www.vsathletics.com
Use coupon code "trackqua" and receive %15 off online purchases

Alfred State Invitational

 

Licensed to Trackqua - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2018 08:24 PM
              2018 Alfred State College Invitational - 4/23/2018               
                                Pioneer Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Niagara  'A'                                          49.75  
     1) Lilly Lupinetti                 2) Maggie Doyle                   
     3) Akira Thorton                   4) Brianna Williams               
  2 Buffalo State  'A'                                    51.21  
     1) Chassity Carrion                2) Ayanna Lesane                  
     3) Veronica Barnes                 4) Tashana Dixon                  
  3 Alfred  'A'                                           53.06  
     1) Megan Alper                     2) Kristina Roberts               
     3) Danielle Perry                  4) Franny Sariego                 
  4 Alfred State  'A'                                     53.15  
     1) Sophie Gonzalez                 2) Shannon Shirley                
     3) Domonique Shirley               4) Alexis Carrington              
  5 Mansfield  'A'                                        55.24  
     1) Alexis Bittel                   2) Erin Sheridan                  
     3) Erin Gibbons                    4) Alexia Presley                 
  6 Mansfield  'B'                                       x55.92  
     1) Quanda Williams                 2) Janelle Peachy                 
     3) McKenzie Hatch                  4) Lyndsey Payne                  
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alfred State  'A'                                     45.34  
     1) Joe Richardson                  2) Jhamel Cohen                   
     3) Eric Zamor                      4) Chadwick Ekeigwe               
  2 Alfred  'A'                                           45.69  
     1) Seth Spicer                     2) Kwame Maxwell                  
     3) Wesley Burke                    4) Matthew Finley                 
  3 Alfred State  'B'                                    x49.97  
     1) Mandel Green                    2) Kaieel Ward                    
     3) Fidelis Olom                    4) Ian Cooke                      
 -- Buffalo State  'A'                                       DQ   outside zone
     1) Nasir Richardson                2) Sachar Williams                
     3) Richard Arnaud                  4) Blaine Billings                
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Manzari                 Canisius               4:53.88  
  2 Rachel Guyer                 St. Bonavent           4:55.91  
  3 Aileen Doyle                 Canisius               4:57.31  
  4 Savannah Warner              Daemen                 5:03.06  
  5 Nora Klinowski               Niagara                5:06.02  
  6 Livia Chase                  Canisius               5:06.39  
  7 Christian Conner             Canisius               5:07.85  
  8 Erin Murray                  Niagara                5:09.24  
  9 Kayla Stewart                Canisius               5:10.69  
 10 Hannah Latragna              Canisius               5:12.00  
 11 Sydney Beeman                St. Bonavent           5:15.61  
 12 Taya Mucha                   Daemen                 5:18.17  
 13 Kayla Leo                    Canisius               5:20.09  
 14 Rachael Weissenburg          Canisius               5:23.02  
 15 Katie Simon                  Canisius               5:28.51  
 16 Kristin Reynolds             St. Bonavent           5:46.08  
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Brown                 Canisius               4:03.97   2 
  2 Nicholas Neamtu              Canisius               4:06.58   2 
  3 Connor Doran                 Canisius               4:07.43   2 
  4 Austin Oetinger              Canisius               4:10.09   2 
  5 Patrick Crowley              Canisius               4:10.26   2 
  6 Justin Vestri                Canisius               4:10.56   2 
  7 Turner Dirrigl               Canisius               4:16.46   2 
  8 Jordan Obrochta              Canisius               4:17.91   1 
  9 Anthony Belfatto             Canisius               4:18.53   2 
 10 Joshua Bodnar                Daemen                 4:23.18   2 
 11 Alex Cambria                 Canisius               4:23.97   1 
 12 Matt Bacher                  St. Bonavent           4:24.57   1 
 13 William Delaney              St. Bonavent           4:24.75   2 
 14 Brandon Williams             Canisius               4:25.11   1 
 15 Michael Swiniarski           Daemen                 4:27.02   2 
 16 Nicholas Spinosa             Canisius               4:30.05   1 
 17 Mark Vaccaro                 St. Bonavent           4:33.25   1 
 18 Cale Silvestri               Daemen                 4:38.74   1 
 19 Jack Boltman                 St. Bonavent           4:44.51   1 
 20 Matt Conner                  Alfred State           4:47.26   1 
 21 TJ Kmitch                    Buffalo Stat           4:51.11   1 
 22 Drew Bille                   St. Bonavent           4:53.62   1 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Laubert                 Niagara                  17.04  -0.6 
  2 Franny Sariego               Alfred                   17.72  -0.6 
  3 Marissa Sly                  Alfred State             17.99  -0.6 
  4 Jenna Minges                 Niagara                  18.88  -0.6 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrew Ruebenstahl           Alfred State             18.51  -0.6 
  2 Daniel Wiener                Alfred                   20.17  -0.6 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Veronica Kordrupel           Buffalo Stat           1:00.38   2 
  2 Sydney McDonough             Daemen                 1:00.39   2 
  3 Kelly Nichols                Niagara                1:02.04   2 
  4 Kyra Kress                   Daemen                 1:02.21   2 
  5 Chassity Carrion             Buffalo Stat           1:02.88   1 
  6 Kayleigh Bystrak             Buffalo Stat           1:04.11   1 
  7 Tristen Reid                 St. Bonavent           1:06.02   1 
  8 Meaghan Ralph                St. Bonavent           1:07.80   2 
  9 Cassandra Ryan               Alfred State           1:08.75   1 
 10 Rachel Wisely                Niagara                1:10.43   1 
 11 Megan Gagnier                St. Bonavent           1:11.22   1 
 12 Veronica Barnes              Buffalo Stat           1:13.20   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Liebel                Buffalo Stat             49.51   3 
  2 Jerome Masters               Buffalo Stat             51.89   3 
  3 Chadwick Ekeigwe             Alfred State             53.35   3 
  4 Eric Vassell                 Buffalo Stat             53.37   3 
  5 Eric Zamor                   Alfred State             53.81   2 
  6 Nate Robertson               Alfred State             54.20   2 
  7 Anthony Sansone              Roberts Wesl             54.84   2 
  8 Ryan Walker                  St. Bonavent             55.12   2 
  9 Cooper Buckley               Alfred State             55.58   1 
 10 Kyle Jones                   Unattached               55.60   2 
 11 Caleb Boyce-Wright           Alfred State             55.74   2 
 12 Austin Demberg               Alfred State             57.72   1 
 13 Dahron Wells                 St. Bonavent             58.97   1 
 14 Michael Girard               Alfred State             59.38   1 
 15 Jesse Stevens                Alfred State             59.75   1 
 16 Ian Cooke                    Alfred State           1:00.02   2 
 17 Tyler Brzezinski             St. Bonavent           1:01.13   2 
 18 Ryan Macdonald               Alfred State           1:04.75   1 
 19 Ethan Kibbe                  St. Bonavent           1:07.08   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daemen  'A'                                         4:30.17  
     1) Tiffany Cycon                   2) Alysha Jackson                 
     3) Kyra Kress                      4) Savannah Warner                
  2 Alfred  'A'                                         4:53.62  
     1) Megan Alper                     2) Franny Sariego                 
     3) Gabrielle Griffin               4) Holly Passetti                 
 -- Alfred State  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) logan Thierman                  2) Cassidy McCourt                
     3) Alexis Carrington               4) Katherine Frascella            
 
Event 10  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alfred  'B'                                        x3:48.63  
     1) Seth Spicer                     2) Kwame Maxwell                  
     3) Rashid Abuelmaali               4) Matthew Roder                  
  2 Alfred  'A'                                         3:49.34  
     1) Jaggar Chaisty                  2) Wesley Burke                   
     3) Jordan Schools                  4) Erik Diehl                     
  3 Alfred State  'A'                                   4:09.19  
     1) Mandel Green                    2) Shawn Rutledge                 
     3) Fidelis Olom                    4) Kaieel Ward                    
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Frascella          Alfred State          13:19.96  
  2 Olivia Leonti                Alfred State          14:13.07  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Suflita                 Canisius              10:17.41  
  2 Michael Cross                Penn State B          10:44.86  
  3 Shawn Rutledge               Alfred State          10:44.99  
  4 Erik Diehl                   Alfred                10:52.76  
  5 Ryan Lohr                    Alfred State          11:26.65  
  6 Brian Anderson               Alfred                12:14.68  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Akira Thorton                Niagara                  13.07  -2.8  3 
  2 Megan Alper                  Alfred                   13.14  -2.8  3 
  3 Tiffany Cycon                Daemen                   13.26  -2.8  3 
  4 Domonique Shirley            Alfred State             13.43   2.9  1 
  5 Maggie Doyle                 Niagara                  13.49  -2.8  3 
  6 Ayanna Lesane                Buffalo Stat             13.64  +0.0  2 
  7 Shannon Shirley              Alfred State             13.80  +0.0  2 
  8 Alysha Jackson               Daemen                   13.86  +0.0  2 
  9 Lilly Lupinetti              Niagara                  13.90  -2.8  3 
 10 Alexis Carrington            Alfred State             13.96   2.9  1 
 11 logan Thierman               Alfred State             14.10   2.9  1 
 12 Megan Jones                  Alfred State             14.16   2.9  1 
 13 Cassidy McCourt              Alfred State             14.63  +0.0  2 
 14 Gabrielle Griffin            Alfred                   15.42  +0.0  2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tracey Harrison              Roberts Wesl             11.74  -1.9  3 
  2 Jaggar Chaisty               Alfred                   11.97  -1.9  3 
  3 Shaquille Corrica            Daemen                   11.97  -0.4  2 
  4 Jhamel Cohen                 Alfred State             12.19  -0.4  2 
  5 Kaieel Ward                  Alfred State             12.36  -1.9  3 
  6 Mandel Green                 Alfred State             12.46  -0.3  1 
  7 Kyle Jones                   Unattached               12.56  -0.4  2 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Bagnato                 Niagara                2:22.83   2 
  2 Nora Klinowski               Niagara                2:29.77   2 
  3 Natalie Cummings             St. Bonavent           2:30.12   2 
  4 Sarah Grubbs                 Niagara                2:30.19   2 
  5 Jaclyn Tedesco               Buffalo Stat           2:30.48   2 
  6 Leah Wardner                 Canisius               2:31.65   2 
  7 Rachel Joachimi              Canisius               2:32.62   2 
  8 Stephanie Barry              St. Bonavent           2:36.11   2 
  9 Isabella Iadicicco           Canisius               2:36.41   1 
 10 Grace Hausladen              Canisius               2:36.70   1 
 11 Isabella Jankowski           Canisius               2:38.11   1 
 12 Holly Passetti               Alfred                 2:41.80   1 
 13 Megan Jennings               St. Bonavent           2:44.03   1 
 14 Jenna Cherry                 St. Bonavent           2:44.13   1 
 15 Samantha Burgio              St. Bonavent           2:44.46   1 
 16 Cassandra Ryan               Alfred State           2:49.97   1 
 17 Lily Engebrecht              Canisius               2:53.76   1 
 18 Kristin Reynolds             St. Bonavent           2:55.20   1 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Henry                   Canisius               2:01.19   2 
  2 Ryan Chimel                  St. Bonavent           2:05.22   2 
  3 Benaleo Daniels              Buffalo Stat           2:07.11   2 
  4 Kyle Haller                  St. Bonavent           2:08.48   2 
  5 Connor Davies                Canisius               2:13.01   1 
  6 Mark Vaccaro                 St. Bonavent           2:13.45   1 
  7 Matt Conner                  Alfred State           2:16.08   1 
  8 Drew Bille                   St. Bonavent           2:16.35   1 
  9 Jesse Stevens                Alfred State           2:17.20   1 
 10 Jerome Willis                Buffalo Stat           2:22.12   2 
 11 Jack Boltman                 St. Bonavent           2:22.94   2 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casey Leader                 Niagara                1:10.35  
  2 Katie Wright                 Daemen                 1:15.83  
  3 Meg Rogers                   Niagara                1:18.36  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sachar Williams              Buffalo Stat             58.99  
  2 Rashid Abuelmaali            Alfred                   59.78  
  3 Wesley Burke                 Alfred                 1:01.78  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jenny Bellefleur             Mansfield                25.84   0.1  5 
  2 Megan Alper                  Alfred                   26.33   0.1  5 
  3 Tashana Dixon                Buffalo Stat             26.40  +0.0  4 
  4 Tiffany Cycon                Daemen                   26.47   0.1  5 
  5 Akira Thorton                Niagara                  26.67   0.1  5 
  6 Kelly Nichols                Niagara                  27.23   0.1  5 
  7 Ashley Lyons                 Buffalo Stat             27.24  +0.0  4 
  8 Charlsie Bowen               Mansfield                27.46  +0.0  3 
  9 Lilly Lupinetti              Niagara                  27.63  +0.0  4 
 10 Kyra Kress                   Daemen                   27.91  +0.0  4 
 11 Ayanna Lesane                Buffalo Stat             27.92  +0.0  4 
 12 Alysha Jackson               Daemen                   28.32  +0.0  3 
 13 Shannon Shirley              Alfred State             28.75  +0.0  2 
 14 Alex Laubert                 Niagara                  29.00  +0.0  3 
 15 Domonique Shirley            Alfred State             29.14  +0.0  2 
 16 Tristen Reid                 St. Bonavent             29.35  +0.0  4 
 17 Cassidy McCourt              Alfred State             29.71  +0.0  2 
 18 Rachel Wisely                Niagara                  29.77  +0.0  3 
 19 logan Thierman               Alfred State             29.84  +0.0  2 
 20 Megan Gagnier                St. Bonavent             29.99  +0.0  3 
 21 Alexis Carrington            Alfred State             30.10  +0.0  3 
 22 Meaghan Ralph                St. Bonavent             30.30   0.1  5 
 23 Janelle Peachy               Mansfield                30.55   0.5  1 
 24 Jenna Minges                 Niagara                  31.59  +0.0  2 
 25 Megan Jones                  Alfred State             32.13  +0.0  2 
 26 Katie Wright                 Daemen                   32.40  +0.0  3 
 27 Maddy Antonacci              Mansfield                35.80   0.5  1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parris Strickland            Buffalo Stat             22.80  -1.5  4 
  2 Benjamin Fairweather         Buffalo Stat             22.83  -1.5  4 
  3 Elijah Lawal                 Buffalo Stat             23.45  -1.5  4 
  4 Anthony Sansone              Roberts Wesl             24.37  -0.7  2 
  5 Matt Phillips                Unattached               24.64  -1.6  3 
  6 Kaieel Ward                  Alfred State             24.65  -1.6  3 
  7 Ryan Walker                  St. Bonavent             24.66  -0.7  2 
  8 Jhamel Cohen                 Alfred State             24.68  -0.7  2 
  9 Mandel Green                 Alfred State             24.91  -0.7  2 
 10 Dahron Wells                 St. Bonavent             26.21  -0.7  2 
 11 Tyler Brzezinski             St. Bonavent             27.35  -1.5  1 
 12 Ryan Macdonald               Alfred State             28.26  -1.5  1 
 
Event 21  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buffalo State  'A'                                  9:59.28  
     1) Jaclyn Tedesco                  2) Ashley Lyons                   
     3) Tashana Dixon                   4) Veronica Kordrupel             
  2 Canisius  'A'                                      10:05.38  
     1) Siobhan Quinn                   2) Aileen Doyle                   
     3) Mary Manzari                    4) Kayla Stewart                  
  3 St. Bonaventure  'A'                               10:19.78  
     1) Natalie Cummings                2) Stephanie Barry                
     3) Sydney Beeman                   4) Rachel Guyer                   
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canisius  'A'                                       8:18.40  
     1) Nicholas Neamtu                 2) Turner Dirrigl                 
     3) Connor Doran                    4) Jordan Obrochta                
  2 St. Bonaventure  'A'                                8:34.07  
     1) Matt Bacher                     2) Kyle Haller                    
     3) William Delaney                 4) Ryan Chimel                    
  3 Buffalo State  'B'                                 x8:42.73  
     1) Benjamin Fairweather            2) Robert Liebel                  
     3) Parris Strickland               4) Cody Sikora                    
  4 Alfred State  'A'                                   8:43.37  
     1) Caleb Boyce-Wright              2) Austin Demberg                 
     3) Cooper Buckley                  4) Michael Girard                 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Izydorcak              St. Bonavent          10:49.35  
  2 Stephanie Webster            Niagara               11:15.47  
  3 Samantha Henry               St. Bonavent          11:43.03  
  4 Kassidy Manke                Buffalo Stat          11:47.22  
  5 Julia Freemire               Niagara               12:01.79  
  6 Mallory Ronan                Niagara               12:02.96  
  7 Aly Orfano                   Niagara               13:03.00  
  8 Leigh Swartzfager            Alfred State          13:18.42  
  9 Ania Rzepka                  St. Bonavent          14:08.30  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Gallo                   Alfred                 9:21.86  
  2 Joe Tricarico                Unat-Niagara           9:33.75  
  3 George Laraia                St. Bonavent           9:49.46  
  4 Jacob Osswald                St. Bonavent           9:52.37  
  5 Ryan Signorino               St. Bonavent          10:07.10  
  6 Dan Janak                    St. Bonavent          10:10.48  
  7 Jesse Hallet                 Alfred State          10:20.17  
  8 Josh Behuniak                Buffalo Stat          10:27.84  
  9 Conrad Kroll                 Alfred State          10:31.49  
 10 Joe Krestschmar              Alfred State          10:35.06  
 11 Isaiah Callahan              St. Bonavent          11:16.59  
 12 Christian Gravius            St. Bonavent          11:19.34  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Niagara  'A'                                        4:13.50   2 
     1) Emma Bagnato                    2) Maggie Doyle                   
     3) Casey Leader                    4) Sarah Grubbs                   
  2 Buffalo State  'A'                                  4:19.97   2 
     1) Chassity Carrion                2) Ayanna Lesane                  
     3) Veronica Barnes                 4) Kayleigh Bystrak               
  3 Canisius  'A'                                       4:26.90   2 
     1) Rachel Joachimi                 2) Hannah Latragna                
     3) Kayla Leo                       4) Leah Wardner                   
  4 Canisius  'B'                                      x4:53.35   2 
     1) Christian Conner                2) Grace Hausladen                
     3) Isabella Iadicicco              4) Isabella Jankowski             
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canisius  'A'                                       3:30.82  
     1) Paul Henry                      2) Marcus Brown                   
     3) Nicholas Spinosa                4) Justin Vestri                  
  2 Alfred State  'A'                                   3:37.94  
     1) Nate Robertson                  2) Eric Zamor                     
     3) Chadwick Ekeigwe                4) Tim Berry                      
 
Event 101  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brynn Hyde                   Alfred                  42.65m  
  2 Hannah Miller                Daemen                  38.69m  
  3 Cayleigh Scia                Daemen                  36.30m  
  4 Ashley Exner                 Roberts Wesl            33.82m  
  5 Megan Steen                  Alfred                  31.59m  
  6 Kendall Miller               Roberts Wesl            31.49m  
  7 Tianna Gillenwater           Buffalo Stat            28.70m  
  8 Elizabeth Jones              Daemen                  28.00m  
  9 Esther Boateng               Alfred                  21.55m  
 10 Elizabeth Furmanski          Alfred State            14.18m  
 
Event 102  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Nunez                   Alfred                  47.18m  
  2 Dylan Perlino                Alfred State            43.87m  
  3 Anders Prethus               Alfred State            42.60m  
  4 Sullivan Keller              Daemen                  38.82m  
  5 David Cousino                Roberts Wesl            38.20m  
  6 Nicholas Reitz               Alfred                  35.03m  
  7 Kieran Sariego               Alfred                  34.99m  
  8 Bryce Chapman                Alfred State            29.14m  
  9 Eric Veltre                  Roberts Wesl            27.45m  
 10 Bryan Doheny                 Buffalo Stat            25.55m  
 11 Tim Burns                    Alfred State            24.56m  
 12 Dean Lupo                    Alfred                  23.61m  
 13 Tristen Prine                Alfred State            23.60m  
 -- Paul Kemsley                 Alfred State              FOUL  
 
Event 103  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Gerard                Niagara                 12.06m  
  2 Morgan Palmer                Niagara                 10.86m  
  3 Tianna Gillenwater           Buffalo Stat            10.79m  
  4 Hannah Snayczuk              Alfred State             9.46m  
  5 Alex Motz                    Buffalo Stat             9.33m  
  6 Kendall Miller               Roberts Wesl             9.01m  
  7 Brynn Hyde                   Alfred                  J9.01m  
  8 Purity Moenga                Mansfield                8.64m  
  9 Esther Boateng               Alfred                   8.63m  
 10 erin clark                   Niagara                  8.03m  
 11 Elizabeth Jones              Daemen                   8.00m  
 12 Keraghen Krzyzanowicz        Alfred State             7.35m  
 13 Megan Steen                  Alfred                   7.03m  
 14 Elizabeth Furmanski          Alfred State             5.90m  
 15 Leanna Atkisson              Alfred State             5.72m  
 16 Lauren Blechl                Mansfield                4.02m  
 17 Tierney Belanger             Mansfield                1.87m  
 -- Maddy Antonacci              Mansfield                 FOUL  
 
Event 104  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Kemsley                 Alfred State            13.62m  
  2 Dean Lupo                    Alfred                  12.43m  
  3 Nicholas Reitz               Alfred                 J12.43m  
  4 Sullivan Keller              Daemen                  11.64m  
  5 Jeff Nunez                   Alfred                  11.21m  
  6 Dylan Perlino                Alfred State            11.17m  
  7 Bryan Doheny                 Buffalo Stat            10.48m  
  8 Tristen Prine                Alfred State            10.13m  
  9 Bryce Chapman                Alfred State             9.96m  
 10 Tim Burns                    Alfred State             9.90m  
 11 Sean LeDuc                   Roberts Wesl             9.38m  
 12 Rashid Abuelmaali            Alfred                   6.67m  
 13 Daniel Wiener                Alfred                   6.22m  
 
Event 105  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kristina Roberts             Alfred                   5.13m   NWI 
  2 Brianna Williams             Niagara                  4.93m   NWI 
  3 Katja Meyer                  Daemen                   4.88m   NWI 
  4 Danielle Perry               Alfred                   4.80m   NWI 
  5 Holly Fiore                  Alfred State             4.56m   NWI 
  6 Emily Benes                  Alfred State            J4.56m   NWI 
  7 Azure Pitts                  Buffalo Stat             4.54m   NWI 
  8 Cassandra Lenihan            Buffalo Stat             4.52m   NWI 
  9 Elizabeth Suhay              Niagara                  4.47m   NWI 
 10 Marissa Sly                  Alfred State             4.32m   NWI 
 11 Julia Rak                    Niagara                  4.14m   NWI 
 12 Katie Wright                 Daemen                   4.13m   NWI 
 13 Christiana Mehmel            Alfred State             3.08m   NWI 
 
Event 106  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shaquille Corrica            Daemen                   6.52m   NWI 
  2 Jaggar Chaisty               Alfred                   6.39m   NWI 
  3 Richard Arnaud               Buffalo Stat             6.31m   NWI 
  4 Joe Richardson               Alfred State             6.29m   NWI 
  5 Zachary Mapes                Alfred                   6.02m   NWI 
  5 Cooper Schiavo               Buffalo Stat             6.02m   NWI 
  7 Isiah Richardson             Alfred State             6.01m   NWI 
  8 Sean Foley                   Alfred                   5.89m   NWI 
  9 Matthew Finley               Alfred                   5.82m   NWI 
 10 Wesley Burke                 Alfred                   5.72m   NWI 
 11 Nickolas Brown               Alfred State             5.69m   NWI 
 12 Matthew Derse                Alfred                   5.42m   NWI 
 13 Daniel Wiener                Alfred                   5.39m   NWI 
 14 Matthew Roder                Alfred                   5.32m   NWI 
 15 Spencer Stokes               Alfred State             5.30m   NWI 
 16 Jordan Schools               Alfred                   5.25m   NWI 
 -- Cody Lambert                 Buffalo Stat              FOUL       
 
Event 107  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franny Sariego               Alfred                   1.50m  
  2 Katja Meyer                  Daemen                   1.40m  
  3 Azure Pitts                  Buffalo Stat            J1.40m  
  4 Holly Fiore                  Alfred State             1.35m  
  5 Julia Yanarella              Alfred State             1.30m  
 -- Marissa Sly                  Alfred State              FAIL  
 -- Emily Benes                  Alfred State              FAIL  
 -- Danielle Perry               Alfred                    FAIL  
 -- Christiana Mehmel            Alfred State              FAIL  
 
Event 108  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper Schiavo               Buffalo Stat             1.80m  
  2 Andrew Ruebenstahl           Alfred State             1.75m  
  3 Joe Richardson               Alfred State            J1.75m  
  4 Jake Kamilow                 Unattached               1.70m  
  5 Sean Raymond                 Alfred                  J1.70m  
  6 Matthew Finley               Alfred                   1.60m  
  7 Isiah Richardson             Alfred State             1.55m  
  8 Justin Milner                Daemen                   1.50m  
 -- Seth Spicer                  Alfred                    FAIL  
 -- Zachary Mapes                Alfred                    FAIL  
 -- Matthew Derse                Alfred                    FAIL  
 -- Spencer Stokes               Alfred State              FAIL  
 -- David Donovan                Roberts Wesl              FAIL  
 -- Nickolas Brown               Alfred State              FAIL  
 
Event 109  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Palmer                Niagara                 37.27m  
  2 Brynn Hyde                   Alfred                  33.71m  
  3 Maggie Gerard                Niagara                 30.35m  
  4 Hannah Miller                Daemen                  29.32m  
  5 Hannah Snayczuk              Alfred State            28.46m  
  6 Alex Motz                    Buffalo Stat            27.94m  
  7 erin clark                   Niagara                 27.74m  
  8 Kendall Miller               Roberts Wesl            25.33m  
  9 Cayleigh Scia                Daemen                  24.45m  
 10 Keraghen Krzyzanowicz        Alfred State            23.05m  
 11 Ashley Exner                 Roberts Wesl            21.30m  
 12 Esther Boateng               Alfred                  20.96m  
 13 Megan Steen                  Alfred                  19.96m  
 14 Elizabeth Jones              Daemen                  19.54m  
 15 Leanna Atkisson              Alfred State            17.98m  
 16 Elizabeth Furmanski          Alfred State            14.90m  
 
Event 110  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Kemsley                 Alfred State            47.76m  
  2 Anders Prethus               Alfred State            39.90m  
  3 Dylan Perlino                Alfred State            39.61m  
  4 Isiah Richardson             Alfred State            36.84m  
  5 Jeff Nunez                   Alfred                  36.71m  
  6 Seth Spicer                  Alfred                  34.06m  
  7 Bryan Doheny                 Buffalo Stat            32.51m  
  8 Bryce Chapman                Alfred State            30.92m  
  9 Sullivan Keller              Daemen                  30.19m  
 10 Dean Lupo                    Alfred                  29.84m  
 11 Nicholas Reitz               Alfred                  29.32m  
 12 Kieran Sariego               Alfred                  28.73m  
 13 Tim Burns                    Alfred State            26.67m  
 14 David Cousino                Roberts Wesl            25.63m  
 15 Tristen Prine                Alfred State            24.54m  
 16 Alex Brown                   Alfred State            23.45m  
 17 Eric Veltre                  Roberts Wesl            23.13m  
 18 Daniel Wiener                Alfred                  17.07m  
 
Event 111  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holly Fiore                  Alfred State            29.07m  
  2 Julia Yanarella              Alfred State            24.68m  
  3 Brynn Hyde                   Alfred                  22.36m  
  4 Chloe Cox                    Alfred State            22.12m  
  5 Tianna Gillenwater           Buffalo Stat            21.76m  
  6 Ashley Exner                 Roberts Wesl            19.21m  
  7 Marissa Sly                  Alfred State            18.13m  
  8 Megan Steen                  Alfred                  18.00m  
  9 Kendall Miller               Roberts Wesl            17.62m  
 10 Emily Benes                  Alfred State            17.18m  
 11 Hannah Miller                Daemen                  16.62m  
 12 Emily Brigman                Alfred State            13.13m  
 -- Esther Boateng               Alfred                    FOUL  
 
Event 112  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan Keller              Daemen                  42.77m  
  2 Tim Berry                    Alfred State            41.08m  
  3 Caleb Carter                 Roberts Wesl            40.99m  
  4 Sean Foley                   Alfred                  40.73m  
  5 Anders Prethus               Alfred State            40.46m  
  6 Seth Spicer                  Alfred                  40.27m  
  7 Jeff Nunez                   Alfred                  39.05m  
  8 Sean LeDuc                   Roberts Wesl            37.50m  
  9 Sean Raymond                 Alfred                  36.64m  
 10 Kieran Sariego               Alfred                  36.61m  
 11 Bryce Chapman                Alfred State            35.41m  
 12 David Cousino                Roberts Wesl            35.12m  
 13 Justin Milner                Daemen                  34.79m  
 14 Ryan McFarland               Alfred State            32.55m  
 15 Alex Brown                   Alfred State            28.92m  
 16 Eric Veltre                  Roberts Wesl            25.85m  
 17 Brian Anderson               Alfred                  21.59m  
 
Event 113  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Luger                  Roberts Wesl             2.75m  
  2 Kelsey Reusch                Buffalo Stat             2.60m  
 
Event 114  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Foley                   Alfred                   4.15m  
  2 Sean LeDuc                   Roberts Wesl            J4.15m  
  3 Andrew Ruebenstahl           Alfred State             4.00m  
  4 Kameron Pettit               Alfred                   3.70m  
  5 Tim Berry                    Alfred State            J3.70m  
  6 Nickolas Brown               Alfred State             3.25m  
  7 TJ Kmitch                    Buffalo Stat             2.65m  
 
Event 115  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Danielle Perry               Alfred                  10.72m   NWI 
  2 Katja Meyer                  Daemen                  10.59m   NWI 
  3 Kristina Roberts             Alfred                  10.19m   NWI 
  4 Julia Rak                    Niagara                  9.73m   NWI 
  5 Elizabeth Suhay              Niagara                  9.37m   NWI 
  6 Cassandra Lenihan            Buffalo Stat             9.18m   NWI 
  7 Azure Pitts                  Buffalo Stat             8.78m   NWI 
 -- Holly Passetti               Alfred                    FOUL       
 
Event 116  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shaquille Corrica            Daemen                  12.85m   NWI 
  2 Zachary Mapes                Alfred                  12.24m   NWI 
  3 Joe Richardson               Alfred State            12.23m   NWI 
  4 Matthew Finley               Alfred                  11.91m   NWI 
  5 Isiah Richardson             Alfred State            11.89m   NWI 
  6 Jordan Schools               Alfred                  11.86m   NWI 
  7 Matthew Derse                Alfred                  11.72m   NWI 
  8 Sean Foley                   Alfred                  11.59m   NWI 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Niagara                    176        2) Alfred                    110   
    3) Buffalo State              104        4) Daemen                     90   
    5) Alfred State                87        6) St. Bonaventure            40   
    6) Canisius                    40        8) Roberts Wesleyan           25   
    9) Mansfield                   16                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alfred State               202        2) Alfred                    169.50
    3) Buffalo State               89.50     4) Canisius                   83   
    5) Daemen                      47        6) St. Bonaventure            46   
    7) Roberts Wesleyan            36        8) Penn State Behrend          8