2 Jake Guerra               12 Fredonia Cen          41-07.50  
  3 Skyler Wright             11 Randolph              39-07.00  
  4 Truman Purslow            12 Maple Grove           38-09.50  
  5 Nick Bishop               12 Falconer              38-07.00  
  6 Keegan Hannon             11 St.Francis-(          38-02.50  
  7 Nate Shuart               11 Fredonia Cen          37-07.00  
  8 Collin Cook               12 Southwestern          36-00.50  
  9 Jordan Smouse             11 Clymer-Sherm          34-10.00  
 10 Kaden Bianco              10 Falconer              34-00.00  
 11 Skylar Myers              11 Jamestown             33-10.50  
 12 Carson Crist              11 Maple Grove           33-08.00  
 13 Ben Wilcox                12 Eden                  33-05.00  
 14 Matthew Rhodes            11 Jamestown             33-02.50  
 15 Robert Steffy             11 Cattaraugus-          32-06.50  
 16 Zac Cooper                11 Dunkirk               31-06.50  
 17 McLain Hinkler            12 Clymer-Sherm          31-02.50  
 18 Alejandro Reyes           11 Frewsburg Ce          31-01.50  
 19 Brandon McCabe            12 Eden                  30-10.00  
 20 Raiden Stalter             9 Chautauqua L          30-06.50  
 21 Adam DeArcos              12 Iroquois              30-03.00  
 22 Gary Linger                9 Chautauqua L          29-07.25  
 23 Adam Moody                 9 Springville           29-02.25  
 24 Devin Land                10 Dunkirk               28-01.50  
 25 Ian Conner                11 Frewsburg Ce          27-11.75  
 26 Aden Walters                 Jamestown             26-11.00  
 27 Caleb Benston             11 Cattaraugus-          23-11.50  
 -- Chandler Edbauer          11 St.Francis-(              FOUL  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 172-00  1992        Stacey Schroeder, Grand Island             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gianna Hoose              10 Southwestern            106-10  
  2 Morgan Tracy              11 Jamestown                98-07  
  3 Grace Lillie              11 Southwestern             97-11  
  4 Trisha Walker             12 Clymer-Sherm             96-09  
  5 Abby Manelick             11 Southwestern             95-10  
  6 Havalynn Saunders         12 Jamestown                89-10  
  7 Jessie Morrison           11 Falconer                 86-10  
  8 Lauren Kluck              12 Fredonia Cen             82-10  
  9 Tessa Mozzi                9 Maple Grove              81-06  
 10 Kourtney Leeper           10 Randolph                 78-07  
 11 Elizabeth Enterline       11 Eden                     78-05  
 12 Christa Decker            11 Clymer-Sherm             77-02  
 13 Alyssa Steen              11 Maple Grove              76-09  
 14 Maria Jacobi              12 Frewsburg Ce             73-09  
 15 Hannah Binkley            12 Falconer                 68-04  
 16 Makayla Scheu             11 Eden                     61-09  
 17 Hailey Dunmire            12 Cattaraugus-             58-07  
 18 Alyssa Scriven            12 Chautauqua L             57-01  
 19 Anna Torres-Carvella       9 Frewsburg Ce             52-10  
 20 Alicia Gibbons            12 Chautauqua L             50-02  
 21 Rose Ellis                 9 Cattaraugus-             50-01  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: # 183-03  2001        Sheldon Battle, Jamestown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolan Thomas              11 St.Francis-(            130-09  
  2 Skylar Myers              11 Jamestown               124-00  
  3 Nick Fabrizio             12 Maple Grove             121-01  
  3 Damian Southard           12 Falconer                121-01  
  5 Brice Lowe                11 Southwestern            120-10  
  6 Cooper Pannes             10 Southwestern            116-11  
  7 Kaden Bianco              10 Falconer                112-09  
  8 Truman Purslow            12 Maple Grove             111-09  
  9 Skyler Wright             11 Randolph                106-07  
 10 Zac Cooper                11 Dunkirk                 104-03  
 11 Alex Francisco            11 Springville              99-00  
 12 Chandler Edbauer          11 St.Francis-(             98-11  
 13 Jaiden McKoy              10 Jamestown                98-02  
 14 Robert Steffy             11 Cattaraugus-             97-11  
 15 Raiden Stalter             9 Chautauqua L             96-01  
 16 Brandon McCabe            12 Eden                     95-10  
 17 Alejandro Reyes           11 Frewsburg Ce             94-02  
 18 Ben Wilcox                12 Eden                     93-00  
 19 Jordan Smouse             11 Clymer-Sherm             90-08  
 20 Gary Linger                9 Chautauqua L             87-07  
 21 McLain Hinkler            12 Clymer-Sherm             84-09  
 22 Caleb Terhune             12 Frewsburg Ce             81-11  
 23 Zach Martin               12 Springville              75-04  
 24 Kameron Finch             10 Randolph                 66-01  
 25 Caleb Benston             11 Cattaraugus-             60-10  
 -- Jesus Cuevas               9 Dunkirk                   FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southwestern-NY            111        2) Maple Grove                81   
    3) Jamestown                   63.50     4) Olmsted                    54   
    5) Dunkirk                     44        6) Fredonia Central           43.50
    7) Falconer                    41        8) Clymer-Sherman-Panama      39   
    9) Cattaraugus-Little Valley   32       10) Frewsburg Central          13   
   11) Chautauqua Lake             11       12) Silver Creek               10   
   13) Eden                         7       14) Randolph                    4   
   14) Springville                  4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jamestown                   79        2) Southwestern-NY            75   
    3) Maple Grove                 63.50     4) Dunkirk                    55.50
    5) Fredonia Central            52        6) Falconer                   43   
    7) Iroquois                    42        8) Springville                41   
    9) St.Francis-(Buff)           33       10) Randolph                   31   
   11) Clymer-Sherman-Panama       17       12) Eden                       10   
   13) Chautauqua Lake              9       14) Frewsburg Central           7